can NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: NISSAN, Model Year: 2003, Model line: TEANA, Model: NISSAN TEANA 2003Pages: 3502, PDF Size: 74.56 MB
Page 1811 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P0340, P0345 CMP SENSOR (PHASE)
EC-529
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSU NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P0340, P0345 CMP SENSOR (PHASE)
EC-529
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSU](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1810.png)
DTC P0340, P0345 CMP SENSOR (PHASE)
EC-529
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
Diagnostic ProcedureBBS00516
1. CHECK STARTING SYSTEM
Turn ignition switch to START position.
Ye s o r N o
Ye s > > G O T O 2 .
No >> Check starting system. (Refer to SC-14, "
STARTING SYSTEM" .)
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
14 WCamshaft position sensor
(PHASE) (Bank 2)[Engine is running]
Warm-up condition
Idle speed
NOTE:
The pulse cycle changes depending on rpm at
idle.1.0 - 4.0V
[Engine is running]
Engine speed: 2,000 rpm1.0 - 4.0V
111 W / BECM relay
(Self shut-off)[Engine is running]
[Ignition switch: OFF]
For a few seconds after turning ignition
switch OFF0 - 1.0V
[Ignition switch: OFF]
More than a few seconds after turning igni-
tion switch OFFBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
11 9
120R/G
R/GPower supply for ECM[Ignition switch: ON]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
PBIB1039E
PBIB1040E
Does the engine turn over?
Does the starter motor operate?
Page 1820 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual EC-538
[VQ]
DTC P0605 ECM
DTC P0605 ECMPFP:23710
Component DescriptionBBS0051G
The ECM consists of a microcomputer and connectors for signal
input and output and for power supply. The ECM controls t NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual EC-538
[VQ]
DTC P0605 ECM
DTC P0605 ECMPFP:23710
Component DescriptionBBS0051G
The ECM consists of a microcomputer and connectors for signal
input and output and for power supply. The ECM controls t](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1819.png)
EC-538
[VQ]
DTC P0605 ECM
DTC P0605 ECMPFP:23710
Component DescriptionBBS0051G
The ECM consists of a microcomputer and connectors for signal
input and output and for power supply. The ECM controls the engine.
On Board Diagnosis LogicBBS0051H
This self-diagnosis has one or two trip detection logic.
FAIL-SAFE MODE
ECM enters fail-safe mode when the malfunction A is detected.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureBBS0051I
Perform PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A first. If the 1st trip DTC cannot be confirmed, perform
PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION B. If there is no malfunction on PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION
B, perform PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION C.
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A
With CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-540, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
PBIB1164E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0605
0605Engine control moduleA) ECM calculation function is malfunctioning.
ECM B) ECM EEP-ROM system is malfunctioning.
C) ECM self shut-off function is malfunctioning.
Detected items Engine operation condition in fail-safe mode
Malfunction A
ECM stops the electric throttle control actuator control, throttle valve is maintained at a fixed opening (approx. 5
degrees) by the return spring.
ECM deactivates ASCD operation.
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Page 1829 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1111, P1136 IVT CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
EC-547
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1111, P1136 IVT CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
EC-547
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1828.png)
DTC P1111, P1136 IVT CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
EC-547
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
11 L G / BIntake valve timing control
solenoid valve (Bank 1)[Engine is running]
Warm-up condition
Idle speedBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Engine is running]
Warm-up condition
When revving engine up to 2,000 rpm
quickly7 - 12V
111 W / BECM relay
(Self shut-off)[Engine is running]
[Ignition switch: OFF]
For a few seconds after turning ignition
switch OFF0 - 1.0V
[Ignition switch: OFF]
More than a few seconds after turning igni-
tion switch OFFBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
11 9
120R/G
R/GPower supply for ECM[Ignition switch: ON]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
PBIB1790E
Page 1831 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1111, P1136 IVT CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
EC-549
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1111, P1136 IVT CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
EC-549
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1830.png)
DTC P1111, P1136 IVT CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
EC-549
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
10 YIntake valve timing control
solenoid valve (Bank 2)[Engine is running]
Warm-up condition
Idle speedBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Engine is running]
Warm-up condition
When revving engine up to 2,000 rpm
quickly7 - 12V
111 W / BECM relay
(Self shut-off)[Engine is running]
[Ignition switch: OFF]
For a few seconds after turning ignition
switch OFF0 - 1.0V
[Ignition switch: OFF]
More than a few seconds after turning igni-
tion switch OFFBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
11 9
120R/G
R/GPower supply for ECM[Ignition switch: ON]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
PBIB1790E
Page 1834 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual EC-552
[VQ]
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionBBS0051X
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle c NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual EC-552
[VQ]
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionBBS0051X
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle c](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1833.png)
EC-552
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DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATORPFP:16119
Component DescriptionBBS0051X
Electric throttle control actuator consists of throttle control motor, throttle position sensor, etc.
