fuse INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
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![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1EC-377
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P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771699
The air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1EC-377
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P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771699
The air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1703.png)
P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1EC-377
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P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771699
The air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 is a planar one-cell limit current sen-
sor. The sensor element of the A/F sensor 1 is composed an elec-
trode layer, which transports ions. It has a heater in the element.
The sensor is capable of precise m
easurement = 1, but also in the
lean and rich range. Together with its control electronics, the sensor
outputs a clear, continuous signal throughout a wide range.
The exhaust gas components diffuse through the diffusion layer at
the sensor cell. An electrode layer is applied voltage, and this current
relative oxygen density in lean. Also this current relative hydrocar-
bon density in rich.
Therefore, the A/F sensor 1 is able to indicate air fuel ratio by this
electrode layer of current. In addition, a heater is integrated in the
sensor to ensure the required operating temperature of about 800 °C
(1,472 °F).
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000003771700
To judge the malfunction, the A/F signal computed by ECM from the A/F sensor 1 signal is monitored not to be
shifted to LEAN side or RICH side.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771701
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conduc ted, always perform the following before conduct-
ing the next step.
1. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition swich ON.
3. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 11V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-IIl
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
3. Turn ignition switch ON and select “SELF-LEARNING CONT” in “WORK SUPPORT” mode with CON-
SULT-IIl.
4. Clear the self-learning coefficient by touching “CLEAR”.
PBIB3353E
PBIB3354E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible Cause
P2A00
2A00
(Bank 1) Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1
circuit range/performance The output voltage computed by ECM from the
A/F sensor 1 signal is shifted to the lean side for
a specified period.
The A/F signal computed by ECM from the A/F
sensor 1 signal is shifted to the rich side for a
specified period. A/F sensor 1
A/F sensor 1 heater
Fuel pressure
Fuel injector
Intake air leaks
P2A03
2A03
(Bank 2)
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![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
EC-380
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
2. Disconnect A/F sensor 1 harness connector.
3. Check harness connector for water.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair or replace h INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
EC-380
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
2. Disconnect A/F sensor 1 harness connector.
3. Check harness connector for water.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair or replace h](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1706.png)
EC-380
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
2. Disconnect A/F sensor 1 harness connector.
3. Check harness connector for water.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair or replace harness connector.
6.CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check voltage between A/F sensor 1 terminal 4 and ground with CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 7.
7.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
IPDM E/R harness connector E119
15A fuse
Harness for open or short between A/F sensor 1 and fuse
>> Repair or replace harness or connectors.
8.CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 INPUT SIGN AL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between A/F sensor 1 terminal and ECM terminal as follows.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Check harness continuity between the following terminals and ground. Refer to Wiring Diagram.Water should not exit.
BBIA0376E
Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB3308E
A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal
Bank1 135
256
Bank 2 116
275
Continuity should exist.
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![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
EC-384
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ASCD BRAKE SWITCH
OK or NG
OK >>
INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 7.
3.CHECK ASCD BRAKE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ASCD br INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
EC-384
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
ASCD BRAKE SWITCH
OK or NG
OK >>
INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 7.
3.CHECK ASCD BRAKE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ASCD br](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1710.png)
EC-384
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ASCD BRAKE SWITCH
OK or NG
OK >>
INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 7.
3.CHECK ASCD BRAKE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ASCD brake switch harness connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between ASCD brake switch terminal 1 and ground with CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> GO TO 4.
4.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors M31, E152
Fuse block (J/B) connector M4
10A fuse
Harness for open or short between ASCD brake switch and fuse
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK ASCD BRAKE SWITCH INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 108 and ASCD brake switch terminal 2. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
CONDITION VOLTAGE
Brake pedal: Fully released Approximately 0V
Brake pedal: Slightly depressed Battery voltage
PBIB1537E
BBIA0373E
Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB0857E
Continuity should exist.
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ASCD BRAKE SWITCHEC-385
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4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair open circui INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
ASCD BRAKE SWITCHEC-385
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4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair open circui](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1711.png)
ASCD BRAKE SWITCHEC-385
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4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
6.CHECK ASCD BRAKE SWITCH
Refer to EC-386, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 11.
NG >> Replace ASCD brake switch.
7.CHECK STOP LAMP SWIT CH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect stop lamp switch harness connector.
