bat fl INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: INFINITI, Model Year: 2004, Model line: FX35, Model: INFINITI FX35 2004Pages: 4449, PDF Size: 99.66 MB
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![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-1149
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8. CHECK MAIN 12 CAUSES
If the cause cannot be isolated, go to EC-1150, "
Main 12 Ca INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-1149
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8. CHECK MAIN 12 CAUSES
If the cause cannot be isolated, go to EC-1150, "
Main 12 Ca](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2489.png)
DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-1149
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8. CHECK MAIN 12 CAUSES
If the cause cannot be isolated, go to EC-1150, "
Main 12 Causes of Overheating" .
>>INSPECTION END
PROCEDURE A
1. CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector E6.
3. Check voltage between IPDM E/R terminal 16 and ground with
CONSULT-II or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> GO TO 2.
2. DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
40A fusible link
Harness for open or short between IPDM E/R and battery
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
3. CHECK COOLING FAN MOTOR CIRCUIT FOR OPEN OR SHORT
1. Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector E5.
2. Disconnect cooling fan motor harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between cooling fan motor terminal 1
and IPDM E/R terminal 11, cooling fan motor terminal 2 and
IPDM E/R terminal 8.
Refer to wiring diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power
in harness or connectors. Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB0966E
Continuity should exist.
PBIB1493E
Page 2492 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-1151
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*1: Turn the ignition switch ON.
*2: Engine running at 3,000 rpm for 10 minutes.
*3: INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-1151
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Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
*1: Turn the ignition switch ON.
*2: Engine running at 3,000 rpm for 10 minutes.
*3:](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2491.png)
DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-1151
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*1: Turn the ignition switch ON.
*2: Engine running at 3,000 rpm for 10 minutes.
*3: Drive at 90 km/h (55 MPH) for 30 minutes and then let idle for 10 minutes.
*4: After 60 minutes of cool down time.
For more information, refer to CO-32, "
OVERHEATING CAUSE ANALYSIS" .
Component InspectionABS00CAX
COOLING FAN MOTOR
1. Disconnect cooling fan motor harness connector.
2. Supply cooling fan motor terminals with battery voltage and
check operation.
Cooling fan motor should operate.
If NG, replace cooling fan motor.
OFF 11Cylinder headStraight gauge feeler
gauge0.1 mm (0.004 in) Maxi-
mum distortion (warping)EM-224
12Cylinder block and pis-
tonsVisual No scuffing on cylinder
walls or pistonEM-240
Engine Step Inspection item Equipment Standard Reference page
SpeedTe r m i n a l s
(+) (−)
Cooling fan motor High 1, 2 3, 4
SEF321T
Page 2493 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1152
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DTC P1225 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1225 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00CAY
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle control m INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1152
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DTC P1225 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1225 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00CAY
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle control m](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2492.png)
EC-1152
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DTC P1225 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1225 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00CAY
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle control motor,
throttle position sensor, etc. The throttle position sensor responds to
the throttle valve movement.
The throttle position sensor has the two sensors. These sensors are
a kind of potentiometers which transform the throttle valve position
into output voltage, and emit the voltage signal to the ECM. In addi-
tion, these sensors detect the opening and closing speed of the
throttle valve and feed the voltage signals to the ECM. The ECM
judges the current opening angle of the throttle valve from these sig-
nals and the ECM controls the throttle control motor to make the
throttle valve opening angle properly in response to driving condi-
tion.
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00CAZ
The MIL will not light up for this diagnosis.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00CB0
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Turn ignition switch OFF, wait at least 10 seconds.
4. Turn ignition switch ON.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-1153, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.
PBIB0145E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1225
1225Closed throttle position
learning performance
problemClosed throttle position learning value is exces-
sively low.
Electric throttle control actuator
(TP sensor 1 and 2)
SEF058Y
Page 2495 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1154
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DTC P1226 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1226 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00CB3
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle control m INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1154
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DTC P1226 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1226 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00CB3
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle control m](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2494.png)
EC-1154
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DTC P1226 TP SENSOR
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1226 TP SENSORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionABS00CB3
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle control motor,
throttle position sensor, etc. The throttle position sensor responds to
the throttle valve movement.
