pg power INFINITI FX35 2004 User Guide

Page 47 of 4449

ACS-38
[ICC]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — GENERAL DESCRIPTION
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
1. CHECK ICC SYSTEM DISPLAY
When ignition switch is ON, do all displays illuminate?
YES or NO
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> GO TO 5.
2. CHECK ICC STEERING SWITCH
Check ICC steering switch. Refer to ACS-65, "ICC Steering Switch" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Replace ICC steering switch.
3. CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN ECM AND ICC STEERING SWITCH
Check harness and spiral cable between ECM and ICC steering switch for open or short circuit.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Repair or replace harness or spiral cable between ECM and ICC steering switch.
4. CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS
Disconnect connector of ECM, and check terminals for bend and looseness. Securely connect it again.
Enter self-diagnosis mode for ICC system?
YES or NO
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> GO TO 5.
5. CHECK POWER SUPPLY FOR ICC UNIT
Check ICC unit power supply, and repair if necessary.
When ignition switch is ON, do all displays illuminate?
YES or NO
YES >> Perform self-diagnosis again.
NO >> GO TO 6.
6. CHECK CONNECTOR FOR ICC UNIT
Disconnect connector of ICC unit, and check terminals for bend and looseness. Securely connect it again.
When ignition switch is ON, do all displays illuminate?
YES or NO
YES >> Perform self-diagnosis again.
NO >> GO TO 7.
Combination meter system malfunction Indication not possible Indicator malfunction
Indicator segments disappear.
ICC unit malfunctionOpen or short lines Trouble phenomenon Malfunction causes

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ACS-40
[ICC]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMS
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMSPFP:00000
Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) ChartAKS006YW
×:Applicable
DTC
No.CONSULT-II screen termsICC sys-
tem
warning
lampFail-safe
Malfunctions detected where...Refer-
ence
page Ve h ic le -
to-vehi-
cle dis-
tance
control
modeConven-
tional
(fixed
speed)
cruise
control
modeBrake
assist
(with pre-
view
function)
11 CONTROL UNIT××××
ICC unit internal malfunctionACS-41
20 CAN COMM CIRCUIT××××ICC unit detected CAN communi-
cation malfunction.ACS-41
31 POWER SUPPLY CIR××××ICC unit power supply voltage is
excessively low. (less than 8V)ACS-42
34 POWER SUPPLY CIR2××××ICC unit power supply voltage is
excessively high.ACS-42
41 VHCL SPEED SE CIRC××××
Wheel sensor malfunction.
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit) malfunction
AT vehicle speed sensor mal-
function
TCM malfunctionACS-42
43 ABS/TCS/VDC CIRC××××VDC/TCS/ABS system malfunc-
tionACS-43
45 BRAKE SW/ STOP L SW××××
Brake and stop lamp switch har-
ness is open or shorted.
Brake and stop lamp switch is
ON or stuck to OFF.
Brake and stop lamp switch is
stuck to ON.ACS-43
46 OPERATION SW CIRC×××
ICC steering switch harness or
spiral cable is open or shorted.
ICC steering switch malfunctionACS-45
61 PRESS SEN CIRCUIT×× ×
Brake pressure sensor harness is
open or shorted.
Brake pressure sensor malfunc-
tion
Brake pressure sensor input cir-
cuit malfunctionACS-46
62 BOOSTER SOL/V CIRCUIT×× ×
Solenoid harness is open or
shorted.
Solenoid is open.
Solenoid drive circuit malfunctionACS-47
63 RELEASE SW CIRCUIT××××
Release switch harness is open
or shorted.
Release switch malfunction
Release switch input circuit mal-
functionACS-48
65 PRESSURE CONTROL×× ×Booster malfunctionACS-49
74 LASER BEAM OFF CNTR×× ×Laser beam of ICC sensor is off
the aiming point.ACS-49

