wiring SUZUKI SWIFT 2005 2.G Service Service Manual
Page 172 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-122 Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 
DTC P0443: Evaporative Emission System Purge Control Valve CircuitS7RS0B1104047
Wiring Diagram 
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area3
HO2S-2 output voltage check
1) Check output voltage of HO2S-2 referring to “DTC 
P0137 / P0138: O2 Sensor (HO2S) Circuit Low Voltage / 
High Voltage (Sensor-2)” and “DTC P0137 / P0138: O2 
Sensor (HO2S) Circuit Low Voltage / High Voltage 
(Sensor-2)”.
Is check result satisfactory? Replace exhaust 
manifold (built in warm 
up three way catalytic 
converter) and exhaust 
center pipe (built in 
three way catalytic 
converter).
Check “BRN” and / or 
“YEL” wires for open 
and short, and 
connections for poor 
connection.
If wires and connections 
are OK, replace HO2S-
2.
Step Action Yes No
E23
C37
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60 58 2
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45 43 41 33 1
1213
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34
1819
567
1011
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495051
2122
52 16
25 9
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14
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57 54 53
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60 58 2
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56 48 32 31
34353637
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42 39 38
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45 43 41 331
1213
238
BLK/WHT
BLK/RED
BLK/RED
WHTBLK/YELBLK/YEL
BLK/YEL
GRN
BRN/WHT
12V 5V
5
4 2
3 6E23-29  
E23-1  
E23-60  
C37-58  
C37-15  C37-30  
BLK/ORN
BLKBLKE23-31  BLK
7
8
BLK/REDBLK/REDE23-16  
1
C37-29  BLU/BLK
I6RS0C110020-02
1. EVAP canister purge valve
4. Main fuse box7. “FI” fuse
2. Main relay 5. Ignition switch8. “IG ACC” fuse
3. “IG COIL” fuse 6. ECM
DTC detecting conditionTrouble area
Monitor signal of EVAP canister purge valve is different from 
command signal. (Circuit open or short)
(2 driving cycle detection logic) • EVAP canister purge valve
• EVAP canister purge valve circuit
•ECM  
Page 174 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-124 Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 
DTC P0480: Fan 1 (Radiator Cooling Fan) Control CircuitS7RS0B1104050
Wiring Diagram5
Wire circuit check
1) Connect connector to purge control valve with ignition 
switch turned OFF.
2) Turn ON ignition switch and measure voltage between  “C37-29” terminal of ECM  connector and vehicle body 
ground.
Is it voltage 10 – 14 V? Go to Step 6. “BLU/BLK” wire is open 
circuit.
6 EVAP canister purge control valve check
1) Check EVAP canister purge control valve referring to 
“EVAP Canister Purge Valve Inspection in Section 1B”.
Is it in good condition? Go to Step 7. Faulty EVAP canister 
purge control valve.
7 EVAP canister purge control circuit check
1) With ignition switch turn OFF, measure resistance 
between “E23-1/16” terminal and “C37-29” terminal of 
ECM connector.
Is resistance below 40 
Ω at 20 °C, 68 °F? Faulty ECM. Substitute 
a known-good ECM and 
recheck.
“BLK/RED” and/or 
“BLU/BLK” wire are high 
resistance circuit.
Step Action Yes No
E23
C37
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
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495051
2122
52 16
25 9
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14
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60 58 2
262728
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30
56 4832 31
34353637
40
42 39 38
44
45 43 41 331
1213
238
34
1819
567
1011
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20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
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57 54 53
59
60 58 2
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30
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45 43 41 331
1213
238
BLK/REDBLK/RED
BLK/YELBLK/YEL
BLK/YEL
BRN/WHT
12V
5V5V
2
8
E23-1  
E23-60  
C37-58  
C37-15  C37-30  
BLK/ORN
BLKBLKE23-31BLK
BLK/RED
LT GRN
BLK/REDE23-16  
E23-46  
L+
L–
H–
H
+
BLU/RED
BLK
BLUWHTBLK
BLU/BLK
BLU/RED
4
GRN
GRY
E23-48  
LT GRN
ORN
C37-24  
C37-55  
35
6
7
10
9
1
I6RS0C110022-02
1. Individual circuit fuse box No.1
5. Radiator cooling fan relay No. 3 9. “FI” fuse
2. Main relay 6. Radiator cooling fan motor10. “RDTR FAN” fuse
3. Radiator cooling fan relay No. 1 7. ECT sensor
4. Radiator cooling fan relay No. 2 8. ECM  
Page 178 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-128 Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 
DTC P0500: Vehicle Speed Sensor “A” MalfunctionS7RS0B1104051
Wiring Diagram12
Wire circuit check
1) Disconnect radiator cooling fan control relay No. 2 and 
No. 3 from individual circuit  fuse box No.1 with ignition 
switch turned OFF.
