height INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owner's Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: INFINITI, Model Year: 2009, Model line: QX56, Model: INFINITI QX56 2009Pages: 4171, PDF Size: 84.65 MB
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![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
DLN-254
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
ASSEMBLY INSPECTION AND ADJUSTMENT
Drain the differential gear oil before inspection and adjustment. Refer to
DLN-244, INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
DLN-254
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
ASSEMBLY INSPECTION AND ADJUSTMENT
Drain the differential gear oil before inspection and adjustment. Refer to
DLN-244,](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1309.png)
DLN-254
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
ASSEMBLY INSPECTION AND ADJUSTMENT
Drain the differential gear oil before inspection and adjustment. Refer to
DLN-244, "Changing Differential
Gear Oil".
Remove and install the carrier cover as neces sary for inspection and adjustment. Refer to DLN-249,
"Removal and Installation".
Total Preload Torque
1. Remove the side flanges if necessary. Refer to DLN-247, "Removal and Installation".
CAUTION:
The side flanges must removed in or der to measure total preload torque.
2. Rotate the drive pinion back and forth 2 to 3 times to check for unusual noise and rotation malfunction.
3. Rotate the drive pinion at least 20 times to check for smooth operation of the bearings.
4. Measure the total preload torque using Tool.
NOTE:
Total preload torque = Drive pinion bearing preload torque +
Side bearing preload torque
If the measured value is out of the specification, check and adjust each part. Adjust the drive pinion
bearing preload torque first, then adjust the side bearing preload torque.
CAUTION:
Select a side bearing adjusting wash er for right and left individually.
Drive Gear Runout
1. Drive pinion lock nut 2. Companion flange 3. Front oil seal
4. Drive pinion front bearing 5. Collapsible spacer 6. Drive pinion rear bearing
7. Drive pinion height adjusting washer 8. Drive pinion 9. Gear carrier
10. Drive gear 11. Pinion mate shaft 12. Lock pin
13. Pinion mate gear 14. Pinion mate thrust washer 15. Side gear
16. Side gear thrust washer 17. Differential case 18. Side bearing
19. Side bearing adjusting washer 20. Bearing cap 21. Carrier cover
22. Filler plug 23. Drain plug 24. Side oil seal
Tool number : ST3127S000 (J-25765-A)
Total preload torque
: Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and Adjustment"
SPD884
If the total preload torque is greater than specification
On drive pinion bearings: R eplace the collapsible spacer.
On side bearings: Use thinner side b earing adjusting washers by the same
amount on each side. Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and Adjust-
ment".
If the total preload torque is less than specification On drive pinion bearings: Tighten the drive pinion lock nut.
On side bearings: Use thicker side b earing adjusting washers by the same
amount on each side. Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and Ad-
justment".
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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REAR FINAL DRIVEDLN-255
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1. Fit a dial indicator to the drive gear back face.
2. Rotate the drive gear to measure INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
REAR FINAL DRIVEDLN-255
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1. Fit a dial indicator to the drive gear back face.
2. Rotate the drive gear to measure](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1310.png)
REAR FINAL DRIVEDLN-255
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1. Fit a dial indicator to the drive gear back face.
2. Rotate the drive gear to measure runout.
If the runout is outside of the limit , check the condition of the drive
gear assembly. Foreign material may be caught between the drive
gear and differential case, or the differential case or drive gear may
be deformed.
CAUTION:
Replace drive gear and drive pinion as a set.
Tooth Contact
1. Apply red lead to the drive gear. NOTE:
Apply red lead to both faces of thr ee to four gears, at four loca-
tions evenly spaced on the drive gear.
2. Rotate the drive gear back and forth several times. Then check for correct drive pinion to drive gear tooth contact as shown.
CAUTION:
Check tooth contact on dri ve side and reverse side.
3. If the tooth contact is improper ly adjusted, follow the procedure
below to adjust the pinion height (dimension X). Runout limit : Refer to
DLN-270, "Inspection
and Adjustment"
SPD886
SPD357
SDIA0570E
SDIA0517E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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DLN-256
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
If the tooth contact is near the face (face contact), or near the heel
(heel contact), use a thicker drive pinion heigh INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
DLN-256
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
If the tooth contact is near the face (face contact), or near the heel
(heel contact), use a thicker drive pinion heigh](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1311.png)
DLN-256
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
If the tooth contact is near the face (face contact), or near the heel
(heel contact), use a thicker drive pinion height adjusting washers
to move the drive pinion closer to the drive gear.
Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and Adjustment"
.
If the tooth contact is near the flank (flank contact), or near the toe (toe contact), use a thinner drive pinion height adjusting washers to
move the drive pinion farther from the drive gear.
Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and Adjustment"
.
Backlash
1. Fit a dial indicator to the drive gear face to measure the back-
lash.
If the backlash is outside of the specification, change the thickness of the side bearing adjusting washers.
CAUTION:
Do not change the total thickness of side bearing adjusting washers as it will change the side bearing
preload torque.
Companion Flange Runout
PDIA0440E
PDIA0441E
Backlash : Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and
Adjustment"
If the backlash is greater than specification:
Make side bearing adjusting washer thicker on drive
gear back side, and side bearing adjusting washer
thinner on drive gear toot h side by the same amount.
Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and Adjustment"
.
If the backlash is less than specification: Make side bearing adjusting washer thinner on drive
gear back side, and side bearing adjusting washer
thicker on drive gear tooth side by the same amount.
Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and Adjustment"
.
SPD513
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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REAR FINAL DRIVEDLN-261
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5. Press the drive pinion assembly (with rear inner bearing race and collapsible spacer) INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
REAR FINAL DRIVEDLN-261
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY > [REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
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5. Press the drive pinion assembly (with rear inner bearing race and collapsible spacer)](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1316.png)
REAR FINAL DRIVEDLN-261
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5. Press the drive pinion assembly (with rear inner bearing race and collapsible spacer) out of the gear carrier.
CAUTION:
Do not drop drive pinion assembly.
6. Remove the front oil seal. CAUTION:
Do not damage gear carrier.
7. Remove the drive pinion front bearing inner race.
8. Remove the drive pinion rear bearing inner race and drive pinion height adjusting washer using Tool.
9. Remove the drive pinion front and rear bearing outer races by tapping them uniformly using suitable tool.
CAUTION:
Do not damage gear carrier.
INSPECTION AFTER DISASSEMBLY
Clean the disassembled parts. Then inspect the parts fo r wear or damage. If wear or damage are found, follow
the measures below.
Drive Pinion and Drive Gear
If the drive pinion and drive gear teeth do not mesh or line-up correctly, determine the cause and adjust, repair, or replace as necessary.
If the drive pinion or drive gear are worn, crack ed, damaged, pitted or chipped (by friction) noticeably,
replace with new drive pinion and drive gear.
Drive pinion and drive gear are supplied in matched sets only. Matching numbers on both drive pinion and
drive gear are etched for verification. If a new drive pinion and drive gear set are being used, verify the num-
bers of each drive pinion and drive gear before proceeding with assembly.
Bearing
If bearings are chipped (by friction), pitted, worn, rust ed, scratched, or unusual noise is coming from bearing,
replace with new bearing assembly (as a new set).
Bearing must be replaced with a new one whenever disassembled.
Side Gear and Pinion Mate Gear
If any cracks or damage are found on the surf ace of the teeth, replace with new one.
If any worn or chipped marks are found on the side of the side gear and pinion mate gear which contact the
thrust washer, replace with new one.
Replace both side gear and pinion mate gear as a set when replacing side gear or pinion mate gear.
Side Gear Thrust Washer and Pinion Mate Thrust Washer
If any chips (by friction), damage, or unus ual wear are found, replace with new one.
SPD892
Tool number: : ST30031000 (J-22912-01)
S-PD179
SDIA0817E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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DLN-264
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
7. If the pulling force is outside the specification, use a thicker or
thinner side bearing adjusting washer to adjust. R INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
DLN-264
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
7. If the pulling force is outside the specification, use a thicker or
thinner side bearing adjusting washer to adjust. R](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1319.png)
DLN-264
< DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY >[REAR FINAL DRIVE: R230]
REAR FINAL DRIVE
7. If the pulling force is outside the specification, use a thicker or
thinner side bearing adjusting washer to adjust. Refer to DLN-
270, "Inspection and Adjustment".
CAUTION:
Select a side bearing adjust ing washer for right and left
individually.
