Lower SUZUKI SWIFT 2008 2.G Service Workshop Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: SUZUKI, Model Year: 2008, Model line: SWIFT, Model: SUZUKI SWIFT 2008 2.GPages: 1496, PDF Size: 34.44 MB
Page 989 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type 7B-41
Cool air does not come
out or insufficient cooling
(A/C system normal
operation)Insufficient or excessive charge of
refrigerant
Check the amount of refrigerant and system
for leaks.
Condenser clogged Check condenser referring to “Condenser
Assembly On-Vehicle Inspection”.
A/C evaporator clogged or frosted Check A/C evaporator and evaporator
temperature sensor referring to “Evaporator
Inspection” and “Evaporator Thermistor
(Evaporator Temperature Sensor) Inspection”.
Evaporator temperature sensor faulty Check evaporator temperature sensor
referring to “Evaporator Thermistor
(Evaporator Temperature Sensor) Inspection”.
Expansion valve faulty Check expansion valve referring to “Expansion
Valve Inspection”.
Desiccant clogged Replace receiver/dryer.
Compressor drive belt loosened or
broken Adjust or replace drive belt.
Magnet clutch faulty Check magnet clutch. Referring to “Magnet
Clutch Inspection”.
Compressor faulty Check compressor.
Air in A/C system Replace receiver/dryer, and then perform
evacuation and charge referring to “Operation
Procedure for Refrigerant Charge”.
Air leaking from HVAC unit or air duct Repair as necessary.
Heater and ventilation system faulty Check HVAC unit.
Temperature selector faulty Check temperature selector referring to
“Inspection of HVAC Control Module and Its
Circuit”.
HVAC control module faulty Check HVAC control module referring to
“Inspection of HVAC Control Module and Its
Circuit”.
Temperature control actuator faulty Check temperature control actuator referring to
“Temperature Control Actuator Inspection”.
Blower motor faulty Check blower motor referring to “Blower Motor
Inspection in Section 7A”.
Excessive compressor oil in A/C system Drain excessive compressor oil from A/C
system circuit and compressor.
Cool air does not come
out only intermittently Wiring connection faulty
Repair as necessary.
Expansion valve faulty Check expansion valve referring to “Expansion
Valve Inspection”.
Excessive moisture in A/C system Replace receiver/dryer, and then perform
evacuation and charge referring to “Operation
Procedure for Refrigerant Charge”.
Magnet clutch faulty Check magnet clutch. Referring to “Magnet
Clutch Inspection”.
Excessive amount of refrigerant Check the amount of refrigerant.
Cool air comes out only at
high speed Condenser clogged
Check condenser referring to “Condenser
Assembly On-Vehicle Inspection”.
Insufficient charge of refrigerant Check the amount of refrigerant and system
for leaks.
Air in A/C system Replace receiver/dryer, and then perform
evacuation and charge referring to “Operation
Procedure for Refrigerant Charge”.
Compressor drive belt loosened or
broken Adjust or replace drive belt.
Compressor faulty Check compressor.
Condition Possible cause Correction / Reference Item
Page 990 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 7B-42 Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type
Abnormal Noise Symptom Diagnosis of A/C
System
S7RS0B7224002
Refer to “Abnormal Noise Symptom Diagnosis of A/C
System”.
DTC CheckS7RS0B7224003
Using SUZUKI Scan Tool1) Turn ignition switch to OFF position.
2) Connect SUZUKI scan tool to data link connector (DLC) (1) located on underside of instrument panel
at driver’s seat side.
Special tool
(A): SUZUKI scan tool 3) Light over sunload sensor vertically with an
incandescent lamp of approximately 100 W apart
from about 100 mm (3.94 in.).
NOTE
If sunload sensor is not lighted over with an
incandescent lamp, DTC B1504 is detected
even though there is not any malfunction.
4) Turn ignition switch to ON position.
5) Read DTC displayed on SUZUKI scan tool.
NOTE
To know how to use SUZUKI scan tool, refer
to operator’s manual for SUZUKI scan tool.
6) After completing the check, turn ignition switch to
OFF position and disconnect SUZUKI scan tool from
data link connector (DLC).
