check engine INFINITI QX56 2004 Factory Service Manual
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CHARGING SYSTEM
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DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE 4
Check Terminal "1" Circuit
1. CHECK “1” TERMINAL CONNECTION
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Check to see if “1” terminal is clean and tight.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair “1” terminal connection. Confirm repair by performing complete Battery/Starting/Charging
system test.
2. CHECK GENERATOR “1” TERMINAL CIRCUIT
Check voltage between generator connector E206 terminal 1 (B/R)
and ground using a digital circuit tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Check the following.
140A fusible link (letter a , located in fusible link box)
Harness for open or short between generator and fus-
ible link
3. CHECK “1” TERMINAL CONNECTION QUALITY (VOLTAGE DROP TEST)
1. Start the engine.
2. Check voltage between generator connector E206 terminal 1 (B/
R) and battery positive terminal using a digital circuit tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Check harness between the battery and the generator
for poor continuity.
4. CHECK GENERATOR DRIVE BELT TENSION
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Check generator drive belt tension. Refer to EM-12, "
DRIVE BELTS" .
OK or NG
OK >> Replace the generator. Refer to SC-27, "Removal and Installation" . Confirm repair by performing
complete battery/starting/charging system test.
NG >> Readjust drive belt tension. Refer to EM-12, "
Tension Adjustment" . Battery voltage should exist.
W K I A 2111 E
With engine running
at idle and warm.: Less than 0.2V
WKIA2112E
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SC-26
CHARGING SYSTEM
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DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE 5
Check Terminal "4" Circuit
1. CHECK “4” TERMINAL CONNECTION
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Check to see if “4” terminal is clean and tight.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Repair “4” terminal connection. Confirm repair by performing complete Battery/Starting/Charging
system test.
2. CHECK GENERATOR “4” TERMINAL CIRCUIT
Check voltage between generator connector E205 terminal 4 (Y/B)
and ground using a digital circuit tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Check the following.
10A fuse (No. 30, located in fuse and fusible link box)
Harness for open or short between generator and
fuse
3. CHECK “4” TERMINAL CONNECTION QUALITY (VOLTAGE DROP TEST)
1. Start the engine.
2. Check voltage between generator connector E205 terminal 4 (Y/
B) and battery positive terminal using a digital circuit tester.
OK or NG
OK >> Replace the generator. Refer to SC-27, "Removal and
Installation" . Confirm repair by performing complete
Battery/Starting/Charging system test.
NG >> Check harness between the battery and the generator
for poor continuity. Battery voltage should exist.
WKIA2113E
With engine running
at idle and warm.: Less than 0.2V
WKIA2114E
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SE-6
SQUEAK AND RATTLE TROUBLE DIAGNOSES
Revision: August 20072004 QX56
DUPLICATE THE NOISE AND TEST DRIVE
If possible, drive the vehicle with the customer until the noise is duplicated. Note any additional information on
the Diagnostic Worksheet regarding the conditions or location of the noise. This information can be used to
duplicate the same conditions when you confirm the repair.
If the noise can be duplicated easily during the test drive, to help identify the source of the noise, try to dupli-
cate the noise with the vehicle stopped by doing one or all of the following:
1) Close a door.
2) Tap or push/pull around the area where the noise appears to be coming from.
3) Rev the engine.
4) Use a floor jack to recreate vehicle "twist".
5) At idle, apply engine load (electrical load, half-clutch on M/T model, drive position on A/T model).
6) Raise the vehicle on a hoist and hit a tire with a rubber hammer.
Drive the vehicle and attempt to duplicate the conditions the customer states exist when the noise occurs.
If it is difficult to duplicate the noise, drive the vehicle slowly on an undulating or rough road to stress the
vehicle body.
CHECK RELATED SERVICE BULLETINS
After verifying the customer concern or symptom, check ASIST for Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs) related
to that concern or symptom.
If a TSB relates to the symptom, follow the procedure to repair the noise.
LOCATE THE NOISE AND IDENTIFY THE ROOT CAUSE
1. Narrow down the noise to a general area.To help pinpoint the source of the noise, use a listening tool
(Chassis Ear: J-39570, Engine Ear: J-39565 and mechanic's stethoscope).
2. Narrow down the noise to a more specific area and identify the cause of the noise by:
removing the components in the area that you suspect the noise is coming from.
Do not use too much force when removing clips and fasteners, otherwise clips and fasteners can be bro-
ken or lost during the repair, resulting in the creation of new noise.
tapping or pushing/pulling the component that you suspect is causing the noise.
