fuse INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: INFINITI, Model Year: 2011, Model line: QX56, Model: INFINITI QX56 2011Pages: 5598, PDF Size: 94.53 MB
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
SCS-84
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
C1808 AIR SUS COMPRS FNCTN
C1808 AIR SUS COMPRS FNCTN
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006256080
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
SCS-84
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
C1808 AIR SUS COMPRS FNCTN
C1808 AIR SUS COMPRS FNCTN
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006256080
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4443.png)
SCS-84
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
C1808 AIR SUS COMPRS FNCTN
C1808 AIR SUS COMPRS FNCTN
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006256080
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PRECONDITIONING
If “DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE” has been previous ly conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF
andwait at least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
>> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK DTC DETECTION
With CONSULT-III
1. Set vehicle in the unloaded vehicle status.
2. Start the engine and wait 5 minutes or more.
3. Perform “Self Diagnostic Result” in “E-SUS”.
Is
“C1808” detected ?
YES >> Go to SCS-84, "DiagnosisProcedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006256081
1.CHECK APPEARANCE
Visually check for malfunction of suspension component s, damage of air chamber of rear shock absorber,
installation malfunction, or deformation of vehicle height sensor.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repaire or replace damaged parts.
2.CHECK AIR LEAK
Apply soapy water to air tube, connecting portions between air tube and each component, and air chamber of
rear shock absorber. Check for air leakage.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Repaire or replace damaged parts.
3.CHECK AIR COMPRESSOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check 30A fuse (#I).
3. Disconnect air compressor relay connector.
4. Check voltage between air compressor relay harness connector and ground.
DTC Display item Malfunction detected condition Possible cause
C1808 AIR SUS COMPRS FNCTN The cumulative operating time of the air compressor
reaches 180 seconds or more.
NOTE:
Cumulative time is cleared under the following condi-
tions:
Ignition switch: OFF
Exhaust conditions: satisfied [Vehicle height re-
mains 15 mm (0.59 in) or more higher than the ref-
erence height for 30 seconds.] Harness or connector
Vehicle height sensor
Air compressor (exhaust sole-
noid)
Air compressor relay
Overloaded
Rear shock absorber (air cham- ber)
Rear suspension component parts
Air tube
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE RAISEDSCS-91
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS > [AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
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VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE RAISED
DescriptionINFOID:000000 INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE RAISEDSCS-91
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS > [AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
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SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE RAISED
DescriptionINFOID:000000](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4450.png)
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE RAISEDSCS-91
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS > [AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
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VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE RAISED
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006256092
Vehicle height remains in low status.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006256093
1.CHECK APPEARANCE
Visually check for fuse, malfunction of suspension components, installation malfunction, or deformation of
vehicle height sensor.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repaire or replace damaged parts.
2.PERFORM SELF-DIAGNOSIS
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “Self Diagnostic Result” in “E-SUS”.
Are any DTC detected?
YES >> Refer to SCS-59, "DTC Index".
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.PERFORM STANDARD VEHICLE HEIGHT SETTING
Refer to SCS-67, "
Work Procedure".
Is the symptom improved?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace the air levelizer control module. Refer to SCS-94, "
Removal and Installation".
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 4452 of 5598
![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
SCS-92
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS >[AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE LOWERED
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE LOWERED
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006256094
Vehicle height remains in high status.
INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
SCS-92
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS >[AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE LOWERED
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE LOWERED
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006256094
Vehicle height remains in high status.](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4451.png)
SCS-92
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS >[AIR LEVELIZER CONTROL SYSTEM]
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE LOWERED
VEHICLE HEIGHT CANNOT BE LOWERED
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006256094
Vehicle height remains in high status.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006256095
1.CHECK APPEARANCE
Visually check for fuse, malfunction of suspension components, installation malfunction, or deformation of
vehicle height sensor.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repaire or replace damaged parts.
2.PERFORM SELF-DIAGNOSIS
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “Self Diagnostic Result” in “E-SUS”.
Are any DTC detected?
YES >> Refer to SCS-59, "DTC Index".
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.PERFORM STANDARD VEHICLE HEIGHT SETTING
Refer to SCS-67, "
Work Procedure".
