turn signal INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: INFINITI, Model Year: 2011, Model line: QX56, Model: INFINITI QX56 2011Pages: 5598, PDF Size: 94.53 MB
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-74
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
B2516 SHIFT SIGNAL [P, R]
B2516 SHIFT SIGNAL [P, R]
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213936
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC ERASE
Erase the INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-74
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
B2516 SHIFT SIGNAL [P, R]
B2516 SHIFT SIGNAL [P, R]
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213936
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC ERASE
Erase the](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2783.png)
EXL-74
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
B2516 SHIFT SIGNAL [P, R]
B2516 SHIFT SIGNAL [P, R]
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213936
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC ERASE
Erase the DTC memory of AFS with CONSULT-III.
>> GO TO 2.
2.DTC CONFIRMATION
1. Turn ignition ON.
2. Select the self-diagnosis with CONSULT-III.
3. Check the self-diagnosis result. Refer to EXL-39, "
DTC Index".
Is DTC
“B2516” detected?
YES >> Refer to EXL-74, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> Refer to GI-40, "
Intermittent Incident".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213937
1.TCM SELF-DIAGNOSIS
Check the self-diagnosis result with CONSULT-II I. Check that TCM does not detect any DTCs.
Is any DTC detected?
YES >> Check TCM. Refer to TM-78, "DTC Index".
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.DTC ERASE
Erase the DTC memory of AFS with CONSULT-III.
Is the memory erased?
YES >> INSPECTION END.
NO >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "
Removal and Installation"
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detection condition Possible causes
B2516 Shift signal [P, R] The shift position signal is not received. TCM
AFS control unit
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2517 VEHICLE SPEED SIGNALEXL-75
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
B2517 VEHICLE SPEED SIGNAL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213938
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMAT INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2517 VEHICLE SPEED SIGNALEXL-75
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
B2517 VEHICLE SPEED SIGNAL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213938
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMAT](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2784.png)
B2517 VEHICLE SPEED SIGNALEXL-75
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
B2517 VEHICLE SPEED SIGNAL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213938
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC ERASE
Erase the DTC memory of AFS with CONSULT-III.
>> GO TO 2.
2.DTC CONFIRMATION
1. Turn ignition ON.
2. Select the self-diagnos is with CONSULT-III.
3. Check the self-diagnosis result. Refer to EXL-39, "
DTC Index".
Is DTC
“B2517” detected?
YES >> Refer to EXL-75, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> Refer to GI-40, "
Intermittent Incident".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213939
1.COMBINATION METER SELF-DIAGNOSIS
Check the self-diagnosis result wit h CONSULT-III. Check that the co mbination meter does not detect any
DTCs.
Is any DTC detected?
YES >> Check the combination meter Refer to MWI-43, "DTC Index".
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.DTC ERASE
Erase the DTC memory of AFS with CONSULT-III.
Is the memory erased?
YES >> INSPECTION END.
NO >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "
Removal and Installation"
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detection condition Possible causes
B2517 Vehicle speed signal The vehicle speed signal is not re-
ceived. Combination meter
AFS control unit
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2521 ECU CIRCUITEXL-77
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
B2521 ECU CIRCUIT
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213942
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DT INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2521 ECU CIRCUITEXL-77
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
B2521 ECU CIRCUIT
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213942
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DT](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2786.png)
B2521 ECU CIRCUITEXL-77
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
B2521 ECU CIRCUIT
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213942
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC ERASE
Erase the DTC memory of AFS with CONSULT-III.
>> GO TO 2.
2.DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Turn ignition ON.
2. Select the self-diagnos is with CONSULT-III.
3. Check the self-diagnosis result. Refer to EXL-39, "
DTC Index".
Is DTC
“B2521” detected?
YES >> Refer to EXL-77, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> Refer to GI-40, "
Intermittent Incident".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213943
1.CHECK EACH SENSOR POWER SUPPLY
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check voltage between AFS cont rol unit harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value within the standard value?
YES >> GO TO 2.
Less than the standard value >>GO TO 3.
Higher than the standard value>>GO TO 4.
2.CHECK EACH SENSOR SIGNAL
Check voltage between AFS control unit harness connector and ground.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name Error detection condition Possible cause
B2512 ECU circuit AFS control unit indicates an applicable
DTC when detecting any of the following
conditions continuously for 2 seconds or
more.
- The swivel position sensor is shorted to
the power supply or the ground.
- The swivel position sensor signal is shorted to the ground.
- The height sensor power supply is short- ed to the power supply or the ground.
- The height sensor signal is shorted to
the ground.
