Pump SUZUKI SX4 2006 1.G Service Owner's Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: SUZUKI, Model Year: 2006, Model line: SX4, Model: SUZUKI SX4 2006 1.GPages: 1556, PDF Size: 37.31 MB
Page 95 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 1A-45
Engine Symptom DiagnosisS6RW0D1104010
Perform troubleshooting referring to the followings when ECM has detected no DTC and no abnormality has been
found in “Visual Inspection” and “Engine Basic Inspection”.
Condition Possible cause Correction / Reference Item
Hard starting (Engine
cranks OK)Faulty spark plug“Spark Plug Inspection in Section 1H”
Leaky high-tension cord“High-Tension Cord Inspection in Section 1H”
Loose connection or disconnection of
high-tension cord(s) or lead wire(s)“High-Tension Cord Removal and Installation
in Section 1H”
Faulty ignition coil“Ignition Coil Assembly (Including Ignitor)
Inspection in Section 1H”
Dirty or clogged fuel hose or pipe“Fuel Pressure Check”
Malfunctioning fuel pump“Fuel Pressure Check”
Air drawn in through intake manifold
gasket or throttle body gasket
Faulty electric throttle body assembly“Electric Throttle Body Assembly On-Vehicle
Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty APP sensor assembly“Accelerator Pedal Position (APP) Sensor
Assembly Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty ECT sensor or MAF sensor“Engine Coolant Temperature (ECT) Sensor
Inspection in Section 1C” or “Intake Air
Temperature (IAT) Sensor Inspection in
Section 1C”
Faulty ECM
Low compression“Compression Check in Section 1D”
Poor spark plug tightening or faulty
gasket“Spark Plug Removal and Installation in
Section 1H”
Compression leak from valve seat“Valves and Valve Guides Inspection in
Section 1D”
Sticky valve stem“Valves and Valve Guides Inspection in
Section 1D”
Weak or damaged valve springs“Valve Spring Inspection in Section 1D”
Compression leak at cylinder head
gasket“Cylinder Head Inspection in Section 1D”
Sticking or damaged piston ring“Cylinders, Pistons and Piston Rings
Inspection in Section 1D”
Worn piston, ring or cylinder“Cylinders, Pistons and Piston Rings
Inspection in Section 1D”
Malfunctioning PCV valve“PCV Valve Inspection in Section 1B”
Camshaft position control (VVT) system
out of order (for engine with VVT
system)“Oil Control Valve Inspection (For Engine with
VVT) in Section 1D”
Faulty EGR system“EGR System Inspection (If Equipped) in
Section 1B”
Low oil pressureImproper oil viscosity“Engine Oil and Filter Change in Section 0B”
Malfunctioning oil pressure switch“Oil Pressure Switch Inspection in Section 9C”
Clogged oil strainer“Oil Pan and Oil Pump Strainer Cleaning in
Section 1E”
Functional deterioration of oil pump“Oil Pump Inspection in Section 1E”
Worn oil pump relief valve“Oil Pump Inspection in Section 1E”
Excessive clearance in various sliding
parts
Page 97 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 1A-47
Engine overheatingInoperative thermostat“Thermostat Inspection in Section 1F”
Poor water pump performance“Water Pump Inspection in Section 1F”
Clogged or leaky radiator“Radiator On-Vehicle Inspection and Cleaning
in Section 1F”
Improper engine oil grade“Engine Oil and Filter Change in Section 0B”
Clogged oil filter or oil strainer“Oil Pressure Check in Section 1E”
Poor oil pump performance“Oil Pressure Check in Section 1E”
Faulty radiator cooling fan control
system“Radiator Cooling Fan Control System Check”
Dragging brakesCondition “Dragging brakes” in “Brakes
Symptom Diagnosis in Section 4A”
Slipping clutch (for M/T model)Condition “Slipping clutch” in “Clutch System
Symptom Diagnosis in Section 5C” for M/T
model
Blown cylinder head gasket“Cylinder Head Inspection in Section 1D”
Air mixed in cooling system
Poor gasoline mileageLeaks or loose connection of high-
tension cord“High-Tension Cord Removal and Installation
in Section 1H”
Faulty spark plug (improper gap, heavy
deposits and burned electrodes, etc.)“Spark Plug Inspection in Section 1H”
