Engine INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual
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Page 2262 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0171, P0174 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
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Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
7. CHECK FUNCTION OF INJECTORS
With CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Per INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0171, P0174 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
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Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
7. CHECK FUNCTION OF INJECTORS
With CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Per](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2261.png)
DTC P0171, P0174 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
EC-921
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7. CHECK FUNCTION OF INJECTORS
With CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Perform “POWER BALANCE” in “ACTIVE TEST” mode with
CONSULT-II.
3. Make sure that each circuit produces a momentary engine
speed drop.
Without CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Listen to each injector operating sound.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Perform trouble diagnosis for EC-1274, "
INJECTOR CIRCUIT" .
8. CHECK INJECTOR
1. Confirm that the engine is cooled down and there are no fire hazards near the vehicle.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF.
3. Disconnect all injector harness connectors.
4. Remove injector gallery assembly. Refer to EM-188, "
FUEL INJECTOR AND FUEL TUBE" .
Keep fuel hose and all injectors connected to injector gallery.
5. For DTC P0171, reconnect injector harness connectors on bank 1.
For DTC P0174, reconnect injector harness connectors on bank 2.
6. Disconnect all ignition coil harness connectors.
7. Prepare pans or saucers under each injector.
8. Crank engine for about 3 seconds.
For DTC P0171, make sure that fuel sprays out from injectors
on bank 1.
For DTC P0174, make sure that fuel sprays out from injectors
on bank 2.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> Replace injectors from which fuel does not spray out.
Always replace O-ring with new ones.
PBIB0133E
Clicking noise should be heard.
PBIB1986E
Fuel should be sprayed evenly for each injector.
PBIB1726E
Page 2264 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
EC-923
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Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTIONPFP:16600
On Board Diagn INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
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DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTIONPFP:16600
On Board Diagn](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2263.png)
DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
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DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTIONPFP:16600
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00C3Y
With the Air-Fuel Mixture Ratio Self-Learning Control, the actual mixture ratio can be brought closely to the
theoretical mixture ratio based on the mixture ratio feedback signal from the heated oxygen sensors 1. The
ECM calculates the necessary compensation to correct the offset between the actual and the theoretical
ratios.
In case the amount of the compensation value is extremely large (the actual mixture ratio is too rich.), the
ECM judges the condition as the fuel injection system malfunction and lights up the MIL (2 trip detection logic).
DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00C3Z
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
3. Turn ignition switch ON and select “SELF-LEARNING CONT” in “WORK SUPPORT” mode with CON-
SULT-II.
4. Clear the self-learning control coefficient by touching “CLEAR”.
5. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
6. Start engine again and let it idle for at least 10 minutes.
The 1st trip DTC P0172 or P0175 should be detected at this
stage, if a malfunction exists. If so, go to EC-927, "
Diagnostic
Procedure" .
7. If it is difficult to start engine at step 6, the fuel injection system
has a malfunction, too.
8. Crank engine while depressing accelerator pedal.
If engine starts, go to EC-927, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
If engine does not start, remove ignition plugs and check for
fouling, etc.
Sensor Input signal to ECM ECM function Actuator
Heated oxygen sensor 1Density of oxygen in exhaust gas
(Mixture ratio feedback signal)Fuel injection
controlFuel injector
DTC No.Trouble diagnosis
nameDTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0172
0172
(Bank 1)
Fuel injection system
too rich
Fuel injection system does not operate properly.
The amount of mixture ratio compensation is too
large. (The mixture ratio is too rich.)
Heated oxygen sensor 1
Fuel injector
Exhaust gas leaks
Incorrect fuel pressure
Mass air flow sensor P0175
0175
(Bank 2)
SEF968Y
Page 2265 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-924
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DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
WITH GST
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-924
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DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
WITH GST
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2264.png)
EC-924
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DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
WITH GST
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
3. Disconnect mass air flow sensor harness connector. Then
restart and run engine for at least 5 seconds at idle speed.
4. Stop engine and reconnect mass air flow sensor harness con-
nector.
5. Select MODE 3 with GST. Make sure DTC P0102 is detected.
6. Select MODE 4 with GST and erase the DTC P0102.
7. Start engine again and let it idle for at least 10 minutes.
8. Select MODE 7 with GST. The 1st trip DTC P0172 or P0175
should be detected at this stage, if a malfunction exists. If so, go
to EC-927, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
9. If it is difficult to start engine at step 7, the fuel injection system
has a malfunction.
10. Crank engine while depressing accelerator pedal.
If engine starts, go to EC-927, "
Diagnostic Procedure" . If engine does not start, remove ignition plugs and
check for fouling, etc.
