clutch INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: INFINITI, Model Year: 2011, Model line: QX56, Model: INFINITI QX56 2011Pages: 5598, PDF Size: 94.53 MB
Page 4743 of 5598
![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
SEC-136
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226300
DTC DETECTION INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
SEC-136
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226300
DTC DETECTION](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4742.png)
SEC-136
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226300
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
If DTC B210F is displayed with DTC U1000, first
perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to PCS-
28, "DTC Logic".
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Shift selector lever to the P position.
2. Turn ignition switch ON and wait 1 second or more.
3. Shift selector lever to the N position and wait 1 second or more.
4. Shift selector lever to any position other than P and N, and wait 1 second or more.
5. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “IPDM E/R” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Go to SEC-136, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006226301
1.CHECK DTC OF BCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Perform the trouble diagnosis relat ed to the detected DTC. Refer to BCS-57, "DTCIndex".
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK DTC OF TCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result ” mode of “TCM” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Perform the trouble diagnosis relat ed to the detected DTC. Refer to TM-78, "DTC Index".
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK IPDM E/R SIGNAL CIRCUIT OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
3. Disconnect A/T assembly connector.
4. Check continuity between IPDM E/R harnes s connector and A/T assembly harness connector.
5. Check continuity between IP DM E/R harness connector and ground.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
B210F INTER LOCK/PNP SW ON There is a difference between P/N position
signal from TCM and P/N position signal from
BCM (CAN). Harness or connectors
(CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
Harness or connectors (TCM circuit is open or shorted.)
A/T assembly (TCM)
IPDM E/R
BCM
IPDM E/R A/T assembly Continuity
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
E15 48 F51 9 Existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 4744 of 5598
![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCHSEC-137
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
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M A
B
SEC
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace IPDM E/R. INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCHSEC-137
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
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M A
B
SEC
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace IPDM E/R.](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4743.png)
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCHSEC-137
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
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M A
B
SEC
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to PCS-32, "Removal and Installation".
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
(+)
(–) Continuity
IPDM E/R
Connector Terminal E15 48 Ground Not existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 4745 of 5598
![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
SEC-138
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/C
LUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226302
DTC DETECTIO INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
SEC-138
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/C
LUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226302
DTC DETECTIO](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4744.png)
SEC-138
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/C
LUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006226302
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
If DTC B2110 is displayed with DTC U1000, first per form the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to PCS-
28, "DTC Logic".
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Shift selector lever to the P position.
2. Turn ignition switch ON and wait 1 second or more.
3. Shift selector lever to the N position and wait 1 second or more.
4. Shift selector lever to any position other than P and N, and wait 1 second or more.
5. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “IPDM E/R” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Go to SEC-138, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006226303
1.CHECK DTC OF BCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Perform the trouble diagnosis relat ed to the detected DTC. Refer to BCS-57, "DTCIndex".
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK DTC OF TCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result ” mode of “TCM” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES >> Perform the trouble diagnosis relat ed to the detected DTC. Refer to TM-78, "DTC Index".
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK IPDM E/R SIGNAL CIRCUIT OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
3. Disconnect A/T assembly connector.
4. Check continuity between IPDM E/R harnes s connector and A/T assembly harness connector.
5. Check continuity between IP DM E/R harness connector and ground.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
B2110 INTER LOCK/PNP SW OFF There is a difference between P/N position
signal from TCM and P/N position signal from
BCM (CAN). Harness or connectors
(CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
Harness or connectors (TCM circuit is open or shorted.)
A/T assembly (TCM)
IPDM E/R
BCM
IPDM E/R A/T assembly Continuity
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
E15 48 F51 9 Existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 4746 of 5598
![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCHSEC-139
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
L
M A
B
SEC
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace IPDM E/R. INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCHSEC-139
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
L
M A
B
SEC
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace IPDM E/R.](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-4745.png)
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCHSEC-139
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
L
M A
B
SEC
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to PCS-32, "Removal and Installation".
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
(+)
(–) Continuity
IPDM E/R
Connector Terminal E15 48 Ground Not existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 5087 of 5598

STARTER MOTORSTR-19
< REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION >
C
DE
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M A
STR
NP
O
Pinion/Clutch Check
1. Inspect pinion teeth.
Replace pinion if teeth are worn or damaged. (Also check condition of ring gear teeth.)