Is the symptom improved?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace the air levelizer control module. Refer to SCS-94, "
Removal and Installation".
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 4473 of 5598

SE-14
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION >
COMPONENT PARTS
CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT SYSTEM : Component Parts Location
INFOID:0000000006217368
CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT SYSTEM : Component DescriptionINFOID:0000000006217369
1. Climate controlled seat switch 2. Climate controlled seat relay 3. Seat cushion thermal electric unit
4. Climate controlled seat cushion
brower motor 5. Climate controlled seat control unit 6. Climate controlled seatback brower
motor
7. Seatback thermal electric unit
A. Engine room fuse, fusible link and re- lay box B. Back side of seat cushion. C. View with seatback board removed.
JMJIA3816ZZ
Item Function
Climate controlled seat relay Supplies power to the climate controlled seat control unit in accordance with the key switch
position that is ON or START
Climate controlled seat control unit Installed in the seat cushion backside and controls the seat cushion blower motor, seatback
blower motor, seatback thermal electric unit, and seat cushion thermal electric unit in accor-
dance with the input signal.
Climate controlled seat switch Installed in the center console and transmits signals to climate controlled seat control unit in
accordance with the HEAT (heated airflow) or COOL (cooled airflow) switch operation and the
temperature switch operation
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUITSE-67
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POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT CONTROL UNIT
CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT CONT ROL UNIT : Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006217389
Driver side
1.CHECK FUSE
Check that the following fuses are not fusing.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES >> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT CONTRO L UNIT (DRIVER SIDE) POWER SUPPLY
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect climate controlled seat control unit (driver side) connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between climate controlled seat c ontrol unit (driver side) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 7.
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT CONTROL UNI T (DRIVER SIDE) POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect climate controlled seat relay.
3. Check continuity between climate controlled seat control unit (driver side) harness connector and climate
controlled seat relay harness connector.
4. Check continuity between climate controlled seat control unit (driver side) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 4.
NO >> Repair or replace harness or connector.
Signal name Fuse No.
Battery power supply 82(15A) IGN power supply 3 (10A)
(+) (− ) Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
Climate controlled seat co
ntrol unit (driver side)
Connector Terminal B508 53 Ground Battery voltage
B509 74
Climate controlled seat control unit (dri ver side) Climate controlled seat relay
Continuity
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
B508 53 E18 6 Existed
B509 74
Climate controlled seat co ntrol unit (driver side)
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
B508 53 Not existed
B509 74
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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SE-68
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
4.CHECK CILMATE CONTROLLED SEAT RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check voltage between climate controlled seat relay harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 5.
NO >> Repair or replace harness or connector.
5.CHECK CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT RELAY GROUND CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check continuity between climate cont rolled seat relay harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 6.
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
6.CHECK CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT RELAY
Check climate controlled seat relay.
Refer to SE-70, "
CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT CONTROL UNIT : Component Inspection".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 8.
NO >> Replace climate controlled seat relay.
7.CHECK CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT CONTRO L UNIT (DRIVER SIDE) GROUND CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check continuity between climate contro l unit (driver side) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 8.
NO >> Repair or replace harness or connector.
8.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-40, "
Intermittent Incident".
>> INSPECTION END
Passenger side
1.CHECK FUSE
Check that the following fuses are not fusing.
(+)
(− ) Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
Climate controled seat relay
Connector Terminal
E18 2
Ground Battery voltage
7
Climate controlled seat relay
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
E18 1 Existed
Climate controlled seat co ntrol unit (driver side)
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
B509 43 Existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUITSE-69
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Is the fuse fusing?
YES >> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT CONTROL UNIT (PASSENGER SIDE) POWER SUPPLY
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect climate controlled seat c ontrol unit (passenger side) connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between climate controlled seat control unit (passenger side) harness connector and
ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 7.
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK CLIMATE CONTROLLED SEAT CONTROL UNI T (PASSENGER SIDE) POWER SUPPLY CIR-
CUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect climate controlled seat relay.
3. Check continuity between climate controlled seat control unit (passenger side) harness connector and cli-
mate controlled seat relay harness connector.