Cool air does not come
out only at high speed
Excessive amount of refrigerant
Check the amount of refrigerant.
A/C evaporator frosted Check A/C evaporator and evaporator
temperature sensor referring to “Evaporator
Inspection” and “Evaporator Thermistor
(Evaporator Temperature Sensor) Inspection”.
Insufficient air flow of
cooled air A/C evaporator clogged or frosted
Check A/C evaporator and evaporator
temperature sensor referring to “Evaporator
Inspection” and “Evaporator Thermistor
(Evaporator Temperature Sensor) Inspection”.
Air leaking from HVAC unit or air duct Repair as necessary.
Blower motor faulty Check blower motor referring to “Blower Motor
Inspection in Section 7A”.
Wiring or grounding faulty Repair as necessary.
Condition Possible cause Correction / Reference Item
(A)
1
I5RS0A722005-01
Page 994 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 7B-46 Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type
Scan Tool DataS7RS0B7224007
As the data values given in the following are standard values estimated on the basis of values obtained from the
normally operation vehicles by using a scan tool, use them as reference values. Even when the vehicles are in good
condition, there may be cases where the checked values do not fall within each specifies data range. Therefore,
judgement as abnormal should not be ma de by checking with these data alone.
Scan Tool Data Condition Normal Condition / Reference
Va l u e
) TEMP CONT
SWITCH Each reference value is relative to the position of
temperature selector of HVAC control module. Max Cool, 18.5
°C (65 ° F), 19 °C (66
° C) – 31 °C (88 °F), 31.5 °C (89 °F),
Max Hot
) CABIN
TEMPERATURE Reference value is relative to in-car temperature. –6.5
°C – 57.25 ° C
(20.3 °F – 135.05 °F)
) OUTSIDE AIR TEMP Reference value is relative to outside air
temperature. –23.3
°C – 65.95 °C
(–9.94 °F – 150.71 °F)
) EVAPORATOR
TEMP Reference value is relative to temperature of
evaporator. –29.7
°C – 59.55 °C
(–21.46 °F – 139.19 °F)
) COOLANT TEMP At specified id le speed after warming up. 80 °C – 100 °C (176 ° F – 212 ° F)
) SUN LOAD Reference value depends on the situation. 0 W/m
2 – 4447.8 W/m2
)MODE CONT
SWITCH Each reference value is relative to the position of air
flow selector of HVAC control module.
AUTO, FACE, B/L, FOOT, D/F, DER
) FAN CONT SWITCH Each reference value is relative to the position of
blower speed selector of HVAC control module. AUTO, OFF, 1st, 2nd – 7th, 8th
) FAN DESIRED VOLT Reference value is relative to the position of blower
speed selector of HVAC control module. 0 – 16.0 V
) AIR MIX POS SEN Reference value is relative to the position of
temperature selector of HVAC control module. about 2.0 V (Max Hot)
about 4.0 V (Max Cool)
) MODE POS SENSOR Reference value is relative to the position of air flow
selector of HVAC control module. about 1.6 V (DEF)
about 4.0 V (VENT)
) A/C CONT SIG A/C system is ON. ON
A/C system is OFF. OFF
) BLOWER LOAD SIG Position of blower speed selector is 1st position or
more.
