sensor ISUZU KB P190 2007 Workshop Repair Manual

Page 3403 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–125

Step Action Yes No
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Allow the engine to reach the normal operating temperature or operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0443, P0458 or P0459 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 1 Disconnect the EVAP solenoid valve wiring connector.
2 Switch on the ignition with the engine not running.
3 Connect a test lamp between the EVAP solenoid valve ignition voltage circuit and the ECM housing.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 4 Go to Step 5
4 1 Switch on the ignition with the engine not running.
2 Using a digital multimeter, measure the voltage between the EVAP solenoid valve control circuit and the ECM housing.
Does the multimeter display 2.6 – 4.6 V? Go to Step 7 Go to Step 6
5 Repair the high resistance, open circuit or short to ground fault
condition at the EVAP solenoid valve ignition voltage circuit. Refer to
8A Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on electrical wiring
repair procedures
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 9 —
6 Test the control circuit of the EVAP solenoid valve for a high
resistance, open circuit, short to ground or short to voltage fault
condition. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on
electrical fault diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 8
7 Replace the EVAP solenoid valve. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine
Management – V6 – Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 9 —
8 Replace the ECM. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 9 —
9 1 Using Tech 2, clear the DTCs.
2 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
3 Start the engine.
4 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
Does any of the EVAP purge solenoid valve control circuit DTCs fail
this ignition cycle? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 10
10 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs? Go to the
appropriate DTC
Table in this Section System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
7.25 DTC P0460, P0461, P0462 or P0463
DTC Descriptors
This diagnostic procedure supports the following DTCs:
• DTC P0460 – Fuel Level Sensor Range / Performance

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Page 3404 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–126

• DTC P0461 – Fuel Level Sensor Range / Performance
• DTC P0462 – Fuel Level Sensor Low Voltage
• DTC P0463 – Fuel Level Sensor High Voltage
Circuit Description
The fuel level sensor changes resistance based on the fuel level in the fuel tank. The engine control module (ECM)
monitors changes in the resistance of the sensor to determine the fuel level. This information is then sent to the
instrument cluster via the GM LAN serial data circuit.
W hen the fuel tank is full, the sensor resistance is high and the ECM senses high signal voltage. W hen the fuel tank is
empty, the sensor resistance is low and the ECM senses a low signal voltage.
W hen the ECM senses a signal voltage outside the normal operating range of the sensor, a fuel level sensor DTC will
set.
Conditions for Running the DTC
The ignition is on.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
DTC P0461
The ECM detects that greater than 170 km have been accumulated and the fuel level in the fuel tank has not changed
by at least 3.0 litres.
DTC P0462
The ECM detects the fuel level signal voltage is less than 0.5 V for 20 seconds.
DTC P0463
The ECM detects the fuel level signal voltage is greater than 4.5 V for 20 seconds.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The fuel level sensor circuit DTCs are Type C DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this Section, for action
taken when Type C DTCs set and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• Refer to 8A Electrical-Body and Chassis for further information on the fuel gauge system.
• Depending on the current fuel level, it may be difficult to locate a malfunctioning sending unit. The malfunction may
only occur when the fuel level is full or near empty. The fuel sender unit may need to be removed for further
diagnosis. A fuel level sensor that has an intermittent condition may cause a DTC to set. Remove the fuel level
sensor to test the resistance of the sensor, refer to 6C Fuel System – V6 for this procedure. Replace the sensor if
the resistance is not within the specified range.
• The following may occur with a fuel level sensor DTC set:
• The vehicle fuel gauge displays empty.
• Since a fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this
diagnostic procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A
Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.

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Page 3405 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–127

DTC P0461, P0462 or P0463 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC or road test the vehicle under various driving condition.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0461, P0462, P0463 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 1 Switch off the ignition.
2 Disconnect the fuel level sensor wiring connector.
3 Switch on the ignition with the engine not running.
4 Using a digital multimeter, measure the voltage between the fuel level signal circuit and the ECM housing.
Does the multimeter indicate 4.8 – 5.2 V? Go to Step 4 Go to Step 5
4 1 Switch off the ignition.
2 Remove ECM Fuse F29 from the engine compartment fuse and relay panel assembly.
3 Using a digital multimeter, measure the resistance between the fuel level sensor low reference circuit and the ECM housing.
NOTE
Install the ECM Fuse F29 to the engine compartment fuse
and relay panel assembly after completing this test.
Does the multimeter indicate less than 5 Ω? Go to Step 7 Go to Step 6
5 Test the fuel level sensor signal circuit for a high resistance, open
circuit, short to ground or short to voltage fault condition. Refer to 8A
Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault
diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 8
6 Test the fuel level sensor low reference circuit for a high resistance,
open circuit, short to ground or short to voltage fault condition. Refer
to 8A Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault
diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 8
7 Replace the fuel level sensor. Refer to 6C Fuel System – V6s
.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 9 –
8 Replace the ECM. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 9 –
9
1 Using Tech 2, clear the DTCs.
2 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
3 Start the engine.
4 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
Do any fuel level sensor DTCs fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 10