2. Inspect reduction gear teeth. Replace reduction gear if teeth are worn or dam aged. (Also check condition of armature shaft gear
teeth.)
3. Check to see if pinion locks in one directi on and rotates smoothly in the opposite direction.
If it locks or rotates in both directions, or unusual resistance is evident, replace.
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 5089 of 5598

TM-1
TRANSMISSION & DRIVELINE
CEF
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SECTION TM
A
B
TM
N
O P
CONTENTS
TRANSAXLE & TRANSMISSION
7AT: RE7R01B
PRECAUTION ................ ...............................
6
PRECAUTIONS .............................................. .....6
Precaution for Supplemental Restraint System
(SRS) "AIR BAG" and "SEAT BELT PRE-TEN-
SIONER" ............................................................. ......
6
General Precautions .................................................6
Service Notice or Precaution .....................................7
PREPARATION ............................................8
PREPARATION .............................................. .....8
Special Service Tool ........................................... ......8
Commercial Service Tool ..........................................9
SYSTEM DESCRIPTION .............................10
COMPONENT PARTS ................................... ....10
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM ...........................................10
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Component Parts Lo-
cation ................................................................... ....
10
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Component Descrip-
tion ...................................................................... ....
11
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : TCM .............................12
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Transmission Range
Switch .................................................................. ....
12
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Input Speed Sensor .....12
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Output Speed Sensor ....12
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : A/ T Fluid Temperature
Sensor ................................................................. ....
12
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Input Clutch Solenoid
Valve ................................................................... ....
12
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Front Brake Solenoid
Valve ................................................................... ....
12
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Direct Clutch Solenoid
Valve ................................................................... ....
12
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : High and Low Reverse
Clutch Solenoid Valve ......................................... ....
13
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Low Brake Solenoid
Valve .................................................................... ....
13
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Anti-interlock Solenoid
Valve ........................................................................
13
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : 2346 Brake Solenoid
Valve ........................................................................
13
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Torque Converter
Clutch Solenoid Valve ......................................... ....
13
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Line Pressure Solenoid
Valve .................................................................... ....
13
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Accelerator Pedal Po-
sition Sensor ........................................................ ....
13
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Manual Mode Switch ....13
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : To w Mode Switch .........14
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : A/T CHECK Indicator
Lamp .................................................................... ....
14
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Tow Mode Indicator
Lamp .................................................................... ....
14
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM : Selector Lever Position
Indicator ............................................................... ....
14
A/T SHIFT LOCK SYSTEM ................................... ....14
A/T SHIFT LOCK SYSTEM : Component Parts
Location ...................................................................
15
A/T SHIFT LOCK SYSTEM : Component Descrip-
tion ...........................................................................
15
STRUCTURE AND OPERATION .....................16
TRANSMISSION .................................................... ....16
TRANSMISSION : Cross-Sectional View ................16
TRANSMISSION : System Diagram ........................18
TRANSMISSION : System Description ...................18
TRANSMISSION : Component Description .............41
FLUID COOLER & FLUID WARMER SYSTEM .... ....41
FLUID COOLER & FLUID WARMER SYSTEM :
System Description ..................................................
41
SYSTEM ............................................................44
A/T CONTROL SYSTEM ....................................... ....44
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 5092 of 5598

TM-4
Component Inspection (Shift Lock Solenoid) ........159
SELECTOR LEVER POSITION INDICATOR ..161
Component Function Check ................................ ..161
Diagnosis Procedure .............................................161
Component Inspection (Selector Lever Position
Indicator) ................................................................