ON
Position of blower speed selector is OFF position. OFF
) AIR INTAKE MODE Fresh air (FRE) mode is activated. FRE
Recirculation air (REC) mode is activated. REC
AUTO mode is activated. AUTO
) REFRIGERANT
PRESSURE Engine running. A/C ON (A/C is operating)
at ambient temperature:
30
°C (86 °F) 1470 – 1770 kPa For more details,
refer to pressure of high pressure
gauge under “A/C System Performance Inspection”
A/C OFF (A/C is not
operating) at ambient
temperature: 30 °C (86
° F) and engine coolant
temperature: 90 ° – 100
° C 600 – 1000 kPa After longer than 10
min from A/C switch turned off
) A/C COMP CLUTCH Engine running. A/C switch and blower
motor switch turned ON
ON
A/C switch and/or blower
motor switch turned OFF OFF
) DFR INDICATOR Defroster indicator
lamp is lighted. ON
Defroster indicator la mp is not lighted. OFF
) VEHICLE SPEED At stop. OFF
0 km/h (0 mph)
Page 995 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type 7B-47
Scan Tool Data Definitions
TEMP CONT SWITCH (TEMPERATURE SELECTOR): Position of temperature control
selector of HVAC control module
CABIN TEMPERATURE: In-car temperature detected
by inside air temperature sensor installed in HVAC
control module
OUTSIDE AIR TEMP (OUTSIDE AIR TEMPERATURE): Outside air temperature
detected by outside air temperature sensor installed
in front bumper member
EVAPORATOR TEMP (EVAPORATOR TEMPERATURE): Temperature of air passed
through evaporator
COOLANT TEMP (ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE): Engine coolant temperature
detected by engine coolant temperature sensor
SUN LOAD: Amount of sunlight detected by sunload
sensor installed on the driver side on the dashboard
MODE CONT SWITCH (MODE (AIR FLOW) SELECTOR): Position of air flow selector of HVAC
control module
FAN CONT SWITCH (BLOWER SPEED SELECTOR): Position of blower speed selector of HVAC control
module
FAN DESIRED VOLT: Voltage for blower motor AIR MIX POS SEN (TEMPERATURE CONTROL
ACTUATOR POSITI ON SENSOR): Input signal
from position sensor in temperature control actuator
MODE POS SENSOR (AIR FLOW CONTROL ACTUATOR POSITI ON SENSOR): Input signal
from position sensor in air flow control actuator
A/C CONT SIG (A/C SWITCH SIGNAL, ON or OFF): State of A/C switch
BLOWER LOAD SIG (BLO WER FAN LOAD SIGNAL,
ON or OFF): ON: Position of blower speed selector
is 1st position or more / OFF: Position of blower
speed selector is OFF position.
AIR INTAKE MODE (AUTO, FRE or REC): State of air
intake mode
REFRIGERANT PRESSURE (A/C REFRIGERANT ABSOLUTE PRESSURE): This parameter
indicates A/C refrigerant absolute pressure
calculated by ECM
A/C COMP CLUTCH (A/C COMPRESSOR MAGNET CLUTCH, ON or OFF): This parameter indicates
the state of the A/C switch
DFR INDICATOR (DEFROSTER INDICATOR LAMP, ON or OFF): State of defroster indicator lamp
VEHICLE SPEED: It is computed based on pulse
signals from vehicle speed sensor
Air Conditioning System CheckS7RS0B7224008
Step Action YesNo
1 Customer complaint analysis
1) Perform )”Customer complaint analysis”.
Was customer complaint analysis performed? Go to Step 2.
Perform customer
complaint analysis.
2 Visual inspection
1) Perform )“Visual inspection”.
Is there any faulty condition? Repair or replace
malfunction part.
Go to Step 3.
3 DTC check
1) Perform )“DTC check”.
Is there any DTC code? Go to Step 4.
Go to Step 5.
4 Troubleshooting malfunction
1) Perform ) “Troubleshooting malfunction”.
Is there any faulty condition? Repair or replace
malfunction part, and go
to Step 7.
Go to Step 5.
5 Perform A/C system symptom diagnosis
1) Inspect and repair referri ng to “A/C System Symptom
Diagnosis”.
Is there any faulty condition? Repair or replace
malfunction part, and go
to Step 7.
Go to Step 6.
6 Check for intermittent problem
1) Check for intermittent troubles referring to “Intermittent
and Poor Connection Inspection in Section 00”.
Is there any faulty condition? Repair or replace
malfunction part, and go
to Step 7.
Go to Step 7.
7 Final confirmation test
1) Perform ) “Final confirmation test”.
Is there any malfunction code? Go to Step 4.
End.
Page 997 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type 7B-49
Step 7. Final confirmation test
Confirm if the problem symptom is troubleshoot and the A/C system is free from any abnormal conditions. If there
existed DTC, clear the DTC. Then , check if the DTC is still detected and if there is any other DTC.
Visual InspectionS7RS0B7224009
Check visually the following parts and systems.
