display ISUZU KB P190 2007 Workshop Repair Manual
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Page 3889 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–103
Step Action Yes No
6 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 3 and C-96 pin 30 for a
short to voltage.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 8 Go to Step 7
7 Replace the TCM, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E –
On-vehicle Servicing
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 8 —
8 Perform the following procedure to verify the repair:
1 On Tech 2 select: Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
2 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear any DTCs.
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / 2-3 Shift Data.
4 Drive the vehicle in D4 and ensure the following conditions are met::
• The TCM commands the Shift Solenoid B On and the
Shift Solenoid B Circuit status parameter displays Okay.
• The TCM commands the Shift Solenoid B Off and the
Shift Solenoid B Circuit status parameter displays Okay.
• All conditions are met for 5 seconds.
4 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Has DTC P0977 set? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 9
9 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs you have not diagnosed? Refer to
4.8 Diagnostic Trouble Code List System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the
system for correct operation.
4.32 DTC P1810, P1815 and P1816 –
Transmission Fluid Pressure Position
Switch
DTC Description
This diagnostic procedure supports the following DTCs:
• DTC P1810 Transmission Fluid Pressure (TFP) Position Switch Circuit.
• DTC P1815 Transmission Fluid Pressure (TFP) Valve Position Switch – Start in W rong Range.
• DTC P1816 Transmission Fluid Pressure (TFP) Valve Position Switch Indicates Park/Neutral (P/N) with Drive Ratio.
Circuit Description
The automatic transmission fluid pressure (TFP) manual valve position switch consists of five pressure switches
(two normally-closed and three normally-open) and a transmission fluid temperature (TFT) sensor combined into one unit.
The combined unit mounts on the valve body. The transmission control module (TCM) supplies ignition voltage for each
range signal. By grounding one or more of these circuits through various combinations of the pressure switches, the
TCM detects which manual valve position you select. The TCM compares the actual voltage combination of the switches
to a TFP manual valve position switch combination chart stored in memory.
The TFP manual valve position switch cannot distinguish between park and neutral because the monitored valve body
pressures are identical. W ith the engine off and the ignition switch on, the TFP manual valve position switch indicates
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Page 3892 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–106
Step Action Yes No
3 1 Connect Tech 2 to the DLC.
2 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
NOTE
Before clearing the DTC, use the Tech 2 Freeze
Frame/Failure Record to record the transmission
parameters at the time the DTC set. Using Tech 2 to clear
the DTC(s) erases the Freeze Frame/Failure Record
records from the TCM.
3 On Tech 2 select: Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Diagnostic
Trouble Codes / Freeze Frame.
4 Select the relevant DTC and note the parameters at the time of the DTC setting.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
6 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear the DTCs.
7 Start the engine and idle at normal operating temperature.
8 Apply the brake pedal.
9 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / Transmission Data.
10 Select each transmission range: P, R, N, D4, D3, D2 and D1.
Does each selected transmission range match the TFP Gear
displayed on Tech 2? Check for an
intermittent fault in
the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body and Chassis Go to Step 4
4 1 Turn off the ignition.
2 Disconnect connector E-95 from the transmission.
NOTE
Additional DTCs may set.
3 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
Does Tech 2 display Open 12V for any of the TFP Switch. A/B/C
parameters? Go to Step 5 Go to Step 7
5 1 Turn off the ignition.
2 Install Tool No. J 44152 Jumper Harness (20 pins) on to the harness connector E-95.
3 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
4 Using a multimeter set to measure voltage, probe between the following pins and ground:
• connector E-95 pin 5,
• connector E-95 pin 13, and
• connector E-95 pin 12.
Did the multimeter display 10 – 12 V for all the tests? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 8
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Page 3893 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–107
Step Action Yes No
6 1 Disconnect connector C-96 from the TCM.
2 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across the following pins:
• connector E-95 pins 5 and 13,
• connector E-95 pins 5 and 12, and
• connector E-95 pins 12 and 13.
Does the multimeter display continuity in any of the tests? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 10
7 Test the circuit (A/B/C) that displayed Closed on Tech 2, for a short to
ground between connector E-95 and C-96.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 12 Go to Step 11
8 Test the signal circuits of the TFP manual valve position switch that
did not indicate battery voltage for an open circuit between connectors
E-95 and C-96.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 12 Go to Step 11
9 Test the affected signal circuits of the TFP manual valve position
switch for a shorted together condition between E-95 and C-96.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 12 Go to Step 11
10 Test the TFP circuits for an open circuit or shorted condition between
connector E-95 and the TFP manual valve position switch.