Do not tap or push/pull the component with excessive force, otherwise the noise will be eliminated only
temporarily.
feeling for a vibration with your hand by touching the component(s) that you suspect is (are) causing the
noise.
placing a piece of paper between components that you suspect are causing the noise.
looking for loose components and contact marks.
Refer to SE-7, "
Generic Squeak and Rattle Troubleshooting" .
REPAIR THE CAUSE
If the cause is a loose component, tighten the component securely.
If the cause is insufficient clearance between components:
–separate components by repositioning or loosening and retightening the component, if possible.
–insulate components with a suitable insulator such as urethane pads, foam blocks, felt cloth tape or ure-
thane tape. A NISSAN Squeak and Rattle Kit (J-43980) is available through your authorized Nissan Parts
Department.
CAUTION:
Do not use excessive force as many components are constructed of plastic and may be damaged.
Always check with the Parts Department for the latest parts information.
The following materials are contained in the NISSAN Squeak and Rattle Kit (J-43980). Each item can be
ordered separately as needed.
URETHANE PADS [1.5 mm (0.059 in) thick]
Insulates connectors, harness, etc.
76268-9E005: 100×135 mm (3.94×5.31 in)/76884-71L01: 60×85 mm (2.36×3.35 in)/76884-71L02: 15×25
mm (0.59×0.98 in)
INSULATOR (Foam blocks)
Insulates components from contact. Can be used to fill space behind a panel.
73982-9E000: 45 mm (1.77 in) thick, 50×50 mm (1.97×1.97 in)/73982-50Y00: 10 mm (0.39 in) thick,
50×50 mm (1.97×1.97 in)
INSULATOR (Light foam block)
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TF-1
TRANSFER
D DRIVELINE/AXLE
CONTENTS
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Revision: August 20072004 QX56 PREPARATION ........................................................... 4
Special Service Tools ............................................... 4
Commercial Service Tools ........................................ 7
PRECAUTIONS .......................................................... 8
Precautions for Supplemental Restraint System
(SRS) “AIR BAG” and “SEAT BELT PRE-TEN-
SIONER” .................................................................. 8
Precautions .............................................................. 8
Service Notice .......................................................... 9
Wiring Diagrams and Trouble Diagnosis .................. 9
ALL-MODE 4WD SYSTEM ...................................... 10
Cross-sectional View .............................................. 10
Control System ........................................................11
ALL-MODE 4WD TRANSFER BASIC CONTROL
... 12
HYDRAULIC CONTROL CIRCUITS ................... 12
OUTLINE ............................................................. 12
CONTROL SYSTEM DIAGRAM ......................... 13
INDICATIONS OF 4WD WARNING LAMP ......... 13
CAN Communication .............................................. 13
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION .................................... 13
Location of Electrical Parts ..................................... 14
Description of Electrical Parts ................................ 15
TRANSFER MOTOR .......................................... 15
WAIT DETECTION SWITCH .............................. 15
2-4WD SHIFT SOLENOID VALVE ...................... 15
LINE PRESSURE SWITCH ................................ 16
Circuit Diagram for Quick Pinpoint Check .............. 17
Wiring Diagram — T/F — ....................................... 18
ON BOARD DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM DESCRIP-
TION .......................................................................... 27
Trouble Diagnosis without CONSULT-II ................. 27
DESCRIPTION .................................................... 27
SELF-DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE .................... 28
INDICATIONS OF 4WD WARNING LAMP ......... 28CONSULT-II Function (ALL MODE AWD/4WD) ..... 31
Trouble Diagnosis with CONSULT-II ...................... 31
SELF-DIAGNOSIS .............................................. 31
SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMS ................................ 32
DATA MONITOR ................................................. 34
DATA MONITOR ITEMS ..................................... 35
REFERENCE VALUE IN DATA MONITOR MODE
... 38
WORK SUPPORT ............................................... 41
CLUTCH FORCE RELEASE LIMIT ADJUST-
MENT .................................................................. 42
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — INTRODUCTION ........... 44
Introduction ............................................................. 44
DESCRIPTION .................................................... 44
DIAGNOSTIC WORKSHEET .............................. 44
Work Flow ............................................................... 46
HOW TO PERFORM TROUBLE DIAGNOSES
FOR QUICK AND ACCURATE REPAIR ............. 46
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — BASIC INSPECTION .... 47
Listen to Customer Complaints .............................. 47
Transfer Fluid Check .............................................. 47
Road Test ............................................................... 47
PREPARATION FOR ROAD TEST ..................... 47
1. CHECK BEFORE ENGINE IS STARTED ....... 48
2. CHECK AT IDLE .............................................. 49
3. CRUISE TEST ................................................. 53
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — GENERAL DESCRIP-
TION .......................................................................... 55
Transfer Control Unit Terminals and Reference
Value ....................................................................... 55
TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT HARNESS CON-
NECTOR LAYOUT .............................................. 55
TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT INSPECTION
TABLE ................................................................. 55
DTC U1000, U1001 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE ... 59
CAN Communication System Inspection ................ 59
4WD SOLENOID VALVE .......................................... 60
Diagnostic Procedure ............................................. 60
2-4WD SHIFT SOLENOID VALVE AND 4WD SHIFT
Page 3138 of 3371
ALL-MODE 4WD SYSTEM
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CONTROL SYSTEM DIAGRAM
INDICATIONS OF 4WD WARNING LAMP
*: When 4WD warning lamp is ON, all the 4WD shift indicator lamps turn OFF.