2) Measure resistance between “E23-48” terminal of ECM  connector and vehicle body ground.
Is resistance infinity? Go  to Step 13. “GRN” wire is shorted to 
ground circuit.
13 Wire circuit check
1) Turn ON ignition switch.
2) Measure voltage between “E23-48” terminal of ECM 
connector and vehicle body ground.
Is voltage 0 V? Go  to Step 14. “GRN” wire is shorted to 
power supply circuit.
14 Radiator cooling fan relay No. 2 and No. 3 check
1) Check radiator cooling fan relay No. 2 and No. 3 
referring to “Radiator Coolin g Fan Relay Inspection in 
Section 1F”.
Are relays in good condition? “GRN” wire is open 
circuit.
Replace relay.
15 Radiator cooling fan control No. 2 and No. 3 check
1) Connect connectors to ECM with ignition switch turned 
OFF.
2) Connect radiator cooling fan relay No. 2 to individual  circuit fuse box No.1.
3) Run engine until ECT is over 102.5  °C, 216.5  °F.
4) Measure voltage between vehicle body ground and  “E23-48” terminal of ECM connector.
Is voltage lower than 1.5 V? Intermittent trouble.
Check for intermittent 
refer to “Intermittent and 
Poor Connection 
Inspection in Section 
00”.
If OK, substitute a 
known-good ECM and 
recheck.
Faulty ECM.
Step Action Yes No
E23
C37
34
1819
567
10
11
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
55
57 54 53
59
60 58 2
262728
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30
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45 43 41 331
1213
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34
1819
567
10
11
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495051
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25 9
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14
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60 58 2
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30
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45 43 41 331
1213
238
E23-3E23-18REDWHTREDWHTWHT/BLKWHTBLKWHT
BLKWHTREDRED/BLK
12V
12V
3
4 21
I7RS0B110017-01
1. ECM
3. Front left side wheel speed sensor
2. ABS/ESP®  control module 4. Front right side wheel speed sensor  
Page 180 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-130 Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 
DTC P0532: A/C Refrigerant Pressure Sensor “A” Circuit LowS7RS0B1104052
Wiring Diagram
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Confirmation Procedure1) Connect scan tool to DLC with  ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Turn ON ignition switch and clear DTC using scan tool.
3) Check DTC.
E23 C37
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
55
57 54 53
59
60 58 2
262728
15
30
56 4832 31
34353637
40
42 39 38
44
45 43 41 331
1213
238
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
55
57 54 53
59
60 58 2
262728
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34353637
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42 39 38
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45 43 41 331
1213
238
4
C37-58  
C37-15  C37-30  
BLK/ORN
BLKBLKE23-31  BLK
1
2
3
GRY/REDGRY/RED
ORNORN
5V
5VC37-14  
E23-55  
E23-54  
RED
I6RS0C110024-03
1. A/C refrigerant pressure sensor
3. To other sensors
2. To MAP sensor 4. ECM
DTC detecting condition Trouble area
A/C refrigerant pressure sensor signal voltage is less than 
0.15 V for 0.5 sec. continuously.
(1 driving detection logic  but MIL does not light up) • A/C refrigerant pressure sensor circuit
• A/C refrigerant pressure sensor
• MAP sensor
•ECM  
Page 182 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-132 Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 
DTC P0533: A/C Refrigerant Pressure Sensor “A” Circuit HighS7RS0B1104053
Wiring Diagram
Refer to “DTC P0532: A/C Refrigerant Pressure Sensor “A” Circuit Low”.