Malfunctioning EGR valve“EGR Valve Inspection (If Equipped) in Section
1B”
High idle speedCondition “Improper engine idling or engine
fails to idle”
Poor performance of ECT sensor, MAF
sensor“Engine Coolant Temperature (ECT) Sensor
Inspection in Section 1C”, or “Intake Air
Temperature (IAT) Sensor Inspection in
Section 1C”
Faulty electric throttle body assembly“Electric Throttle Body Assembly On-Vehicle
Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty APP sensor assembly“Accelerator Pedal Position (APP) Sensor
Assembly Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty fuel injector(s)“Fuel Injector Circuit Check”
Faulty ECM
Low compression“Compression Check in Section 1D”
Poor valve seating“Valves and Valve Guides Inspection in
Section 1D”
Dragging brakesCondition “Dragging brakes” in “Brakes
Symptom Diagnosis in Section 4A”
Slipping clutch (for M/T model)Condition “Slipping clutch” in “Clutch System
Symptom Diagnosis in Section 5C” for M/T
model
Thermostat out of order“Thermostat Inspection in Section 1F”
Improper tire pressure“Tires Description in Section 2D”
Camshaft position control (VVT) system
out of order (for engine with VVT
system)“Oil Control Valve Inspection (For Engine with
VVT) in Section 1D”
Excessive engine oil
consumption – Oil
leakageBlown cylinder head gasket“Cylinder Head Inspection in Section 1D”
Leaky camshaft oil seals“Camshaft, Tappet and Shim Inspection in
Section 1D” Condition Possible cause Correction / Reference Item
Page 98 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-48 Engine General Information and Diagnosis:
Excessive engine oil
consumption – Oil
entering combustion
chamberSticky piston ring“Cylinders, Pistons and Piston Rings
Inspection in Section 1D”
Worn piston and cylinder“Cylinders, Pistons and Piston Rings
Inspection in Section 1D”
Worn piston ring groove and ring“Cylinders, Pistons and Piston Rings
Inspection in Section 1D”
Improper location of piston ring gap“Pistons, Piston Rings, Connecting Rods and
Cylinders Disassembly and Assembly in
Section 1D”
Worn or damaged valve stem seal“Valves and Valve Guides Inspection in
Section 1D”
Worn valve stem“Valves and Valve Guides Inspection in
Section 1D”
Engine hesitates –
Momentary lack of
response as accelerator
is depressed. Can occur
at all vehicle speeds.
Usually most severe when
first trying to make
vehicle move, as from a
stop sign.Spark plug faulty or plug gap out of
adjustment“Spark Plug Inspection in Section 1H”
Leaky high-tension cord“High-Tension Cord Inspection in Section 1H”
Fuel pressure out of specification“Fuel Pressure Check”
Malfunctioning EGR valve“EGR Valve Inspection (If Equipped) in Section
1B”
Poor performance of ECT sensor or
MAF sensor, “Engine Coolant Temperature (ECT) Sensor
Inspection in Section 1C” or “Intake Air
Temperature (IAT) Sensor Inspection in
Section 1C”
Faulty electric throttle body assembly“Electric Throttle Body Assembly On-Vehicle
Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty APP sensor assembly“Accelerator Pedal Position (APP) Sensor
Assembly Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty fuel injector“Fuel Injector Circuit Check”
Faulty ECM
Engine overheatingCondition “Engine overheating”
Low compression“Compression Check in Section 1D”
Camshaft position control (VVT) system
out of order (for engine with VVT
system)“Oil Control Valve Inspection (For Engine with
VVT) in Section 1D”
Surge – Engine power
variation under steady
throttle or cruise. Feels
like vehicle speeds up
and down with no change
in accelerator pedal.Leaky or loosely connected high-tension
cord“High-Tension Cord Removal and Installation
in Section 1H”
Faulty spark plug (excess carbon
deposits, improper gap, burned
electrodes, etc.)“Spark Plug Inspection in Section 1H”
Variable fuel pressure“Fuel Pressure Check”
Kinky or damaged fuel hose and lines
Faulty fuel pump (clogged fuel filter)
Malfunctioning EGR valve“EGR Valve Inspection (If Equipped) in Section