DTC B1502: Inside Air Temperature Sensor and/or Its Circuit MalfunctionS7RS0B7224010
Wiring Diagram
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Troubleshooting
NOTE
When DTC B1503, B1513 and B1514 are indicated together, it is possible that “ORN” wire circuit open.
Inspection item Correction
• Refrigerant ---- leakage and amount
• A/C pipe or hose ---- disconnection, looseness and deterioration
• A/C compressor drive belt ---- looseness and damage Refer to “Compressor Drive Belt Inspection and
Adjustment”.
• Battery ---- fluid level and corrosion of terminal
• Connectors of electric wire harn ess ---- disconnection and friction
• Fuses ---- burning
• Parts ---- installation and damage
• Other parts that can be checked visually
5V
PNK/BLK
ORN G52-6
G52-3
2
1
3
7812910
65 431516 14 13 12 11
G52
789101920121112
65 431718 16 15 14 13
G51
I5RS0A722010-01
1. HVAC control module
2. Inside air temperature sensor 3. To other sensors
DTC Detecting Condition Trouble Area
Inside air temperature sensor signal voltage is higher than or lower than
specified value for specified time continuously. • Inside air temperature sensor circuit
• Inside air temperature sensor
• HVAC control module
Step
Action YesNo
1 Inside air temperature sensor signal circuit check
1) Disconnect inside air temperature sensor connector.
2) Check for proper connection to inside air temperature
sensor at “PNK/BLK” and “ORN” wire terminals.
3) If OK, measure voltage between “PNK/BLK” wire terminal of inside air temp erature sensor connector and
vehicle body ground with ignition switch turned ON.
Is voltage 4 – 6 V? Go to Step 5.
Go to Step 2.
Page 999 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type 7B-51
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Troubleshooting
NOTE
When DTC B1502, B1513 and B1514 are indicated together, it is possible that “ORN” wire circuit open.
DTC Detecting ConditionTrouble Area
Evaporator temperature sensor signal voltage is higher than or lower than
specified value for specified time continuously. • Evaporator temperature sensor
circuit
• Evaporator temperature sensor
• HVAC control module
Step Action YesNo
1 Evaporator temperature sensor signal circuit check
1) Disconnect evaporator temperature sensor connector.
2) Check for proper connection to evaporator temperature
sensor at “WHT/BLK” and “ORN” wire terminals.
3) If OK, measure voltage between “WHT/BLK” wire terminal of evaporator te mperature sensor connector
and vehicle body ground with ignition switch turned ON.
Is voltage 4 – 6 V? Go to Step 5.
Go to Step 2.
2 Evaporator temperature sensor signal circuit check
1) Disconnect connector from HVAC control module with
ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Check for proper connection to HVAC control module connector at “G52-4” and “G52-3” terminals.
3) If OK, measure resistance between “WHT/BLK” wire terminal of evaporator te mperature sensor connector
and “G52-4” terminal of HVAC control module connector.
Is resistance below 5
Ω? Go to Step 3. “WHT/BLK” wire open
or high resistance
circuit.
3 Evaporator temperature sensor signal circuit check
1) Measure resistance between “WHT/BLK” wire terminal
of evaporator temperature sensor connector and vehicle
body ground.
Is resistance infinity? Go to Step 4. “WHT/BLK” wire
shorted to ground
circuit.
4 Evaporator temperature sensor signal circuit check
1) Measure voltage between “WHT/BLK” wire terminal of
evaporator temperature sens or connector and vehicle
body ground with ignition switch turned ON.
Is voltage 0 V? Go to Step 5. “WHT/BLK” wire
shorted to other circuit.
5 Evaporator temperature sensor ground circuit check
1) Connect HVAC control module connector with ignition
switch turned OFF.
2) Measure resistance between “ORN” wire terminal of evaporator temperature sens or connector and vehicle
body ground.
Is resistance below 5
Ω? Go to Step 7. Go to Step 6.
6 Evaporator temperature sensor ground circuit check
1) Measure resistance between “G52-3” terminal of HVAC
control module connector and vehicle body ground.
Is resistance below 5
Ω? “ORN” wire open or high
resistance circuit.
HVAC control module
faulty.
