heating NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide
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Page 1052 of 3787
![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide CO-52
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
WATER OUTLET AND WATER CONTROL VALVE
• Place a thread (A) so that it is c
aught in the valves of water control
valve (1). Immerse fully in a container (B) fille NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide CO-52
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
WATER OUTLET AND WATER CONTROL VALVE
• Place a thread (A) so that it is c
aught in the valves of water control
valve (1). Immerse fully in a container (B) fille](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1051.png)
CO-52
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
WATER OUTLET AND WATER CONTROL VALVE
• Place a thread (A) so that it is c
aught in the valves of water control
valve (1). Immerse fully in a container (B) filled with water. Heat
while stirring.
• The valve opening temperature is the temperature at which the valve opens and falls from the thread.
• Continue heating. Check the full-open valve lift amount.
NOTE:
The full-open valve lift amount standard temperature for water con-
trol valve is the reference value.
• After checking the full-open valve lift amount, lower the water tem- perature and check the valve closing temperature.
• If out of the specification, replace water control valve.
INSTALLATION
Installation is in the reverse order of removal.
• Use the following procedure to install the water control valve.
- Install water control valve making sure rubber ring (1) groove fits
securely to water control valve flange (A).
CAUTION:
Replace the rubber ring with a new one.
- While the mark (A) points to up, install water control valve (2) with frame center (B) facing straight upward into water outlet (1).
• Use the following procedure to install the water outlet.
- Install the water outlet to the cylinder head without disp lacing the water control valve from the valve position.
• Use the following procedure to install the water hoses. Standard : Refer to
CO-55, "
Standard and Limit"
PBIC3314J
PBIC3317J
PBIC4700E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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EC-12
Description .............................................................889
On Board Diagnosis Logic .....................................889
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................889
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................889
DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEM ................................891
Description ........................................................... ..891
On Board Diagnosis Logic .....................................891
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................891
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................891
DTC P050A, P050B, P050E COLD START
CONTROL ........................................................
893
Description ........................................................... ..893
On Board Diagnosis Logic .....................................893
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................893
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................894
DTC P0605 ECM ..............................................895
Component Description ....................................... ..895
On Board Diagnosis Logic .....................................895
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................895
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................896
DTC P0607 ECM ..............................................897
Description ........................................................... ..897
On Board Diagnosis Logic .....................................897
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................897
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................897
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY ........898
On Board Diagnosis Logic ................................... ..898
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................898
Wiring Diagram ......................................................899
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................900
DTC P0850 PNP SWITCH ...............................903
Component Description ....................................... ..903
CONSULT-III Reference Value in Data Monitor
Mode .................................................................... ..
903
On Board Diagnosis Logic .....................................903
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................903
Overall Function Check .........................................904
Wiring Diagram ......................................................905
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................906
DTC P1148 CLOSED LOOP CONTROL .........909
On Board Diagnosis Logic ................................... ..909
DTC P1211 TCS CONTROL UNIT ..................910
Description ........................................................... ..910
On Board Diagnosis Logic .....................................910
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................910
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................910
DTC P1212 TCS COMMUNICATION LINE .....911
Description ........................................................... ..911
On Board Diagnosis Logic .....................................911
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................911
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................911
DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE ..912
System Description .............................................. .912
CONSULT-III Reference Value in Data Monitor
Mode .................................................................... .
913
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................913
Overall Function Check .........................................913
Wiring Diagram .....................................................915
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................916
Main 13 Causes of Overheating ...........................919
Component Inspection ..........................................920
DTC P1225 TP SENSOR ..................................921
Component Description ....................................... .921
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................921
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................921
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................921
Removal and Installation .......................................922
DTC P1226 TP SENSOR ................................ ..923
Component Description ....................................... .923
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................923
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................923
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................923
Removal and Installation .......................................924
DTC P1564 ASCD STEERING SWITCH ........ ..925
Component Description ....................................... .925
CONSULT-III Reference Value in Data Monitor
Mode .................................................................... .