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Confirmation Procedure1) Connect scan tool to DLC with  ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Turn ON ignition switch and clear DTC using scan tool.
3) Check DTC.
DTC Troubleshooting
NOTE
• When measuring circuit voltage, resistance and/ or pulse signal at ECM connector, connect the 
special tool to ECM and/or the ECM connectors re ferring to “Inspection of ECM and Its Circuits”.
• Upon completion of inspection and repair work, perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure” and  confirm that the trouble has been corrected.
 
7 A/C refrigerant pressure sensor check
1) Check A/C refrigerant pressure sensor referring to “A/C 
Refrigerant Pressure Sensor and Its Circuit Inspection in 
Section 7B” or “A/C Refrigerant Pressure Sensor and Its 
Circuit Inspection in Section 7B”.
Is it in good condition? Substitute a known-
good ECM and recheck.
Faulty A/C refrigerant 
pressure sensor.
Step Action Yes No
DTC detecting condition
Trouble area
A/C refrigerant pressure sensor signal voltage is higher 
than 4.93 V for 0.5 sec. continuously.
(1 driving detection logic  but MIL does not light up) • A/C refrigerant pressure sensor circuit
• A/C refrigerant pressure sensor
• MAP sensor
•ECM
Step
Action YesNo
1 Was “Engine and Emission Control System Check” 
performed? Go to Step 2.
Go to “Engine and 
Emission Control 
System Check”.
2 A/C refrigerant pressure sensor power supply circuit 
check
1) Disconnect connector from A/C refrigerant pressure 
sensor with ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Check for proper connection of A/C refrigerant pressure  sensor at “GRY/RED”, “RED ” and “ORN” wire terminals.
3) Turn ON ignition switch, measure voltage between  engine ground and “GRY/RED” wire terminal of A/C 
refrigerant pressure sensor connector.
Is voltage 4 – 6 V? Go to Step 4.
Go to Step 3.  
Page 185 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis:  1A-135
DTC P0616: Starter Relay Circuit LowS7RS0B1104055
Wiring Diagram
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Confirmation Procedure1) With ignition switch turned OFF, connect scan tool.
2) Turn ON ignition switch and clear DTC using scan tool.
3) Start engine.
4) Check DTC.
DTC Troubleshooting
NOTE
• When measuring circuit voltage, resistance and/ or pulse signal at ECM connector, connect the 
special tool to ECM and/or the ECM connectors re ferring to “Inspection of ECM and Its Circuits”.
• Upon completion of inspection and repair work, perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure” and  confirm that the trouble has been corrected.
 
E23 C37
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
55
57 54 53
59
60 58 2
262728
15
30
56 4832 31
34353637
40
42 39 38
44
45 43 41 331
1213
238
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
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57 54 53
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60 58 2
262728
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45 43 41 331
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3
4 7
1
6
RED/WHTGRN/WHT
GRN
RED
BLK/WHT
YEL/GRN
YEL/GRN
WHT
[A]: YEL
[B]: YEL/GRN
25
8
9
10
WHT
WHT/BLUC37-48
E23-30
E23-29
I6RS0C110025-01
[A]: For A/T model
2. Starter motor5. Transmission range switch (for A/T model) 8. “ST SIG” fuse
[B]: For M/T model 3. Ignition switch6. Starting motor control relay 9. “ST MOT” fuse
1. ECM 4. Main fuse box 7. “IG COIL” fuse 10. “IG ACC” fuse
DTC detecting condition Trouble area
Engine starts even though vehicle is at stop and engine 
starter signal is low voltage.
(2 driving cycle detection logic) • Engine starter signal circuit
•ECM
Step
Action YesNo
1 Was “Engine and Emission Control System Check” 
performed? Go to Step 2.
Go to “Engine and 
Emission Control 
System Check”.  
