sensor NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEMEC-891
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DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342068
NOTE:
If DTC P0507 is displayed with ot
her DTC, fir NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEMEC-891
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DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342068
NOTE:
If DTC P0507 is displayed with ot
her DTC, fir](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2184.png)
DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEMEC-891
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DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342068
NOTE:
If DTC P0507 is displayed with ot
her DTC, first perform the trouble diagnosis for the other DTC.
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified level through the fine adjustment of the air, which is let
into the intake manifold, by operating the electric thrott le control actuator. The operating of the throttle valve is
varied to allow for optimum control of the engine id ling speed. The ECM calculates the actual engine speed
from signals of camshaft position sensor (POS) and camshaft position sensor (PHASE).
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator so that the engine speed coincides with the target value
memorized in the ECM. The target engine speed is the lowest speed at which the engine can operate steadily.
The optimum value stored in the ECM is determined by taking into consideration various engine conditions,
such as during warming up, deceleration, and engine load (air conditioner, power steering and cooling fan
operation, etc.).
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000006342069
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000006342070
NOTE:
• If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conduc ted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
• If the target idle speed is ou t of the specified value, perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning",
before conducting DTC Confirmation Procedure. For the target idle speed, refer to the EC-1035
.
TESTING CONDITION:
• Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 11 V at idle.
• Always perform the test at a temperature above −10° C (14° F).
1. Open engine hood.
2. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
3. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4. Start engine and run it for at least 1 minute at idle speed.
5. Check 1st trip DTC.
6. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-891, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006342071
1.CHECK PCV HOSE CONNECTION
Confirm that PCV hose is connected correctly.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace.
2.CHECK INTAKE AIR LEAK
1. Start engine and let it idle.
2. Listen for an intake air leak after the mass air flow sensor.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Discover air leak location and repair.
3.REPLACE ECM
1. Stop engine.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0507
0507 Idle speed control sys-
tem RPM higher than
expected The idle speed is more than the target idle
speed by 200 rpm or more. • Electric throttle control actuator
• Intake air leak
• PCV system
Revision: May 2010
2011 Versa
Page 2192 of 3787
![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual EC-898
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
On Board Diagn
osis LogicINFOID:0000000006342080
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual EC-898
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
On Board Diagn
osis LogicINFOID:0000000006342080
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2191.png)
EC-898
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
On Board Diagn
osis LogicINFOID:0000000006342080
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic.
FA I L - S A F E M O D E
When the malfunction is detected, ECM ent ers fail-safe mode and the MIL lights up.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000006342081
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 8 V at idle.
1. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
2. Check 1st trip DTC.
3. If DTC is detected, go to EC-900, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
DTC No.Trouble diagnosis
name DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P0643
0643 Sensor power supply
circuit short ECM detects a voltage of power source for
sensor is excessively low or high. • Harness or connectors
(APP sensor 1 circuit is shorted.)
(Throttle position sensor circuit is shorted.)
[Camshaft position sensor (PHASE) circuit is
shorted.]
• Accelerator pedal position sensor
• Throttle position sensor
• Camshaft position sensor (PHASE)
Engine operation condition in fail-safe mode
ECM stops the electric throttle control actuator control, throttle valve is maintained at a fixed opening (approx. 5 degrees) b y the return
spring.
