NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual
Manufacturer: NISSAN, Model Year: 2001, Model line: X-TRAIL, Model: NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001Pages: 3833, PDF Size: 39.49 MB
Page 561 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0172 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
EC-211
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7.CHECK INJECTOR
1. Remove injector assembly. Refer to EM-32, "
FUEL INJECTOR AND FUEL TUBE" .
K NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0172 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
EC-211
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7.CHECK INJECTOR
1. Remove injector assembly. Refer to EM-32, "
FUEL INJECTOR AND FUEL TUBE" .
K](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-560.png)
DTC P0172 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM FUNCTION
EC-211
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7.CHECK INJECTOR
1. Remove injector assembly. Refer to EM-32, "
FUEL INJECTOR AND FUEL TUBE" .
Keep fuel hose and all injectors connected to injector gallery.
2. Confirm that the engine is cooled down and there are no fire hazards near the vehicle.
3. Disconnect injector harness connectors.
The injector harness connectors should remain connected.
4. Disconnect all ignition coil harness connectors.
5. Prepare pans or saucers under each injectors.
6. Crank engine for about 3 seconds.
Make sure fuel does not drip from injector.
OK or NG
OK (Does not drip.)>>GO TO 8.
NG (Drips.)>>Replace the injectors from which fuel is dripping. Always replace O-ring with new one.
8.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to EC-115, "
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT" .
>>INSPECTION END
Page 562 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-212
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
PFP:16119
Component DescriptionEBS00MPE
Electric Throttle Control Actuator consists of throttle control motor, NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-212
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
PFP:16119
Component DescriptionEBS00MPE
Electric Throttle Control Actuator consists of throttle control motor,](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-561.png)
EC-212
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
PFP:16119
Component DescriptionEBS00MPE
Electric Throttle Control Actuator consists of throttle control motor,
throttle position sensor, etc. The throttle position sensor responds to
the throttle valve movement.
The throttle position sensor has the two sensors. These sensors are
a kind of potentiometers which transform the throttle valve position
into output voltage, and emit the voltage signal to the ECM. In addi-
tion, these sensors detect the opening and closing speed of the
throttle valve and feed the voltage signals to the ECM. The ECM
judges the current opening angle of the throttle valve from these sig-
nals and the ECM controls the throttle control motor to make the
throttle valve opening angle properly in response to driving condi-
tion.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00MPF
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00MPG
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
PBIB0145E
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
THRTL SEN1
●Ignition switch: ON
(Engine stopped)Accelerator pedal: Fully released More than 0.36V
●Shift lever:
D (A/T model)
1st (M/T model)Accelerator pedal: Fully depressed Less than 4.75V
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
58 B Sensors' ground[Engine is running]
●Warm-up condition
●Idle speedApproximately 0V
65 R Sensor's power supply[Ignition switch “ON”]Approximately 5V
73 W Throttle position sensor 1[Ignition switch “ON”]
●Engine stopped
●Gear position is “D” (A/T model)
●Gear position is “1st” (M/T model)
●Accelerator pedal fully releasedMore than 0.36V
[Ignition switch “ON”]
●Engine stopped
●Gear position is “D” (A/T model)
●Gear position is “1st” (M/T model)
●Accelerator pedal fully depressedLess than 4.75V
Page 563 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-213
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On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00MPH
These self-diagnoses have the one trip detection logic.
FAIL-SAFE MODE
When the malfu NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-213
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On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00MPH
These self-diagnoses have the one trip detection logic.
FAIL-SAFE MODE
When the malfu](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-562.png)
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-213
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On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00MPH
These self-diagnoses have the one trip detection logic.
FAIL-SAFE MODE
When the malfunction is detected, the ECM enters fail-safe mode and the MI lights up.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00MPI
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
4. If DTC is detected, go to EC-215, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
WITHOUT CONSULT-II
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.
74 G Throttle position sensor 2[Ignition switch “ON”]
●Engine stopped
●Gear position is “D” (A/T model)
●Gear position is “1st” (M/T model)
●Accelerator pedal fully releasedLess than 4.75V
[Ignition switch “ON”]
●Engine stopped
●Gear position is “D” (A/T model)
●Gear position is “1st” (M/T model)
●Accelerator pedal fully depressedMore than 0.36V TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0222
0222Throttle position sensor
1 circuit low inputAn excessively low voltage from the TP sensor 1
is sent to ECM.
●Harness or connectors
(The TP sensor 1 circuit is open or
shorted.)
●Electric throttle control actuator
(TP sensor 1) P0223
0223Throttle position sensor
1 circuit high inputAn excessively high voltage from the TP sensor 1
is sent to ECM.