8. Record the total amount of washer thickness required for the correct side bearing preload torque.
ASSEMBLY
Drive Pinion Assembly
1. Install the drive pinion front and rear bearing outer races using
Tools.
CAUTION:
Do not reuse drive pinion fron t and rear bearing outer race.
2. Select a drive pinion height adjusting washer. Refer to DLN-270, "Inspection and Adjustment"
.
3. Install the selected drive pinion height adjusting washer to the drive pinion. Press the drive pinion rear bearing inner race to it
using Tool.
CAUTION:
Install the drive pinion hei ght adjusting washer in the
proper direction as shown.
Do not reuse drive pinion rear bearing inner race. If the pulling force is
less than the specification:
Use a thicker side bear ing adjusting washer.
If the pulling force is gr eater than the specification:
Use a thinner side bear ing adjusting washer.
SPD772
Tool number A: ST15310000 ( — )
B: ST35325000 ( — )
C: ST30621000 ( — )
SPD992
Tool number : ST30022000 ( — )
SPD377
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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SERVICE DATA AND SPECIFICATIONS (SDS)
DLN-271
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Unit: mm (in)
*: Always check with the Parts Departmen INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
SERVICE DATA AND SPECIFICATIONS (SDS)
DLN-271
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Unit: mm (in)
*: Always check with the Parts Departmen](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1326.png)
SERVICE DATA AND SPECIFICATIONS (SDS)
DLN-271
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Unit: mm (in)
*: Always check with the Parts Department for the latest parts information.
Drive Pinion Height Adjusting Washer
Unit: mm (in)
*: Always check with the Parts Department for the latest parts information.
Side Bearing Adjusting Washer
Unit: mm (in)
*: Always check with the Parts Department for the latest parts information. Thickness Part number*
1.75 (0.0688)
1.80 (0.0708)
1.85 (0.0728) 38424 7S000
38424 7S001
38424 7S002
Thickness Part number* Thickness Part number*
2.59 (0.1020)
2.61 (0.1028)
2.63 (0.1035)
2.65 (0.1043)
2.67 (0.1051)
2.69 (0.1059)
2.71 (0.1067)
2.73 (0.1075)
2.75 (0.1083)
2.77 (0.1091) 38154 40P00
38154 40P01
38154 40P02
38154 40P03
38154 40P04
38154 40P05
38154 40P06
38154 40P07
38154 40P08
38154 40P092.79 (0.1098)
2.81 (0.1106) 2.83 (0.1114)
2.85 (0.1122)
2.87 (0.1130)
2.89 (0.1138)
2.91 (0.1146)
2.93 (0.1154)
2.95 (0.1161)
2.97 (0.1169) 38154 40P10
38154 40P11
38154 40P12
38154 40P13
38154 40P14
38154 40P15
38154 40P16
38154 40P17
38154 40P18
38154 40P19
Thickness Part number* Thickness Part number*
2.00 (0.0787)
2.05 (0.0807)
2.10 (0.0827)
2.15 (0.0846)
2.20 (0.0866)
2.25 (0.0886)
2.30 (0.0906) 38453 40P00
38453 40P01
38453 40P02
38453 40P03
38453 40P04
38453 40P05
38453 40P06
2.35 (0.0925)
2.40 (0.0945)
2.45 (0.0965)
2.50 (0.0984)
2.55 (0.1004)
2.60 (0.1024)
38453 40P07
38453 40P08
38453 40P09
38453 40P10
38453 40P11
38453 40P12
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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EC-96
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P0031, P0032, P0051, P00
52 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
EC-96
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P0031, P0032, P0051, P00
52 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1422.png)
EC-96
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P0031, P0032, P0051, P00
52 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER
Refer to EC-96, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Replace malfunctioning air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1.
6.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000003771342
AIR FUEL RATIO (A/F) SENSOR 1 HEATER
1. Check resistance between A/F sensor 1 terminals as follows.
2. If NG, replace air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1.
CAUTION:
Discard any A/F sensor which has been dropped from a
height of more than 0.5 m ( 19.7 in) onto a hard surface such
as a concrete floor; use a new one.
Before installing new A/F sensor, clean exhaust system threads using Heated Oxygen Se nsor Thread Cleaner tool J-
43897-18 or J-43897-12 and approved anti-seize lubricant.