Did you find a condition? Replace the control
valve body wiring harness, refer to
7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
Go to Step 12 Replace the TFP
manual valve
position switch, refer
to 7C4 Automatic Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
Go to Step 12
11 Replace the TCM refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E –
On-vehicle Servicing.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 12 —
12 Perform the following procedure to verify the repair:
1 On Tech 2 select: Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
2 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear any DTCs.
3 Operate the vehicle under the following conditions:
• Turn on the ignition, with the engine off for at least
2 seconds.
• Start the vehicle and idle for 5 seconds.
• Drive in D4 until the TCC locks for 10 seconds.
• Continue to run the engine for at least 60 seconds from
start-up.
4 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Has DTC P1810 set? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 13
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Page 3894 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–108
Step Action Yes No
13 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs you have not diagnosed? Refer to
4.8 Diagnostic Trouble Code List System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
4.33 DTC P2763 – Torque Converter Clutch
Pressure Control Solenoid Control
Circuit High Voltage
DTC Description
This diagnostic procedure supports DTC P2763 Torque Converter Clutch (TCC) Pressure Control (PC) Solenoid Control
Circuit High Voltage.
Circuit Description
The torque converter clutch pulse width modulation (TCC PW M) solenoid valve controls the fluid acting on the converter
clutch valve. The converter clutch valve controls the TCC application and release. The solenoid attaches to the control
valve body within the transmission. The solenoid receives voltage through ignition voltage circuit. The transmission
control module (TCM) controls the solenoid by providing a ground path on the TCC PW M solenoid valve control circuit.
Current flows through the solenoid coil according to the duty cycle, percentage of on and off time. The TCC PWM
solenoid valve provides a smooth engagement of the TCC by operating during a duty cycle percent of on time.
When the TCM detects a continuous short to voltage in the TCC PW M solenoid valve control circuit, then DTC P2763
sets. DTC P2763 is a type A DTC.
Refer to 2 W iring Diagrams and Connector Chart to aid in diagnosis.
Conditions for Running the DTC
• The system voltage is 8 – 18 V.
• The engine speed is 500 r.p.m. for 5 seconds.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
DTC P2763 sets if the TCM commands the solenoid on and the voltage feedback remains high, battery voltage.
Action Taken When the DTC Sets
• The TCM requests the ECM to illuminate the MIL during the second consecutive trip in which the conditions for
setting the DTC are met.
• The TCM commands maximum line pressure.
• The TCM freezes transmission adaptive functions.
• The TCM inhibits TCC engagement.
• The TCM inhibits 4th gear if in hot mode.
• At the time of the first failure, the TCM records the operating conditions when the conditions for setting the DTC are
met. The TCM stores this information as a Failure Record.
• At the time of the second failure, the ECM records the operating conditions when the conditions for setting the DTC
are met. The ECM stores this information as a Freeze Frame.
• The TCM stores DTC P2763 in TCM history during the second consecutive trip in which the conditions for setting
the DTC are met.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
• The ECM turns off the MIL after the fourth consecutive drive trip in which the TCM does not send a MIL illumination
request.
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Page 3895 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–109
• Tech 2 can clear the DTC.
• The TCM clears the DTC from TCM history if the vehicle completes 40 warm-up cycles without a non-emission
related diagnostic fault occurring.
• The TCM cancels the DTC default actions when the ignition is off long enough to power down the TCM.
Test Description
The following numbers refer to the step numbers in the diagnostic table:
2 Checks for a short to voltage in the TCC PW M solenoid valve signal circuit.
3 Checks the serviceability of the TCC PWM solenoid valve.
DTC P2763 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.7 Diagnostic System Check
2 1 Connect Tech 2 to the DLC.
2 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
NOTE
Before clearing the DTC, use the Tech 2 Freeze
Frame/Failure Record to record the transmission
parameters at the time the DTC set. Using Tech 2 to clear
the DTC(s) erases the Freeze Frame/Failure Record
records from the TCM.
3 On Tech 2 select: Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Diagnostic
Trouble Codes / Freeze Frame.
4 Select the relevant DTC and note the parameters at the time of the DTC setting.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
6 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear the DTCs.
7 On Tech 2 select: Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Miscellaneous
Tests / TCC PWM Solenoid.
8 With Tech 2 command the TCC PWM solenoid ON and OFF
three times.
9 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / TCC Data.
Does Tech 2 display the TCC Duty Cycle Circuit as Okay ? Check for an
intermittent fault in the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body
and Chassis Go to Step 3
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Page 3896 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–110
Step Action Yes No
3 1 Turn off the ignition.
