crankshaf INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owner's Manual

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P0335 CKP SENSOR (POS)EC-199
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Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771465
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten three ground screws on the body. Refer to EC-85, "Ground Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
2.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSITION (CKP) SENSOR (POS) POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect crankshaft position (CKP) sensor (POS) harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Check voltage between CKP sensor (POS) terminal 3 and ground with CONSULT-III or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
 Harness connectors F32, E2
 Harness for open or short between crank shaft position sensor (POS) and ECM
 Harness for open or short between crankshaf t position sensor (POS) and IPDM E/R
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.CHECK CKP SENSOR (POS) GRO UND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check harness continuity between C KP sensor (POS) terminal 1 and ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
BBIA0354E
BBIA0367E
Voltage: Battery voltage
SEF481Y
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EC-200
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P0335 CKP SENSOR (POS)
3. Also check harness for short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> GO TO 5.
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
 Harness connectors F32, E2
 Harness for open or short between cran kshaft position sensor (POS) and ground
>> Repair open circuit or short to power in harness or connectors.
6.CHECK CKP SENSOR (POS) INPUT SI GNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 13 and CKP sensor (POS) terminal 2. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
7.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSI TION SENSOR (POS)
Refer to EC-200, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Replace crankshaft position sensor (POS).
8.CHECK GEAR TOOTH
Visually check for chipping signal plate gear tooth.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> Replace the signal plate.
9.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000003771466
CRANKSHAFT POSITION SENSOR (POS)
1. Loosen the fixing bolt of the sensor.
2. Disconnect crankshaft position sensor (POS) harness connector.
3. Remove the sensor. Continuity should exist.
Continuity should exist.
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EC-202
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P0340 CMP SENSOR (PHASE)
P0340 CMP SENSOR (PHASE)
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771467
The camshaft position sensor (P
HASE) senses the protrusion of
exhaust valve cam sprocket to identify a particular cylinder. The
camshaft position sensor (PHASE) senses the piston position.
When the crankshaft position sensor (POS) system becomes inoper-
ative, the camshaft position sensor (PHASE) provides various con-
trols of engine parts instead, utilizi ng timing of cylinder identification
signals.
The sensor consists of a permanent magnet and Hall IC.
When engine is running, the high and low parts of the teeth cause
the gap with the sensor to change.
The changing gap causes the magnetic field near the sensor to
change.
Due to the changing magnetic field, the voltage from the sensor changes.
ECM receives the signals as shown in the figure.
On Board Diagn osis LogicINFOID:0000000003771468
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771469
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always perform the following before conduct-
ing the next step.
1. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition swich ON.
3. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following pro cedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10.5V with igni-
tion switch ON.
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Crank engine for at least 2 seconds and run it for at least 5 seconds at idle speed.
3. Check 1st trip DTC.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-203, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
If 1st trip DTC is not detected, go to next step.
5. Maintaining engine speed at more than 800 rpm for at least 5 seconds.
6. Check 1st trip DTC.
7. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-203, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
PBIB0562E
PBIB3459E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0340
0340 Camshaft position sen-
sor (PHASE) circuit  The cylinder No. signal is not sent to ECM for
the first few seconds during engine cranking.
 The cylinder No. signal is not sent to ECM during engine running.
 The cylinder No. signal is not in the normal
pattern during engine running.  Harness or connectors
(The sensor circuit is open or shorted)
 Camshaft position sensor (PHASE)
 Camshaft (Exhaust)
 Starter motor (Refer to STR-18
.)
 Starting system circuit (Refer to STR-18
.)
 Dead (Weak) battery
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EC-222
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P0443 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
P0443 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLU
ME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771485
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
*1: ECM determines the start signal status by the signals of engine speed and battery voltage.
*2: This signal is sent to the ECM through CAN communication line.
This system controls flow rate of fuel vapor from the EVAP canister. The opening of the vapor by-pass pas-
sage in the EVAP canister purge volume control sol enoid valve changes to control the flow rate. The EVAP
canister purge volume control solenoid valve repeats ON/O FF operation according to the signal sent from the
ECM. The opening of the valve varies for optimum engi ne control. The optimum value stored in the ECM is
determined by considering various engine conditions. When t he engine is operating, the flow rate of fuel vapor
from the EVAP canister is r egulated as the air flow changes.