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ACS-42
[ICC]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMS
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC 31 POWER SUPPLY CIR, DTC 34 POWER SUPPLY CIR 2AKS006YZ
1. CHECK CONNECTOR ICC UNIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ICC unit connector, and connect it securely again. Then erase DTC. After that perform self-
diagnosis of ICC system again.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >>
Poor connector connection.
Check connector. (Check connector housing for disconnected, loose, bent, and collapsed ter-
minals. If any malfunction is detected, repair applicable part.) After repair, erase DTC, and per-
form ICC running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC system again.
2. CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR ICC UNIT
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check voltage between ICC unit harness connector M89 termi-
nal 33 (G/R), 42 (G/R) and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >>
Repair ICC unit power supply harness.
After repair, erase DTC and perform ICC system run-
ning test. Then, perform self-diagnosis of ICC system
again.
3. CHECK GROUND CIRCUIT FOR ICC UNIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ICC unit connector.
3. Check continuity between ICC unit harness connector M88 ter-
minal 19 (B), 20 (B), M89 terminal 46 (B) and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> After replacing ICC unit, erase DTC, and perform ICC
system running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC
system again.
NG >>
Repair ICC unit ground harness.
After repair, erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then, perform self-diagnosis of
ICC system again.
DTC 41 VHCL SPEED SE CIRCAKS006Z0
1. PERFORM ICC UNIT SELF-DIAGNOSIS
1. Perform self-diagnosis. Is “DTC 43 ABS/TCS/VDC CIRC” or “DTC 20 CAN COMM CIRCUIT” indicated in
self-diagnosis item display?
YES or NO
YES >> Repair or replace applicable item. Erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then perform
self-diagnosis of ICC system again.
NO >> GO TO 2Battery voltage should exist.
SKIA1173E
Continuity should exist.
SKIA6650E

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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMS
ACS-47
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ACS
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
3. CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR BRAKE PRESSURE SENSOR
1. Connect ICC unit.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Check voltage between ICC unit harness connector M88 termi-
nal 8 (Y/G) and 24 (Y/R).
OK or NG
OK >>Brake pressure sensor malfunction.
Replace brake pressure sensorBR-13, "BRAKE MAS-
TER CYLINDER" . Erase DTC and perform ICC sys-
tem running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC
system again.
NG >> Replace ICC unit. Clear DTC and perform driving check. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC sys-
tem again.
DTC 62 BOOSTER SOL/V CIRCUITAKS006Z6
1. CHECK SOLENOID/RELEASE SWITCH AND ICC UNIT CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect connectors of brake booster solenoid/release and ICC unit, and connect them securely again.
Then erase DTC. After that perform self-diagnosis of ICC system again.
OK or NG
OK >>Poor connector connection.
Check connector. (Check connector housing for disconnected, loose, bent, and collapsed ter-
minals. If any malfunction is detected, repair applicable part.) After repair, erase DTC, and per-
form ICC system running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC system again.
NG >> GO TO 2.
2. CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN SOLENOID/RELEASE SWITCH AND ICC UNIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ICC unit connector and brake booster solenoid
release switch connector.
3. Check continuity between ICC unit harness connector M88 ter-
minal 10 (B/R), 12 (L/W) and brake booster harness connector
E54 terminal 4 (B), 6 (L).
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >>
Repair harness between brake booster solenoid/
release switch and ICC unit.
After repair, Erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then, perform self-diagnosis of
ICC system again.
3. CHECK BOOSTER SOLENOID
Check booster solenoid. Refer to ACS-65, "Booster Solenoid" .
OK or NG
OK >> Replace ICC unit. Erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then perform self-diagnosis
of ICC system again.
NG >>
Replace booster solenoid.
Replace booster solenoid. Erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then perform self-
diagnosis of ICC system again. 8 (+) - 24 (–) Approx. 5V
SKIA6653E
10 - 4, 12 - 6 Continuity should exist.
SKIA6654E