Engine operation condition in fail-safe mode
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator in regulating the throttle opening in order for the idle position to be within +10
degrees.
The ECM regulates the opening speed of the throttle valve to be slower than the normal condition.
So, the acceleration will be poor.
SEF058Y
Page 564 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-214
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
Wiring Diagram
EBS00MPJ
TBWA0178E NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-214
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
Wiring Diagram
EBS00MPJ
TBWA0178E](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-563.png)
EC-214
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
Wiring Diagram
EBS00MPJ
TBWA0178E
Page 565 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-215
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Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00MPK
1.RETIGHTEN GROUND SCREWS
1. Turn ignition switch “OFF”.
2. Loosen and retighten engi NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-215
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Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00MPK
1.RETIGHTEN GROUND SCREWS
1. Turn ignition switch “OFF”.
2. Loosen and retighten engi](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-564.png)
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-215
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Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00MPK
1.RETIGHTEN GROUND SCREWS
1. Turn ignition switch “OFF”.
2. Loosen and retighten engine ground screws.
>> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect electric throttle control actuator harness connector.
2. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
3. Check voltage between electric throttle control actuator terminal
1 and ground with CONSULT-II or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power
in harness or connectors.
3.CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch “OFF”.
2. Check harness continuity between electric throttle control actuator terminal 5 and engine ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
PBIB0925E
PBIB0497E
Voltage: Approximately 5V
PBIB0082E
Continuity should exist.
Page 566 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-216
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
4. CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Check harness continuity betwe NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-216
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
4. CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Check harness continuity betwe](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-565.png)
EC-216
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DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
4. CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 73 and electric throttle control actuator terminal 4.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5. CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR
Refer to EC-216, "
Component Inspection" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> GO TO 6.
6. REPLACE ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
1. Replace the electric throttle control actuator.
2. Perform EC-39, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning" .
3. Perform EC-39, "
Idle Air Volume Learning" .
>>INSPECTION END
7. CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to EC-115, "
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT" .
>>INSPECTION END
Component InspectionEBS00MPL
THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR
1. Reconnect all harness connectors disconnected.
2. Perform EC-39, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning" .
3. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
4. Set selector lever to “D” position (A/T models) or “1st” position (M/T models).
5. Check voltage between ECM terminals 73 (TP sensor 1), 74 (TP
sensor 2) and engine ground under the following conditions.
6. If NG, replace electric throttle control actuator and go to the next
step.
7. Perform EC-39, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning" .
8. Perform EC-39, "
Idle Air Volume Learning" .
Remove and InstallationEBS00MPM
ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
Refer to EM-16, "INTAKE MANIFOLD" . Continuity should exist.
Terminal Accelerator pedal Voltage
73
(Throttle position sensor 1)Fully released More than 0.36V
Fully depressed Less than 4.75V
74
(Throttle position sensor 2)Fully released Less than 4.75V
Fully depressed More than 0.36V
PBIB0559E
Page 567 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
EC-217
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLIN NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
EC-217
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLIN](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-566.png)
DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
EC-217
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
PFP:00000
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00M52
When a misfire occurs, engine speed will fluctuate. If the engine speed fluctuates enough to cause the crank-
shaft position (CKP) sensor (POS) signal to vary, ECM can determine that a misfire is occurring.
The misfire detection logic consists of the following two conditions.
1. One Trip Detection Logic (Three Way Catalyst Damage)
On the first trip that a misfire condition occurs that can damage the three way catalyst (TWC) due to over-
heating, the MI will blink.
When a misfire condition occurs, the ECM monitors the CKP sensor (POS) signal every 200 engine revo-
lutions for a change.
When the misfire condition decreases to a level that will not damage the TWC, the MI will turn off.
If another misfire condition occurs that can damage the TWC on a second trip, the MI will blink.
When the misfire condition decreases to a level that will not damage the TWC, the MI will remain on.
If another misfire condition occurs that can damage the TWC, the MI will begin to blink again.
2. Two Trip Detection Logic (Exhaust quality deterioration)
For misfire conditions that will not damage the TWC (but will affect vehicle emissions), the MI will only light
when the misfire is detected on a second trip. During this condition, the ECM monitors the CKP sensor
signal every 1,000 engine revolutions.
A misfire malfunction can be detected on any one cylinder or on multiple cylinders.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00M53
CAUTION:
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON”, and select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
2. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
3. Turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at least 10 seconds.
Sensor Input Signal to ECM ECM function
Crankshaft position sensor (POS) Engine speed On board diagnosis of misfire
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0300
0300Multiple cylinder misfire
detectedMultiple cylinder misfire.