Terminal No. Resistance
3 and 4 1.98 - 2.66 Ω [at 25 °C (77 °F)]
3 and 1, 2 ∞ Ω
(Continuity should not exist)
4 and 1, 2
PBIB3309E
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
P0037, P0038, P0057, P0058 HO2S2 HEATER
EC-99
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness conti INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
P0037, P0038, P0057, P0058 HO2S2 HEATER
EC-99
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness conti](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1425.png)
P0037, P0038, P0057, P0058 HO2S2 HEATER
EC-99
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal and HO2S2 terminal as follows.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 2 HEATER
Refer to EC-99, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Replace malfunctioning heated oxygen sensor 2.
6.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
>> INSPECTION END
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000003771347
HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 2 HEATER
1. Check resistance between HO2S2 terminals as follows.
2. If NG, replace heated oxygen sensor 2.
CAUTION:
Discard any heated oxygen sen sor which has been dropped
from a height of more than 0. 5 m (19.7 in) onto a hard surface
such as a concrete floor; use a new one.
Before installing new oxygen sensor, clean exhaust system
threads using Oxygen Sensor Thread Cleaner tool J-43897-18
or J-43897-12 and approved anti-seize lubricant.
DTCTe r m i n a l s
Bank
ECM Sensor
P0037, P0038 6 2 1
P0057, P0058 25 2 2
Continuity should exist.
Terminal No. Resistance 2 and 3 8 - 10 Ω [at 25 °C (77 °F)]
1 and 2, 3, 4 ∞ Ω
(Continuity should not exist)
4 and 1, 2, 3
SEF249Y
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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P0130, P0150 A/F SENSOR 1EC-139
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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4. Check harness continuity between the following terminals and ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
5. Al INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
P0130, P0150 A/F SENSOR 1EC-139
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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4. Check harness continuity between the following terminals and ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
5. Al](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1465.png)
P0130, P0150 A/F SENSOR 1EC-139
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS > [VK56DE]
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4. Check harness continuity between the following terminals and ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
5. Also check harness for short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair or replace.
6.REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO (A/F) SENSOR 1
Replace malfunctioning air f uel ratio (A/F) sensor 1.
CAUTION:
Discard any A/F sensor which has been dropped from a height of more than 0.5 m (19.7 in) onto a
hard surface such as a concrete floor; use a new one.
Before installing new A/F senso r, clean exhaust system threads using Oxygen Sensor Thread
Cleaner tool J-43897-18 or J-43897-12 and approved anti-seize lubricant.
>> INSPECTION END
Bank 2 116
275
Continuity should exist.
Bank 1 Bank 2
A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal 135116
256275
Continuity should not exist.
Revision: December 20092009 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
EC-142
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P0131, P0151 A/F SENSOR 1
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
IPDM E/R harness connector E119
15A fuse
Harness for open or short between A/F INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Owners Manual
EC-142
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P0131, P0151 A/F SENSOR 1
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
IPDM E/R harness connector E119
15A fuse
Harness for open or short between A/F](/img/42/57031/w960_57031-1468.png)
EC-142
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[VK56DE]
P0131, P0151 A/F SENSOR 1
Check the following.
Harness connectors E5, F14
IPDM E/R harness connector E119
15A fuse
Harness for open or short between A/F sensor 1 and fuse
>> Repair or replace harness or connectors.
4.CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 INPUT SIGN AL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between A/F sensor 1 terminal and ECM terminal as follows.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Check harness continuity between the following terminals and ground. Refer to Wiring Diagram.
5. Also check harness for short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-35, "How to Check Terminal"
and GI-38, "Intermittent Incident".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Repair or replace.
6.REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO (A/F) SENSOR 1
Replace malfunctioning air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1.
CAUTION:
Discard any air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor which has b een dropped from a height of more than 0.5 m
(19.7 in) onto a hard surface such as a concrete floor; use a new one.
Before installing new ai r fuel ratio (A/F) sensor, clean exhaust system threads (using Oxygen Sensor
Thread Cleaner tool J-43897-18 or J-43897-12) and approved anti-seize lubricant.
>> INSPECTION END
A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal
Bank1 135
256
Bank 2 116
275
Continuity should exist.
Bank 1 Bank 2
A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal A/F sensor 1 terminal ECM terminal 135116
256275
Continuity should not exist.
Revision: December 20092009 QX56