The throttle control motor is operated by the ECM and it opens and closes the throttle valve.
The throttle position sensor detects the throttle valve position, and the opening and closing speed of the throt-
tle valve and feeds the voltage signals to the ECM. The ECM judges the current opening angle of the throttle
valve from these signals and the ECM controls the throttle control motor to make the throttle valve opening
angle properly in response to driving condition.
On Board Diagnosis LogicBBS0051Y
These self-diagnoses have the one trip detection logic.
FAIL-SAFE MODE
When the malfunction is detected, ECM enters fail-safe mode and the MI lights up.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureBBS0051Z
NOTE:
Perform PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A AND B first. If the 1st trip DTC cannot be confirmed,
perform PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION C.
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait
at least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A AND B
With CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON and wait at least 1 second.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Shift selector lever to D position and wait at least 2 seconds.
4. Shift selector lever to P or N position.
5. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
6. Turn ignition switch ON and wait at least 1 second.
7. Shift selector lever to D position and wait at least 2 seconds.
8. Shift selector lever to P or N position.
9. Turn ignition switch OFF, wait at least 10 seconds and then turn
ON.
10. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-553, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
Without CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON and wait at least 1 second.
2. Shift selector lever to D position and wait at least 2 seconds.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1121
1121Electric throttle control
actuatorA)Electric throttle control actuator does not func-
tion properly due to the return spring malfunc-
tion.
Electric throttle control actuator
B)Throttle valve opening angle in fail-safe mode is
not in specified range.
C) ECM detect the throttle valve is stuck open.
Detected items Engine operating condition in fail-safe mode
Malfunction AThe ECM controls the electric throttle actuator by regulating the throttle opening around the idle position.
The engine speed will not rise more than 2,000 rpm.
Malfunction B ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator by regulating the throttle opening to 20 degrees or less.
Malfunction CWhile the vehicle is driving, it slows down gradually by fuel cut. After the vehicle stops, the engine stalls.
The engine can restart in P or N position, and engine speed will not exceed 1,000 rpm or more.
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Page 1839 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
EC-557
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
EC-557
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1838.png)
DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
EC-557
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
Diagnostic ProcedureBBS00525
1. CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten two ground screws on the body.
Refer to EC-457, "
Ground Inspection" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
3G/WThrottle control motor relay
power supply[Ignition switch: ON]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
4LThrottle control motor
(Close)[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine: Sopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Released0 - 14V
5YThrottle control motor
(Open)[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine: Sopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed0 - 14V
104 O Throttle control motor relay[Ignition switch: OFF]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Ignition switch: ON]0 - 1.0V
PBIB1104E
PBIB1105E
PBIB2160E
Page 1847 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1124, P1126 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY
EC-565
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measure NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1124, P1126 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY
EC-565
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measure](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1846.png)
DTC P1124, P1126 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY
EC-565
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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
Diagnostic ProcedureBBS0052D
1. CHECK THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-I
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check voltage between ECM terminal 104 and ground with
CONSULT-II or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> GO TO 2.
