Accelerator NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-858
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DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL
SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532710
The EVAP control system NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-858
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL
SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532710
The EVAP control system](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2122.png)
EC-858
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL
SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532710
The EVAP control system pressure sensor (1) detects pressure in
the purge line. The sensor output voltage to the ECM increases as
pressure increases.
• EVAP canister (2)
• EVAP canister vent control valve (3)
CONSULT-III Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeINFOID:0000000005532711
Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000005532712
BBIA0693E
PBIB1207E
Monitor item Condition Specification
EVAP SYS PRES • Ignition switch: ON Approx. 1.8 - 4.8 V
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis nameDTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0453
0453 EVAP control system
pressure sensor high in-
put An excessively high voltage from the sensor is
sent to ECM. • Harness or connectors
(EVAP control system pressure sensor
circuit is open or shorted.)
[Crankshaft position sensor (POS) circuit
is shorted.)
(Accelerator pedal position sensor circuit
is shorted.)
(Refrigerant pressure sensor circuit is
shorted.)
• EVAP control system pressure sensor
• Crankshaft position sensor (POS)
• Accelerator pedal position sensor
• Refrigerant pressure sensor
• EVAP canister vent control valve
• EVAP canister
• Drain filter
• Rubber hose to EVAP canister vent con-
trol valve
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
EC-861
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Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532715
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn igni NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
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Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532715
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn igni](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2125.png)
DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
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Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532715
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground screws on the body. Refer to EC-638, "
Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
2.CHECK CONNECTOR
TER- MI-
NAL
NO. WIRE
COLOR ITEM
CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
42 V EVAP control system pres-
sure sensor [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 1.8 - 4.8 V
51 O Sensor ground
(EVAP control system pres-
sure sensor) [Engine is running]
•
Warm-up condition
• Idle speed Approximately 0 V
74 W Sensor power supply
(Refrigerant pressure
sensor)
[Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
75 BR Sensor power supply
[Crankshaft position sensor
(POS)] [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
76 W EVAP control system pres-
sure sensor power supply [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
102 SB Sensor power supply
(Accelerator pedal position
sensor 2) [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
:Vehicle front
1. Engine ground E24 2. Engine ground F93. Engine ground F16
4. Body ground E15
BBIA0698E
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EC-863
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OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Repair short to ground or short to power in harness NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
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OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Repair short to ground or short to power in harness](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2127.png)
DTC P0453 EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR
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OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Repair short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
8.CHECK COMPONENTS
Check the following.
• Refrigerant pressure sensor (Refer to MTC-38
.)
• Crankshaft position sensor (POS) (Refer to EC-798, "
Component Inspection".)
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> Replace malfunctioning components.
9.CHECK APP SENSOR
Refer to EC-969, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 11.
NG >> GO TO 10.
10.REPLACE ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY
1. Replace accelerator pedal assembly.
2. Perform EC-580, "
Accelerator Pedal Released Position Learning".
3. Perform EC-580, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning".
4. Perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning".
>> INSPECTION END
11 .CHECK EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENSOR GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between EVAP control s ystem pressure sensor terminal 1 and ECM terminal
51. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 13.
NG >> GO TO 12.
12.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
• Harness connectors E85, F8
• Harness connectors M69, E7
• Harness connectors B102, M13
• Harness for open or short between EVAP c ontrol system pressure sensor and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
13.CHECK EVAP CONTROL SYSTEM PRESSURE SENS OR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND
SHORT
ECM terminalSensor terminalReference Wiring Diagram
74 Refrigerant pressure sensor terminal 3 EC-1029, "
Wiring Diagram"
75Crankshaft position sensor (POS) terminal 1 EC-794, "Wiring Diagram"
76EVAP control system pressure sensor terminal 3 EC-853, "Wiring Diagram"
102APP sensor terminal 5 EC-972, "Wiring Diagram"
Continuity should exist.
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual DTC P0506 ISC SYSTEMEC-889
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DTC P0506 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532746
NOTE:
If DTC P0506 is displayed with ot
her DTC, fir NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual DTC P0506 ISC SYSTEMEC-889
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DTC P0506 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532746
NOTE:
If DTC P0506 is displayed with ot
her DTC, fir](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2153.png)
DTC P0506 ISC SYSTEMEC-889
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DTC P0506 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532746
NOTE:
If DTC P0506 is displayed with ot
her DTC, first perform the trouble diagnosis for the other DTC.
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified level through the fine adjustment of the air, which is let
into the intake manifold, by operating the electric thrott le control actuator. The operating of the throttle valve is
varied to allow for optimum control of the engine id ling speed. The ECM calculates the actual engine speed
from signals of crankshaft position sensor (POS) and camshaft position sensor (PHASE).