Page 186 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-136 Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 
DTC P0617: Starter Relay Circuit HighS7RS0B1104056
Wiring Diagram
Refer to “DTC P0616: Starter Relay Circuit Low”.
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Confirmation Procedure1) With ignition switch turned OFF, connect scan tool.
2) Turn ON ignition switch and clear DTC using scan tool.
3) Start engine and run it at idle for 3 min. or more.
4) Check DTC.
DTC Troubleshooting
NOTE
• When measuring circuit voltage, resistance and/ or pulse signal at ECM connector, connect the 
special tool to ECM and/or the ECM connectors re ferring to “Inspection of ECM and Its Circuits”.
• Upon completion of inspection and repair work, perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure” and  confirm that the trouble has been corrected.
 
2 Signal circuit check
1) Turn OFF ignition switch.
2) Remove ECM from its br acket with ECM connectors 
connected.
3) Measure voltage at terminal “C37-48” of ECM connector,  under following condition.
Voltage at terminal “C37-48” of ECM connector
While engine cranking: 6 – 14 V
After starting engine: 0 – 1 V
Is each voltage within specified range? Poor “C37-48” 
connection or 
intermittent trouble.
Check for intermittent 
referring to “Intermittent 
and Poor Connection 
Inspection in Section 
00”.
If wire and connections 
are OK, substitute a 
known-good ECM and 
recheck.“YEL/GRN” wire is open 
or high resistance 
circuit.
Step Action Yes No
DTC detecting condition
Trouble area
Engine starter signal is high voltage for 180 seconds 
continuously while  engine is running.
(2 driving cycle detection logic) • Engine starter signal circuit
•ECM
Step
Action YesNo
1 Was “Engine and Emission Control System Check” 
performed? Go to Step 2.
Go to “Engine and 
Emission Control 
System Check”.
2 Starter signal check
1) Turn OFF ignition switch.
2) Remove ECM from its br acket with ECM connectors 
connected.
3) Start engine, measure voltage between “C37-48”  terminal of ECM connector and vehicle body ground.
Is voltage 0 – 1 V? Intermittent trouble. 
Check for intermittent 
referring to “Intermittent 
and Poor Connection 
Inspection in Section 
00”. If OK, substitute a 
known-good ECM and 
recheck.
Go to Step 3.  
Page 187 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis:  1A-137
DTC P0620: Generator Control CircuitS7RS0B1104057
System and Wiring Diagram
Generator Control System Description
Refer to “Generator Control System Description”.3
Wire circuit check
1) Disconnect starting motor control relay in individual 
circuit fuse box No.1 with ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Check for proper connection to starting motor control  relay at “RED/WHT”, “RED”, “WHT”, “YEL” (for A/T 
model) and “YEL/GRN” (for  M/T model) wire terminals.
3) Disconnect connector from starting motor.
4) Measure voltage between “C37-48” terminal of ECM  connector and vehicle body  ground with ignition switch 
turned ON.
Is voltage 0 – 1 V? Go to Step 4. For A/T model, “YEL” or 
“YEL/GRN” wire is 
shorted to power circuit.
For M/T model, “YEL/
GRN” wire is shorted to 
power circuit.
If wires are OK, 
substitute a known good 
ECM and recheck.
4 Wire circuit check
1) Measure voltage between “RED/WHT” wire terminal of 
starting motor control relay connector and vehicle body 
ground with ignition switch turned ON.
Is voltage 0 – 1 V? Check starting motor 
control relay. If OK, 
substitute a known-
good ECM and recheck.
Faulty ignition switch, 
check ignition switch 
referring to “Ignition 
Switch Inspection in 
Section 9C”.
If ignition switch is OK, 
check for short circuit 
between ignition switch 
and starting motor 
control relay to power 
circuit.