COMPONENT DESCRIPTION
The EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve uses a ON/
OFF duty to control the flow rate of fuel vapor from the EVAP canis-
ter. The EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve is
moved by ON/OFF pulses from the ECM. The longer the ON pulse,
the greater the amount of fuel vapor that will flow through the valve.
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000003771486
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771487
NOTE:
Sensor Input signal to ECM ECM function Actuator
Crankshaft position sensor (POS)
Camshaft position sensor (PHASE) Engine speed*
1
EVAP canister
purge flow controlEVAP canister purge vol-
ume control solenoid valve
Mass air flow sensor Amount of intake air
Engine coolant temperature sensor Engine coolant temperature
Battery
Battery voltage*
1
Throttle position sensor Throttle position
Accelerator pedal position sensor Accelerator pedal position
Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1Density of oxygen in exhaust gas
(Mixture ratio fe
edback signal)
Fuel tank temperature sensor Fuel temperature in fuel tank
Wheel sensor Vehicle speed*
2
PBIB2057E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0443
0443 EVAP canister purge
volume control solenoid
valve The canister purge flow is detected during the
specified driving conditions, even when EVAP
canister purge volume control solenoid valve is
completely closed.  EVAP control system pressure sensor
 EVAP canister purge volume control so-
lenoid valve
(The valve is stuck open.)
 EVAP canister vent control valve
 EVAP canister
 Hoses (Hoses are connected incorrectly or
clogged.)
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P0444, P0445 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID
VALVE
EC-227
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P0444, P0445 EVAP CANISTER PURG
E VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID
VA LV E
DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771490
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
*1: ECM determines the start signal status by the signals of engine speed and battery voltage.
*2: This signal is sent to the ECM through CAN communication line.
This system controls flow rate of fuel vapor from the EVAP canister. The opening of the vapor by-pass pas-
sage in the EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve changes to control the flow rate. The EVAP
canister purge volume control solenoid valve repeats ON/O FF operation according to the signal sent from the
ECM. The opening of the valve varies for optimum engi ne control. The optimum value stored in the ECM is
determined by considering various engine conditions. When t he engine is operating, the flow rate of fuel vapor
from the EVAP canister is regulated as the air flow changes.
COMPONENT DESCRIPTION
The EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve uses a ON/
OFF duty to control the flow rate of fuel vapor from the EVAP canis-
ter. The EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve is
moved by ON/OFF pulses from the ECM. The longer the ON pulse,
the greater the amount of fuel vapor that will flow through the valve.
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000003771491
Sensor Input signal to ECM ECM function Actuator
Crankshaft position sensor (POS)
Camshaft position sensor (PHASE) Engine speed*
1
EVAP canister
purge flow controlEVAP canister purge vol-
ume control solenoid valve
Mass air flow sensor Amount of intake air
Engine coolant temperature sensor Engine coolant temperature
Battery
Battery voltage*
1
Throttle position sensor Throttle position
Accelerator pedal position sensor Accelerator pedal position
Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1Density of oxygen in exhaust gas
(Mixture ratio feedback signal)
Fuel tank temperature sensor Fuel temperature in fuel tank
Wheel sensor Vehicle speed*
2
PBIB2057E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0444
0444 EVAP canister purge volume
control solenoid valve circuit
open An excessively low voltage signal is sent
to ECM through the valve  Harness or connectors
(The solenoid valve circuit is open or
shorted.)
 EVAP canister purge volume control so-
lenoid valve
P0445
0445 EVAP canister purge volume
control solenoid valve circuit
shorted An excessively high voltage signal is sent
to ECM through the valve  Harness or connectors
(The solenoid valve circuit is shorted.)
 EVAP canister purge volume control so-
lenoid valve
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P0506 ISC SYSTEMEC-273
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P0506 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771546
NOTE:
If DTC P0506 is displayed with ot
her DTC, first perform the trouble diagnosis for the other DTC.
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified leve l through the fine adjustment of the air, which is let
into the intake manifold, by operating the electric thrott le control actuator. The operating of the throttle valve is
varied to allow for optimum control of the engine idli ng speed. The crankshaft position sensor (POS) detects
the actual engine speed and sends a signal to the ECM.
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator so that the engine speed coincides with the target value
memorized in the ECM. The target engine speed is t he lowest speed at which the engine can operate steadily.