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Page 3408 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–130

Step Action Yes No
8 Replace the ECM. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 9 —
9 1 Using Tech 2, clear the DTCs.
2 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
3 Start the engine.
4 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
Does any of the cooling fan relay control circuit DTCs fail this ignition
cycle? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 10
10 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs? Go to the
appropriate DTC
Table in this Section System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
7.27 DTC P0500
DTC Descriptor
This diagnostic procedure supports DTC P0500 – Vehicle Speed Sensor Circuit Malfunction (Manual Transmission).
Circuit Description
Vehicle speed information is provided to the engine control module (ECM) by the vehicle speed sensor (VSS). The
ignition control relay applies ignition positive voltage to the VSS, and the ground circuit of the VSS is directly connected
to ground.
The VSS is a Hall effect switch. In conjunction with an 18 tooth reluctor wheel, the VSS provide a signal voltage to the
ECM. The ECM uses this signal voltage to determine vehicle speed.
If the ECM detects no vehicle speed, while other sensors indicate that the vehicle is moving, then DTC P0500 sets.
Conditions for Running the DTC
Runs once the following conditions are met:
• The engine coolant temperature is greater than 40º C,
• the ECM is in fuel shut-off mode, and
• the engine speed is between 1,520 and 3,520 rpm
Conditions for Setting the DTC
The ECM detects a speed of less than 0 km/h for 8 seconds continuously, or 50 seconds cumulative.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The vehicle speed sensor circuit malfunction DTC is a Type C DTC. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this
Section, for action taken when Type C DTCs set and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Refer to 6C1-1 Engine Management – V6 – General Information for details on:
• VSS operation, and
• fuel shut-off mode.

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Page 3410 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–132

Step Action Yes No
7

To avoid damage to the drive axles, support the lower
control arms in the normal horizontal position. Do not
run the vehicle in gear with the wheels hanging down
at full travel.
1 Raise the vehicle and support the drive axles with safety stands. Refer to 0A General Information for the location of jacking and
support points.
2 Connect a fused jumper wire between the ground circuit of the connector and the ground circuit of the VSS.
3 Connect a fused jumper wire between the ignition circuit of the connector and the ignition circuit of the VSS.
4 Using connector test adaptor kit J 35616-A, connect a digital multimeter between the VSS signal circuit and ground.
5 Place the transmission in neutral.
6 Rotate the rear wheels by hand while observing the multimeter.
Does the multimeter indicate greater than 0.15 V AC? Go to Step 10 Go to Step 8
8 Perform the following VSS inspection:
• Inspect the VSS wiring harness for conditions that may induce
electromagnetic interference. Refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault
Conditions in this Section.
• Inspect the VSS for incorrect installation or incorrect attaching
bolt torque value. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
• Inspect the VSS sensor reluctor wheel for damage or conditions
that causes misalignment.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 12 Go to Step 9
9 Replace the VSS. Refer to 7B1 Manual Transmission – V6.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 12 —
10 Test the VSS signal circuit for a high resistance, open circuit, short to
ground or short to voltage fault condition. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 12 Go to Step 11
11 Replace the ECM. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 12 —
12 1 Using Tech 2, clear the DTCs.
2 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
3 Start the engine.
4 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
Does DTC P0500 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 13

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Page 3413 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–135