3. Check voltage between stop lamp switch terminal 3 and ground with CONSULT -IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> GO TO 8.
8.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors M31, E152
Fuse block (J/B) connector M60
10A fuse
Harness for open or short between stop lamp switch and battery
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
9.CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH INPUT SI GNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 101 and stop lamp switch terminal 4. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 10.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
BBIA0373E
Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB2102E
Continuity should exist.
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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FUEL INJECTOREC-393
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2. Disconnect fuel injector harness connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between fuel injector INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
FUEL INJECTOREC-393
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2. Disconnect fuel injector harness connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between fuel injector](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1719.png)
FUEL INJECTOREC-393
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2. Disconnect fuel injector harness connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between fuel injector terminal 1 and ground with
CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> GO TO 4.
4.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E2, F32
IPDM E/R connector E119
15A fuse
Harness for open or short between fuel injector and fuse
>> Repair harness or connectors.
5.CHECK FUEL INJECTOR OUTPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between fuel injector te rminal 2 and ECM terminals 21, 22, 23, 40, 41, 42, 44,
63.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
6.CHECK FUEL INJECTOR
Refer to EC-394, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Replace malfunctioning fuel injector.
7.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
>> INSPECTION END
Voltage: Battery voltage
BBIA0374E
PBIB0582E
Continuity should exist.
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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EC-396
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
FUEL PUMP
4. Check voltage between ECM terminal 113 and ground with
CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK FUEL PUMP POWER SUPPLY INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
EC-396
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
FUEL PUMP
4. Check voltage between ECM terminal 113 and ground with
CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK FUEL PUMP POWER SUPPLY](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1722.png)
EC-396
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
FUEL PUMP
4. Check voltage between ECM terminal 113 and ground with
CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK FUEL PUMP POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-II
Check voltage between IPDM E/R terminal 46 and ground with
CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> GO TO 13.
4.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check harness for open or short between IPDM E/R and ECM.
>> Repair harness or connectors.
5.CHECK CONDENSER-2 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Reconnect all harness connectors disconnected.
3. Disconnect condenser-2 harness connector.
4. Turn ignition switch ON.
5. Check voltage between condenser-2 terminal 1 and ground with CONSULT-IIl or tester.
6. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 6.
6.CHECK 15A FUSE
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB1187E
Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB2656E
BBIA0388E
Voltage: Battery voltage should exist for 1 sec-
ond after ignition switch is turned ON.
PBIB0624E
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FUEL PUMPEC-397
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2. Disconnect 15A fuse.
3. Check 15A fuse.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Replace fuse.
7.CHECK CONDENSER-2 POWER SUPPL INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
FUEL PUMPEC-397
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2. Disconnect 15A fuse.
3. Check 15A fuse.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Replace fuse.
7.CHECK CONDENSER-2 POWER SUPPL](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1723.png)
FUEL PUMPEC-397
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2. Disconnect 15A fuse.
3. Check 15A fuse.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Replace fuse.
7.CHECK CONDENSER-2 POWER SUPPLY
CIRCUIT-II FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector E119.
2. Check harness continuity between IPDM E/R terminal 13 and condenser-2 terminal 1. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 13.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
8.CHECK CONDENSER-2 GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Check harness continuity between condenser-2
+ terminal 2 and ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
2. Also check harness for short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to power in harness or connectors.
9.CHECK CONDENSER-2
Refer to EC-398, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 10.
NG >> Replace condenser-2.
10.CHECK FUEL PUMP POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect “fuel level sensor unit and fuel pump” harness con- nector.
3. Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector E119.
4. Check harness continuity between IPDM E/R terminal 13 and “fuel level sensor unit and fuel pump” terminal 1, “fuel level sen-
sor unit and fuel pump” terminal 3 and ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
5. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 12.
NG >> GO TO 11.
11 .DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E41, C1
Harness for open or short between fuel pump and IPDM E/R
Harness for open or short between fuel pump and ground Continuity should exist.
Continuity should exist.
Continuity should exist.
BBIA0583E
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EC-400
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
ICC BRAKE SWITCH
Check voltage between ECM terminal 101 and ground under the fol-
lowing conditions.
OK or NG
OK >>
INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 10.