925
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................925
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................926
Wiring Diagram .....................................................927
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................928
Component Inspection ..........................................930
DTC P1572 ASCD BRAKE SWITCH ...............931
Component Description ....................................... .931
CONSULT-III Reference Value in Data Monitor
Mode .................................................................... .
931
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................931
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................932
Wiring Diagram .....................................................933
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................934
Component Inspection ..........................................938
DTC P1574 ASCD VEHICLE SPEED SEN-
SOR ..................................................................
940
Component Description ....................................... .940
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................940
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................940
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................940
DTC P1715 INPUT SPEED SENSOR ..............942
A/T .......................................................................... .942
A/T : Description ...................................................942
A/T : CONSULT-III Reference Value in Data Mon-
itor Mode ...............................................................
942
A/T : On Board Diagnosis Logic ............................942
A/T : Diagnosis Procedure ....................................942
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide P0116 ECT SENSOREC-169
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [HR16DE]
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5. Soak the vehicle until the resistance between “fuel
level sensor unit and fuel pump” terminals 4 and 5
b NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide P0116 ECT SENSOREC-169
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5. Soak the vehicle until the resistance between “fuel
level sensor unit and fuel pump” terminals 4 and 5
b](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1462.png)
P0116 ECT SENSOREC-169
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5. Soak the vehicle until the resistance between “fuel
level sensor unit and fuel pump” terminals 4 and 5
becomes 0.5 k Ω higher than the value measured before soaking.
CAUTION:
Never turn ignition switch ON during the soaking time.
NOTE:
Soak time changes depending on ambient air temperature. It may take several hours.
6. Start engine and let it idle for 20 minutes.
7. Check 1st trip DTC.
Is 1st trip DTC detected?
YES >> EC-169, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005929851
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTION
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check ground connections E15, 24. Refer to EC-127, "
Ground Inspection".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repair or replace ground connection.
2.CHECK ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE SENSOR
Refer to EC-169, "
Component Inspection".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Replace engine coolant temperature sensor. Refer to CO-24, "
Exploded View".
3.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to EC-122, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000005929852
1.CHECK ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect engine coolant temperature sensor harness connector.
3. Remove engine coolant temperature sensor.
4. Check resistance between engine coolant temperature sensor terminals by heating with hot water as shown in the figure.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace engine coolant temperature sensor. Refer to CO-24, "
Exploded View".
Terminals ConditionResistance
1 and 2 Temperature [ °C ( °F)] 20 (68) 2.37 - 2.63 kΩ
50 (122) 0.68 - 1.00 k Ω
90 (194) 0.236 - 0.260 k Ω
PBIB2005E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide P0117, P0118 ECT SENSOREC-173
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4. Check resistance between engine coolant temperature sensor
terminals by heating with hot water as show NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide P0117, P0118 ECT SENSOREC-173
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [HR16DE]
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4. Check resistance between engine coolant temperature sensor
terminals by heating with hot water as show](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1466.png)
P0117, P0118 ECT SENSOREC-173
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4. Check resistance between engine coolant temperature sensor
terminals by heating with hot water as shown in the figure.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace engine coolant temperature sensor. Refer to CO-24, "
Exploded View".
Terminals ConditionResistance
1 and 2 Temperature [ °C ( °F)] 20 (68) 2.37 - 2.63 kΩ
50 (122) 0.68 - 1.00 k Ω
90 (194) 0.236 - 0.260 k Ω
PBIB2005E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-180
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0125 ECT SENSOR
4. Check resistance between engine coolant temperature sensor
terminals by heating with hot water as shown in the figure.
Is the inspection resu NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-180
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0125 ECT SENSOR
4. Check resistance between engine coolant temperature sensor
terminals by heating with hot water as shown in the figure.
Is the inspection resu](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1473.png)
EC-180
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0125 ECT SENSOR
4. Check resistance between engine coolant temperature sensor
terminals by heating with hot water as shown in the figure.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace engine coolant temperature sensor. Refer to CO-24, "
Exploded View".