The optimum value stored in the ECM is determined by taking into consideration various engine conditions,
such as during warming up, deceleration, and engine load (air conditioner, power steering and cooling fan
operation, etc.).
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000003771547
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771548
NOTE:
 If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously c onducted, always perform the following before con-
ducting the next step.
1. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition swich ON.
3. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
 If the target idle speed is ou t of the specified value, perform EC-18, "Idle Air Volume Learning"
,
before conducting DTC Confirmation Procedure. For the target idle speed, refer to the EC-495, "Idle
Speed and Ignition Timing".
TESTING CONDITION:
 Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 11V at idle.
 Always perform the test at a temperature above −10 °C (14 °F).
1. Open engine hood.
2. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
3. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4. Start engine and run it for at least 1 minute at idle speed.
5. Check 1st trip DTC.
6. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-273, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771549
1.CHECK INTAKE AIR LEAK
1. Start engine and let it idle.
2. Listen for an intake air leak after the mass air flow sensor.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Discover air leak location and repair.
2.REPLACE ECM
1. Stop engine.
2. Replace ECM.
3. Perform initialization of IVIS(NATS) system and regist ration of all IVIS(NATS) ignition key IDs. Refer to
SEC-6, "ECM RE-COMMUNICATING FUNCT ION : Special Repair Requirement"
.
4. Perform EC-17, "VIN Registration"
.
5. Perform EC-18, "Accelerator Pedal Released Position Learning"
.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0506
0506 Idle speed control system
RPM lower than expected The idle speed is less than the target idle speed
by 100 rpm or more.  Electric throttle control actuator
 Intake air leak
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P0507 ISC SYSTEMEC-275
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P0507 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771550
NOTE:
If DTC P0507 is displayed with ot
her DTC, first perform the trouble diagnosis for the other DTC.
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified leve l through the fine adjustment of the air, which is let
into the intake manifold, by operating the electric thrott le control actuator. The operating of the throttle valve is
varied to allow for optimum control of the engine idli ng speed. The crankshaft position sensor (POS) detects
the actual engine speed and sends a signal to the ECM.
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator so that the engine speed coincides with the target value
memorized in the ECM. The target engine speed is t he lowest speed at which the engine can operate steadily.
The optimum value stored in the ECM is determined by taking into consideration various engine conditions,
such as during warming up, deceleration, and engine load (air conditioner, power steering and cooling fan
operation, etc.).
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000003771551
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771552
NOTE:
 If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously c onducted, always perform the following before con-
ducting the next step.
1. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition swich ON.
3. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
 If the target idle speed is ou t of the specified value, perform EC-18, "Idle Air Volume Learning"
,
before conducting DTC Confirmation Procedure. For the target idle speed, refer to the EC-495, "Idle
Speed and Ignition Timing".
TESTING CONDITION:
 Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 11V at idle.
 Always perform the test at a temperature above −10 °C (14 °F).
1. Open engine hood.
2. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
3. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4. Start engine and run it for at least 1 minute at idle speed.
5. Check 1st trip DTC.
6. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-275, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771553
1.CHECK PCV HOSE CONNECTION
Confirm that PCV hose is connected correctly.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace.
2.CHECK INTAKE AIR LEAK
1. Start engine and let it idle.
2. Listen for an intake air leak after the mass air flow sensor.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Discover air leak location and repair.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0507
0507 Idle speed control system
RPM higher than expected The idle speed is more than the target idle
speed by 200 rpm or more.  Electric throttle control actuator
 Intake air leak
 PCV system
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P1140, P1145 IVT CONTROL POSITION SENSOR
EC-291
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P1140, P1145 IVT CONTROL POSITION SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771575
Intake valve timing control position sensors are located in the front of
cylinder heads in both bank 1 and bank 2.
This sensor uses a Hall IC.
The cam position is determined by the intake camshaft sprocket con-
cave (in four places). The ECM provides feedback to the intake valve
timing control for appropriate target valve open-close timing accord-
ing to drive conditions based on detected cam position.
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000003771576
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771577
1. If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously c
onducted, always perform the following before con-
ducting the next step.
a. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
b. Turn ignition switch ON.
c. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-III.
4. Maintain the following conditions for at least 10 seconds.
5. Check 1st trip DTC.
6. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-291, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771578
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten three ground screws on the body.