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYEC-899
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Wiring DiagramINFOID:0000000006342082
Specification data are reference values and are measured betw NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYEC-899
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Wiring DiagramINFOID:0000000006342082
Specification data are reference values and are measured betw](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2192.png)
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYEC-899
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Wiring DiagramINFOID:0000000006342082
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals wh
en measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground ot her than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
BBWA2649E
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual EC-900
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000006342083
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual EC-900
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000006342083
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2193.png)
EC-900
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000006342083
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground screws on the body. Refer to EC-638, "
Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
TER- MI-
NAL
NO. WIRE
COLOR ITEM
CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
72 V Sensor power supply
(Throttle position sensor) [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
78 O Sensor power supply
[Camshaft position sensor
(PHASE)] [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
102 SB Sensor power supply
(APP sensor 2) [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
103 GR Accelerator pe
dal position
sensor 2 [Ignition switch: ON]
• Engine stopped
• Accelerator pedal: Fully released
0.3 - 0.6 V
[Ignition switch: ON]
• Engine stopped
• Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed 1.95 - 2.4 V
104 Y Sensor ground
(APP sensor 2) [Engine is running]
•
Warm-up condition
• Idle speed Approximately 0 V
106 P Sensor power supply
(APP sensor 1) [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
11 0 G Accelerator pe
dal position
sensor 1 [Ignition switch: ON]
• Engine stopped
• Accelerator pedal: Fully released
0.6 - 0.9 V
[Ignition switch: ON]
• Engine stopped
• Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed 3.9 - 4.7 V
111 R Sensor ground
(APP sensor 1) [Engine is running]
•
Warm-up condition
• Idle speed Approximately 0 V
:
Vehicle front
1. Body ground E24 2. Engine ground F9 3. Engine ground F16
4. Body ground E15
BBIA0698E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYEC-901
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2.CHECK ACCELERATOR PEDAL POSITION
SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect accelerator pedal p NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYEC-901
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2.CHECK ACCELERATOR PEDAL POSITION
SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect accelerator pedal p](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2194.png)
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYEC-901
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2.CHECK ACCELERATOR PEDAL POSITION
SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect accelerator pedal position (APP) sensor (1) harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Check voltage between APP sensor terminal 4 and ground with CONSULT-III or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK ACCELERATOR PEDAL POSITION SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-II
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between APP sensor terminal 4 and ECM terminal 106. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.CHECK SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUITS
Check harness for short to power and short to ground, between the following terminals.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK CAMSHAFT POSITI ON SENSOR (PHASE)
Refer to EC-803, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Replace camshaft position sensor (PHASE).
6.CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR
Refer to EC-695, "
Component Inspection".
BBIA0705E
Voltage: Approximately 5 V
PBIA9606J
Continuity should exist.
ECM terminal Sensor terminalReference Wiring Diagram
72 Throttle position sensor terminal 1 EC-978, "
Wiring Diagram"
78Camshaft position sensor (PHASE) terminal 1 EC-800, "Wiring Diagram"
106APP sensor terminal 4 EC-899, "Wiring Diagram"
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual EC-902
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 7.
7.REPLACE ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
1. Replace the electric throttle control actuat NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual EC-902
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 7.
7.REPLACE ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
1. Replace the electric throttle control actuat](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2195.png)
EC-902
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 7.
7.REPLACE ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
1. Replace the electric throttle control actuator.
2. Perform EC-580, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning".
3. Perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning".
>> INSPECTION END
8.CHECK APP SENSOR
Refer to EC-969, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 10.
NG >> GO TO 9.
9.REPLACE ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY
1. Replace accelerator pedal assembly.
2. Perform EC-580, "
Accelerator Pedal Released Position Learning".
3. Perform EC-580, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning".
4. Perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning".
>> INSPECTION END
10.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to EC-632
.
>> INSPECTION END
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P1148 CLOSED LOOP CONTROLEC-909
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DTC P1148 CLOSED LOOP CONTROL
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000006342091
This self-diagnosis h NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P1148 CLOSED LOOP CONTROLEC-909
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DTC P1148 CLOSED LOOP CONTROL
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000006342091
This self-diagnosis h](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2202.png)
DTC P1148 CLOSED LOOP CONTROLEC-909
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DTC P1148 CLOSED LOOP CONTROL
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000006342091
This self-diagnosis has the on
e trip detection logic.
NOTE:
DTC P1148 is displayed with another DTC for air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1.
Perform the trouble diagnosis for the corresponding DTC.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1148
11 4 8 Closed loop control
function The closed loop control function does not oper-
ate even when vehicle is driving in the specified
condition. • Harness or connectors
[Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 circuit is open
or shorted.]
• Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1
• Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 heater
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual EC-912
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DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
System DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342100
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
NOTE:
•
If DTC P1217 is displa NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual EC-912
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DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
System DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342100
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
NOTE:
•
If DTC P1217 is displa](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2205.png)
EC-912
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DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
System DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342100
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
NOTE:
•
If DTC P1217 is displayed with DTC UXXXX, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC UXXXX.
• If DTC P1217 is displayed with DTC P0607, first perform the trouble diagno sis for DTC P0607. Refer
to EC-897
.