Terminals ConditionResistance
1 and 2 Temperature [ °C ( °F)] 20 (68) 2.37 - 2.63 k
Ω
50 (122) 0.68 - 1.00 kΩ
90 (194) 0.236 - 0.260 k Ω
PBIB2005E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-184
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0128 THERMOSTAT FUNCTION
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Replace engine coolant temperature sensor. Refer to
CO-24, "
Exploded View".
2. NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-184
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0128 THERMOSTAT FUNCTION
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Replace engine coolant temperature sensor. Refer to
CO-24, "
Exploded View".
2.](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1477.png)
EC-184
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0128 THERMOSTAT FUNCTION
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Replace engine coolant temperature sensor. Refer to
CO-24, "
Exploded View".
2.CHECK THERMOSTAT
Refer to CO-23, "
Inspection".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace thermostat. Refer to CO-22, "
Removal and Installation".
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000006141197
1.CHECK ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect engine coolant temperature sensor harness connector.
3. Remove engine coolant temperature sensor.
4. Check resistance between engine coolant temperature sensor terminals by heating with hot water as shown in the figure.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace engine coolant temperature sensor. Refer to CO-24, "
Exploded View".
Terminals ConditionResistance
1 and 2 Temperature [ °C ( °F)] 20 (68) 2.37 - 2.63 k
Ω
50 (122) 0.68 - 1.00 kΩ
90 (194) 0.236 - 0.260 k Ω
PBIB2005E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-248
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0181 FTT SENSOR
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000005929920
1.CHECK FUEL TANK TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-248
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0181 FTT SENSOR
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000005929920
1.CHECK FUEL TANK TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1541.png)
EC-248
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0181 FTT SENSOR
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000005929920
1.CHECK FUEL TANK TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect “fuel level sensor uni t and fuel pump” harness connector.
3. Remove fuel level sensor unit.
4. Check resistance between “fuel level sensor unit and fuel pump”
terminals by heating with hot water as shown in the figure.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace “fuel level sensor unit, fuel filter and fuel pump assembly”. Refer to FL-6, "
Component".
Terminals Condition Resistance
4 and 5 Temperature [ °C ( °F)] 20 (68) 2.3 - 2.7 k
Ω
50 (122) 0.79 - 0.90 kΩ
PBIB0931E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-252
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0182, P0183
FTT SENSOR
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000006141114
1.CHECK FUEL TANK TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disco NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-252
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0182, P0183
FTT SENSOR
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000006141114
1.CHECK FUEL TANK TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disco](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1545.png)
EC-252
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P0182, P0183
FTT SENSOR
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000006141114
1.CHECK FUEL TANK TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect “fuel level sensor uni t and fuel pump” harness connector.
3. Remove fuel level sensor unit.
4. Check resistance between “fuel level sensor unit and fuel pump”
terminals by heating with hot water as shown in the figure.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace “fuel level sensor unit, fuel filter and fuel pump assembly”. Refer to FL-6, "
Component".
Terminals Condition Resistance
4 and 5 Temperature [ °C ( °F)] 20 (68) 2.3 - 2.7 k
Ω
50 (122) 0.79 - 0.90 kΩ
PBIB0931E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
EC-257
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P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000005929932
DTC DETECTI NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
EC-257
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P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000005929932
DTC DETECTI](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1550.png)
P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
EC-257
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P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000005929932
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
When a misfire occurs, engine speed will fluctuate. If the engine speed fluctuates
enough to cause the crank-
shaft position (CKP) sensor (POS) signal to vary, ECM can determine that a misfire is occurring.
The misfire detection logic consists of the following two conditions.
1. One Trip Detection Logic (Three Way Catalyst Damage)
On the 1st trip, when a misfire condition occurs that can damage the three way catalyst (TWC) due to
overheating, the MIL will blink.
When a misfire condition occurs, the ECM monitors the CKP sensor signal every 200 engine revolutions
for a change.