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator so that the engine speed coincides with the target value
memorized in the ECM. The target engine speed is the lowest speed at which the engine can operate steadily.
The optimum value stored in the ECM is determined by taking into consideration various engine conditions,
such as during warming up, deceleration, and engine load (air conditioner, power steering and cooling fan
operation, etc.).
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000005532747
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532748
NOTE:
• If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conduc ted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
• If the target idle speed is ou t of the specified value, perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning",
before conducting DTC Confirmation Procedure. For the target idle speed, refer to the EC-1035
.
TESTING CONDITION:
• Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 11 V at idle.
• Always perform the test at a temperature above −10° C (14° F).
1. Open engine hood.
2. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
3. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4. Start engine and run it for at least 1 minute at idle speed.
5. Check 1st trip DTC.
6. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-889, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532749
1.CHECK INTAKE AIR LEAK
1. Start engine and let it idle.
2. Listen for an intake air leak after the mass air flow sensor.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Discover air leak location and repair.
2.REPLACE ECM
1. Stop engine.
2. Replace ECM.
3. Perform initialization of NVIS (NATS) system and registration of all NVIS (NATS) ignition key IDs.
Refer to BL-249, "
ECM Re-communicating Function".
4. Perform EC-580, "
VIN Registration".
5. Perform EC-580, "
Accelerator Pedal Released Position Learning".
6. Perform EC-580, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning".
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0506
0506 Idle speed control sys-
tem RPM lower than ex-
pected The idle speed is less than the target idle speed
by 100 rpm or more.
• Electric throttle control actuator
• Intake air leak
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-892
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEM
2. Replace ECM.
3. Perform initialization of NVIS (NATS) system and
registration of all NVIS (NATS) ignition key IDs.
Refer to BL-249, "
EC NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-892
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEM
2. Replace ECM.
3. Perform initialization of NVIS (NATS) system and
registration of all NVIS (NATS) ignition key IDs.
Refer to BL-249, "
EC](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2156.png)
EC-892
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0507 ISC SYSTEM
2. Replace ECM.
3. Perform initialization of NVIS (NATS) system and
registration of all NVIS (NATS) ignition key IDs.
Refer to BL-249, "
ECM Re-communicating Function".
4. Perform EC-580, "
VIN Registration".
5. Perform EC-580, "
Accelerator Pedal Released Position Learning".
6. Perform EC-580, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning".
7. Perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning".
>> INSPECTION END
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-894
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DTC P0605 ECM
4. Check 1st trip DTC.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to
EC-894, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532757
1.INSPECTI NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-894
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0605 ECM
4. Check 1st trip DTC.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to
EC-894, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532757
1.INSPECTI](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2158.png)
EC-894
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0605 ECM
4. Check 1st trip DTC.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to
EC-894, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532757
1.INSPECTION START
1. Erase DTC.
2. Perform DTC Confirmation Procedure.
See EC-893, "
DTC Confirmation Procedure".
3. Is the 1st trip DTC P0605 displayed again?
Ye s o r N o
Ye s > > G O T O 2 .
No >> INSPECTION END
2.REPLACE ECM
1. Replace ECM.
2. Perform initialization of NVIS(NATS) system and registration of all NVIS(NATS) ignition key IDs.
Refer to BL-249, "
ECM Re-communicating Function".
3. Perform EC-580, "
VIN Registration".
4. Perform EC-580, "
Accelerator Pedal Released Position Learning".
5. Perform EC-580, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning".
6. Perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning".
>> INSPECTION END
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual DTC P0607 ECMEC-895
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DTC P0607 ECM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532758
CAN (Controller Area Network) is a serial communication line for r NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual DTC P0607 ECMEC-895
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DTC P0607 ECM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532758
CAN (Controller Area Network) is a serial communication line for r](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2159.png)
DTC P0607 ECMEC-895
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DTC P0607 ECM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000005532758
CAN (Controller Area Network) is a serial communication line for real time application. It is an on-vehicle mul-
tiplex communication line with high data communication speed and excellent error detection ability. Many elec-
tronic control units are equipped onto a vehicle, and each
control unit shares information and links with other
control units during operation (not independent). In CAN communication, control units are connected with 2
communication lines (CAN H line, CAN L line) allowing a high rate of information transmission with less wiring.
Each control unit transmits/receives data but selectively reads required data only.
On Board Diagnosis LogicINFOID:0000000005532759
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic (A/T and CVT).
The MIL will not light up for this self-diagnosis (M/T).
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532760
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check 1st trip DTC.
3. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-895, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532761
1.INSPECTION START
1. Erase DTC.
2. Perform DTC Confirmation Procedure. See EC-895, "
DTC Confirmation Procedure".