●Improper spark plug
●Insufficient compression
●Incorrect fuel pressure
●The injector circuit is open or shorted
●Fuel injectors
●Intake air leak
●The ignition signal circuit is open or
shorted
●Lack of fuel
●Drive plate or flywheel
●Heated oxygen sensor 1 P0301
0301No.1 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 1 cylinder misfires.
P0302
0302No. 2 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 2 cylinder misfires.
P0303
0303No. 3 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 3 cylinder misfires.
P0304
0304No. 4 cylinder misfire
detectedNo. 4 cylinder misfires.
Page 568 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-218
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
4. Start engine again and drive at 1,500 to 3,000 rpm for at least 3
minutes.
Hold the accelerato NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-218
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
4. Start engine again and drive at 1,500 to 3,000 rpm for at least 3
minutes.
Hold the accelerato](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-567.png)
EC-218
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
4. Start engine again and drive at 1,500 to 3,000 rpm for at least 3
minutes.
Hold the accelerator pedal as steady as possible.
NOTE:
Refer to the freeze frame data for the test driving condi-
tions.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-218, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.
Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00M54
1. CHECK FOR INTAKE AIR LEAK
1. Start engine and run it at idle speed.
2. Listen for the sound of the intake air leak.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Discover air leak location and repair.
2. CHECK FOR EXHAUST SYSTEM CLOGGING
1. Stop engine and visually check exhaust tube, three way catalyst and muffler for dents.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Repair or replace it.
PBIB0164E
Page 569 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
EC-219
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3.PERFORM POWER BALANCE TEST
With CONSULT-II
1. Perform “POWER BALANC NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
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3.PERFORM POWER BALANCE TEST
With CONSULT-II
1. Perform “POWER BALANC](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-568.png)
DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
EC-219
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3.PERFORM POWER BALANCE TEST
With CONSULT-II
1. Perform “POWER BALANCE” in “ACTIVE TEST” mode.
2. Is there any cylinder which does not produce a momentary
engine speed drop?
Without CONSULT-II
When disconnecting each injector harness connector one at a time,
is there any cylinder which does not produce a momentary engine
speed drop?
Ye s o r N o
Ye s > > G O T O 4 .
No >> GO TO 7.
4.CHECK INJECTOR
Does each injector make an operating sound at idle?
Ye s o r N o
Ye s > > G O T O 5 .
No >> Check injector(s) and circuit(s). Refer to EC-388,
"INJECTOR CIRCUIT" .
PBIB0133E
PBIB0510E
MEC703B
Page 570 of 3833
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-220
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
5. CHECK IGNITION SPARK
1. Disconnect ignition coil assembly from rocker cover.
2. Connect a know NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-220
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
5. CHECK IGNITION SPARK
1. Disconnect ignition coil assembly from rocker cover.
2. Connect a know](/img/5/57405/w960_57405-569.png)
EC-220
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DTC P0300 - P0304 MULTIPLE CYLINDER MISFIRE, NO. 1 - 4 CYLINDER MIS-
FIRE
5. CHECK IGNITION SPARK
1. Disconnect ignition coil assembly from rocker cover.
2. Connect a known-good spark plug to the ignition coil assembly.
3. Place end of spark plug against a suitable ground and crank engine.
4. Check for spark.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Check ignition coil, power transistor and their circuits.
Refer to EC-379, "
IGNITION SIGNAL" .
6. CHECK SPARK PLUGS
Remove the spark plugs and check for fouling, etc.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Repair or replace spark plug(s) with standard type
one(s). For spark plug type, refer to MA-24, "
Checking
and Changing Spark Plugs" .
7. CHECK COMPRESSION PRESSURE
Check compression pressure. Refer to EM-59, "
CHECKING COMPRESSION PRESSURE" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Check pistons, piston rings, valves, valve seats and cylinder head gaskets.
8. CHECK FUEL PRESSURE
1. Install all removed parts.
2. Release fuel pressure to zero. Refer to EC-42, "
FUEL PRESSURE RELEASE" .
3. Install fuel pressure gauge and check fuel pressure. Refer to EC-42, "
FUEL PRESSURE CHECK" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 9.
NG >> Follow the Instruction of “FUEL PRESSURE CHECK”.
SEF575Q
SEF156I
Standard:
1,190 kPa (11.9 bar, 12.1 kg/cm2 , 172 psi)/250
rpm
Minimum:
990 kPa (9.9 bar, 10.1 kg/cm
2 , 144 psi)/250 rpm
Difference between each
cylinder:98 kPa (0.98 bar, 1.0 kg/cm
2 , 14 psi)/250 rpm
At idle: Approx. 350 kPa (3.5 bar, 3.57 kg/cm
2 , 51 psi)