Page 1000 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine 7B-52 Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type
DTC B1504: Sunload Sensor and/or Its Circuit MalfunctionS7RS0B7224012
Wiring Diagram
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Troubleshooting7
Evaporator temperature sensor check
1) Check evaporator temperature sensor referring to
“Evaporator Thermistor (Evaporator Temperature
Sensor) Inspection”.
Is it in good condition? HVAC control module
faulty.
Evaporator temperature
sensor faulty.
Step Action Yes No
5V
PNK G52-2
G52-5
YEL/BLK
2
1
7812910
65 431516 14 13 12 11
G52
789101920121112
65 431718 16 15 14 13
G51
I5RS0A722012-01
1. HVAC control module
2. Sunload sensor
DTC Detecting Condition Trouble Area
Sunload sensor signal voltage is higher than or lower than specified value for
specified time continuously. • Sunload sensor circuit
• Sunload sensor
• HVAC control module
Step
Action YesNo
1 Sunload sensor power supply circuit check
1) Disconnect sunload sensor connector.
2) Check for proper connection to sunload sensor at “PNK”
and “YEL/BLK” wire terminals.
3) If OK, measure voltage between “PNK” wire terminal of sunload sensor connector and vehicle body ground with
ignition switch turned ON.
Is voltage 4 – 6 V? Go to Step 5.
Go to Step 2.
2 Sunload sensor power supply circuit check
1) Disconnect connector from HVAC control module with
ignition switch turned OFF.
2) Check for proper connection to HVAC control module connector at “G52-2” and “G52-5” terminals.
3) If OK, measure resistance between “PNK” wire terminal of sunload sensor connector and “G52-2” terminal of
HVAC control module connector.
Is resistance below 5
Ω? Go to Step 3. “PNK” wire open or high
resistance circuit.
3 Sunload sensor power supply circuit check
1) Measure resistance between “PNK” wire terminal of
sunload sensor connector and vehicle body ground.
Is resistance infinity? Go to Step 4. “PNK” wire shorted to
ground circuit.
Page 1001 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type 7B-53
DTC B1511: Temperature Control Actuator (Position Sensor) and/or Its Circuit MalfunctionS7RS0B7224013
Wiring Diagram
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area4
Sunload sensor power supply circuit check
1) Measure voltage between “PNK” wire terminal of
sunload sensor connector and vehicle body ground with
ignition switch turned ON.
Is voltage 0 V? Go to Step 5. “PNK” wire shorted to
other circuit.
5 Sunload sensor signal circuit check
1) Disconnect HVAC control modul e connector with ignition
switch turned OFF.
2) Measure resistance between “YEL/BLK” wire terminal of sunload sensor connector and vehicle body ground.
Is resistance infinity? Go to Step 6. “YEL/BLK” wire shorted
to ground circuit.
6 Sunload sensor signal circuit check
1) Measure resistance between “G52-5” terminal of HVAC
control module connector and “YEL/BLK” wire terminal
of sunload sensor connector.
Is resistance below 5
Ω? Go to Step 7. “YEL/BLK” wire open or
high resistance circuit.
7 Sunload sensor signal circuit check
1) Measure voltage between “YEL/BLK” wire terminal of
sunload sensor connector and vehicle body ground with
ignition switch turned ON.
Is voltage 0 V? Go to Step 8.
“YEL/BLK” wire shorted
to other circuit.
8 Sunload sensor check
1) Check sunload sensor referring to “Sunload Sensor
Inspection”.
Is it in good condition? HVAC control module
faulty.
Sunload sensor faulty.
Step
Action YesNo
7812910
65 431516 14 13 12 11
G52
789101920121112
65 431718 16 15 14 13
G51
M 12V
5V 5V
YEL
WHT
GRY/BLU
GRY/RED
2
1
ORN
G51-3
G51-4
G52-1
G52-13
G52-3
3
4
I5RS0A722013-01
1. HVAC control module 2. Temperature control actuator 3. To air flow control actuator4. To other sensors
DTC Detecting Condition Trouble Area
Temperature control actuator position sensor signal voltage is higher than or
lower than specified value for specified time continuously. • Temperature control actuator circuit
• Temperature control actuator
• HVAC control module
Page 1003 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type 7B-55
DTC B1512: Air flow Control Actuator (Position Sensor) and/or Its Circuit MalfunctionS7RS0B7224014
Wiring Diagram
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area8
Position sensor signal circuit check
1) Measure resistance between “YEL” wire terminal of
temperature control actuator connector and vehicle body
ground.
