battery INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: INFINITI, Model Year: 2008, Model line: FX35, Model: INFINITI FX35 2008Pages: 3924, PDF Size: 81.37 MB
Page 1736 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-496
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2101 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring in
put/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECMs INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-496
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2101 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring in
put/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECMs](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1735.png)
EC-496
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2101 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring in
put/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground ot her than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326373
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF
2. Loosen and retighten ground screw on the body. Refer to EC-144, "
Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
2.CHECK THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT-I
TER- MI-
NAL NO. WIRE
COLOR ITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
3R Throttle contro
l motor relay
power supply [Ignition switch: ON] BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
4L/W Throttle control motor
(Close) [Ignition switch: ON]
Engine stopped
Selector lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Fully released 0 - 14V
5L/B Throttle control motor
(Open) [Ignition switch: ON]
Engine stopped
Selector lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed 0 - 14V
104 L/OR Throttle co ntrol motor relay[Ignition switch: OFF]
BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Ignition switch: ON] 0 - 1.0V
PBIB1104E
PBIB1105E
PBIB2625E
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
Page 1737 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2101 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTIONEC-497
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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Check voltage between ECM terminal 3 and ground under the fol-
lowing conditions wi INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2101 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTIONEC-497
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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Check voltage between ECM terminal 3 and ground under the fol-
lowing conditions wi](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1736.png)
DTC P2101 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTIONEC-497
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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Check voltage between ECM terminal 3 and ground under the fol-
lowing conditions with CONSULT-III or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 10.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR
RELAY INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT-II
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector E8.
4. Check continuity between ECM terminal 3 and IPDM E/R terminal 42. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
5. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> GO TO 4.
4.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E64, F65
Harness for open or short between ECM and IPDM E/R
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-I
1. Reconnect all harness connectors disconnected.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF.
3. Check voltage between ECM terminal 104 and ground with CONSULT-III or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> GO TO 6.
6.CHECK THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-II
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector E9.
3. Check continuity between ECM terminal 104 and IPDM E/R terminal 47. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
Ignition switch Voltage OFF Approximately 0V
ON Battery voltage
(11 - 14V)
MBIB0028E
Continuity should exist.
Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB1171E
Continuity should exist.
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
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Page 1742 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-502
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2118 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring in
put/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECMs transistor. INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-502
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2118 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring in
put/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECMs transistor.](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1741.png)
EC-502
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2118 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring in
put/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground ot her than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326380
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground screw on the body. Refer to EC-144, "
Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
2.CHECK THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR OUTPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN OR SHORT
TER-
MI-
NAL NO. WIRE
COLOR ITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
3R Throttle contro
l motor relay
power supply [Ignition switch: ON] BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
4L/W Throttle control motor
(Close) [Ignition switch: ON]
Engine stopped
Selector lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Fully released 0 - 14V
5L/B Throttle control motor
(Open) [Ignition switch: ON]
Engine stopped
Selector lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed 0 - 14V
104 L/OR Throttle co ntrol motor relay[Ignition switch: OFF]
BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Ignition switch: ON] 0 - 1.0V
PBIB1104E
PBIB1105E
PBIB2625E
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
Page 1747 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2122, P2123 APP SENSOREC-507
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326390
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previ INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2122, P2123 APP SENSOREC-507
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326390
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previ](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1746.png)
DTC P2122, P2123 APP SENSOREC-507
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326390
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conduc
ted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 8V at idle.
1. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
2. Check DTC.
3. If DTC is detected, go to EC-509, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
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3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
Page 1753 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2127, P2128 APP SENSOREC-513
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm
that battery voltage is more INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2127, P2128 APP SENSOREC-513
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm
that battery voltage is more](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1752.png)
DTC P2127, P2128 APP SENSOREC-513
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm
that battery voltage is more than 10V at idle.
1. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
2. Check DTC.
3. If DTC is detected, go to EC-514, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Wiring DiagramINFOID:0000000001326399
TBWM1405E
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
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Page 1758 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-518
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2135 TP SENSOR
DTC P2135 TP SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000001326403
Electric throttle control actuator
consists of throttle control motor,
thr INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-518
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2135 TP SENSOR
DTC P2135 TP SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000001326403
Electric throttle control actuator
consists of throttle control motor,
thr](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1757.png)
EC-518
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2135 TP SENSOR
DTC P2135 TP SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000001326403
Electric throttle control actuator
consists of throttle control motor,
throttle position (TP) sensor, et c. The throttle position sensor
responds to the throttle valve movement.
The throttle position sensor has two sensors. These sensors are a
kind of potentiometers which transform the throttle valve position into
output voltage, and emit the voltage signal to the ECM. In addition,
these sensors detect the opening and closing speed of the throttle
valve and feed the voltage signals to the ECM. The ECM judges the
current opening angle of the throttle valve from these signals and the
ECM controls the throttle control motor to make the throttle valve
opening angle properly in response to driving condition.
CONSULT-III Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeINFOID:0000000001326404
Specification data are reference values.
*: Throttle position sensor 2 signal is converted by ECM internally. Thus, it differs from ECM terminal voltage signal.
On Board Diagn osis LogicINFOID:0000000001326405
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic.
FAIL-SAFE MODE
When the malfunction is detected, the ECM enters fail-safe mode and the MIL lights up.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326406
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conduc ted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 8V at idle.
1. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
2. Check DTC.
3. If DTC is detected, go to EC-520, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
PBIB0145E
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
TP SEN 1-B1
TP SEN 2-B1* Ignition switch: ON
(Engine stopped)
Selector lever: D Accelerator pedal:
Fully released More than 0.36V
Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed Less than 4.75V
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P2135
2135 Throttle position sensor
circuit range/perfor-
mance Rationally incorrect voltage is sent to ECM
compared with the signals from TP sensor 1
and TP sensor 2. Harness or connector
(TP sensor 1 and 2 circuit is open or
shorted.)
(APP sensor 2 circuit is shorted).
Electric throttle control actuator (TP sensor 1 and 2)
Accelerator pedal position sensor.
(APP sensor 2)
Engine operation condition in fail-safe mode
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator in regulating the throttle opening in order for the idle position to be within +10
degrees.
The ECM regulates the opening speed of the throttle valve to be slower than the normal condition.
So, the acceleration will be poor.
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Page 1765 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2138 APP SENSOREC-525
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326414
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously c INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2138 APP SENSOREC-525
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326414
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously c](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1764.png)
DTC P2138 APP SENSOREC-525
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326414
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conduc
ted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 8V at idle.
1. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
2. Check DTC.
3. If DTC is detected, go to EC-527, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
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Page 1772 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-532
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000001326419
The air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor is a planar dual-cell l INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-532
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000001326419
The air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor is a planar dual-cell l](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1771.png)
EC-532
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000001326419
The air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor is a planar dual-cell limit current sen-
sor. The sensor element of the air
fuel ratio (A/F) sensor is the com-
bination of a Nernst concentrati on cell (sensor cell) with an oxygen-
pump cell, which transports ions. It has a heater in the element.
The sensor is capable of precise measurement = 1, but also in the
lean and rich range. Together with its control electronics, the sensor
outputs a clear, continuous signal throughout a wide range (0.7 <
< air).
The exhaust gas components diffuse through the diffusion gap at the
electrode of the oxygen pump and Nernst concentration cell, where
they are brought to thermodynamic balance.
An electronic circuit controls the pump current through the oxygen-
pump cell so that the composition of the exhaust gas in the diffusion
gap remains constant at = 1. Therefore, the air fuel ratio (A/F) sen-
sor is able to indicate air/fuel ratio by this pumping of current. In
addition, a heater is integrated in the sensor to ensure the required
operating temperature of 700 - 800 °C (1,292 - 1,472 °F).
CONSULT-III Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeINFOID:0000000001326420
Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagn osis LogicINFOID:0000000001326421
To judge the malfunction, the A/F signal computed by ECM fr om the air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 signal is mon-
itored not to be shifted to LEAN side or RICH side.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000001326422
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conduc ted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 11V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-III
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
SEF579Z
SEF580Z
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
A/F SEN1 (B1)
A/F SEN1 (B2) Engine: After warming up
Maintaining engine speed at
2,000 rpm Fluctuates around 1.5V
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible Cause
P2A00
2A00
(Bank 1) Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1
lean shift monitoring The output voltage computed by ECM from the
air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 signal is shifted to
the lean side for a specified period.
The A/F signal computed by ECM from the air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 signal is shifted to the
rich side for a specified period. Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1
Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 heater
Fuel pressure
Fuel injector
Intake air leaks
P2A03
2A03
(Bank 2)
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
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Page 1779 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1EC-539
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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1. Disconnect air fuel ratio (A
/F) sensor 1 harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Che INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1EC-539
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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1. Disconnect air fuel ratio (A
/F) sensor 1 harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Che](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1778.png)
DTC P2A00, P2A03 A/F SENSOR 1EC-539
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VQ35DE]
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1. Disconnect air fuel ratio (A
/F) sensor 1 harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Check voltage between air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 terminal 3 and ground with CONSULT-III or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 7.
7.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E64, F65
IPDM E/R harness connector E7
10A fuse
Harness for open or short between air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 and fuse
>> Repair or replace harness or connectors.
8.CHECK AIR FUEL RATIO (A/F) SENSOR 1 INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between the following terminals. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Check harness continuity between the following terminals and ground. Refer to Wiring Diagram.Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB2190E
PBIB1683E
A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal
Bank1 116
275
535
656
Bank 2 176
277
557
658
Continuity should exist.
Bank 1 Bank 2
A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
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Page 1784 of 3924
![INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-544
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
ASCD BRAKE SWITCH
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000001326429
1.CHECK OVERALL FUNCTION
With CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “BRAKE SW1” i INFINITI FX35 2008 Service Manual
EC-544
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
ASCD BRAKE SWITCH
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000001326429
1.CHECK OVERALL FUNCTION
With CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “BRAKE SW1” i](/img/42/57017/w960_57017-1783.png)
EC-544
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VQ35DE]
ASCD BRAKE SWITCH
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000001326429
1.CHECK OVERALL FUNCTION
With CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “BRAKE SW1” in “DAT A MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-III.
3. Check “BRAKE SW1” indication under the following conditions.
Without CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check voltage between ECM terminal 108 and ground under the following conditions.
OK or NG
OK >> INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK ASCD BRAKE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ASCD brake switch harness connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
TER- MI-
NAL
NO. WIRE
COLOR ITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
101 P/L Stop lamp switch [Ignition switch: OFF]
Brake pedal: Fully released
Approximately 0V
[Ignition switch: OFF]
Brake pedal: Slightly depressed BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
108 SB ASCD brake switch [Ignition switch: ON]
Brake pedal: Slightly depressed
Approximately 0V
[Ignition switch: ON]
Brake pedal: Fully released BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
CONDITION INDICATION
Brake pedal: Slightly depressed OFF
Brake pedal: Fully released ON
CONDITION VOLTAGE
Brake pedal: Slightly depressed Approximately 0V
Brake pedal: Fully released Battery voltage
MBIB0061E
PBIB1605E
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C