3.CHECK DTC W INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
EC-400
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
ICC BRAKE SWITCH
Check voltage between ECM terminal 101 and ground under the fol-
lowing conditions.
OK or NG
OK >>
INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 10.
3.CHECK DTC W](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1726.png)
EC-400
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
ICC BRAKE SWITCH
Check voltage between ECM terminal 101 and ground under the fol-
lowing conditions.
OK or NG
OK >>
INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 10.
3.CHECK DTC WITH ICC UNIT
Refer to CCS-18
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Repair or replace.
4.CHECK ICC BRAKE HOLD RE LAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ICC brake hold relay.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between ICC brake hold relay terminal 4 and ground with CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> GO TO 5.
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors M31, E152
Fuse block (J/B) connector M4
10A fuse
Harness for open or short between ICC brake hold relay and fuse
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
6.CHECK ICC BRAKE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
CONDITION VOLTAGE
Brake pedal: Fully released Approximately 0V
Brake pedal: Slightly depressed Battery voltage
PBIB1537E
BBIA0471E
Voltage: Battery voltage
MBIB0059E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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EC-402
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
ICC BRAKE SWITCH
3. Check voltage between stop lamp switch terminal 3 and ground
with CONSULT -IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 12.
NG >> GO TO 11.
11 .DETEC INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
EC-402
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
ICC BRAKE SWITCH
3. Check voltage between stop lamp switch terminal 3 and ground
with CONSULT -IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 12.
NG >> GO TO 11.
11 .DETEC](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1728.png)
EC-402
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
ICC BRAKE SWITCH
3. Check voltage between stop lamp switch terminal 3 and ground
with CONSULT -IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 12.
NG >> GO TO 11.
11 .DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors M31, E152
Fuse block (J/B) No. 1 connector M60
10A fuse
Harness for open or short between stop lamp switch and battery
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
12.CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH INPUT SI GNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 101 and stop lamp switch terminal 4. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 13.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
13.CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH
Refer to EC-402, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 14.
NG >> Replace stop lamp switch.
14.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000003771720
ICC BRAKE SWITCH
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ICC brake switch harness connector. Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB2102E
Continuity should exist.
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EC-408
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
IGNITION SIGNAL
7. Remove fuel pump fuse in IPDM E/R to release fuel pressure.
NOTE:
Do not use CONSULT-IIl to release fuel pressure, or fuel pres-
sure applies INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Workshop Manual
EC-408
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
IGNITION SIGNAL
7. Remove fuel pump fuse in IPDM E/R to release fuel pressure.
NOTE:
Do not use CONSULT-IIl to release fuel pressure, or fuel pres-
sure applies](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1734.png)
EC-408
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
IGNITION SIGNAL
7. Remove fuel pump fuse in IPDM E/R to release fuel pressure.
NOTE:
Do not use CONSULT-IIl to release fuel pressure, or fuel pres-
sure applies again during the following procedure.
8. Start engine.
9. After engine stalls, crank it two or three times to release all fuel pressure.
10. Turn ignition switch OFF.
11. Remove all ignition coil harness connectors to avoid the electri-
cal discharge from the ignition coils.
12. Remove ignition coil and spark plug of the cylinder to be checked.
13. Crank engine for 5 seconds or more to remove combustion gas in the cylinder.
14. Connect spark plug and harness connector to ignition coil.
15. Fix ignition coil using a rope etc. with gap of 13 - 17 mm (0.52 - 0.66 in) between the edge of the spark plug and grounded metal
portion as shown in the figure.
16. Crank engine for about 3 seconds, and check whether spark is generated between the spark plug and the grounded metal por-
tion.
CAUTION:
Do not approach to the spar k plug and the ignition coil
within 50cm. Be careful not to get an electrical shock
while checking, because the el ectrical discharge voltage
becomes 20kV or more.
It might cause to damage the igni tion coil if the gap of more than 17 mm (0.66 in) is taken.
NOTE:
When the gap is less than 13 mm (0.52 in) , the sp ark might be generated even if the coil is mal-
functioning.
17. If NG, replace ignition coil with power transistor.
CONDENSER-1
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect condenser-1 harness connector.
3. Check resistance between condenser-1 terminals 1 and 2. Spark should be generated.
BBIA0380E
PBIB2325E
Resistance Above 1 M
Ω [at 25 °C (77 °F)]
PBIB0794E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56