163
SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS ............................165
SYSTEM SYMPTOM ...................................... .165
Symptom Table ................................................... ..165
PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ..................... ..175
A/T FLUID ....................................................... .175
Inspection ............................................................ ..175
REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION ..............176
A/T SHIFT SELECTOR ................................... .176
Exploded View ..................................................... ..176
Removal and Installation .......................................176
Inspection and Adjustment ....................................177
CONTROL CABLE ..........................................178
Exploded View ..................................................... ..178
Removal and Installation .......................................178
Inspection and Adjustment ....................................179
SELECTOR LEVER POSITION INDICATOR ..180
Removal and Installation ..................................... ..180
TOW MODE SWITCH ......................................181
Removal and Installation ..................................... ..181
CONTROL VALVE & TCM ..............................182
Exploded View ..................................................... ..182
Removal and Installation .......................................182
Inspection and Adjustment ....................................186
PARKING COMPONENTS ..............................187
2WD ........................................................................ ..187
2WD : Exploded View ............................................187
2WD : Removal and Installation ............................187
2WD : Inspection ...................................................190
REAR OIL SEAL ..............................................192
2WD ........................................................................ ..192
2WD : Exploded View ............................................192
2WD : Removal and Installation ............................192
2WD : Inspection ...................................................193
4WD ........................................................................ ..193
4WD : Exploded View ............................................193
4WD : Removal and Installation ............................193
4WD : Inspection and Adjustment .........................194
OUTPUT SPEED SENSOR .............................195
2WD ........................................................................ ..195
2WD : Exploded View ...........................................195
2WD : Removal and Installation ............................195
2WD : Inspection and Adjustment .........................198
AIR BREATHER HOSE ....................................199
2WD ........................................................................ .199
2WD : Exploded View ...........................................199
2WD : Removal and Installation ............................199
4WD ........................................................................ .200
4WD : Exploded View ...........................................200
4WD : Removal and Installation ............................200
FLUID COOLER SYSTEM ...............................202
Exploded View ..................................................... .202
Removal and Installation .......................................202
Inspection and Adjustment ....................................204
UNIT REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION ...205
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY ..........................205
2WD ........................................................................ .205
2WD : Exploded View ...........................................205
2WD : Removal and Installation ............................205
2WD : Inspection and Adjustment .........................207
4WD ........................................................................ .207
4WD : Exploded View ...........................................208
4WD : Removal and Installation ............................208
4WD : Inspection and Adjustment .........................210
UNIT DISASSEMBLY AND ASSEMBLY ..211
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY ..........................211
Exploded View ..................................................... .211
Oil Channel ...........................................................222
Location of Needle Bearings and Bearing Races .222
Location of Snap Rings .........................................225
Disassembly ..........................................................226
Assembly ..............................................................243
Inspection ..............................................................267
OIL PUMP, 2346 BRAKE, FRONT BRAKE
PISTON .............................................................
270
Exploded View ..................................................... .270
Disassembly ..........................................................270
Assembly ..............................................................274
Inspection and Adjustment ....................................277
UNDER DRIVE CARRIER, FRONT BRAKE
HUB ..................................................................
279
Exploded View ..................................................... .279
Disassembly ..........................................................279
Assembly ..............................................................280
Inspection ..............................................................280
FRONT CARRIER, INPUT CLUTCH, REAR
INTERNAL GEAR .............................................
282
Exploded View ..................................................... .282
Disassembly ..........................................................283
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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TM-5
CEF
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M A
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TM
N
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Assembly .............................................................
..
284
Inspection ..............................................................286
MID SUN GEAR, REAR SUN GEAR, HIGH
AND LOW REVERSE CLUTCH HUB ..............
287
Exploded View .................................................... ..287
Disassembly ..........................................................287
Assembly ...............................................................289
Inspection ..............................................................291
HIGH AND LOW REVERSE CLUTCH .............292
Exploded View .................................................... ..292
Disassembly ..........................................................292
Assembly ...............................................................293
Inspection ..............................................................293
DIRECT CLUTCH .............................................294
Exploded View .................................................... ..294
Disassembly ..........................................................294
Assembly ............................................................. ..294
Inspection ..............................................................295
SERVICE DATA AND SPECIFICATIONS
(SDS) ............... ...........................................
296
SERVICE DATA AND SPECIFICATIONS
(SDS) ...............................................................
296
General Specification .......................................... ..296
Vehicle Speed at Which Gear Shifting Occurs ......296
Vehicle Speed at Which Lock-up Occurs/Releas-
es ...........................................................................
297
Stall Speed ............................................................297
Torque Converter ..................................................297
Total End Play .......................................................298
Reverse Brake Clearance .....................................298
Front Brake Clearance ..........................................298
2346 Brake Clearance ...........................................298
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 5095 of 5598
![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
PRECAUTIONSTM-7
< PRECAUTION > [7AT: RE7R01B]
C
EF
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M A
B
TM
N
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Disassembly should be done in a clean work area.