CAN CommunicationEDS0017P
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
Refer to LAN-5, "CAN COMMUNICATION" .
WDIA0075E
Condition Content 4WD warning lamp
During self-diagnosis Indicates the malfunction position by number of flickers. Flickers at malfunction mode.
Lamp check*Checks the lamp by turning ON during engine starting. After
engine starts, it turns OFF if there are no malfunctions.ON
Malfunction in 4WD system*Turns ON to indicate malfunction. When ignition switch is
turned to “OFF” or the malfunction is corrected, it turns OFF.ON
When vehicle is driven with different
diameters of front and rear tiresFlickers once every 2 seconds.
Turns OFF when ignition switch is “OFF”.Flickers once every 2 sec-
onds.
High fluid temperature in transfer unitWhen fluid temperature is high or fluid temperature sensor cir-
cuit is shorted, it flickers twice every second.
It turns OFF when fluid temperature becomes normal.Flickers twice a second.
Other than above (System is nor-
mal.)Lamp is OFF. OFF
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ON BOARD DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
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Flickering pattern or flick-
ering conditionMalfunction Check items
2 Rear revolution sensor circuit is shorted or open.Refer to AT- 11 2 , "
DTC P0720 VEHI-
CLE SPEED SENSOR A/T (REVO-
LUTION SENSOR)" .
3 4WD solenoid valve circuit is shorted or open.Refer to TF-60, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
42-4WD shift solenoid valve circuit is shorted or 2WD switch of
4WD shift switch is shorted.Refer to TF-62, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
5 Transfer motor relay circuit is shorted or open.Refer to TF-64, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
6If unexpected signal is detected because of ABS wheel sensor
malfunction or communications error within the vehicle.Refer to BRC-38, "
Wheel Sensor
System Inspection" .
7 When malfunction in CAN communication system is detected.Refer to LAN-5, "
CAN COMMUNICA-
TION" .
8 A/D converter of transfer control unit functions improperly.Refer to EC-351, "
DTC P0605 ECM"
.
9 Transfer fluid temperature sensor circuit is open.Refer to TF-66, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
10 Neutral-4LO switch circuit is shorted or open.Refer to TF-69, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
112-4WD shift solenoid valve circuit, 2WD switch of 4WD shift
switch circuit or clutch pressure switch circuit is shorted or open.Refer to TF-62, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" or TF-72, "Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
12 Line pressure switch circuit is shorted or open.Refer to TF-74, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
13 Engine speed signal circuit is shorted or open.Refer to AT- 11 5 , "
DTC P0725
ENGINE SPEED SIGNAL" .
14 Throttle position sensor circuit is shorted or open.Refer to EC-351, "
DTC P0605 ECM"
.
15 Malfunction in power supply circuit of transfer control unit. Power supply of transfer control unit
16 4WD shift switch circuit is shorted.Refer to TF-62, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
17 ABS operation signal circuit is shorted.Refer to BRC-54, "
CAN Communica-
tion System Inspection" .
18ATP switch, wait detection switch or neutral-4LO switch circuit is
shorted or open.Refer to TF-69, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
19Transfer control device actuator motor is malfunctioning. (Mal-
functions are detected when actuator motor fails to operate while
shifting from “4H” to “4LO” or vice versa.)Refer to TF-77, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" or TF-82, "Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
20Transfer control device actuator motor arm position sensing
switch is malfunctioning.Refer to TF-80, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" or TF-82, "Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
21Transfer control device actuator circuit is shorted or open. (Mal-
functions are detected when motor relay circuit is open/shorted or
relay monitor circuit is open/shorted.)Refer to TF-77, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" , TF-80, "Diagnostic Proce-
dure" or TF-82, "Diagnostic
Procedure" .