1B”
Poor performance of MAF sensor“Intake Air Temperature (IAT) Sensor
Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty fuel injector“Fuel Injector Circuit Check”
Faulty ECM
Faulty electric throttle body assembly“Electric Throttle Body Assembly On-Vehicle
Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty APP sensor assembly“Accelerator Pedal Position (APP) Sensor
Assembly Inspection in Section 1C” Condition Possible cause Correction / Reference Item
Page 99 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 1A-49
Excessive detonation –
Engine makes
continuously sharp
metallic knocks that
change with throttle
opening. Sounds like pop
corn popping.Faulty spark plug“Spark Plug Inspection in Section 1H”
Loose connection of high-tension cord“High-Tension Cord Removal and Installation
in Section 1H”
Engine overheatingCondition “Engine overheating”
Clogged fuel filter (faulty fuel pump) or
fuel lines“Fuel Pressure Check” or “Fuel Pump and Its
Circuit Check”
Air drawn in through intake manifold or
throttle body gasket
Malfunctioning EGR valve“EGR Valve Inspection (If Equipped) in Section
1B”
Poor performance of knock sensor, ECT
sensor or MAF sensor“DTC P0327 / P0328: Knock Sensor Circuit
Low / High”, “Engine Coolant Temperature
(ECT) Sensor Inspection in Section 1C” or
“Intake Air Temperature (IAT) Sensor
Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty fuel injector(s)“Fuel Injector Circuit Check”
Faulty ECM
Excessive combustion chamber
deposits“Cylinders, Pistons and Piston Rings
Inspection in Section 1D” and/or “Piston Pins
and Connecting Rods Inspection in Section
1D”
Camshaft position control (VVT) system
out of order (for engine with VVT
system)“Oil Control Valve Inspection (For Engine with
VVT) in Section 1D”
Engine has no powerFaulty spark plug“Spark Plug Inspection in Section 1H”
Faulty ignition coil with ignitor“Ignition Coil Assembly (Including Ignitor)
Inspection in Section 1H”
Leaks, loose connection or
disconnection of high-tension cord“High-Tension Cord Removal and Installation
in Section 1H”
Faulty knock sensor“DTC P0327 / P0328: Knock Sensor Circuit
Low / High”
Clogged fuel hose or pipe“Fuel Pressure Check”
Malfunctioning fuel pump“Fuel Pump and Its Circuit Check”
Air drawn in through intake manifold
gasket or throttle body gasket
Engine overheatingCondition “Engine overheating”
Malfunctioning EGR valve“EGR Valve Inspection (If Equipped) in Section
1B”
Poor performance of ECT sensor or
MAF sensor“Engine Coolant Temperature (ECT) Sensor
Inspection in Section 1C” or “Intake Air
Temperature (IAT) Sensor Inspection in
Section 1C”
Faulty electric throttle body assembly“Electric Throttle Body Assembly On-Vehicle
Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty APP sensor assembly“Accelerator Pedal Position (APP) Sensor
Assembly Inspection in Section 1C”
Faulty fuel injector(s)“Fuel Injector Circuit Check”
Faulty ECM
Dragging brakesCondition “Dragging brakes” in “Brakes
Symptom Diagnosis in Section 4A”
Slipping clutch (for M/T model)Condition “Slipping clutch” in “Clutch System
Symptom Diagnosis in Section 5C” (for M/T
model)
Low compression“Compression Check in Section 1D”
Camshaft position control (VVT) system
out of order (for engine with VVT
system)“Oil Control Valve Inspection (For Engine with
VVT) in Section 1D” Condition Possible cause Correction / Reference Item
Page 105 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 1A-55
DTC P0010: Camshaft Position Actuator Circuit (for engine with VVT system)S6RW0D1104013
System and Wiring Diagram
Circuit Description
Actual valve timing fails to become close to target advance level of each function although advance control function or
retarded advance control function is at work.
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Confirmation Procedure
1) Clear DTC. Refer to “DTC Clearance”.
2) Start engine and keep it at idle for 10 seconds.
3) Check DTC. Refer to “DTC Check”.