2 Disconnect connector E-95 from the transmission.
NOTE
Additional DTCs may set
3 Install Tool No. J 44152 Jumper Harness (20 pins) on to the harness connector E-95.
4 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
5 Using a test lamp, probe between connector E-95 pin 11 and a known ground.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 4
4 1 Install Tool No. J44152 on to the transmission connector E-95.
2 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across transmission connector E-95 pins 10 and 11.
Does the multimeter display less than 20 Ω? Go to Step 5 Go to Step 7
5 1 Remove Tool No. J44152 from the transmission.
2 Gain access to the TCC PWM solenoid and the control valve body wiring harness, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
3 Disconnect the internal connector from the TCC PWM solenoid.
4 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across the TCC PWM solenoid pins.
Does the multimeter display less than 20 Ω? Replace the TCC
PWM solenoid, refer to 7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle
Servicing.
Go to Step 8 Replace the control
valve body wiring harness, refer to 7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing
Go to Step 8
6 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 11 and C-96 pin 14 for a
short to voltage.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 8 Go to Step 7
7 Replace the TCM, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E –
On-vehicle Servicing.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 8 —
8 Perform the following procedure to verify the repair:
1 On Tech 2 select: Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
2 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear any DTCs.
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / TCC Data.
4 Drive the vehicle in D4 and ensure the TCC Duty Cycle Circuit
parameter displays Okay for 5 seconds.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Has DTC P2763 set? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 9
9 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs you have not diagnosed? Refer to
4.8 Diagnostic
Trouble Code List System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the
system for correct operation.
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Page 3899 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–113
Step Action Yes No
4 1 On Tech 2 select:
Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Miscellaneous
Tests / TCC PWM solenoid.
2 With Tech 2 command the TCC PWM solenoid ON and
OFF
three times.
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / TCC Data.
Does Tech 2 display the TCC Duty Cycle Circuit as Okay ? Check for an
intermittent fault in the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body and Chassis Go to Step 5
5 1 Turn off the ignition.
2 Disconnect connector E-95 from the transmission.
NOTE
Additional DTCs may set.
3 Install Tool No. J 44152 Jumper Harness (20 pins) on to the harness connector E-95.
4 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
5 Using a test lamp, probe between connector E-95 pin 10 and a known ground.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 15
6
1 Using a test lamp, probe connector E-95 pin 10 with the ground
lead to connector E-95 pin 19.
2 On Tech 2 select: Automatic Transmission / Miscellaneous Tests / TCC PWM
Solenoid.
3 With Tech 2 command the TCC PW M Solenoid On and
Off
three times.
Does the test lamp turn on and off with each command? Go to Step 8 Go to Step 7
7 Is the test lamp always illuminated? Go to Step 16 Go to Step 17
8 1 Remove Tool No. J44152 from the harness connector E-95 and
install on to the transmission connector E-95.
2 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across transmission connector E-95 pins 10 and 19.
Does the multimeter display 10 – 15 Ω? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 10
9 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe between:
• Transmission connector E-95 pin 10 and a known ground.
• Transmission connector E-95 pin 19 and a known ground.
Does the multimeter display greater than 250 k Ω in both instances? Check for an
intermittent fault in the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body and Chassis Go to Step 11
10 1 Remove Tool No. J44152 from the transmission.
2 Gain access to the TCC PWM solenoid and the control valve body wiring harness, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
3 Disconnect the internal connector from the TCC PWM solenoid.
4 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across the TCC PWM solenoid pins.
Does the multimeter display 10 – 15 Ω? Replace the control
valve body wiring
harness, refer to 7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing
Go to Step 19 Replace the TCC
PWM solenoid, refer
to 7C4 Automatic Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
Go to Step 19
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Page 3900 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–114
Step Action Yes No
11 1 Remove Tool No. J44152 from the transmission.
2 Gain access to the TCC PWM solenoid and the control valve body wiring harness, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
3 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe between each of the TCC PW M solenoid pins and a known ground.
Does the multimeter display 250 k Ω in both instances? Replace the control
valve body wiring harness, refer to
7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing
Go to Step 19 Replace the TCC
PWM solenoid, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
Go to Step 19
12 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 10 and C-107 pin 9 for a
short to ground.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 19 Go to Step 13
13 1 Gain access to the control valve body wiring harness, refer to
7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
2 Test for a short to ground in the control valve body wiring harness.
Did you find a short to ground condition? Replace the control
valve body wiring harness, refer to
7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing
Go to Step 19 Go to Step 14
14 1 Test each solenoid for a short to ground.