Step Action Yes No
10 1 Repair the high resistance or open circuit fault condition in the
voltage circuit of the cruise control cancel switch. Refer to 8A
Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on electrical wiring
repair procedures.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 14 —
11 1 Test the cruise control cancel switch. Refer to 8C Cruise Control
– HFV6.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 14 Go to Step 12
12 1 Test the control circuits of the cruise control cancel switch for a
high resistance, open circuit, short to ground or short to voltage
fault condition. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and Chassis for
information on electrical fault diagnosis.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 14 Go to Step 13
13 1 Replace the ECM. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 14 —
14 1 Using Tech 2, clear the DTCs.
2 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
3 Start the engine.
4 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
Does DTC P0504 or P571 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 2
15 1 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Are there any DTCs displayed? Go to the
appropriate DTC
Table in this Section System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
7.29 DTC P0506, P0507, P0638, P1551, P2100,
P2101, P2119 or P2176
DTC Descriptors
This diagnostic procedure supports the following DTCs:
• DTC P0506 – Idle Speed Control rpm Too Low
• DTC P0507 – Idle Speed Control rpm Too High
• DTC P0638 – Commanded Versus Actual Throttle Position Correlation
• DTC P1551 – Throttle Control Lower Position Not Reached During Learning Mode
• DTC P2100 – Throttle Control Motor Malfunction
• DTC P2101 – Throttle Control Position Range / Performance
• DTC P2119 – Closed Throttle Position Range / Performance
• DTC P2176 – Throttle Control Lower Position not Learned
Circuit Description
The ECM monitors and evaluates the accelerator pedal position (APP) sensors signal voltage along with other sensor
inputs to determine the desired throttle opening. To control the throttle plate movement, the ECM applies a pulse width
modulated (PW M) signal voltage to the throttle actuator motor through the throttle actuator motor control circuits.
• At engine idle speed or when no current is flowing into the throttle actuator motor, a constant force return spring
holds the throttle plate at a constant seven percent throttle opening position.

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Page 3415 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–137

Conditions for Setting the DTC
DTC P0506
The actual engine speed is less than the desired idle speed by at least 100 rpm for 10 seconds.
DTC P0507
The actual engine speed is greater than the desired idle speed by at least 200 rpm for 10 seconds or the ECM detects
three fuel cut-offs due to an engine over speed condition while the engine is idling.
DTC P0638
The ECM detects the commanded duty cycle is greater than 80 percent for longer than 0.6 second.
DTC P1551
The ECM detects the TP sensor angle is outside the predetermined range of 1.8 – 13.0 percent when the TAC motor is
deactivated.
DTC 2100
The ECM detects that its internal TAC motor output driver does not deactivate when commanded off.
DTC P2101
The ECM detects the difference between the commanded and the actual throttle opening is greater than 10 percent.
DTC P2119
The ECM determines the throttle plate didn't return to the rest position within 720 milliseconds.
DTC P2176
One of the following conditions exist:
• The TP sensor 1 voltage is outside the range of 0.2 – 0.9 V during the throttle learn procedure.
• The TP sensor 2 voltage is outside the range of 4.2 – 4.8 V during the throttle learn procedure.
• The throttle learn procedure is not learned after an ECM replacement.
Conditions for Clearing DTC
The TAC motor control circuit DTCs are Type A DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this Section, for
action taken when a Type A DTC sets and conditions for clearing Type A DTCs.
Additional Information
• Refer to 6C1-1 Engine Management – V6 – General Information for details of the Throttle Actuator Control System
operation.
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
Test Description
The following numbers refer to the step numbers in the diagnostic table:
4 A constant force return spring holds the throttle plate at a constant seven percent throttle opening position and should move in either direction under spring pressure and without binding.
8 W hen the ignition is switched on, the ECM operates the throttle actuator motor to verify the integrity of the TAC system prior to start up. This can be seen by the momentary flash of the test lamp as the ignition is switched on.

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Page 3420 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–142

Step Action Yes No
8 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs? Go to the
appropriate DTC
Table in this Section System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, clear all DTCs and check the system for correct operation.
7.31 DTC P0521, P0522 or P0523
DTC Descriptors
This diagnostic procedure supports the following DTCs:
• DTC P0521 – Oil Pressure Sensor Range / Performance
• DTC P0522 – Oil Pressure Sensor Voltage Low
• DTC P0523 – Oil Pressure Sensor Voltage High
Circuit Description
The ECM applies a positive 5 V reference voltage to the engine oil pressure (EOP) sensor through the 5 V reference
circuit and the ground through the low reference circuit.
The EOP sensor provides signal voltage to the ECM that is proportional to the oil pressure generated by the engine oil
pump. The ECM monitors the EOP sensor signal voltage. If the ECM detects a low oil pressure condition, it sends a
serial data communication signal to the instrument cluster to illuminate the check oil warning icon.
The ECM monitors and compares the EOP sensor signal voltage against a specified range. An EOP sensor circuit DTC
sets if the ECM detects the EOP sensor signal voltage is outside the specified range.
Conditions for Running the DTC
DTC P0521, P0522 and P0523 run continuously when the engine is running.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
P0521
The ECM detects engine oil pressure is:
• greater than 800 kPa at idle, or
• engine rpm is greater than 2000 rpm and oil pressure is less than 8 kPa.
P0522
The oil pressure sensor signal voltage is less than 0.2 V for more than 10 seconds.
P0523
The oil pressure sensor signal voltage is more than 4.9 V for more than 10 seconds.
Conditions for Clearing DTC
The EOP sensor circuit DTCs are Type B DTC. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this Section, for action
taken when a Type B DTC sets and conditions for clearing Type B DTCs.
Additional Information
• Refer to 6C1-1 Engine Management – V6 – General Information for details of the EOP sensor operation.
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.

