BATTERY INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: INFINITI, Model Year: 2011, Model line: QX56, Model: INFINITI QX56 2011Pages: 5598, PDF Size: 94.53 MB
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
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CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 1LAN-97
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5.CHECK SYMPTOM
Connect all the connectors. Check if the symptoms descr ibed in the “Symptom (Res INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
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5.CHECK SYMPTOM
Connect all the connectors. Check if the symptoms descr ibed in the “Symptom (Res](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3516.png)
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5.CHECK SYMPTOM
Connect all the connectors. Check if the symptoms descr ibed in the “Symptom (Results from interview with
customer)” are reproduced.
Inspection result
Reproduced>>GO TO 6.
Non-reproduced>>Start the diagnosis again. Follow the trouble diagnosis procedure when past error is
detected.
6.CHECK UNIT REPRODUCTION
Perform the reproduction test as per the following procedure for each unit.
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cabl e from the negative terminal.
3. Disconnect one of the unit connectors of CAN communication circuit 1.
NOTE:
ECM and IPDM E/R have a termination circuit. Check other units first.
4. Connect the battery cable to the negative terminal. Check if the symptoms described in the “Symptom
(Results from interview with customer)” are reproduced.
NOTE:
Although unit-related error symptoms occur, do not confuse them with other symptoms.
Inspection result
Reproduced>>Connect the connector. Check other units as per the above procedure.
Non-reproduced>>Replace the unit whose connector was disconnected.
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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LAN-98
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN]
CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 2
CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 2
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220571
1.CONNECTOR INSPECTION
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Dis INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
LAN-98
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN]
CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 2
CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 2
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220571
1.CONNECTOR INSPECTION
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Dis](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3517.png)
LAN-98
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN]
CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 2
CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 2
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220571
1.CONNECTOR INSPECTION
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cable from the negative terminal.
3. Disconnect all the unit connectors on CAN communication circuit 2. NOTE:
For identification of CAN communication circuit 1, CAN communication circuit 2, and ITS communication
circuit, refer to LAN-57, "
System Diagram".
4. Check terminals and connectors for damage, bend and loose connection.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repair the terminal and connector.
2.CHECK HARNESS CONTI NUITY (SHORT CIRCUIT)
Check the continuity between t he data link connector terminals.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Check the harness and repair the root cause.
3.CHECK HARNESS CONTI NUITY (SHORT CIRCUIT)
Check the continuity between the data link connector and the ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 4.
NO >> Check the harness and repair the root cause.
4.CHECK CAN GATEWAY TERMINATION CIRCUIT
1. Remove the CAN gateway.
2. Check the resistance between the CAN gateway terminals.
Is the measurement value within the specification?
YES >> GO TO 5.
NO >> Replace the CAN gateway.
5.CHECK SYMPTOM
Connect all the connectors. Check if the symptoms descri bed in the “Symptom (Results from interview with
customer)” are reproduced.
Inspection result
Reproduced>>GO TO 6.
Data link connector Continuity
Connector No. Terminal No.
M4 13 12 Not existed
Data link connector
GroundContinuity
Connector No. Terminal No.
M4 13 Not existed
12 Not existed
CAN gateway
Resistance (Ω)
Te r m i n a l N o .
4 10 Approx. 108 – 132
6 12 Approx. 108 – 132
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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Non-reproduced>>Start the diagnosis again. Follow
the trouble diagnosis procedure when past error INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
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Non-reproduced>>Start the diagnosis again. Follow
the trouble diagnosis procedure when past error](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3518.png)
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Non-reproduced>>Start the diagnosis again. Follow
the trouble diagnosis procedure when past error is
detected.
6.CHECK UNIT REPRODUCTION
Perform the reproduction test as per the following procedure for each unit.
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cabl e from the negative terminal.
3. Disconnect one of the unit connectors of CAN communication circuit 2. NOTE:
CAN gateway has two termination circuits. Check other units first.
4. Connect the battery cable to the negative terminal. Check if the symptoms described in the “Symptom
(Results from interview with customer)” are reproduced.
NOTE:
Although unit-related error symptoms occur, do not confuse them with other symptoms.
Inspection result
Reproduced>>Connect the connector. Check other units as per the above procedure.
Non-reproduced>>Replace the unit whose connector was disconnected.