Step Action Yes No
IG
L
C
FR
E 4
2
BRN/BLKC37-8
BLU/YELC37-28
B
E23
C37
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
55
57 54 53
59
60 58 2
262728
15
30
56 4832 31
34353637
40
42 39 38
44
45 43 41 331
1213
238
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
55
57 54 53
59
60 58 2
262728
15
30
56 4832 31
34353637
40
42 39 38
44
45 43 41 331
1213
238 1
3 5
I5RS0C110013-01
1. Generator
3. Field coil 5. Ignition switch
2. IC regulator 4. ECM 6. Charge lamp  
Page 189 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis:  1A-139
DTC P0625 / P0626: Generator Field Terminal Circuit Low / HighS7RS0B1104058
System and Wiring Diagram
Refer to “DTC P0620: Generator Control Circuit”.
Generator Control System Description
Refer to “Generator Control System Description”.
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area 3
Generator control circuit check
1) Disconnect connector from generator and ECM with 
ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Check for proper connection of wire terminal to  generator connector and to ECM connector.
3) If connections are OK, check  generator control circuit for 
the following.
• Resistance of generator control circuit wire between  generator connector and ECM connector is less than 
1 Ω (continuity check)
• Resistance between generator  control circuit wire of 
generator connector and vehicle body ground is 
infinity (ground circuit short check)
• Voltage between generator control circuit wire of  generator connector and vehicle body ground is 0 V 
with ignition switch tuned ON (power circuit short 
check)
Are they in good condition? Go to Step 3. Repair or replace 
defective wire.
4 Generator check
1) Check for generator output referring to “Generator Test 
(Undercharged Battery Check) in Section 1J”.
Is check result satisfactory? Go to Step 4. Repair or replace 
generator.
5 Electric load current sensor check
1) Check for electric load current sensor output referring to 
“Electric Load Current Sensor On-Vehicle Inspection in 
Section 1C”.
Is check result satisfactory? Substitute a known-
good ECM and recheck.
Replace electric load 
current sensor.
Step Action Yes No
DTC detecting condition
Trouble area
P0625:
Generator field coil duty is 0% (high voltage) for more than 
specified time even through generator control is minimum 
regulation (control duty 0%).
(1 driving cycle detection logic but MIL does not light up)
P0626:
Generator field coil duty is 100% (low voltage) for more than 
specified time even through ge nerator control is maximum 
regulation (control duty 100%) or Generator field coil duty is 100% 
(low voltage) when engine is starting.
(1 driving cycle detection logic but MIL does not light up) • Generator and/or its circuit
•ECM  
Page 191 of 1496
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis:  1A-141
DTC P1501 / P1502: Electric Load Current Sensor Circuit Low / HighS7RS0B1104059
System and Wiring Diagram
Electric Load Current Sensor Description
Refer to “Generator Control System Description”.
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Confirmation Procedure1) With ignition switch turned OFF, connect scan tool to DLC.
2) Turn ON ignition switch and clear DTC.
3) Make sure that all accessory switch is tuned OFF.
4) Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature (ECT approx. 90 – 95  °C, 193 – 203  °F).
5) Increase engine speed to 3000 rpm.
6) In this state, Turn ON  following accessory switch.
• Head lights switch.
• Blower motor switch (max position).
• Rear defogger switch.
7) Decrease engine speed to idle.
8) Check DTC.
E23 C37
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
55
57 54 53
59
60 58 2
262728
15
30
56 4832 31
34353637
40
42 39 38
44
45 43 41 331
1213
238
34
1819
567
1011
17
20
47 46
495051
2122
52 16
25 9
24
14
29
55
57 54 53
59
60 58 2
262728
15
30
56 4832 31
34353637
40
42 39 38
44
45 43 41 331
1213
238
BLK/WHT
WHT
GRN
4
3 2
E23-29  
1
C37-23PNK/BLU
BLK/ORN
BLK/WHT
I5RS0C110014-01
1. Electric load current sensor 
3. “IG COIL” fuse
2. ECM 4. Ignition switch
DTC detecting condition Trouble area
P1501:
Electric load current is lower th an specified value (electric load 
current sensor voltage is higher than specified value).
(1 driving cycle detection logic but MIL does not light up)
P1502:
Electric load current is higher than specified value (electric load 
current sensor voltage is lo wer than specified value).
(1 driving cycle detection logic but MIL does not light up) • Electric load current sensor and/or its circuit
•ECM