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ACS-48
[ICC]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMS
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
DTC 63 RELEASE SW CIRCUITAKS006Z7
1. CHECK SOLENOID/RELEASE SWITCH AND ICC UNIT CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect brake booster solenoid/release switch connector and ICC unit connector, and connect them
securely again. Then erase DTC. After that, perform self-diagnosis of ICC system again.
OK or NG
OK >>Poor connector connection.
Check connector. (Check connector housing for disconnected, loose, bent, and collapsed ter-
minals. If any malfunction is detected, repair applicable part.) After repair, erase DTC, and per-
form ICC system running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC system again.
NG >> GO TO 2.
2. CHECK HARNESS SOLENOID/RELEASE SWITCH AND ICC UNIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect brake booster solenoid/release switch connector
and ICC unit connector.
3. Check continuity between ICC unit harness connector m88 ter-
minal 6 (GY/L), 15 (LG/R), 22 (G/Y) and Brake booster harness
connector E54 terminal 1 (R), 3 (LG), 2 (G).
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >>
Repair harness between brake booster solenoid/
release switch and ICC unit.
After repair, Erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then, perform self-diagnosis of
ICC system again.
3. CHECK RELEASE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Connect ICC unit connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Check voltage between ICC unit harness connector M88 termi-
nal 6 (GY/L) and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Replace ICC unit. Erase DTC and perform ICC system
running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC system
again.
4. CHECK RELEASE SWITCH
Check release switch. Refer to ACS-66, "Release Switch" .
OK or NG
OK >> Replace ICC unit. Erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then perform self-diagnosis
of ICC system again.
NG >>
Release switch malfunction.
Replace booster. Erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then perform self-diagno-
sis of ICC system again. 6 - 1, 15 - 3, 22 - 2 Continuity should exist.
SKIA6655E
Approx. 10V
SKIA6656E

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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMS
ACS-51
[ICC]
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ACS
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
6. CHECK HARNESS THROUGH ICC BRAKE HOLD RELAY, ICC BRAKE SWITCH, ICC UNIT
1. Disconnect ICC brake hold relay, ICC brake switch, ECM and
ICC unit harness connector.
2. Check continuity between ICC brake hold relay harness connec-
tor E14 terminal 3 (L) and ICC brake switch harness connector
E209 terminal 2 (L).
3. Check continuity between ICC brake hold relay harness connec-
tor E14 terminal 3 (L) and ground.
4. Check continuity between ICC brake hold relay harness connec-
tor E14 terminal 4 (SB) and ICC unit harness connector M89 ter-
minal 29 (SB).
5. Check continuity between ICC unit harness connector M89 ter-
minal 29 (SB) and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >>
Repair harness between ICC brake hold relay and
ICC brake switch.
Repair harness between ICC brake switch and ICC unit.
After repair, erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then, perform self-diagnosis of
ICC system again.
7. CHECK ICC BRAKE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check voltage between ICC brake switch harness connector
E209 terminal 1 (Y) and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> Replace ICC unit. Erase DTC and perform ICC system
running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC system
again.
NG >>
Malfunction of fuse, or ICC brake switch power supply
system harness.
After repair, erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then, perform self-diagnosis of
ICC system again.
8. CHECK STOP LAMP ILLUMINATION
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ICC brake hold relay connector.
3. Check stop lamp circuit.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> After repair, erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then, perform self-diagnosis of ICC
system again. Continuity should exist.
Continuity should not exist.
SKIA6198E
Continuity should exist.
Continuity should not exist.
SKIA5980E
Approx. 12V
SKIA5981E

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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMS
ACS-53
[ICC]
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ACS
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
12. CHECK ICC BRAKE HOLD RELAY
Check continuity between ICC brake hold relay terminal 1 and
terminal 2.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 13.
NG >> Replace ICC brake hold relay. Erase DTC and perform
ICC system running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of
ICC system again.
13. CHECK ICC UNIT STANDARD VOLTAGE
With CONSULT-II
1. Connect connectors of ICC unit and stop lamp switch.
2. Active test (STOP LAMP: STP LMP DRIVE ON) with CONSULT-
II, check voltage between ICC unit harness connector M89 ter-
minal 47 (W/R) and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 14.
NG >> Replace ICC unit. Erase DTC and perform ICC system
running test. Then perform self-diagnosis of ICC system
again.
14. CHECK ICC BRAKE HOLD RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Check voltage between ICC brake hold relay harness connector
E14 terminal 6 (GY) and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 15.
NG >>
Malfunctions of fuse or ICC brake hold relay power
supply harness.
After repair, erase DTC and perform ICC system run-
ning test. Then, perform self-diagnosis of ICC system
again. Continuity should exist.
SKIA6662E
47 - Ground Approx. 12V (during active
test)
SKIA3075E
6 - Ground Approx. 12V
SKIA1198E