SEF359Z
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1140
11 4 0
(Bank 1)
Intake valve timing control
position sensor circuit An excessively high or low voltage from the
sensor is sent to ECM.  Harness or connectors
(Intake valve timing control position
sensor circuit is open or shorted)
 Intake valve timing control position sensor
 Crankshaft position sensor (POS)
 Camshaft positi on sensor (PHASE)
 Accumulation of debris to the signal pick-up portion of the camshaft sprock-
et
P1145
11 4 5
(Bank 2)
ENG SPEED More th
an idle speed
Selector lever P or N position
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P1140, P1145 IVT CONTROL POSITION SENSOR
EC-293
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3. Also check harness for short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> GO TO 5.
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
 Harness connectors E2, F32
 Harness for open or short between intake valve timing control position sensor and ground
>> Repair open circuit or short to power in harness or connectors.
6.CHECK INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL POSIT ION SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Check harness continuity between the following; ECM terminal 72 and intake valve timing control position sensor (Bank 1) terminal 2 or
ECM terminal 53 and intake valve timing contro l position sensor (Bank 2) terminal 2.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
7.CHECK INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL POSITION SENSOR
Refer to EC-294, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Replace malfunctioning intake valve timing control position sensor. Refer to EC-493
.
8.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSITION SENSOR (POS)
Refer to EC-200, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> Replace crankshaft position sensor (POS).
9.CHECK CAMSHAFT POSITI ON SENSOR (PHASE)
Refer to EC-204, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 10.
NG >> Replace camshaft position sensor (PHASE). Refer to EC-493
.
10.CHECK CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
Check accumulation of debris to the signal pick- up portion of the camshaft sprocket. Refer to EM-62, "Inspec-
tion after Installation".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 11.
NG >> Remove debris and clean the signal pick-up cutout of camshaft sprocket.
11 .CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
Continuity should exist.
Continuity should exist.
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EC-298
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
On Board Diagn
osis LogicINFOID:0000000003771589
NOTE:
If DTC P1217 is displayed with DTC U1000 or U1001, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC
U1000, U1001. Refer to EC-86
.
 If DTC P1217 is displayed with DTC P0607, first pe rform the trouble diagnosis for DTC P0607. Refer
to EC-284
.
If the cooling fan or another component in the coo ling system malfunctions, engine coolant temperature will
rise.
When the engine coolant temperature reaches an abnorma lly high temperature condition, a malfunction is
indicated.
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic.
CAUTION:
When a malfunction is indicated, be su re to replace the coolant. Refer to CO-11, "Changing Engine
Coolant". Also, replace the engine oil. Refer to LU-9, "Changing Engine Oil".
1. Fill radiator with coolant up to specified level with a filling speed of 2 liters per minute. Be sure to
use coolant with the proper mixture ratio. Refer to CO-10
.
2. After refilling coolant, run engine to en sure that no water-flow noise is emitted.
Overall Function CheckINFOID:0000000003771590
Use this procedure to check the overall function of the cooling fan. During this check, a DTC might not be con-
firmed.
WARNING:
Never remove the radiator cap and/or reservoir tank cap when the engine is hot. Serious burns could
be caused by high pressure fluid escaping fr om the radiator and/or reservoir tank.
Wrap a thick cloth around cap. Carefully remove the cap by turning it a quarter turn to allow built-up
pressure to escape. Then turn the cap all the way off.
WITH CONSULT-III
1. Check the coolant level in the reservoir tank and radiator. Allow engine to cool before checking coolant level.
If the coolant level in the reservoir tank and/or radiator is below
the proper range, skip the following steps and go to EC-388,
"Diagnosis Procedure".
2. Confirm whether customer filled the coolant or not. If customer
filled the coolant, skip the following steps and go to EC-388,
"Diagnosis Procedure".
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1217
1217 Engine over tempera-
ture (Overheat)  Cooling fan does not operate properly (Over-
heat).
 Cooling fan system does not operate proper-
ly (Overheat).
 Engine coolant was not added to the system using the proper filling method.
 Engine coolant is not within the specified range.  Harness or connectors
(The cooling fan circuit is open or short-
ed.)
 Cooling fan
 Cooling fan (crankshaft diven)
 IPDM E/R (Cooling fan relay)
Radiator hose
Radiator
Radiator cap
 Reservoir tank
 Reservoir tank cap
 Water pump
Thermostat
For more informat ion, refer to EC-300,
"Main 13 Causes of Overheating".
SEF621W
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