AFS control unit RAM/ROM error Swivel position sensor
Swivel position sensor
Harness and connector
AFS control unit
Height sensor
Height sensor
Harness and connector
AFS control unit
AFS control unit (RAM/
ROM)
AFS control unit
(+)
(− ) Vol tag e
(Approx.)
AFS control unit
Connector Terminal
M135 4
Ground 5 V
5
6
24
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-78
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
B2521 ECU CIRCUIT
Is the measurement value within the standard value?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to
EXL-135, "Removal and Installation"
Less INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-78
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
B2521 ECU CIRCUIT
Is the measurement value within the standard value?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to
EXL-135, "Removal and Installation"
Less](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2787.png)
EXL-78
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
B2521 ECU CIRCUIT
Is the measurement value within the standard value?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to
EXL-135, "Removal and Installation"
Less than the standard value >>GO TO 5.
Higher than the standard value>>GO TO 6.
3.CHECK EACH SENSOR POWER SUPPLY SHORT CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit connector.
3. Check continuity between AFS control unit harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "Removal and Installation"
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
4.CHECK EACH SENSOR POWER SUPPLY SHORT CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit connector.
3. Check voltage between AFS control unit harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "Removal and Installation"
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
5.CHECK EACH SENSOR SIGNAL SHORT CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit connector.
3. Check continuity between AFS control unit harness connector and ground.
(+)
(− ) Vo l ta g e
(Approx.)
AFS control unit
Connector Terminal
M135 9
Ground 0.25 - 4.75 V
23
28
29
AFS control unit
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
M135 4
Not existed
5
6
24
(+) (− ) Vo l ta g e
(Approx.)
AFS control unit
Connector Terminal
M135 4
Ground 0 V
5
6
24
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2521 ECU CIRCUITEXL-79
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "Removal and Inst INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
B2521 ECU CIRCUITEXL-79
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "Removal and Inst](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2788.png)
B2521 ECU CIRCUITEXL-79
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "Removal and Installation"
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
6.CHECK EACH SENSOR SIGNAL SHORT CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between AFS cont rol unit harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "Removal and Installation"
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
AFS control unit
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
M135 9
Not existed
23
28
29
(+)
(− ) Vol tag e
(Approx.)
AFS control unit
Connector Terminal
M135 9
Ground 0 V
23
28
29
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-80
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
C0126 STEERING ANGLE SENSOR SIGNAL
C0126 STEERING ANGLE SENSOR SIGNAL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213944
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DT INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-80
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
C0126 STEERING ANGLE SENSOR SIGNAL
C0126 STEERING ANGLE SENSOR SIGNAL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213944
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DT](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2789.png)
EXL-80
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
C0126 STEERING ANGLE SENSOR SIGNAL
C0126 STEERING ANGLE SENSOR SIGNAL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213944
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC ERASE
Erase the DTC memory of AFS with CONSULT-III.
>> GO TO 2.
2.DTC CONFIRMATION
1. Start the engine.
2. Turn the steering wheel to the maximum right/left.
3. Select the self-diagnosis with CONSULT-III.
4. Check the self-diagnosis result. Refer to EXL-39, "
DTC Index".
Is DTC
“C0126” detected?
YES >> Refer to EXL-80, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> Refer to GI-40, "
Intermittent Incident".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213945
1.ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRICAL UNIT (CONTROL UNIT) SELF-DIAGNOSIS
Check the self-diagnosis result with CONSULT-III. C heck that ABS actuator and electrical unit (control unit)
does not detect any DTCs.
Is any DTC detected?
YES >> Check ABS actuator and electrical unit (control unit).Refer to BRC-51, "DTC Index".
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.DTC ERASE
Erase DTC memory of AFS with CONSULT-III.
Is the memory erased?
YES >> Inspection end.
NO >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "
Removal and Installation"
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detection condition Possible causes
C0126 Steering angle sensor signal In any of the following conditions
The steering angle sensor signal
is not received.
The steering angle sensor signal error is received.
Out-of-standard signal (-900 °-
+900 °) is received. Steering angle sensor
AFS control unit
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-82
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT
U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006213948
CAN (Controller Area Network) is the serial transmissi
on for real time a INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-82
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT
U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006213948
CAN (Controller Area Network) is the serial transmissi
on for real time a](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2791.png)
EXL-82
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT
U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006213948
CAN (Controller Area Network) is the serial transmissi
on for real time application. CAN is the multiplex com-
munication for the vehicle with superior data transmi ssion speed and error detection ability. Many electronic
control units are equipped on the vehicle. These control units do not operate individually, but associates with
other control units by sharing information. In CA N communication, each control unit is connected with two
communication lines (CAN-H and CAN-L). Much inform ation is transmitted with fewer communication lines
than before. Each control unit transmits/rec eives data and reads the necessary data only.