Use lint-free paper or towels for wiping parts clean. Common shop r INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
PRECAUTIONSTM-7
< PRECAUTION > [7AT: RE7R01B]
C
EF
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
TM
N
O P
Disassembly should be done in a clean work area.
Use lint-free paper or towels for wiping parts clean. Common shop r](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-5094.png)
PRECAUTIONSTM-7
< PRECAUTION > [7AT: RE7R01B]
C
EF
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
TM
N
O P
Disassembly should be done in a clean work area.
Use lint-free paper or towels for wiping parts clean. Common shop rags can leave fibers that could interfere
with the operation of the transmission.
Place disassembled parts in order for easier and proper assembly.
All parts should be carefully cleaned with a general purpose, non-flammable solvent before inspection or
reassembly.
Gaskets, seals and O-rings should be repl aced any time the A/T is disassembled.
It is very important to perform func tional tests whenever they are indicated.
The valve body contains precision parts and requires extreme care when parts are removed and serviced.
Place disassembled valve body parts in order for easier and proper assembly. Care will also prevent springs
and small parts from becoming scattered or lost.
Properly installed valves, sleeves, plugs, etc. will slide along bores in valve body under their own weight.
Before assembly, apply a coat of recommended ATF to all parts. Apply petroleum jelly to protect O-rings and
seals, or hold bearings and washers in place during assembly. Never use grease.
Extreme care should be taken to avoid damage to O-rings, seals and gaskets when assembling.
When the A/T drain plug is removed, only some of the ATF is drained. Old ATF will remain in torque con- verter and ATF cooling system.
Always follow the procedures under “Changing” when changing ATF. Refer to TM-94, "
Changing".
Occasionally, the parking gear may be locked with the to rque insufficiently released, when stopping the vehi-
cle by shifting the selector lever from “D” or “R” to “P” position with the brake pedal depressed.
In this case, the shock with a thud caused by the abrupt release of torque may occur when shifting the selec-
tor lever from “P” posit ion to other positions.
However, this symptom is not a malfunction which results in the damage of parts.
Service Notice or PrecautionINFOID:0000000006274263
ATF COOLER SERVICE
If ATF contains frictional material (clutches, bands, etc. ), or if an A/T is repaired, overhauled, or replaced,
inspect and clean the A/T fluid cooler mounted in the radiat or or replace the radiator. Flush cooler lines using
cleaning solvent and compressed air after repair. For A/T fluid cooler cleaning procedure, refer to TM-97,
"Cleaning". For radiator replacement, refer to CO-13, "Exploded View".
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 5096 of 5598
![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
TM-8
< PREPARATION >[7AT: RE7R01B]
PREPARATION
PREPARATION
PREPARATION
Special Service ToolINFOID:0000000006226736
Tool number
(Kent-Moore No.)
Tool nameDescription
ST33400001
(J-26082)
Drift
a: 60 m INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Workshop Manual
TM-8
< PREPARATION >[7AT: RE7R01B]
PREPARATION
PREPARATION
PREPARATION
Special Service ToolINFOID:0000000006226736
Tool number
(Kent-Moore No.)
Tool nameDescription
ST33400001
(J-26082)
Drift
a: 60 m](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-5095.png)
TM-8
< PREPARATION >[7AT: RE7R01B]
PREPARATION
PREPARATION
PREPARATION
Special Service ToolINFOID:0000000006226736
Tool number
(Kent-Moore No.)
Tool nameDescription
ST33400001
(J-26082)
Drift
a: 60 mm (2.36 in) dia.
b: 47 mm (1.85 in) dia. Installing rear oil seal (2WD)
Installing oil pump housing oil seal
KV31102400
(J-34285 and J-34285-87)
Clutch spring compressor
a: 320 mm (12.60 in)
b: 174 mm (6.85 in) Installing reverse brake
return spring retainer
Removing and installing 2346 brake spring retain- er
KV31103800
Clutch spring compressor
1. M12 ×1.75P Removing and installing front brake spring retainer
ST25850000
(J-25721-A)
Sliding hammer
a: 179 mm (7.05 in)
b: 70 mm (2.76 in)
c: 40 mm (1.57 in)
d: M12X1.75P Remove oil pump assembly
NT086
NT423
JSDIA1749ZZ
NT422
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56