Is resistance infinity? Go to Step 9. “YEL” wire shorted to
ground circuit.
9 Position sensor signal circuit check
1) Measure voltage between “YEL” wire terminal of
temperature control actuator connector and vehicle body
ground with ignition switch turned ON.
Is voltage 0 V? Go to Step 10. “YEL” wire shorted to
other circuit.
10 Position sensor ground circuit check
1) Connect HVAC control module connector with ignition
switch turned OFF.
2) Measure resistance between “ORN” wire terminal of temperature control actuator connector and vehicle body
ground.
Is resistance below 5
Ω? Go to Step 12. Go to Step 11.
11 Position sensor ground circuit check
1) Measure resistance between “G52-3” terminal of HVAC
control module connector and vehicle body ground.
Is resistance below 5
Ω? “ORN” wire open or high
resistance circuit.
HVAC control module
faulty.
12 Temperature control actuator check
1) Check temperature control actuator referring to
“Temperature Control Actuator Inspection”.
Is it in good condition? HVAC control module
faulty.
Temperature control
actuator faulty.
Step Action Yes No
7812910
65 431516 14 13 12 11
G52
789101920121112
65 431718 16 15 14 13
G51
M 12V
5V 5V
WHT/BLU
WHT
BRN/WHT
BRN/YEL
2
1
ORN
G51-1
G51-2
G52-1
G52-14
G52-3
3
4
I5RS0A722014-01
1. HVAC control module 2. Air flow control actuator3.To temperature control actuator 4. To other sensors
DTC Detecting Condition Trouble Area
Air flow control actuator position sensor signal voltage is higher than or lower
than specified value for specified time continuously. • Air flow control actuator circuit
• Air flow control actuator
• HVAC control module
Page 1011 of 1496

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Air Conditioning System: Automatic Type 7B-63
DTC B1546: A/C Refrigerant Pressure MalfunctionS7RS0B7224018
DTC Detecting Condition and Trouble Area
DTC Troubleshooting
DTC B1551: Serial Communication Circuit MalfunctionS7RS0B7224019
Wiring DiagramDTC detecting condition Trouble area
A/C refrigerant pressure sensor signal voltage is lower t han specified value
even though outside air temperature is higher than specified value for
specified time continuously. • Insufficient of refrigerant
• A/C refrigerant pressure sensor
• Outside air temperature sensor
• HVAC control module
Step
Action YesNo
1 A/C refrigerant pressure and outside air temperature
check
1) Connect scan tool to DLC with ignition switch turned
OFF.
2) Start engine and select “DATA LIST” mode on scan tool.
3) Check “Refrigerant Pressure” and “Outside Air Temp” varies displayed on scan tool.
Is displayed each va ries described varies in “Scan Tool
Data”? Go to Step 2.
Check the amount of
refrigerant and system
for leaks.
2 A/C system performance check
1) Check A/C system performance referring to “A/C System
Performance Inspection”.
Is check result satisfactory? Go to Step 3.
Repair or replace
defective part.
3 A/C refrigerant pressure sensor check
1) Check A/C refrigerant pressure sensor referring to “A/C
Refrigerant Pressure Sensor and Its Circuit Inspection”.
Is check result satisfactory? Go to Step 4.
A/C refrigerant pressure
sensor faulty.
4 Outside air temperature sensor check
1) Check outside air temperature sensor referring to
“Information Display (Clock) Removal and Installation in
Section 9C”.
Is check result satisfactory? HVAC control module
faulty.
Outside air temperature
sensor faulty.
YEL17812910
65 431516 14 13 12 11
G52
789101920121112
65 431718 16 15 14 13
G51
G51-7
12V
2
3
G37-11
I5RS0A722016-01
1. HVAC control module 2. BCM3. Information display