Cooling Fan Control
*1: The ECM determines the start signal status by the signals of engine speed and battery voltage.
*2: This signal is sent to ECM through CAN communication line.
The ECM controls the cooling fan corresponding to the vehicle speed, engine coolant temperature, refrigerant
pressure, and air conditioner ON signal. The contro l system has 3-step control [HIGH/LOW/OFF].
Cooling Fan Operation
Models with A/C
Models without A/C
Sensor Input Signal to ECMECM functionActuator
Crankshaft position sensor (POS)
Camshaft position sensor (PHASE) Engine speed*
1
Cooling fan
controlIPDM E/R
(Cooling fan relays)
Battery
Battery voltage*
1
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
Vehicle speed*2
Combination meter
Engine coolant temperature sensor Engine coolant temperature
Air conditioner switch Air conditioner ON signal*
2
Refrigerant pressure sensorRefrigerant pressure
PBIB2483E
PBIB3335E
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATUREEC-917
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2.CHECK COOLING FAN OPERATION
With CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Perform “COOL NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATUREEC-917
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2.CHECK COOLING FAN OPERATION
With CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Perform “COOL](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2210.png)
DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATUREEC-917
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2.CHECK COOLING FAN OPERATION
With CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Perform “COOLING FAN” in “ACTIVE TEST” mode with CONSULT-III.
3. Make sure that cooling fan operates at each speed.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> GO TO 8.
3.CHECK COOLING FAN OPERATION
Without CONSULT-III
1. Perform IPDM E/R auto active test and check cooling fan operation. Refer to PG-20, "
Auto Active Test".
2. Make sure that cooling fan operates at each speed.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> GO TO 8.
4.CHECK COOLING SYSTEM FOR LEAK
Refer to CO-36, "
Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Check the following for leak. Refer to CO-36, "
Inspection".
•Hose
• Radiator
• Water pump
5.CHECK RADIATOR CAP
Refer to CO-39, "
Checking Radiator Cap".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Replace radiator cap.
6.CHECK COMPONENT PARTS
Check the following.
• Thermostat. (Refer to CO-47, "
Component".)
• Water control valve. (Refer to CO-50, "
Component".)
• Engine coolant temperature sensor. (Refer to CO-50, "
Component".)
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Replace malfunctioning component.
7.CHECK MAIN 13 CAUSES
If the cause cannot be isolated, go to EC-919, "
Main 13 Causes of Overheating".
>> INSPECTION END
8.CHECK IPDM E/R POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector E44.
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![NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P1225 TP SENSOREC-921
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DTC P1225 TP SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342108
Electric throttle control actuator
consists NISSAN LATIO 2011 Service Repair Manual DTC P1225 TP SENSOREC-921
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DTC P1225 TP SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342108
Electric throttle control actuator
consists](/img/5/57357/w960_57357-2214.png)
DTC P1225 TP SENSOREC-921
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DTC P1225 TP SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000006342108
Electric throttle control actuator
consists of throttle control motor,
throttle position sensor, etc. The throttle position sensor responds to
the throttle valve movement.
The throttle position sensor has two sensors. These sensors are a
kind of potentiometers which transform the throttle valve position into
output voltage, and emit the voltage signal to the ECM. In addition,
these sensors detect the opening and closing speed of the throttle
valve and feed the voltage signals to the ECM. The ECM judges the
current opening angle of the throttle valve from these signals and the
ECM controls the throttle control motor to make the throttle valve
opening angle properly in response to driving condition.
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000006342109
The MIL will not light up for this diagnosis.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000006342110
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10 V at idle.
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check 1st trip DTC.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-921, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006342111
1.CHECK ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR VISUALLY
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Remove the intake air duct.
3. Check if foreign matter is c aught between the throttle valve (1)
and the housing.
- : Vehicle front
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Remove the foreign matter and clean the electric throttle control actuator inside.
2.REPLACE ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
1. Replace the electric throttle control actuator.
2. Perform EC-580, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning".
3. Perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning".
PBIB0145E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1225
1225 Closed throttle position
learning performance Closed throttle position learning value is exces-
sively low. • Electric throttle control actuator
(TP sensor 1 and 2)
BBIA0711E
Revision: May 2010 2011 Versa