2 Replace the faulty solenoid as necessary.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 19 —
15 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 10 and C-107 pin 9 for an
open circuit.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 19 —
16 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 11 and C-96 pin 14 for a
short to ground.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 19 Go to Step 20
17 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 11 and C-96 pin 14 for an
open circuit.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 19 Go to Step 20
18 Replace the TCM, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E –
On-vehicle Servicing.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 19 —
19 Perform the following procedure to verify the repair:
1 On Tech 2 select: Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
2 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear any DTCs.
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / TCC Data.
4 Drive the vehicle in D4 and ensure the TCC Duty Cycle Circuit
parameter displays Okay for 5 seconds.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Has DTC P2764 set? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 20
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Page 3901 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–115
Step Action Yes No
20 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs you have not diagnosed? Refer to
4.8 Diagnostic Trouble Code List System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
4.35 DTC P2769 – Torque Converter Clutch
Enable Solenoid Control Circuit Low
Voltage
DTC Description
This diagnostic procedure supports DTC P2769 Torque Converter Clutch (TCC) Enable Solenoid Control Circuit Low
Voltage.
Circuit Description
The torque converter clutch (TCC) solenoid valve is an electrical device that is used with the torque converter clutch
pulse width modulation (TCC PWM) solenoid valve to control TCC apply and release. The TCC solenoid valve attaches
to the transmission case assembly extending into the pump cover. The TCC solenoid valve receives voltage through
ignition voltage circuit. The transmission control module (TCM) controls the solenoid by providing the ground path on the
TCC solenoid valve control circuit. The TCM monitors the throttle position (TP) voltage, the vehicle speed and other
inputs to determine when to energize the TCC solenoid valve.
NOTE
The TCC solenoid valve is part of the control
valve body wiring harness. To replace the
solenoid valve, the control valve body harness
must be replaced.
When the TCM detects a continuous open or short to ground in the TCC solenoid valve control circuit, then DTC P2769
sets. DTC P2769 is a type B DTC.
Refer to 2 W iring Diagrams and Connector Chart to aid in diagnosis.
Conditions for Running the DTC
• The system voltage is 8 – 18 V.
• The engine speed is 500 r.p.m. for 5 seconds.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
DTC P2769 sets when either of the following conditions occurs for 5 seconds:
• The TCM detects an open in the TCC solenoid valve circuit when the TCC is commanded on.
• The TCM detects a short to ground in the TCC shift solenoid valve circuit when the TCC is commanded on.
Action Taken When the DTC Sets
• The TCM requests the ECM to illuminate the MIL during the second consecutive trip in which the conditions for
setting the DTC are met.
• The TCM freezes transmission adaptive functions.
• The TCM inhibits TCC engagement.
• The TCM inhibits 4th gear if in hot mode.
• At the time of the first failure, the TCM records the operating conditions when the conditions for setting the DTC are
met. The TCM stores this information as a Failure Record.
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Page 3904 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–118
7 1 Remove Tool No. J44152 from the harness connector
X121 – X1 and install on to the transmission connector
X121 – X1.
2 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across transmission connector E-95 pins 10 and 20.
Does the multimeter display 21 – 33 Ω?
Go to Step 8 Replace the control
valve body wiring
harness and TCC
solenoid, refer to 7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle
Servicing
Go to Step 16
8 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe between:
• Transmission connector E-95 pin 10 and a known ground.
• Transmission connector E-95 pin 20 and a known ground.
Does the multimeter display greater than 250 k Ω in both instances? Check for an
intermittent fault in the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body
and Chassis Replace the control
valve body wiring
harness and TCC solenoid, refer to
7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing
Go to Step 16
9 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 10 and C-107 pin 9 for a
short to ground.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 16 Go to Step 10
10 1 Gain access to the control valve body wiring harness, refer to
7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
2 Test for a short to ground in the control valve body wiring harness.
Did you find a short to ground condition? Replace the control
valve body wiring
harness and TCC solenoid, refer to
7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing
Go to Step 16 Go to Step 11
11 1 Test each solenoid for a short to ground.
2 Replace the faulty solenoid as necessary.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 16 —
12 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 10 and C-107 pin 9 for an
open circuit.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 16 —
13 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 20 and C-96 pin 25 for a
short to ground.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 16 Go to Step 15
14 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 20 and C-96 pin 25 for an
open circuit.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 16 Go to Step 15
15 Replace the TCM, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E –
On-vehicle Servicing.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 16 —
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