22If VDC operation signal is being input because of VDC malfunc-
tion or communication error within the vehicle.Refer to BRC-40, "
ABS/TCS/VDC
Control Unit Inspection" .
23If TCS operation signal is being input because of TCS malfunction
or communication error within the vehicle.Refer to BRC-40, "
ABS/TCS/VDC
Control Unit Inspection" .
24If unexpected signal is input because of AT PNP switch circuit or
communication error within the vehicle.Refer to AT- 1 0 9 , "
DTC P0705 PARK/
NEUTRAL POSITION SWITCH" .
Repeats flickering every
2 to 5 sec.Circuits that the self-diagnosis covers have no malfunction. —
Page 3157 of 3371
TF-32
ON BOARD DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM DESCRIPTION
Revision: August 20072004 QX56
6. Touch “SELF-DIAG RESULTS” on SELECT DIAG MODE
screen.
7. Self-diagnostic results are displayed.
SELF-DIAGNOSTIC ITEMS
BCIA0031E
Detected items
(Screen terms for CONSULT-II,
“SELF-DIAG RESULT” mode)Malfunction is detected when... Check items
Revolution sensor (rear)
(VHCL SPEED SEN·RR)
Signal from vehicle speed sensor 1 (installed on A/T) is
not input due to open circuit.
Improper signal is input while driving.Refer to AT- 11 2 , "
DTC P0720
VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR A/T
(REVOLUTION SENSOR)" .
4WD solenoid valve
(DUTY SOLENOID)
Proper voltage is not applied to solenoid valve due to
open or short circuit.Refer to TF-60, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
2-4WD shift solenoid valve
(2-4WD SOLENOID)Refer to TF-62, "
Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
Tran s fe r mo to r re lay
(MOTOR RELAY)
Motor does not operate properly due to open or short cir-
cuit in transfer motor or motor relay.Refer to TF-64, "Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
Transfer fluid temperature sensor
(FLUID TEMP SENSOR)
Signal voltage from fluid temperature sensor is abnor-
mally high (T/F fluid temperature is abnormally low)
while driving.Refer to TF-66, "Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
Neutral-4LO switch
(N POSI SW TF)
Improper signal is input while driving.Refer to TF-69, "Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
Clutch pressure
(CLUTCH PRESSURE)
Improper signal is input due to open or short circuit.
Malfunction occurs in clutch pressure hydraulic circuit.(*1) Refer to TF-72, "
Diagnostic
Procedure" .
Line pressure
(LINE PRESSURE)
Improper signal is input due to open or short circuit.
Malfunction occurs in line pressure hydraulic circuit.(*1) Refer to TF-74, "
Diagnostic
Procedure" .
Engine speed signal (Note 1)
(ENGINE SPEED SIG)
Engine speed is abnormally low while driving.Refer to AT- 11 5 , "DTC P0725
ENGINE SPEED SIGNAL" .
Throttle position sensor
(THRTL POSI SEN)
Signal voltage from throttle position sensor is abnormally
high.
Signal voltage from throttle position sensor is abnormally
low when closed throttle position switch is OFF.Refer to EC-351, "
DTC P0605
ECM" .
Transfer control unit (ADC)
C/U (ADC)/THRTL SEN
Power supply voltage for A/D converter system of trans-
fer control unit is malfunctioning.Refer to EC-351, "DTC P0605
ECM" .
Battery voltage (Note 1)
(BATTERY VOLTAGE)
Power supply voltage for transfer control unit is abnor-
mally low while driving.Refer to TF-18, "Wiring Diagram —
T/F —" .
4WD shift switch
(4WD MODE SW)
More than two switch inputs are simultaneously detected
due to short circuit of 4WD shift switch.Refer to TF-62, "Diagnostic Proce-
dure" .
ABS operation signal (Note 4)
(ABS OPER SIGNAL)
When a malfunction signal due to disconnection or
shorting is detected.
When a defect signal is entered from the ABS control
unit.Refer to BRC-54, "
CAN Communi-
cation System Inspection" .
Wait detection switch (Note 2)
(WAIT DETECT SWITCH)
Improper signal is input due to open or short circuit.(*2) Refer to TF-69, "Diagnostic
Procedure" .
Page 3169 of 3371
TF-44
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — INTRODUCTION
Revision: August 20072004 QX56
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — INTRODUCTIONPFP:00000
IntroductionEDS0017W
DESCRIPTION
When a malfunction (indicated by the 4WD warning lamp illumination) occurs, collect information first from the
customer about how the malfunction occurs. Then, proceed with the diagnosis presuming it is the cause. Also
inspect the electrical system, paying close attention to other possibilities such as fluid level and leaks.