3
7
1
[A]:45
6
C01-58
C01-15
C01-30
E01-31BLK
BLK
BLK/ORN
RED
YEL
GRN/RED
GRN/WHT
C01-60
C01-59
3
2
1
E01C01
3 4
18 19 5 6 7 10 11
17 20
47 46 49 50 51 21 22
5216 259
24 14
29
55 57 54 53 59
60 582
26 27 28 15
30
56 4832 31 34 35 36 37 40 42 39 38 44
45 43 41 331 12 13
238 3 4
18 19 5 6 7 10 11
17 20
47 46 49 50 51 21 22
5216 259
24 14
29
55 57 54 53 59
60 582
26 27 28 15
30
56 4832 31 34 35 36 37 40 42 39 38 44
45 43 41 331 12 13
238
BLK
I6RW0D110019-01
[A]: Oil flow 2. ECM 4. Oil filter 6. Oil pan
1. Oil control valve 3. Camshaft timing sprocket 5. Oil pump 7. Intake camshaft
DTC detecting condition Trouble area
Monitor signal of oil control valve is different from command signal. (Circuit open or short)
(1 driving cycle detection logic)• Oil control valve
• Oil control valve circuit
•ECM
Page 161 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 1A-111
DTC Troubleshooting
NOTE
If the vehicle runs under fuel deficient condition (such as a condition in which the fuel pump is unable
to draw fuel properly), DTC of misfire may possibly be detected due to fuel pressure drop even though
there is no abnormal condition existing in the Engine and Emission System.
Therefore, if the DTC still cannot be detected with “Trouble Symptom Confirmation” executed in
accordance with “Engine and Emission Control System Check” the possible cause may be due to a
running condition under insufficient fuel supply at the time of detecting DTC of misfire.
Step Action Yes No
1Was “Engine and Emission Control System Check”
performed?Go to Step 2. Go to “Engine and
Emission Control
System Check”.
2Does fuel level meter indicate “E” level (empty)?Add fuel and recheck. Go to Step 3.
3Fuel quality check
1) Check that there is fuel of good quality in the fuel tank.
Is it OK?Go to Step 4. Clean in fuel system
circuit and change fuel.
4Ignition system check
1) Check spark plug and ignition spark of cylinder where
misfire occurs, referring to “Spark Plug Inspection in
Section 1H” and “Ignition Spark Test in Section 1H”.
Are they in good condition?Go to Step 5. Faulty ignition coil, wire
harness, spark plug or
other system parts.
5Fuel injector circuit check
1) Using sound scope, check each injector operating sound
at engine cranking or idling.
Do all injectors make operating sound?Go to Step 6. Check coupler
connection and wire
harness of injector not
making operating sound
and injector itself. If OK,
substitute a known-
good ECM and recheck.
6Fuel pressure check
1) Check fuel pressure referring to “Fuel Pressure Check”.
Is check result satisfactory?Go to Step 7. Repair or replace fuel
system.
7Fuel injector check
1) Check fuel injector(s) referring to “Fuel Injector
Inspection in Section 1G”.
Is check result satisfactory?Go to Step 8. Replace defective
injector.
8Ignition timing check
1) Check ignition timing referring to “Ignition Timing
Inspection in Section 1H”.
Is check result satisfactory?Go to Step 9. Check related sensors.
9EGR system check
1) Check EGR system referring to “EGR System Inspection
(If Equipped) in Section 1B”.
Is check result satisfactory?Go to Step 10. Repair or replace EGR
system.
10Exhaust system check
1) Check exhaust system for exhaust gas clogged.
Is it OK?Go to Step 11. Repair clogged of
exhaust system.
Page 197 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Engine General Information and Diagnosis: 1A-147
DTC P2103: Throttle Actuator Control Motor Circuit HighS6RW0D1104059
Wiring Diagram
Refer to “DTC P2101: Throttle Actuator Control Motor Circuit Range / Performance”.
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Confirmation Procedure
1) With ignition switch turned OFF, connect scan tool.
2) Turn ON ignition switch and clear DTC using scan tool.
3) Ignition switch turned OFF for 20 sec. or more.
4) Turn ON ignition switch and check DTC.4Throttle actuator control relay circuit check
1) Remove throttle actuator control relay from individual
circuit fuse box No.1 with ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Check for proper connection to throttle actuator control
relay at “BLK/RED”, “GRY”, “BRN” and “GRN” wire
terminals.
3) Measure voltage between engine ground and each
“BLK/RED”, “GRY” wire terminal with ignition switch
turned ON.