PBIB1502E
Page 2268 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
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Diagnostic ProcedureABS00C41
1. CHECK EXHAUST GAS LEAK
1. Start engine INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
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Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Diagnostic ProcedureABS00C41
1. CHECK EXHAUST GAS LEAK
1. Start engine](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2267.png)
DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
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Diagnostic ProcedureABS00C41
1. CHECK EXHAUST GAS LEAK
1. Start engine and run it at idle.
2. Listen for an exhaust gas leak before three way catalyst (manifold).
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace.
2. CHECK FOR INTAKE AIR LEAK
Listen for an intake air leak after the mass air flow sensor.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Repair or replace.
SEC502D
Page 2271 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-930
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DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
7. CHECK FUNCTION OF INJECTORS
With CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Perform “POWER BALANCE” i INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-930
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DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
7. CHECK FUNCTION OF INJECTORS
With CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Perform “POWER BALANCE” i](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2270.png)
EC-930
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DTC P0172, P0175 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
7. CHECK FUNCTION OF INJECTORS
With CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Perform “POWER BALANCE” in “ACTIVE TEST” mode with
CONSULT-II.
3. Make sure that each circuit produces a momentary engine
speed drop.
Without CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Listen to each injector operating sound.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Perform trouble diagnosis for EC-1274, "
INJECTOR CIRCUIT" .
8. CHECK INJECTOR
1. Remove injector assembly. Refer to EM-188, "
FUEL INJECTOR AND FUEL TUBE" .
Keep fuel hose and all injectors connected to injector gallery.
2. Confirm that the engine is cooled down and there are no fire hazards near the vehicle.
3. Disconnect all injector harness connectors.
4. Disconnect all ignition coil harness connectors.
5. Prepare pans or saucers under each injectors.
6. Crank engine for about 3 seconds.
Make sure fuel does not drip from injector.
OK or NG
OK (Does not drip.)>>GO TO 9.
NG (Drips.)>>Replace the injectors from which fuel is dripping. Always replace O-ring with new one.
9. CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to EC-784, "
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT" .
>>INSPECTION END
PBIB0133E
Clicking noise should be heard.
PBIB1986E
Page 2272 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0181 FTT SENSOR
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Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P0181 FTT SENSORPFP:22630
Component DescriptionABS00C42
The fuel tank temperature sensor is us INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0181 FTT SENSOR
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DTC P0181 FTT SENSORPFP:22630
Component DescriptionABS00C42
The fuel tank temperature sensor is us](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2271.png)
DTC P0181 FTT SENSOR
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DTC P0181 FTT SENSORPFP:22630
Component DescriptionABS00C42
The fuel tank temperature sensor is used to detect the fuel tempera-
ture inside the fuel tank. The sensor modifies a voltage signal from
the ECM. The modified signal returns to the ECM as the fuel temper-
ature input. The sensor uses a thermistor which is sensitive to the
change in temperature. The electrical resistance of the thermistor
decreases as temperature increases.
*: These data are reference values and are measured between ECM terminal 107
(Fuel tank temperature sensor) and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output
voltage. Doing so may result in damage to the ECM's transistor.
Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00C43
DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00C44
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Wait at least 10 seconds.
If the result is NG, go to EC-934, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
If the result is OK, go to following step.
4. Check “COOLAN TEMP/S” value.
If “COOLAN TEMP/S” is less than 60°C (140°F), the result will
be OK.
If “COOLAN TEMP/S” is above 60°C (140°F), go to the following
step.
5. Cool engine down until “COOLAN TEMP/S” is less than 60°C
(140°F).
6. Wait at least 10 seconds.
7. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-934, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
PBIB1507E
Fluid temperature
°C (°F)Voltage*
VResistance
kΩ
20 (68) 3.5 2.3 - 2.7
50 (122) 2.2 0.79 - 0.90
SEF012P
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0181
0181Fuel tank temperature
sensor circuit range/
performanceRationally incorrect voltage from the sensor is
sent to ECM, compared with the voltage sig-
nals from engine coolant temperature sensor
and intake air temperature sensor.
Harness or connectors
(The sensor circuit is open or shorted)
Fuel tank temperature sensor
SEF174Y
Page 2283 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-942
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00C4G
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throt INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-942
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00C4G
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throt](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2282.png)
EC-942
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00C4G
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle control motor,
throttle position sensor, etc. The throttle position sensor responds to
the throttle valve movement.
The throttle position sensor has the two sensors. These sensors are
a kind of potentiometers which transform the throttle valve position
into output voltage, and emit the voltage signal to the ECM. In addi-
tion, these sensors detect the opening and closing speed of the
throttle valve and feed the voltage signals to the ECM. The ECM
judges the current opening angle of the throttle valve from these sig-
nals and the ECM controls the throttle control motor to make the
throttle valve opening angle properly in response to driving condi-
tion.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeABS00C4H
Specification data are reference values.
*: Throttle position sensor 2 signal is converted by ECM internally. Thus, it differs from ECM terminal voltage signal.