4. Check continuity between climate controlled seat control unit (passenger side) harness connector and
ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 4.
NO >> Repair or replace harness or connector.
4.CHECK CILMATE CONTROLLED SEAT RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check voltage between climate controll ed seat relay harness connector and ground.
Signal name Fuse No.
Battery power supply 81 (15A) IGN power supply 3 (10A)
(+) (− ) Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
Climate controlled seat control unit (passenger side)
Connector TerminalB518 53 Ground Battery voltage
B519 74
Climate controlled seat control unit (passenger side) Climate controlled seat relay Continuity
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
B518 53 E18 3 Existed
B519 74
Climate controlled seat control unit (passenger side)
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
B518 53 Not existed
B519 74
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
SEC-56
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226208
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PERFORM INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
SEC-56
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226208
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PERFORM](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4662.png)
SEC-56
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226208
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE 1
1. Contact Intelligent Key backside to push-button ignition switch.
2. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Go to SEC-56, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE 2
1. Press the push-button ignition switch.
2. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Go to SEC-56, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006226209
1.CHECK FUSE
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check that the following fuse in IPDM E/R is not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES >> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the cause of blowing.
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY
1. Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.
2. Check voltage between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 4.
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
2. Check continuity between IPDM E/R har ness connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY Inactive communication between NATS
antenna amp. and BCM Harness or connectors
(NATS antenna amp. circuit is open or
shorted.)
NATS antenna amp.
IPDM E/R
Signal name Fuse No.
Battery power supply 43
(+) (–)Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
NATS antenna amp.
Connector Terminal M26 1 Ground Battery voltage
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2198 NATS ANTENNA AMP.SEC-65
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
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B2198 NATS ANTENNA AMP.
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226216
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DT INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2198 NATS ANTENNA AMP.SEC-65
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
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B2198 NATS ANTENNA AMP.
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226216
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DT](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4671.png)
B2198 NATS ANTENNA AMP.SEC-65
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
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DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226216
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE 1
1. Contact Intelligent Key backside to push-button ignition switch.
2. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Go to SEC-65, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE 2
1. Press the push-button ignition switch.
2. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Go to SEC-65, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006226217
1.CHECK FUSE
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check that the following fuse in IPDM E/R is not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES >> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the cause of blowing.
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY
1. Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.
2. Check voltage between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 4.
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
2. Check continuity between IPDM E/R har ness connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
B2198 NATS ANTENNA AMP. Inactive communication between NATS
antenna amp. and BCM Harness or connectors
(NATS antenna amp. circuit is open or
shorted.)
NATS antenna amp.
IPDM E/R
Signal name Fuse No.
Battery power supply 43
(+) (–)Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
NATS antenna amp.
Connector Terminal M26 1 Ground Battery voltage
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2555 STOP LAMPSEC-73
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
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DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226222
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION P INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2555 STOP LAMPSEC-73
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
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DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226222
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION P](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4679.png)
B2555 STOP LAMPSEC-73
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
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DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226222
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Depress the brake pedal and wait 1 second or more.
2. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Go to SEC-73, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006226223
1.CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH INPUT SIGNAL 1
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect BCM connector.
3. Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO-1 >> Check 10 A fuse [No. 7, lo cated in the fuse block (J/B)].
NO-2 >> Check harness for open or short between BCM and fuse.
2.CHECK STOP LAMP SWIT CH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect stop lamp switch connector.
2. Check voltage between stop lamp switch harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Check harness for open or short between stop lamp switch and fuse.
3.CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH INPUT SIGNAL 2
1. Connect stop lamp switch connector.
2. Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
B2555 STOP LAMP BCM makes a comparison between the
upper voltage and lower voltage of stop
lamp switch. It judges from their values to
detect the malfunctioning circuit. Harness or connectors
(Stop lamp switch circuit is open or
shorted.)
Stop lamp switch
Fuse
BCM
(+)
(–)Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
BCM
Connector Terminal M71 105 Ground Battery voltage
(+) (–)Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
Sto p l am p s w it ch
Connector Terminal E115 1 Ground Battery voltage
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56