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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LAN-100
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN]
ITS COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT
ITS COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220572
1.CHECK CAN DIAGNOSIS
Check the CAN diagnosis results from CONSU INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
LAN-100
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN]
ITS COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT
ITS COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220572
1.CHECK CAN DIAGNOSIS
Check the CAN diagnosis results from CONSU](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3519.png)
LAN-100
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN]
ITS COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT
ITS COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220572
1.CHECK CAN DIAGNOSIS
Check the CAN diagnosis results from CONSULT-III to see that the CAN communication circuit 1 and CAN
communication circuit 2 have no malfunction.
NOTE:
For identification of CAN communication circuit 1, CAN communication circuit 2, and ITS communication cir-
cuit, refer to LAN-57, "
System Diagram".
Are the CAN communication 1 and CAN communication 2 circuits normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Check and repair CAN communication circuit 1 and/or CAN communication circuit 2.
2.CONNECTOR INSPECTION
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cable from the negative terminal.
3. Check the following terminals and connectors fo r damage, bend and loose connection (unit side and con-
nector side).
- ADAS control unit
- Harness connector B63
- Harness connector B239
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Repair the terminal and connector.
3.CHECK HARNESS CONTI NUITY (OPEN CIRCUIT)
1. Disconnect the following harness connectors.
- ADAS control unit
- ICC sensor
2. Check the continuity between the ADAS control unit harness connector and the ICC sensor harness con-
nector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 4.
NO >> Repair the ADAS control unit branch line. (ITS communication circuit). Refer to LAN-57, "
System
Diagram".
4.CHECK HARNESS CONTINUITY (SHORT CIRCUIT)
1. Disconnect the following harness connectors.
- Side radar RH
- Side radar LH
- Lane camera unit
- Accelerator pedal actuator
2. Check the continuity between the ADAS control unit harness connector terminals.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 5.
NO >> Check the harness and repair the root cause.
ADAS control unit harness connector ICC sensor harness connector Continuity
Connector No. Terminal No. Connector No. Terminal No.
B61 7
E65 3 Existed
86Existed
ADAS control unit harness connector Continuity
Connector No. Terminal No.
B61 7 8 Not existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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ITS COMMUNICATION CIRCUITLAN-101
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5.CHECK HARNESS CONTINUI
TY (SHORT CIRCUIT)
Check the continuity between the ADAS control unit harn INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
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ITS COMMUNICATION CIRCUITLAN-101
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5.CHECK HARNESS CONTINUI
TY (SHORT CIRCUIT)
Check the continuity between the ADAS control unit harn](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3520.png)
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5.CHECK HARNESS CONTINUI
TY (SHORT CIRCUIT)
Check the continuity between the ADAS control unit harness connector and the ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 6.
NO >> Check the harness and repair the root cause.
6.CHECK TERMINATION CIRCUIT
1. Remove the ADAS control unit and the ICC sensor.
2. Check the resistance between t he ADAS control unit terminals.
3. Check the resistance between the ICC sensor terminals.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 7.
NO >> Replace the ADAS control unit and/or the ICC sensor.
7.CHECK SYMPTOM
Connect all the connectors. Check if the symptoms descr ibed in the “Symptom (Results from interview with
customer)” are reproduced.
Inspection result
Reproduced>>GO TO 8.
Non-reproduced>>Start the diagnosis again. Follow the trouble diagnosis procedure when past error is
detected.
8.CHECK UNIT REPRODUCTION
Perform the reproduction test as per the following procedure for each unit.
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cabl e from the negative terminal.
3. Disconnect one of the unit connectors of ITS communication circuit.
NOTE:
ADAS control unit and ICC sensor have a termi nation circuit. Check other units first.
4. Connect the battery cable to the negative terminal. Check if the symptoms described in the “Symptom
(Results from interview with customer)” are reproduced.
NOTE:
Although unit-related error symptoms occur, do not confuse them with other symptoms.
Inspection result
Reproduced>>Connect the connector. Check other units as per the above procedure.
Non-reproduced>>Replace the unit whose connector was disconnected.
ADAS control unit harness connector
GroundContinuity
Connector No. Terminal No.
B61 7 Not existed
8 Not existed
ADAS control unit
Resistance (Ω)
Te r m i n a l N o .
7 8 Approx. 108 – 132
ICC sensor Resistance (Ω)
Te r m i n a l N o .