Is each voltage 10 – 14 V?Go to Step 5. “BLK/RED” wire and/or
“GRY” wire is open or
high resistance.
5Throttle actuator control relay circuit check
1) Disconnect connectors from ECM with ignition switch
turned OFF.
2) Measure resistance at following connector terminals.
• Between “BRN” wire terminal of throttle actuator
control relay connector and “E01-45” terminal of ECM
connector
• Between “GRN” wire terminal of throttle actuator
control relay connector and “E01-32” terminal of ECM
connector
Is each resistance below 5
Ω?Go to Step 6. “BRN” wire and/or
“GRN” wire is open or
high resistance.
6Throttle actuator control relay check
1) Check throttle actuator control relay referring to “Main
Relay, Fuel Pump Relay, Starting Motor Control Relay,
Throttle Actuator Control Relay and Radiator Cooling
Fan Relay Inspection in Section 1C”.
Is it in good condition?Substitute a known-
good ECM and recheck.Replace throttle
actuator control relay. Step Action Yes No
DTC detecting condition Trouble area
Power supply voltage of throttle actuator control circuit is higher than
specified value for specified time even if throttle actuator control relay is
turned off.
(1 driving detection logic)• Throttle actuator control relay circuit
• Throttle actuator control relay
•ECM
Page 198 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-148 Engine General Information and Diagnosis:
DTC Troubleshooting
NOTE
Before this troubleshooting is performed, read the precautions for DTC troubleshooting referring to
“Precautions for DTC Troubleshooting”.
DTC P2111: Throttle Actuator Control System - Stuck OpenS6RW0D1104060
Wiring Diagram
Refer to “DTC P2101: Throttle Actuator Control Motor Circuit Range / Performance”.
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Confirmation Procedure
1) With ignition switch turned OFF, connect scan tool.
2) Turn ON ignition switch and clear DTC using scan tool.
3) Ignition switch turned OFF for 20 sec. or more.
4) Turn ON ignition switch and check DTC. Step Action Yes No
1Was “Engine and Emission Control System Check”
performed?Go to Step 2. Go to “Engine and
Emission Control
System Check”.
2Throttle actuator control relay circuit check
1) Remove throttle actuator control relay from individual
circuit fuse box No.1 with ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Check for proper connection to throttle actuator control
relay at “BLK/RED”, “GRY”, “BRN” and “GRN” wire
terminals.
3) Turn ON ignition switch.
4) Measure voltage between engine ground and “E01-32”
terminal of ECM connector.
Is voltage 0 V?Go to Step 3. “GRN” wire is shorted to
other circuit.
3Throttle actuator control relay circuit check
1) Disconnect connectors from ECM with ignition switch
turned OFF.
2) Measure resistance between engine ground and “E01-
45” terminal of ECM connector.
Is resistance infinity?Go to Step 4. “BRN” wire is shorted to
ground circuit.
4Throttle actuator control relay check
1) Check throttle actuator control relay referring to “Main
Relay, Fuel Pump Relay, Starting Motor Control Relay,
Throttle Actuator Control Relay and Radiator Cooling
Fan Relay Inspection in Section 1C”.
Is it in good condition?Substitute a known-
good ECM and recheck.Replace throttle
actuator control relay.
DTC detecting condition Trouble area
Throttle position does not change by specified value during diagnosing throttle
valve at ignition switch turned OFF.
(1 driving detection logic)• Electric throttle body assembly
•ECM
Page 228 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-178 Engine General Information and Diagnosis:
E01-4 BRNEngine revolution
signal output for P/
S control module0 – 0.8 VIgnition switch turned ON
with engine at stop.—
*0 – 1 V
↑↓
8 – 14 V
(“Reference
waveform No.24: ”
and “Reference
waveform No.25: ”)While engine running.Output signal is pulse.
Pulse frequency varies
depending on engine
speed.
(2 pulses are generated
per 1 crankshaft
revolution.)
(3000 r/min. = 100 Hz)
E01-5 — — — — —
E01-6 — — — — —
E01-7 — — — — —
E01-8 — — — — —
E01-9 — — — — —
E01-10 — — — — —
E01-11 — — — — —
E01-12 — — — — —
E01-13YEL/
REDClock signal for
immobilizer coil
antenna10 – 14 V Ignition switch turned ON. —
E01-14 — — — — —
E01-15GRN/
WHTFuel pump relay
output0 – 2.5 VFor 2 sec. from the time
ignition switch is turned
ON or while engine is
running.