The throttle position sensor has the two sensors. These sensors are
a kind of potentiometers which transform the throttle valve position
into output voltage, and emit the voltage signal to the ECM. In addi-
tion, these sensors detect the opening and closing speed of the
throttle valve and feed the voltage signals to the ECM. The ECM
judges the current opening angle of the throttle valve from these sig-
nals and the ECM controls the throttle control motor to make the
throttle valve opening angle properly in response to driving condi-
tion.
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00CB4
The MIL will not light up for this diagnosis.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00CB5
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Turn ignition switch OFF, wait at least 10 seconds.
4. Turn ignition switch ON.
5. Repeat steps 3 and 4 for 32 times.
6. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-1155, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.
PBIB0145E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1226
1226Closed throttle position
learning performance
problemClosed throttle position learning is not per-
formed successfully, repeatedly.
Electric throttle control actuator
(TP sensor 1 and 2)
SEF058Y
Page 2497 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1156
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DTC P1229 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1229 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYPFP:16119
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00CB8
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detec INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1156
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DTC P1229 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1229 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYPFP:16119
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00CB8
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detec](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2496.png)
EC-1156
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DTC P1229 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1229 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYPFP:16119
On Board Diagnosis LogicABS00CB8
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic.
FAIL-SAFE MODE
When the malfunction is detected, ECM enters fail-safe mode and the MIL lights up.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureABS00CB9
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
4. If DTC is detected, go to EC-1158, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.
DTC No.Trouble diagnosis
nameDTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1229
1229Sensor power supply
circuit shortECM detects a voltage of power source for
sensor is excessively low or high.
Harness or connectors
(APP sensor 1 circuit is shorted.)
(Mass air flow sensor is shorted.)
(EVAP control system pressure sensor is
shorted.)
(Refrigerant pressure sensor circuit is
shorted.)
(PSP sensor circuit is shorted.)
Accelerator pedal position sensor
Mass air flow sensor
EVAP control system pressure sensor
Refrigerant pressure sensor
Power steering pressure sensor
Engine operation condition in fail-safe mode
ECM stops the electric throttle control actuator control, throttle valve is maintained at a fixed opening (approx. 5 degrees) by the return
spring.
SEF058Y
Page 2501 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1160
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DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
PFP:14920
DescriptionABS INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1160
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DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
PFP:14920
DescriptionABS](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2500.png)
EC-1160
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DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
PFP:14920
DescriptionABS00CBC
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
*1:ECM determines the start signal status by the signals of engine speed and battery voltage.
*2: This signal is sent to the ECM through CAN communication line.
This system controls flow rate of fuel vapor from the EVAP canister. The opening of the vapor by-pass pas-
sage in the EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve changes to control the flow rate. The EVAP
canister purge volume control solenoid valve repeats ON/OFF operation according to the signal sent from the
ECM. The opening of the valve varies for optimum engine control. The optimum value stored in the ECM is
determined by considering various engine conditions. When the engine is operating, the flow rate of fuel vapor
from the EVAP canister is regulated as the air flow changes.
COMPONENT DESCRIPTION
The EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve uses a ON/
OFF duty to control the flow rate of fuel vapor from the EVAP canis-
ter. The EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve is
moved by ON/OFF pulses from the ECM. The longer the ON pulse,
the greater the amount of fuel vapor that will flow through the valve.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeABS00CBD
Specification data are reference values.
