sensor INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
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Page 1639 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-312
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771610
The power generation voltage variable contr INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-312
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771610
The power generation voltage variable contr](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1638.png)
EC-312
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771610
The power generation voltage variable control enables fuel con-
sumption to be decreased by reducing the engine load which is
caused by the power generation of the generator. The battery cur-
rent sensor (1) is installed to the battery cable at the negative termi-
nal. The sensor measures the charging/discharging current of the
battery. Based on the sensor signal, ECM judges whether or not the
power generation voltage variable control is performed. When per-
forming the power generation voltage variable control, ECM calcu-
lates the target power generation voltage based on the sensor
signal. And ECM sends the calculated value as the power genera-
tion command value to IPDM E/R. For the details of the power gen-
eration voltage variable control, refer to
CHG-7, "System
Description".
: Vehicle front
CAUTION:
Do not connect the electrical compon ent or the ground wire directly to the battery terminal. The con-
nection causes the malfunction of th e power generation voltage variable control, and then the battery
discharge may occur.
On Board Diagn osis LogicINFOID:0000000003771611
The MIL will not light up for these self-diagnoses.
NOTE:
If DTC P1551 or P1552 is displayed with DTC P0643, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC P0643.
Refer to EC-285, "On Board Diagnosis Logic"
.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771612
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always perform the following before conduct-
ing the next step.
1. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition swich ON.
3. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm th at battery voltage is more than 8V with ignition
switch ON
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Wait at least 10 seconds.
3. Check 1st trip DTC.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-312, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771613
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground screws on the body.
BBIA0744E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1551
1551 Battery current sensor circuit
low input An excessively low voltage from the sensor
is sent to ECM.
Harness or connectors
(The sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
Battery current sensor
P1552
1552 Battery current sensor circuit
high input An excessively high voltage from the sensor
is sent to ECM.
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1640 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-313
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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EC
NP
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Refer to
EC-85, "Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-313
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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Refer to
EC-85, "Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1639.png)
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-313
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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EC
NP
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Refer to
EC-85, "Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
2.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect battery current sensor (1) harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON. : Vehicle front
3. Check voltage between battery current sensor terminal 1 and ground with CONSULT-III or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
Harness for open or short between battery current sensor and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between battery cu rrent sensor terminal 2 and ECM terminal 67.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> GO TO 5.
BBIA0354E
BBIA0744E
Voltage: Approximately 5V
PBIA9891J
Continuity should exist.
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1641 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-314
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
Harness for open or short between battery c INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-314
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
Harness for open or short between battery c](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1640.png)
EC-314
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
Harness for open or short between battery current sensor and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
6.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR INPUT SI GNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Check harness continuity between battery curr ent sensor terminal 3 and ECM terminal 71.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
2. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 7.
7.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E2, F32
Harness for open or short between battery current sensor and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
8.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Refer to EC-314, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> Replace battery negative cable assembly.
9.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000003771614
BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
1. Reconnect harness connectors disconnected.
2. Disconnect battery negative cable (1).
3. Install jumper cable (A) between battery negative terminal and
body ground.
4. Turn ignition switch ON. Continuity should exist.
BBIA0745E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1642 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-315
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
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G H
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EC
NP
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5. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground.
6. If N INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-315
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
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EC
NP
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5. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground.
6. If N](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1641.png)
P1551, P1552 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-315
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
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EC
NP
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5. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground.
6. If NG, replace battery negative cable assembly. Voltage: Approximately 2.5V
PBIB2617E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1643 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-316
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771615
The power generation voltage variable control enables fue INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-316
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771615
The power generation voltage variable control enables fue](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1642.png)
EC-316
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771615
The power generation voltage variable control enables fuel con-
sumption to be decreased by reducing the engine load which is
caused by the power generation of the generator. The battery cur-
rent sensor (1) is installed to the battery cable at the negative termi-
nal. The sensor measures the charging/discharging current of the
battery. Based on the sensor signal, ECM judges whether or not the
power generation voltage variable control is performed. When per-
forming the power generation voltage variable control, ECM calcu-
lates the target power generation voltage based on the sensor
signal. And ECM sends the calculated value as the power genera-
tion command value to IPDM E/R. For the details of the power gen-
eration voltage variable control, refer to
CHG-7, "System
Description".
: Vehicle front
CAUTION:
Do not connect the electrical compon ent or the ground wire directly to the battery terminal. The con-
nection causes the malfunction of th e power generation voltage variable control, and then the battery
discharge may occur.
On Board Diagn osis LogicINFOID:0000000003771616
The MIL will not light up for this self-diagnosis.
NOTE:
If DTC P1553 is displayed with DTC P0643, first pe rform the trouble diagnosis for DTC P0643. Refer to
EC-285
.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771617
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always perform the following before conduct-
ing the next step.
1. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition swich ON.
3. Turn ignition swich OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 8V at idle.
1. Start engine and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Check 1st trip DTC.
3. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-316, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771618
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground screws on the body.