3 6 Approx. 108 – 132
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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LAN-102
< PRECAUTION >[CAN GATEWAY]
PRECAUTIONS
PRECAUTION
PRECAUTIONS
Precaution for Supplemental Restraint S
ystem (SRS) "AIR BAG" and "SEAT BELT
PRE-TENSIONER"
INFOID:0000000006238427
The Supplem INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
LAN-102
< PRECAUTION >[CAN GATEWAY]
PRECAUTIONS
PRECAUTION
PRECAUTIONS
Precaution for Supplemental Restraint S
ystem (SRS) "AIR BAG" and "SEAT BELT
PRE-TENSIONER"
INFOID:0000000006238427
The Supplem](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3521.png)
LAN-102
< PRECAUTION >[CAN GATEWAY]
PRECAUTIONS
PRECAUTION
PRECAUTIONS
Precaution for Supplemental Restraint S
ystem (SRS) "AIR BAG" and "SEAT BELT
PRE-TENSIONER"
INFOID:0000000006238427
The Supplemental Restraint System such as “A IR BAG” and “SEAT BELT PRE-TENSIONER”, used along
with a front seat belt, helps to reduce the risk or severi ty of injury to the driver and front passenger for certain
types of collision. This system includes seat belt switch inputs and dual stage front air bag modules. The SRS
system uses the seat belt switches to determine the front air bag deployment, and may only deploy one front
air bag, depending on the severity of a collision and w hether the front occupants are belted or unbelted.
Information necessary to service the system safely is included in the “SRS AIR BAG” and “SEAT BELT” of this
Service Manual.
WARNING:
To avoid rendering the SRS inopera tive, which could increase the risk of personal injury or death in
the event of a collision that would result in air bag inflation, all maintenance must be performed by
an authorized NISS AN/INFINITI dealer.
Improper maintenance, including in correct removal and installation of the SRS, can lead to personal
injury caused by unintent ional activation of the system. For re moval of Spiral Cable and Air Bag
Module, see the “SRS AIR BAG”.
Do not use electrical test equipmen t on any circuit related to the SRS unless instructed to in this
Service Manual. SRS wiring harnesses can be identi fied by yellow and/or orange harnesses or har-
ness connectors.
PRECAUTIONS WHEN USING POWER TOOLS (AIR OR ELECTRIC) AND HAMMERS
WARNING:
When working near the Air Bag Diagnosis Sensor Unit or other Air Bag System sensors with the ignition ON or engine running, DO NOT use air or electric power tools or strike near the sensor(s)
with a hammer. Heavy vibration could activate the sensor(s) and deploy the air bag(s), possibly
causing serious injury.
When using air or electric power tools or hammers , always switch the ignition OFF, disconnect the
battery, and wait at least 3 minu tes before performing any service.
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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LAN-106
< ECU DIAGNOSIS INFORMATION >[CAN GATEWAY]
CAN GATEWAY
ECU DIAGNOSIS INFORMATION
CAN GATEWAY
Reference ValueINFOID:0000000006220577
TERMINAL LAYOUT
PHYSICAL VALUES
DTC Inspection Priority Cha INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
LAN-106
< ECU DIAGNOSIS INFORMATION >[CAN GATEWAY]
CAN GATEWAY
ECU DIAGNOSIS INFORMATION
CAN GATEWAY
Reference ValueINFOID:0000000006220577
TERMINAL LAYOUT
PHYSICAL VALUES
DTC Inspection Priority Cha](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3525.png)
LAN-106
< ECU DIAGNOSIS INFORMATION >[CAN GATEWAY]
CAN GATEWAY
ECU DIAGNOSIS INFORMATION
CAN GATEWAY
Reference ValueINFOID:0000000006220577
TERMINAL LAYOUT
PHYSICAL VALUES
DTC Inspection Priority ChartINFOID:0000000006220578
If some DTCs are displayed at the same time, perfo
rm inspections one by one based on the following priority
chart.
DTC IndexINFOID:0000000006220579
NOTE:
JSGIA0023ZZ
Te r m i n a l N o .
(Wire color) Description
Condition Va l u e
(Approx.)
Signal name Input/
Output
+–
1
(L) —CAN-H (CAN commu-
nication circuit 1) Input/
Output ——
3
(Y) Ground Battery power supply Input Ignition switch OFF Battery voltage
4
(L) —
CAN-H (CAN commu-
nication circuit 2) Input/
Output ——
5
(B) Ground Ground — Ignition switch ON 0 V
6
(L) —CAN-H (CAN commu-
nication circuit 2) Input/
Output ——
7
(P) —
CAN-L (CAN commu-
nication circuit 1) Input/
Output ——
9
(GR) Ground Ignition power supply Input Ignition switch ON Battery voltage
10
(R) —CAN-L (CAN commu-
nication circuit 2) Input/
Output ——
11
(B) Ground Ground — Ignition switch ON 0 V
12
(R) —CAN-L (CAN commu-
nication circuit 2) Input/
Output ——
Priority DTC
1 B2600: CONFIG ERROR
U1010: CONTROL UNIT(CAN)
2 U1000: CAN COMM CIRCUIT
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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LAN-116
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN GATEWAY]
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220594
1.CHECK FUSE
Check that the following fuse ar INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
LAN-116
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POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220594
1.CHECK FUSE
Check that the following fuse ar](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3535.png)
LAN-116
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POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006220594
1.CHECK FUSE
Check that the following fuse are not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES >> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the connector of CAN gateway.