CAN Communication Signal Chart. Refer to LAN-27, "
CAN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM : CAN System Spec-
ification Chart".
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006213949
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213950
1.PERFORM SELF DIAGNOSTIC
1. Turn ignition switch ON and wait for 2 seconds or more.
2. Check “Self Diagnostic Result”.
Is
“CAN COMM CIRCUIT” displayed?
YES >> Refer to LAN-18, "Trouble Diagnosis Flow Chart".
NO >> Refer to GI-40, "
Intermittent Incident".
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detection condition Possible causes
U1000 CAN communication circuit When AFS control unit does not trans-
mit/receive CAN communication signal
continuously for 2 seconds or more
CAN communication system
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-84
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
AFS CONTROL UNIT
AFS CONTROL UNIT : Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213953
1.FUSE INSP INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-84
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
AFS CONTROL UNIT
AFS CONTROL UNIT : Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213953
1.FUSE INSP](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2793.png)
EXL-84
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
AFS CONTROL UNIT
AFS CONTROL UNIT : Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213953
1.FUSE INSPECTION
Check that the following fuses are not fusing.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repair the applicable circuit. And then replace the fuse.
2.CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit harness connector.
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check voltage between AFS control unit harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Repair harness or connector.
3.CHECK GROUND CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check continuity between AFS control unit harness connectors and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Power supply and ground circuit are normal.
NO >> Repair harness or connector.
Signal name Connection position Fuse No. Capacity
Ignition power supply FUSE BLOCK (J/B) 3 10 A
(+)
(− ) Voltag e
(Approx.)
AFS control unit
Connector Terminal M135 1 Ground Battery voltage
AFS control unit GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
M135 25 Existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUITEXL-91
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUIT
Component Function CheckINFOID:0000000006213960
1.CHECK AIMING MOT INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUITEXL-91
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUIT
Component Function CheckINFOID:0000000006213960
1.CHECK AIMING MOT](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2800.png)
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUITEXL-91
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [XENON TYPE]
C
D
E
F
G H
I
J
K
M A
B
EXL
N
O P
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUIT
Component Function CheckINFOID:0000000006213960
1.CHECK AIMING MOTOR OPERATION
CONSULT-III ACTIVE TEST
1. Start the engine.
2. Turn the lighting switch 2ND.
3. Select “LEVELIZER TEST” of ADAP TIVE LIGHT active test item.
4. With operating the test item, check the operation.
Is the operation normal?
YES >> Headlamp levelizer circuit is normal.
NO >> Refer to EXL-91, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006213961
1.CHECK AIMING MOTOR DRIVE SIGNAL OUTPUT
CONSULT-III ACTIVE TEST
1. Start the engine.
2. Turn light switch 2ND.
3. Select “LEVELIZER TEST” of ADAP TIVE LIGHT active test item.
4. With operating the test item, check voltage between AFS control unit harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> GO TO 3.
2.CHECK AIMING MOTOR DRIVE SIGNAL OPEN CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit connector and headlamp aiming motor connector.
3. Check continuity between AFS control unit har ness connector and head lamp aiming motor harness con-
nector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace front combination lamp.
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
Te s t i t e m Optical axis
LEVELIZER TEST
Origin Standard positonPeak Lowest position
(+) (− ) Test item Voltag e
(Approx.)
AFS control unit
Connector Terminal
RH M13519
Ground LEVELIZER TEST Origin 7.5 V
Peak 7.3 V
LH 40 Origin 7.5 V
Peak 7.3 V
AFS control unit Headlamp aiming motor
Continuity
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
RH M13519 E121
1 Existed
LH 40 E120
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
Page 2802 of 5598
![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-92
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUIT
3.CHECK AIMING MOTOR DRIVE
SIGNAL SHORT CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit connector and head INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
EXL-92
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUIT
3.CHECK AIMING MOTOR DRIVE
SIGNAL SHORT CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit connector and head](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-2801.png)
EXL-92
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[XENON TYPE]
HEADLAMP LEVELIZER CIRCUIT
3.CHECK AIMING MOTOR DRIVE
SIGNAL SHORT CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect AFS control unit connector and headlamp aiming motor connector.
3. Check continuity between AFS control unit harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace AFS control unit. Refer to EXL-135, "Removal and Installation"
NO >> Repair or replace harness.
AFS control unit
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
RH M13519
Not existed
LH 40
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56