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
3G/WThrottle control motor relay
power supply[Ignition switch: ON]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
4LThrottle control motor
(Close)[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine: Sopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Released0 - 14V
5YThrottle control motor
(Open)[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine: Sopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed0 - 14V
104 O Throttle control motor relay[Ignition switch: OFF]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Ignition switch: ON]0 - 1.0V
PBIB1104E
PBIB1105E
Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB1171E
Page 1852 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual EC-570
[VQ]
DTC P1128 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use EC NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual EC-570
[VQ]
DTC P1128 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use EC](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1851.png)
EC-570
[VQ]
DTC P1128 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
Diagnostic ProcedureBBS0052I
1. CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten two ground screws on the body.
Refer to EC-457, "
Ground Inspection" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
3 G/WThrottle control motor relay
power supply[Ignition switch: ON]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
4LThrottle control motor
(Close)[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine: Sopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Released0 - 14V
5YThrottle control motor
(Open)[Ignition switch: ON]
Engine: Sopped
Shift lever: D
Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed0 - 14V
104 O Throttle control motor relay[Ignition switch: OFF]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Ignition switch: ON]0 - 1.0V
PBIB1104E
PBIB1105E
PBIB2160E
Page 1855 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1211 TCS CONTROL UNIT
EC-573
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DTC P1211 TCS CONTROL UNITPFP:47850
DescriptionBBS0052L
The malfunction information related to TCS is transferred through the CAN com NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual DTC P1211 TCS CONTROL UNIT
EC-573
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DTC P1211 TCS CONTROL UNITPFP:47850
DescriptionBBS0052L
The malfunction information related to TCS is transferred through the CAN com](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1854.png)
DTC P1211 TCS CONTROL UNIT
EC-573
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DTC P1211 TCS CONTROL UNITPFP:47850
DescriptionBBS0052L
The malfunction information related to TCS is transferred through the CAN communication line from “ABS
actuator and electric unit (control unit)” to ECM.
Be sure to erase the malfunction information such as DTC not only for “ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)” but also for ECM after TCS related repair.
On Board Diagnosis LogicBBS0052M
Freeze frame data is not stored in the ECM for this self-diagnosis.
The MI will not light up for this self-diagnosis.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureBBS0052N
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10.5V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Start engine and let it idle for at least 60 seconds.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-573, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
WITHOUT CONSULT-II
1. Start engine and let it idle for at least 60 seconds.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF, wait at least 10 seconds and then turn ON.
3. Perform Diagnostic Test Mode II (Self-diagnostic results) with ECM.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-573, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
Diagnostic ProcedureBBS0052O
Go to BRC-44, "TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS" .
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1211
1211TCS control unitECM receives a malfunction information from
“ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)”.
ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit)
TCS related parts
SEF058Y
Page 1856 of 3502
![NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual EC-574
[VQ]
DTC P1212 TCS COMMUNICATION LINE
DTC P1212 TCS COMMUNICATION LINEPFP:47850
DescriptionBBS0052P
NOTE:
If DTC P1212 is displayed with DTC U1000 or U1001, first perform the trouble diagnosi NISSAN TEANA 2003 Service Manual EC-574
[VQ]
DTC P1212 TCS COMMUNICATION LINE
DTC P1212 TCS COMMUNICATION LINEPFP:47850
DescriptionBBS0052P
NOTE:
If DTC P1212 is displayed with DTC U1000 or U1001, first perform the trouble diagnosi](/img/5/57392/w960_57392-1855.png)
EC-574
[VQ]
DTC P1212 TCS COMMUNICATION LINE
DTC P1212 TCS COMMUNICATION LINEPFP:47850
DescriptionBBS0052P
NOTE:
If DTC P1212 is displayed with DTC U1000 or U1001, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000,
U1001. Refer to EC-458, "
DTC U1000, U1001 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE" .
This CAN communication line is used to control the smooth engine operation during the TCS operation. Pulse
signals are exchanged between ECM and “ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)”.
Be sure to erase the malfunction information such as DTC not only for “ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)” but also for ECM after TCS related repair.
On Board Diagnosis LogicBBS0052Q
Freeze frame data is not stored in the ECM for this self-diagnosis.
The MI will not light up for this self-diagnosis.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureBBS0052R
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10.5V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Start engine and let it idle for at least 10 seconds.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-574, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
WITHOUT CONSULT-II
1. Start engine and let it idle for at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF, wait at least 10 seconds and then turn ON.
3. Perform Diagnostic Test Mode II (Self-diagnostic results) with ECM.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-574, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
Diagnostic ProcedureBBS0052S
Go to BRC-44, "TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS" .
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1212
1212TCS communication
lineECM can not receive the information
from “ABS actuator and electric unit (con-
trol unit)” continuously.
Harness or connectors
(The CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
Dead (Weak) battery
SEF058Y