Page 68 of 4449

TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SYMPTOMS
ACS-59
[ICC]
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ACS
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SYMPTOMSPFP:00007
Symptom ChartAKS006ZN
Symptoms Reference page
OperationON/OFF switch does not switch ON.Symptom 1
ACS-60
ON/OFF switch does not switch OFF.Symptom 1
ACS-60
Cruise does not function for setting (powering functions).Symptom 2
ACS-60
CANCEL switch does not function.Symptom 3
ACS-61
Resume does not function.Symptom 3
ACS-61
The set speed does not increase.Symptom 3
ACS-61
The set distance to the vehicle ahead cannot be changed.Symptom 3
ACS-61
The ICC is not cancelled when the gear is in other than D.Symptom 4
ACS-62
Display/ChimeThe ICC system display does not appear.Check combination meter.
Refer to DI-13, "
How to Pro-
ceed With Trouble Diagnosis"
Chime does not function.Symptom 5
ACS-62
Control Driving force is hunting.Symptom 6
ACS-63
Function to detect the vehicle
aheadThe system frequently cannot detect the vehicle ahead.Symptom 7
ACS-63
The distance to detect the vehicle ahead is short.Symptom 7
ACS-63
The system misidentifies a vehicle even though there is no
vehicle ahead.
Refer to ACS-12, "LASER
BEAM AIMING ADJUST-
MENT"
Refer to ACS-9, "ICC Sys-
tem Running Test"
The system misidentifies a vehicle in the next lane.
Refer to ACS-12, "LASER
BEAM AIMING ADJUST-
MENT"
Refer to ACS-9, "ICC Sys-
tem Running Test"
The system does not detect a vehicle at all.Symptom 8
ACS-63

Page 69 of 4449

ACS-60
[ICC]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SYMPTOMS
Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45
Symptom 1: ON/OFF Switch Does Not Switch ON*1 . ON/OFF Switch Does Not
Switch OFF
*2 .AKS006ZO
NOTE:
*1:The ICC system display in the combination meter does not illuminate.
*2:The ICC system display in the combination meter remains powered.
1. CHECK ON/OFF SWITCH
With CONSULT-II
With data monitor, check that ON/OFF switch operates normally.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> GO TO 3.
2. CHECK CONNECTOR ICC UNIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ICC unit connector.
3. Check connector housing for disconnected, loose, bent, and collapsed terminals.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >>
Poor connector connection.
Repair ICC unit connector. After repair, erase DTC and perform ICC system running test. Then
perform self-diagnosis of ICC system again.
3. DIAGNOSIS CHECK
With CONSULT-II
Perform self-diagnosis with CONSULT-II.Is“CAN COMM CIRCUIT”indicated?
YES or NO
YES >> Refer toACS-41, "DTC 20 CAN COMM CIRCUIT"
NO >> Refer toACS-45, "DTC 46 OPERATION SW CIRC"
Symptom 2: The ICC System Cannot Be Set (ON/OFF Switch Turns On/Off).AKS006ZP
The ICC cannot be set in the following cases.
When the vehicle speed is not in range of approx. 25 MPH (40 km/h) to 90 MPH (144 km/h).
When the A/T selector lever is in gears other than ‘D’.
While the brake is in operation.
1. CHECK OF CAUSE OF AUTOMATIC CANCELLATION
With CONSULT-II
1. With “CAUSE OF AUTO-CANCEL” in work support, check if any cause of cancellation exists.
OK or NG
OK >>Cancel with appropriate cause.
For causes A, B, or C, go to specified diagnosis.
A:“OPE SW VOLT CIRC” : Refer to ACS-45, "
DTC 46 OPERATION SW CIRC" .
B:“ VHCL SPD UNMATCH” : Refer to ACS-42, "
DTC 41 VHCL SPEED SE CIRC" .
C:“IGN LOW VOLT” : Refer to ACS-42, "
DTC 31 POWER SUPPLY CIR, DTC 34
POWER SUPPLY CIR 2" .
NG >> GO TO 2.