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Page 3421 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–143

• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
Test Description
The following numbers refer to the step numbers in the diagnostic table:
4 Test signal circuit of the EOP sensor. This circuit should display a voltage within the specified range.
5 Measures the integrity of the EOP sensor low reference circuit. Removal of the ECM Fuse 29 enables the ECM to power down completely prior to the test procedure.
P0521 to P0523 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0521, P0522 or P0523 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 1 Switch off the ignition.
2 Disconnect the EOP sensor wiring connector.
3 Switch on the ignition with the engine not running.
4 Using a digital multimeter, measure the voltage between the EOP sensor 5 V reference circuit and the ECM housing.
Does the multimeter display 4.8 – 5.2 V? Go to Step 4 Go to Step 6
4 1 Connect a 3 A fused jumper wire between the EOP sensor 5 V
reference circuit and the EOP sensor signal circuit.
2 Switch on the ignition with the engine not running.
3 Using Tech 2, observe the EOP sensor parameter.
Does Tech 2 display 780 – 980 kPa? Go to Step 5 Go to Step 7
5 1 Switch off the ignition.
2 Remove ECM / TCM Fuse 29 from the engine compartment fuse and relay panel assembly.
3 Using a digital multimeter, measure the resistance between the EOP sensor low reference circuit and the ECM housing.
NOTE
Install the ECM Fuse 29 to the engine compartment fuse
and relay panel assembly after completing this test.
Does the multimeter display 5 Ω? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 8
6 Test the EOP sensor 5 V reference circuit for an open, short to
ground or high resistance fault condition. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body
and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 11 Go to Step 10
7 Test EOP sensor signal circuit for short to ground fault condition.
Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on electrical
fault diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 11 Go to Step 10

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Page 3422 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–144

Step Action
Yes No
8 1 Disconnect the ECM wiring connector.
2 Test the EOP sensor low reference circuit for a high resistance and open circuit fault condition. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body
and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
NOTE
The EOP sensor shares the low reference circuit with
other sensors. A fault condition in the low reference circuit
may trigger DTCs on sensors that share this circuit. Refer
to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this
Section, to assist diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 11 Go to Step 10
9 Replace the EOP sensor. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 11 —
10 Replace the ECM. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 11 —
11 1 Using Tech 2, clear the DTCs.
2 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
3 Start the engine.
4 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
Does any of the for the engine oil pressure sensor circuit DTCs s fail
this ignition cycle? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 12
12 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs? Go to the
appropriate DTC
Table in this Section System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
7.32 DTC P0532 or P0533
DTC Descriptors
This diagnostic procedure supports the following DTCs:
• DTC P0532 – A/C Pressure Sensor Voltage Low
• DTC P0533 – A/C Pressure Sensor Voltage High
Circuit Description
The ECM supplies a positive 5 V reference voltage to the air-conditioning (A/C) refrigerant pressure sensor through
reference circuit and the ground through the low reference circuit.
The A/C pressure sensor provides signal voltage to the ECM through the signal circuit that is proportional to the A/C
refrigerant pressure. The ECM monitors the signal voltage of the A/C pressure sensor to determine the refrigerant
pressure.
• The A/C pressure sensor voltage increases as the refrigerant pressure increases.
• W hen the ECM detects the refrigerant pressure exceeds a predetermined value, the ECM activates the cooling
fans to reduce the refrigerant pressure.
• W hen the ECM detects the refrigerant pressure is too high or too low, the ECM disables the A/C clutch to protect
the A/C compressor from damage.

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