Sensor Input signal to ECM ECM function Actuator
Crankshaft position sensor (POS)
Camshaft position sensor (PHASE)Engine speed *
1
EVAP canister
purge flow controlEVAP canister purge vol-
ume control solenoid valve Mass air flow sensor Amount of intake air
Engine coolant temperature sensor Engine coolant temperature
Battery
Battery voltage*
1
Throttle position sensor Throttle position
Accelerator pedal position sensor Accelerator pedal position
Heated oxygen sensor 1Density of oxygen in exhaust gas
(Mixture ratio feedback signal)
Fuel tank temperature sensor Fuel temperature in fuel tank
Wheel sensor*
2Vehicle speed
SEF337U
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
PURG VOL C/V
Engine: After warming up
Air conditioner switch: OFF
Shift lever: N
No loadIdle 0%
2,000 rpm —
Page 2504 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
EC-1163
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DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
EC-1163
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
45 WEVAP canister purge vol-
ume control solenoid valve[Engine is running]
Idle speedBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Engine is running]
Engine speed is about 2,000 rpm (More
than 100 seconds after starting engine)11 - 1 4 V
111 W / BECM relay
(Self shut-off)[Engine is running]
[Ignition switch: OFF]
For a few seconds after turning ignition
switch OFF0 - 1.5V
[Ignition switch: OFF]
More than a few seconds after turning igni-
tion switch OFFBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
11 9
120R
RPower supply for ECM[Ignition switch: ON]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
PBIB0050E
PBIB0051E
Page 2505 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1164
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DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Diagnostic ProcedureABS00CBH
1. CHECK EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VA INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1164
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DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Diagnostic ProcedureABS00CBH
1. CHECK EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VA](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2504.png)
EC-1164
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DTC P1444 EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Diagnostic ProcedureABS00CBH
1. CHECK EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE POWER SUPPLY CIR-
CUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve
harness connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between EVAP canister purge volume control
solenoid valve terminal 1 and ground with CONSULT-II or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> GO TO 2.
2. DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E211, M41
Harness connectors M82, F102
Joint connector-3
IPDM E/R harness connector E7
Harness for open or short between EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve and IPDM E/R
Harness for open or short between EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid valve and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
3. CHECK EVAP CANISTER PURGE VOLUME CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE OUTPUT SIGNAL CIR-
CUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 45 and EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid
valve terminal 2. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
PBIB1478E
Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB0148E
Continuity should exist.
Page 2512 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P1446 EVAP CANISTER VENT CONTROL VALVE
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each termi INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual DTC P1446 EVAP CANISTER VENT CONTROL VALVE
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each termi](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2511.png)
DTC P1446 EVAP CANISTER VENT CONTROL VALVE
EC-1171
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Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
Diagnostic ProcedureABS00CBP
1. CHECK RUBBER TUBE
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect rubber tube connected to EVAP canister vent control valve.
3. Check the rubber tube for clogging.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Clean rubber tube using an air blower.
2. CHECK EVAP CANISTER VENT CONTROL VALVE
Refer to EC-1172, "
EVAP CANISTER VENT CONTROL VALVE" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Replace EVAP canister vent control valve.
3. CHECK IF EVAP CANISTER SATURATED WITH WATER
1. Remove EVAP canister with EVAP canister vent control valve and EVAP control system pressure sensor
attached.
2. Check if water will drain from the EVAP canister.
Ye s o r N o
Ye s > > G O T O 4 .
No >> GO TO 6.
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
11 7 R / YEVAP canister vent control
valve[Ignition switch: ON]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
PBIB1522E
PBIB1031E
Page 2533 of 4449
![INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1192
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DTC P1572 ICC BRAKE SWITCH
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM gr INFINITI FX35 2004 Service Manual EC-1192
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DTC P1572 ICC BRAKE SWITCH
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM gr](/img/42/57021/w960_57021-2532.png)
EC-1192
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DTC P1572 ICC BRAKE SWITCH
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
Diagnostic ProcedureABS00CCD
1. CHECK OVERALL FUNCTION-I
With CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “BRAKE SW1” in “DATA MONITOR” mode with CON-
SULT-II.
3. Check “BRAKE SW1” indication under the following conditions.
Without CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check voltage between ECM terminal 108 and ground under the
following conditions.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> GO TO 3.
TERMI-
NAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
101 P/L Stop lamp switch[Ignition switch: OFF]
Brake pedal: Fully releasedApproximately 0V
[Ignition switch: OFF]
Brake pedal: Slightly depressedBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
108 SB ICC brake switch[Ignition switch: ON]
Brake pedal: Slightly depressedApproximately 0V
[Ignition switch: ON]
Brake pedal: Fully releasedBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
CONDITION INDICATION
When brake pedal is slightly depressed OFF
When brake pedal is fully released ON
SEC011D
CONDITION VOLTAGE
When brake pedal is slightly depressed Approximately 0V
When brake pedal is fully released Battery voltage
MBIB0061E