Page 79 of 4449

AT-2Revision: 2004 November 2004 FX35/FX45Wiring Diagram — AT — PNP/SW .......................113
Diagnostic Procedure ...........................................114
DTC P0720 VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR A/T (REV-
OLUTION SENSOR) ...............................................116
Description ............................................................116
CONSULT-II Reference Value ..............................116
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................116
Possible Cause .....................................................116
DTC Confirmation Procedure ...............................116
Wiring Diagram — AT — VSSA/T .........................118
Diagnostic Procedure ...........................................119
DTC P0725 ENGINE SPEED SIGNAL ...................121
Description ............................................................121
CONSULT-II Reference Value ..............................121
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................121
Possible Cause .....................................................121
DTC Confirmation Procedure ...............................121
Diagnostic Procedure ...........................................121
DTC P0740 TORQUE CONVERTER CLUTCH
SOLENOID VALVE .................................................123
Description ............................................................123
CONSULT-II Reference Value ..............................123
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................123
Possible Cause .....................................................123
DTC Confirmation Procedure ...............................123
Diagnostic Procedure ...........................................124
DTC P0744 A/T TCC S/V FUNCTION (LOCK-UP) .125
Description ............................................................125
CONSULT-II Reference Value ..............................125
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................125
Possible Cause .....................................................125
DTC Confirmation Procedure ...............................125
Diagnostic Procedure ...........................................126
DTC P0745 LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE .127
Description ............................................................127
CONSULT-II Reference Value ..............................127
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................127
Possible Cause .....................................................127
DTC Confirmation Procedure ...............................127
Diagnostic Procedure ...........................................128
DTC P1701 TRANSMISSION CONTROL MODULE
(POWER SUPPLY) ..................................................129
Description ............................................................129
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................129
Possible Cause .....................................................129
DTC Confirmation Procedure ...............................129
Wiring Diagram — AT — POWER ........................130
Diagnostic Procedure ...........................................131
DTC P1702 TRANSMISSION CONTROL MODULE
(RAM) ......................................................................133
Description ............................................................133
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................133
Possible Cause .....................................................133
DTC Confirmation Procedure ...............................133
Diagnostic Procedure ...........................................133
DTC P1703 TRANSMISSION CONTROL MODULE
(ROM) ......................................................................134
Description ............................................................134
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................134Possible Cause .....................................................134
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................134
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................134
DTC P1704 TRANSMISSION CONTROL MODULE
(EEPROM) ...............................................................135
Description ............................................................135
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................135
Possible Cause .....................................................135
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................135
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................135
DTC P1705 THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR ........136
Description ............................................................136
CONSULT-II Reference Value ...............................136
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................136
Possible Cause .....................................................136
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................136
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................136
DTC P1710 A/T FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR
CIRCUIT ..................................................................139
Description ............................................................139
CONSULT-II Reference Value ...............................139
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................139
Possible Cause .....................................................139
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................139
Wiring Diagram — AT — FTS ...............................140
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................141
Component Inspection ..........................................142
DTC P1716 TURBINE REVOLUTION SENSOR ....143
Description ............................................................143
CONSULT-II Reference Value ...............................143
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................143
Possible Cause .....................................................143
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................143
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................144
DTC P1721 VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR MTR .......145
Description ............................................................145
CONSULT-II Reference Value ...............................145
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................145
Possible Cause .....................................................145
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................145
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................146
DTC P1730 A/T INTERLOCK .................................147
Description ............................................................147
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................147
Possible Cause .....................................................147
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................147
Judgement of A/T Interlock ...................................147
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................148
DTC P1731 A/T 1ST ENGINE BRAKING ...............150
Description ............................................................150
CONSULT-II Reference Value ...............................150
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................150
Possible Cause .....................................................150
DTC Confirmation Procedure ................................150
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................151
DTC P1752 INPUT CLUTCH SOLENOID VALVE ..152
Description ............................................................152
CONSULT-II Reference Value ...............................152
On Board Diagnosis Logic ....................................152

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