3. Is the 1st trip DTC P0607 displayed again?
Ye s o r N o
Yes >> GO TO 2.
No >> INSPECTION END
2.REPLACE ECM
1. Replace ECM.
2. Perform initialization of NVIS (NATS) system and registration of all NVIS (NATS) ignition key IDs.
Refer to BL-249, "
ECM Re-communicating Function".
3. Perform EC-580, "
VIN Registration".
4. Perform EC-580, "
Accelerator Pedal Released Position Learning".
5. Perform EC-580, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning".
6. Perform EC-580, "
Idle Air Volume Learning".
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting conditionPossible cause
P0607
0607 CAN communication bus
When detecting error during the initial diagno-
sis for CAN controller of each control unit. •ECM
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-896
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
On Board Diagn
osis LogicINFOID:0000000005532762
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-896
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
On Board Diagn
osis LogicINFOID:0000000005532762
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2160.png)
EC-896
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DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
On Board Diagn
osis LogicINFOID:0000000005532762
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic.
FA I L - S A F E M O D E
When the malfunction is detected, ECM ent ers fail-safe mode and the MIL lights up.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000005532763
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 8 V at idle.
1. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
2. Check 1st trip DTC.
3. If DTC is detected, go to EC-898, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
DTC No.Trouble diagnosis
name DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P0643
0643 Sensor power supply
circuit short ECM detects a voltage of power source for
sensor is excessively low or high. • Harness or connectors
(APP sensor 1 circuit is shorted.)
(Throttle position sensor circuit is shorted.)
[Camshaft position sensor (PHASE) circuit is
shorted.]
• Accelerator pedal position sensor
• Throttle position sensor
• Camshaft position sensor (PHASE)
Engine operation condition in fail-safe mode
ECM stops the electric throttle control actuator control, throttle valve is maintained at a fixed opening (approx. 5 degrees) b y the return
spring.
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![NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-898
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000005532765
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual EC-898
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000005532765
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2162.png)
EC-898
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[MR18DE]
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000005532765
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground screws on the body. Refer to EC-638, "
Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
TER- MI-
NAL
NO. WIRE
COLOR ITEM
CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
72 V Sensor power supply
(Throttle position sensor) [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
78 O Sensor power supply
[Camshaft position sensor
(PHASE)] [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
102 SB Sensor power supply
(APP sensor 2) [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
103 GR Accelerator pe
dal position
sensor 2 [Ignition switch: ON]
• Engine stopped
• Accelerator pedal: Fully released
0.3 - 0.6 V
[Ignition switch: ON]
• Engine stopped
• Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed 1.95 - 2.4 V
104 Y Sensor ground
(APP sensor 2) [Engine is running]
•
Warm-up condition
• Idle speed Approximately 0 V
106 P Sensor power supply
(APP sensor 1) [Ignition switch: ON]
Approximately 5 V
11 0 G Accelerator pe
dal position
sensor 1 [Ignition switch: ON]
• Engine stopped
• Accelerator pedal: Fully released
0.6 - 0.9 V
[Ignition switch: ON]
• Engine stopped
• Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed 3.9 - 4.7 V
111 R Sensor ground
(APP sensor 1) [Engine is running]
•
Warm-up condition
• Idle speed Approximately 0 V
:
Vehicle front
1. Body ground E24 2. Engine ground F9 3. Engine ground F16
4. Body ground E15
BBIA0698E
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2.CHECK ACCELERATOR PEDAL POSITION
SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect accelerator pedal p NISSAN TIIDA 2010 Service Repair Manual DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYEC-899
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2.CHECK ACCELERATOR PEDAL POSITION
SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect accelerator pedal p](/img/5/57397/w960_57397-2163.png)
DTC P0643 SENSOR POWER SUPPLYEC-899
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2.CHECK ACCELERATOR PEDAL POSITION
SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect accelerator pedal position (APP) sensor (1) harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Check voltage between APP sensor terminal 4 and ground with CONSULT-III or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK ACCELERATOR PEDAL POSITION SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-II
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between APP sensor terminal 4 and ECM terminal 106. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.CHECK SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUITS
Check harness for short to power and short to ground, between the following terminals.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK CAMSHAFT POSITI ON SENSOR (PHASE)
Refer to EC-803, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Replace camshaft position sensor (PHASE).
6.CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR
Refer to EC-695, "
Component Inspection".
BBIA0705E
Voltage: Approximately 5 V
PBIA9606J
Continuity should exist.
ECM terminal Sensor terminalReference Wiring Diagram
72 Throttle position sensor terminal 1 EC-978, "
Wiring Diagram"
78Camshaft position sensor (PHASE) terminal 1 EC-800, "Wiring Diagram"
106APP sensor terminal 4 EC-897, "Wiring Diagram"
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