—
10 – 14 VOn and after 2 sec. from
the time ignition switch is
turned ON or while engine
is at stop.
E01-16BLK/
REDMain power supply 10 – 14 V Ignition switch turned ON. —
E01-17 — — — — —
E01-18 WHTCAN (low)
communication line
(active low signal)
to ABS control
module*0.5 – 2.5 V
(“Reference
waveform No.23: ”)Ignition switch turned ON
with engine at stop.CAN communication line
signal is pulse. Pulse
signal displayed with a
regular frequency which
varies depending on
engine condition.
E01-19 BLU/
WHTElectric load signal
for heater blower
motor10 – 14 VIG switch: ON Blower
selector < 3rd position
(Manual A/C model)
— IG switch: ON Blower
selector < 2nd position
(Auto A/C model)
0 – 1 VIG switch: ON Blower
selector > 2nd position
E01-20GRN/
WHTBrake light switch
signal0 – 1 VIgnition switch turned ON,
stop lamp not lit up.
—
10 – 14 VIgnition switch turned ON,
stop lamp lit up.
E01-21 — — — — —
E01-22 — — — — —
E01-23 — — — — —
E01-24YEL/
REDFuel level sensor
signal0 – 6 VIgnition switch turned ON.
Voltage varies depends on
fuel level.—
E01-25 — — — — — Terminal
No.Wire
colorCircuit Normal voltage Condition Remarks
Page 242 of 1556

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 1A-192 Engine General Information and Diagnosis:
Resistance Check
1) Remove ECM from its bracket referring to “Engine Control Module (ECM) Removal and Installation in Section 1C”.
CAUTION!
Never touch terminals of ECM itself or connect voltmeter or ohmmeter (2).
2) Connect special tool to ECM connectors (1) securely.
NOTE
Do not connect the other connector of special tool to ECM.
Special tool
(A): 09933–06320
3) Check resistance between each pair of terminals of special tool connectors (1) as listed in the following table.
CAUTION!
• Be sure to connect ohmmeter probe from wire harness side of coupler.
• Be sure to turn OFF ignition switch for this check.
• Resistance in the following table represents that measured when parts temperature is 20 °C (68 °F).
1
(A)
2
3
I7RW01110032-02
Terminals Circuit Standard resistance Condition
C01-47 to E01-29 Heater of HO2S-2 4 – 15 Ω—
E01-46 to E01-1/16 Radiator cooling fan relay No.1 160 – 240 Ω—
E01-60 to E01-29 Main relay 160 – 240 ΩBattery disconnected and
ignition switch turned ON
E01-15 to E01-29 Fuel pump relay 160 – 240 Ω—
C01-16 to E01-1/16No.3 fuel injector
10.8 – 18.2 Ω—
C01-17 to E01-1/16No.4 fuel injector
C01-4 to E01-1/16EGR valve (stepping motor No.1 coil) (if
equipped)20 – 31 Ω—
C01-29 to E01-1/16 EVAP canister purge valve 28 – 35 Ω—
C01-2 to E01-1/16 No.2 fuel injector 10.8 – 18.2 Ω—
C01-3 to E01-1/16EGR valve (stepping motor No.2 coil) (if
equipped)
20 – 31 Ω— C01-18 to E01-1/16EGR valve (stepping motor No.4 coil) (if
equipped)
C01-19 to E01-1/16EGR valve (stepping motor No.3 coil) (if
equipped)
C01-46 to E01-29 Heater of HO2S-1 2 – 11 Ω—
C01-1 to E01-1/16 No.1 fuel injector 10.8 – 18.2 Ω—
E01-29 to E01-47 A/C compressor relay (if equipped with A/C) 160 – 240 Ω—
E01-58 to E01-1/16A/C condenser cooling fan relay
(if equipped with A/C)160 – 240 Ω—
C01-60 to C01-59 Oil control valve (for engine with VVT system) 6 – 15 Ω—
E01-45 to E01-1/16 Throttle actuator control relay 160 – 240 Ω—