BBIA0744E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1553
1553 Battery current sensor performance The signal voltage transmitted from the
sensor to ECM is higher than the amount
of the maximum power generation. Harness or connectors
(The sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
Battery current sensor
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1644 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-317
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
E
F
G H
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K L
M A
EC
NP
O
Refer to
EC-85, "Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connec INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-317
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
E
F
G H
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EC
NP
O
Refer to
EC-85, "Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connec](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1643.png)
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-317
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K L
M A
EC
NP
O
Refer to
EC-85, "Ground Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
2.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect battery current sensor (1) harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON. : Vehicle front
3. Check voltage between battery current sensor terminal 1 and ground with CONSULT-IIl or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
Harness for open or short between battery current sensor and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between battery cu rrent sensor terminal 2 and ECM terminal 67.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> GO TO 5.
BBIA0354E
BBIA0744E
Voltage: Approximately 5V
PBIA9891J
Continuity should exist.
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1645 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-318
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
Harness for open or short between battery current INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-318
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
Harness for open or short between battery current](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1644.png)
EC-318
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
5.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
Harness for open or short between battery current sensor and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
6.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR INPUT SI GNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Check harness continuity between battery curr ent sensor terminal 3 and ECM terminal 71.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
2. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> GO TO 7.
7.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
Harness connectors E2, F32
Harness for open or short between battery current sensor and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
8.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Refer to EC-318, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> Replace battery negative cable assembly.
9.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000003771619
BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
1. Reconnect harness connectors disconnected.
2. Disconnect battery negative cable (1).
3. Install jumper cable (A) between battery negative terminal and
body ground.
4. Turn ignition switch ON. Continuity should exist.
BBIA0745E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1646 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-319
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
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G H
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EC
NP
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5. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground.
6. If NG, repl INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-319
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
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G H
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EC
NP
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5. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground.
6. If NG, repl](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1645.png)
P1553 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-319
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K L
M A
EC
NP
O
5. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground.
6. If NG, replace battery negative cable assembly. Voltage: Approximately 2.5V
PBIB2617E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1647 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-320
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771620
The power generation voltage variable control enables fue INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
EC-320
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771620
The power generation voltage variable control enables fue](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1646.png)
EC-320
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR
Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000003771620
The power generation voltage variable control enables fuel con-
sumption to be decreased by reducing the engine load which is
caused by the power generation of the generator. The battery cur-
rent sensor (1) is installed to the battery cable at the negative termi-
nal. The sensor measures the charging/discharging current of the
battery. Based on the sensor signal, ECM judges whether or not the
power generation voltage variable control is performed. When per-
forming the power generation voltage variable control, ECM calcu-
lates the target power generation voltage based on the sensor
signal. And ECM sends the calculated value as the power genera-
tion command value to IPDM E/R. For the details of the power gen-
eration voltage variable control, refer to
CHG-7, "System
Description".
: Vehicle front
CAUTION:
Do not connect the electrical compon ent or the ground wire directly to the battery terminal. The con-
nection causes the malfunction of th e power generation voltage variable control, and then the battery
discharge may occur.
On Board Diagn osis LogicINFOID:0000000003771621
The MIL will not light up for this self-diagnosis.
NOTE:
If DTC P1554 is displayed with DTC P0643, first pe rform the trouble diagnosis for DTC P0643. Refer to
EC-285, "On Board Diagnosis Logic"
.
Overall Function CheckINFOID:0000000003771622
Use this procedure to check the overall function of the bat tery current sensor circuit. During this check, a 1st
trip DTC might not be confirmed.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm th at battery voltage is more than 12.8V at idle.
Before performing the following procedure, confi rm that all load switches and A/C switch are turned
OFF.
WITH CONSULT-III
1. Start engine and let it idle.
2. Select “BAT CUR SEN” in “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-III.
3. Check “BAT CUR SEN” indication for 10 seconds.
“BAT CUR SEN” should be above 2,300mV at least once.
4. If NG, go to EC-321, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
WITH GST
1. Start engine and let it idle.
BBIA0744E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1554
1554 Battery current sensor performance The output voltage of the battery current
sensor is lower than the specified value
while the battery voltage is high enough. Harness or connectors
(The sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
Battery current sensor
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
Page 1648 of 4171
![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-321
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
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G H
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EC
NP
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2. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground for 10 seconds. INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-321
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
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F
G H
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K L
M A
EC
NP
O
2. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground for 10 seconds.](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1647.png)
P1554 BATTERY CURRENT SENSOREC-321
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
C
D
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F
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EC
NP
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2. Check voltage between ECM terminal 71 (battery current sensor
signal) and ground for 10 seconds.
The voltage should be ab ove 2.3V at least once.
3. If NG, go to EC-321, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003771623
1.CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Loosen and retighten ground screws on the body. Refer to EC-85, "Ground Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair or replace ground connections.
2.CHECK BATTERY CURRENT SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect battery current sensor (1) harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON. : Vehicle front
3. Check voltage between battery current sensor terminal 1 and ground with CONSULT-III or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
PBIB2616E
BBIA0354E
BBIA0744E
Voltage: Approximately 5V
PBIA9891J
Revision: December 20092009 QX56