All-mode 4WD transfer is controlled by transfer control unit and sensors.
If a malfunction occurs in the all-mode 4WD system, the 4WD warning lamp lights up to inform of the system
malfunction. There are two ways to identify the cause of the malfunction.
1. Performing the self-diagnosis. (The 4WD warning lamp will indicate what kind of malfunction has occurred
by flickering.)
2. Performing diagnosis using CONSULT-II.
DIAGNOSTIC WORKSHEET
Information from Customer
KEY POINTS
WHAT ..... Vehicle model
WHEN..... Date, Frequencies
WHERE..... Road conditions
HOW..... Operating conditions, Symptoms
Diagnostic Worksheet
Information sheet from customer
Customer name MR/MS Model & Year VIN
Transfer model
AT X 1 4 BEngine Mileage
Incident Date Manuf. Date In Service Date
Frequency❏ Continuous ❏ Intermittent ( times a day)
Symptoms❏ 4WD shift indicator lamp does not turn on.
❏ 4WD warning lamp does not turn on.
❏ 4WD shift indicator lamp does not turn off.
❏ ATP warning lamp does not turn on.
❏ 4LO indicator lamp does not turn on.
❏ 4WD shift indicator lamp does not indicate “4H”.
❏ 4WD shift indicator lamp repeats flicking.
❏ Tight corner braking symptom occurs.
❏ 4WD system does not operate.
❏ Others.
4WD warning lamp❏ Continuously lit❏ Not lit
1.❏ Listen to customer complaints.TF-47
2.❏ Check transfer fluid.TF-47
❏ Leakage
❏ Fluid condition
❏ Fluid level
3.❏ Road testingTF-47
❏ 1. Check before engine is started.
❏ 2. Check at idle.
❏ 3. Cruise test
4.❏ Perform self-diagnosis NG items (with CONSULT-II and without CONSULT-II).TF-31
, TF-28
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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — BASIC INSPECTION
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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — BASIC INSPECTIONPFP:00000
Listen to Customer ComplaintsEDS0017Y
Each customer feels differently about a problem. It is important to fully understand the symptoms or condi-
tions for a customer complaint.
Listen to the customer about how and when the malfunction occurs, and make good use of it when per-
forming the road test.
Transfer Fluid CheckEDS0017Z
Check fluid for leaks and fluid level. Refer to TF-47, "Transfer Fluid Check" .
Road TestEDS00180
PREPARATION FOR ROAD TEST
The purpose of the test is to determine overall performance of
transfer and analyze causes of problems.
When a malfunction is found in any part of transfer, perform the
road test to locate the malfunction area and repair the malfunc-
tion parts.
The road test consists of the following three parts:
1. Check before engine is started
2. Check at idle
3. Cruise test
Perform road test and place checks for NG items on the diag-
nostic worksheet. Refer to TF-44, "
Diagnostic Worksheet" .
SMT089D
Page 3173 of 3371
TF-48
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS — BASIC INSPECTION
Revision: August 20072004 QX56
1. CHECK BEFORE ENGINE IS STARTED
1. CHECK 4WD SHIFT INDICATOR LAMP
1. Park vehicle on flat surface.
2. Turn ignition switch to OFF position.
3. Move A/T selector lever to P position.
4. Set 4WD shift switch to 4H position.
5. Set 4WD shift switch to 2WD position.
6. Turn ignition switch to ON position. (Do not start engine.)
7. Does 4WD shift indicator lamp turn ON for approx. 1 second?
Ye s o r N o
Yes >> GO TO 2.
No >> Go to Symptom 1. Refer to TF-85, "
Symptom 1. 4WD
Shift Indicator Lamp Does Not Turn ON (Although the
ignition switch is turned ON, all the 4WD indicator lamps
do not turn ON for 1 second)" .
2. CHECK 4WD WARNING LAMP
Is 4WD warning lamp turned ON?
Ye s o r N o
Yes >> 1. Turn ignition switch to OFF position.
2. Perform self-diagnosis.
Refer to TF-27, "
Trouble Diagnosis without CON-
SULT-II" .
3. Go to “2. CHECK AT IDLE”. Refer to TF-49, "
2.
CHECK AT IDLE" .
No >> Go to Symptom 2. Refer to TF-87, "
Symptom 2. 4WD
Warning Lamp Does Not Turn ON (Although the ignition
switch is turned ON, the 4WD warning lamp does not
turn ON)" .
LDIA0061E
WDIA0071E
WDIA0071E