3. Check voltage between CAN gat eway harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Repair harness or connector.
3.CHECK GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between CAN gateway harness connector and ground.
Does continuity exist?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Repair harness or connector.
Signal name Fuse No.
Battery power supply 11
Ignition power supply 3
Te r m i n a l s Condition
Voltag e
(Approx.)
(+) (
−)
CAN gateway
GroundIgnition
switch
Connector Terminal
M125 3OFF
Battery
voltage
9ON Battery
voltage
CAN gateway
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
M125 5
Existed
11
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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LAN-118
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN SYSTEM (TYPE 1)]
MAIN LINE BETWEEN ABS AND DLC CIRCUIT
DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS
MAIN LINE BETWEEN
ABS AND DLC CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006256233
1. INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
LAN-118
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN SYSTEM (TYPE 1)]
MAIN LINE BETWEEN ABS AND DLC CIRCUIT
DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS
MAIN LINE BETWEEN
ABS AND DLC CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006256233
1.](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3537.png)
LAN-118
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[CAN SYSTEM (TYPE 1)]
MAIN LINE BETWEEN ABS AND DLC CIRCUIT
DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS
MAIN LINE BETWEEN
ABS AND DLC CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006256233
1.CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cable from the negative terminal.
3. Check the following terminals and connectors for damage, bend and loose connection (connector side and harness side).
- Harness connector E107
- Harness connector M82
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repair the terminal and connector.
2.CHECK HARNESS CONTI NUITY (OPEN CIRCUIT)
1. Disconnect the following harness connectors.
- ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
- Harness connectors E107 and M82
2. Check the continuity between the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) harness connector and the
harness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Repair the main line between the ABS actuat or and electric unit (control unit) and the harness
connector E107.
3.CHECK HARNESS CONTI NUITY (OPEN CIRCUIT)
Check the continuity between the harness connector and the data link connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES (Present error)>>Check CAN system type decision again.
YES (Past error)>>Error was detected in the main li ne between the ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit) and the data link connector.
NO >> Repair the main line between the harness connector M82 and the data link connector.
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
harness connector Harness connector
Continuity
Connector No. Terminal No. Connector No. Terminal No.
E36 41
E107 1 Existed
27 6 Existed
Harness connector Data link connector Continuity
Connector No. Terminal No. Connector No. Terminal No.
M82 1
M4 6 Existed
6 14 Existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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LAN
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MAIN LINE BETWEEN DLC AND E-SUS CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000 INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
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MAIN LINE BETWEEN DLC AND E-SUS CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-3538.png)
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MAIN LINE BETWEEN DLC AND E-SUS CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006256234
1.CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect the battery cabl e from the negative terminal.
3. Check the following terminals and connectors for damage, bend and loose connection (connector side
and harness side).
- Harness connector M19
- Harness connector B2
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repair the terminal and connector.
2.CHECK HARNESS CONTI NUITY (OPEN CIRCUIT)
1. Disconnect the harness connectors M19 and B2.
2. Check the continuity between the data link connector and the harness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Repair the main line between the data link connector and the harness connector M19.
3.CHECK HARNESS CONTI NUITY (OPEN CIRCUIT)
1. Disconnect the connector of air levelizer control module.
2. Check the continuity between the harness connector and the air levelizer control module harness connec-
tor.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES (Present error)>>Check CA N system type decision again.
YES (Past error)>>Error was detected in the main line between the data link connector and the air levelizer
control module.
NO >> Repair the main line between the harness c onnector B2 and the air levelizer control module.
Data link connector Harness connector
Continuity
Connector No. Terminal No. Connector No. Terminal No.
M4 6
M19 29 Existed
14 30 Existed
Harness connector Air levelizer control module harness connector Continuity
Connector No. Terminal No. Connector No. Terminal No.
B2 29
B84 16 Existed
30 7 Existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56