When the misfire condition decreases to a level t hat will not damage the TWC, the MIL will turn off.
If another misfire condition occurs that can damage the TWC on a second trip, the MIL will blink.
When the misfire condition decreases to a level t hat will not damage the TWC, the MIL will remain on.
If another misfire condition occurs that can damage the TWC, the MIL will begin to blink again.
2. Two Trip Detection Logic (Exhaust quality deterioration) For misfire conditions that will not damage the TWC (but will affect vehicle emissions), the MIL will only
light when the misfire is detected on a second trip. Du ring this condition, the ECM monitors the CKP sen-
sor signal every 1,000 engine revolutions.
A misfire malfunction can be detected on any one cylinder or on multiple cylinders.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PRECONDITIONING
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
>> GO TO 2.
2.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE-I
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
3. Restart engine and let it idle for about 15 minutes.
4. Check 1st trip DTC.
Is 1st trip DTC detected?
YES >> Go to EC-258, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE-II
1. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
Sensor Input signal to ECM ECM function
Crankshaft position sensor (POS) Engine speedOn board diagnosis of misfire
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0300 Multiple cylinder misfire detected Multiple cylinders misfire. • Improper spark plug • Insufficient compression
• Incorrect fuel pressure
• The fuel injector circuit is open or shorted
• Fuel injector
• Intake air leak
• The ignition signal circuit is open or shorted
• Lack of fuel
• Signal plate
• A/F sensor 1
• Incorrect PCV hose connection
P0301 No.1 cylinder misfire detected No. 1 cylinder misfires.
P0302 No. 2 cylinder misfire detected No. 2 cylinder misfires.
P0303 No. 3 cylinder misfire detected No. 3 cylinder misfires.
P0304 No. 4 cylinder misfire detected No. 4 cylinder misfires.
Revision: May 2010
2011 Versa
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-380
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P1421 COLD START CONTROL
P1421 COLD START CONTROL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005930052
ECM controls ignition timing and engine idle speed when engine is started wi NISSAN TIIDA 2011 Service User Guide EC-380
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P1421 COLD START CONTROL
P1421 COLD START CONTROL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005930052
ECM controls ignition timing and engine idle speed when engine is started wi](/img/5/57396/w960_57396-1673.png)
EC-380
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
P1421 COLD START CONTROL
P1421 COLD START CONTROL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005930052
ECM controls ignition timing and engine idle speed when engine is started with pre-warming up condition.
This control promotes the activation of three way catalyst by heating the catalyst and reduces emissions.
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000005930053
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
If DTC P1421 is displayed with ot
her DTC, first perform the trouble diagnosis for other DTC.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PRECONDITIONING
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 11 V at idle.
>> GO TO 2.
2.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
With CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-III.
4. Check that the “COOLAN TEMP/S” indication is between 5 °C (41 °F) and 36 °C (97° F) (A/T) or 15 °C
(59 °F) and 36 °C (97° F) (M/T).
If “COOLAN TEMP/S” indication is within the specified value, go to the following step.
If “COOLAN TEMP/S” indication is out of the specified value, cool engine down or warm engine up and go
to step 1.
5. Start engine and let it idle for 5 minutes.
6. Check 1st trip DTC.
With GST
Follow the procedure “With CONSULT-III” above.
Is 1st trip DTC detected?
YES >> Go to EC-380, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005930054
1.PERFORM IDLE AIR VOLUME LEARNING
Perform EC-26, "
IDLE AIR VOLUME LEARNING : Special Repair Requirement".
Is Idle Air Volume Learning carried out successfully?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Follow the instruction of Idle Air Volume Learning.
2.CHECK INTAKE SYSTEM
Check for the cause of intake air volume lacking. Refer to the following.
• Crushed intake air passage
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting conditionPossible cause
P1421 Cold start emission reduction
strategy monitoring ECM does not control ignition timing and engine
idle speed properly when engine is started with
pre-warming up condition. • Lack of intake air volume
• Fuel injection system
•ECM
Revision: May 2010
2011 Versa