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00C4I
These self-diagnoses have the one trip detection logic.
FAIL-SAFE MODE
When the malfunction is detected, ECM enters fail-safe mode and the MIL lights up.
PBIB0145E
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
THRTL SEN1
THRTL SEN2*
Ignition switch: ON
(Engine stopped)
Shift lever: DAccelerator pedal: Fully released More than 0.36V
Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed Less than 4.75V
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0222
0222Throttle position sensor
1 circuit low inputAn excessively low voltage from the TP sensor
1 is sent to ECM.
Harness or connectors
(TP sensor 1 circuit is open or shorted.)
(APP sensor 2 circuit is shorted.)
Electric throttle control actuator
(TP sensor 1)
Accelerator pedal position sensor P0223
0223Throttle position sensor
1 circuit high inputAn excessively high voltage from the TP sen-
sor 1 is sent to ECM.
Engine operation condition in fail-safe mode
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator in regulating the throttle opening in order for the idle position to be within +10
degrees.
The ECM regulates the opening speed of the throttle valve to be slower than the normal condition.
So, the acceleration will be poor.
Page 2284 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00C4J
NOTE:
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00C4J
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously c](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2283.png)
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00C4J
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
4. If DTC is detected, go to EC-945, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.
SEF058Y
Page 2286 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-945
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
C INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
C](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2285.png)
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-945
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
Diagnostic ProcedureABS00C4L
1. CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten three ground screws on the body.
Refer to EC-791, "
Ground Inspection" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
47 LSensor power supply
(Throttle position sensor)[Ignition switch: ON]Approximately 5V
50 W Throttle position sensor 1[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine stopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal is fully releasedMore than 0.36V
[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine stopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal is fully depressedLess than 4.75V
66 BSensor ground
(Throttle position sensor)[Engine is running]
Warm-up condition
Idle speedApproximately 0V
69 R Throttle position sensor 2[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine stopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal is fully releasedLess than 4.75V
[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine stopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal is fully depressedMore than 0.36V
91 GSensor power supply
(APP sensor 2)[Ignition switch: ON]Approximately 5V
PBIB2195E
Page 2290 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0300 - P0308 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 8 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
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DTC P0300 - P0308 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P0300 - P0308 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 8 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
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DTC P0300 - P0308 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE,](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2289.png)
DTC P0300 - P0308 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 8 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
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DTC P0300 - P0308 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 8 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
PFP:00000
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00C4O
When a misfire occurs, engine speed will fluctuate. If the engine speed fluctuates enough to cause the crank-
shaft position (CKP) sensor (POS) signal to vary, ECM can determine that a misfire is occurring.
The misfire detection logic consists of the following two conditions.
1. One Trip Detection Logic (Three Way Catalyst Damage)
On the first trip that a misfire condition occurs that can damage the three way catalyst (TWC) due to over-
heating, the MIL will blink.
When a misfire condition occurs, the ECM monitors the CKP sensor signal every 200 engine revolutions
for a change.
When the misfire condition decreases to a level that will not damage the TWC, the MIL will turn off.
If another misfire condition occurs that can damage the TWC on a second trip, the MIL will blink.
When the misfire condition decreases to a level that will not damage the TWC, the MIL will remain on.
If another misfire condition occurs that can damage the TWC, the MIL will begin to blink again.
2. Two Trip Detection Logic (Exhaust quality deterioration)
For misfire conditions that will not damage the TWC (but will affect vehicle emissions), the MIL will only
light when the misfire is detected on a second trip. During this condition, the ECM monitors the CKP sen-
sor signal every 1,000 engine revolutions.
A misfire malfunction can be detected on any one cylinder or on multiple cylinders.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00C4P
CAUTION:
Always drive vehicle in safe manner according to traffic conditions and obey all traffic laws when driv-
ing.
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
Sensor Input signal to ECM ECM function
Crankshaft position sensor (POS) Engine speed On board diagnosis of misfire
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0300
0300Multiple cylinder misfire
detectedMultiple cylinder misfire.
Improper spark plug
Insufficient compression
Incorrect fuel pressure
The injector circuit is open or shorted
Fuel injector
Intake air leak
The ignition signal circuit is open or
shorted
Lack of fuel
Signal plate
Heated oxygen sensor 1
Incorrect PCV hose connection P0301
0301No.1 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 1 cylinder misfires.
P0302
0302No. 2 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 2 cylinder misfires.
P0303
0303No. 3 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 3 cylinder misfires.
P0304
0304No. 4 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 4 cylinder misfires.
P0305
0305No. 5 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 5 cylinder misfires.
P0306
0306No. 6 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 6 cylinder misfires.
P0307
0307No. 7 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 7 cylinder misfires.
P0308
0308No. 8 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 8 cylinder misfires.