check engine ISUZU KB P190 2007 Workshop Repair Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: ISUZU, Model Year: 2007, Model line: KB P190, Model: ISUZU KB P190 2007Pages: 6020, PDF Size: 70.23 MB
Page 1828 of 6020

ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1) 6E-211
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P0653
11Replace the FRP sensor. Refer to FRP Sensor
Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 15
—
12Replace the CMP sensor. Refer to CMP Sensor
Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 15
—
13Replace the APP sensor. Refer to APP Sensor
Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 15
—
14Important:
Replacement ECM must be
programmed and learned.
Replace the ECM. Refer to ECM Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 15
—
151. Reconnect all previously disconnected
harness connector(s).
2. Clear the DTCs with a scan tool.
3. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
4. Start the engine.
5. Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for Running the DTC. You may also operate the
vehicle within the conditions that you
observed from the Freeze Frame/ Failure
Records.
Did the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Step 16
16 Observe the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Are there any DTCs that you have not diagnosed? —
Go to DTC List System OK
Step
Action Value(s)Yes No
Step Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Start the engine.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Does the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Diagnostic
Aids
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ISUZU KB P190 2007
Page 1830 of 6020

ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1) 6E-213
DTC P0661 or P0662 (Flash Code 58)
Circuit Description
The ECM controls the swirl levels, which energize the
swirl control solenoid valve based on the engine
running condition. The ECM commands the swirl
control solenoid valve to apply vacuum pressure to the
diaphragm actuator to operate swirl control butterflies
that is provided each intake port. If the ECM detects an
open circuit or short circuit on the solenoid valve circuit,
DTC P0661 or P0662 will set.
Condition for Running the DTC • The battery voltage is more than 9 volts.
• The ignition switch is ON.
Condition for Setting the DTC • The ECM detects a low voltage condition on the swirl control solenoid valve circuit when the
solenoid is commanded OFF. (DTC P0661)
• The ECM detects a high voltage condition on the swirl control solenoid valve circuit when the
solenoid is commanded ON. (DTC P0662)
Action Taken When the DTC Sets • The ECM illuminates the SVS lamp when the diagnostic runs and fails. Refer to DTC Type
Definitions for Action Taken When the DTC Sets -
Type C. (Euro 4 Specification) • The ECM illuminates the MIL when the diagnostic
runs and fails. Refer to DTC Type Definitions for
Action Taken When the DTC Sets - Type A.
(Except Euro 4 Specification)
• The ECM limits fuel injection quantity. (DTC P0661)
• The ECM inhibits cruise control. (DTC P0661)
Condition for Clearing the DTC • Refer to DTC Type Definitions for Condition for Clearing the SVS Lamp/ DTC - Type C. (Euro 4
Specification)
• Refer to DTC Type Definitions for Condition for Clearing the MIL/ DTC - Type A. (Except Euro 4
Specification)
Diagnostic Aids • If an intermittent condition is suspected, refer to Intermittent Conditions in this section.
Schematic Reference: Vacuum Hose Routing
Diagram and Engine Controls Schematics
Connector End View Reference: Engine Controls
Connector End Views or ECM Connector End Views
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P0661
Step Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Does the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Diagnostic
Aids
3 1. Turn OFF the ignition.
2. Disconnect the swirl control solenoid valve harness connector.
3. Connect a test lamp between the ignition voltage feed circuit (pin 2 of E-67) and a
known good ground.
4. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF.
Does the test lamp illuminate? —
Go to Step 4 Go to Step 6
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ISUZU KB P190 2007
Page 1831 of 6020

6E-214 ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1)
41. Connect a test lamp between the control
circuit (pin 1 of E-67) and battery voltage.
2. Perform the Swirl Control Solenoid Test with a scan tool.
3. Command the solenoid valve ON and OFF.
Does the test lamp turn ON and OFF with each
command (if test is aborted, go to Step 5)? —
Go to Step 9 Go to Step 5
5 Does the test lamp remain illuminated with each
command? —
Go to Step 8 Go to Step 7
6 Repair the open circuit or high resistance between
the Engine (10A) fuse and the solenoid valve (pin 2
of E-67). Check the Engine (10A) fuse first.
Did you complete the repair? —
Go to Step 13
—
71. Test the control circuit between the ECM (pin
67 of E-90) and the solenoid valve (pin 1 of E-
67) for an open circuit or high resistance.
2. Repair the circuit(s) as necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition? —
Go to Step 13 Go to Step 10
8 1. Test the control circuit between the ECM (pin
67 of E-90) and the solenoid valve (pin 1 of E-
67) for a short to ground.
2. Repair the circuit(s) as necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition? —
Go to Step 13 Go to Step 12
9 1. Inspect for an intermittent and for poor
connections at the harness connector of the
solenoid valve (pins 1 and 2 of E-67).
2. Repair the connection(s) as necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition? —
Go to Step 13 Go to Step 11
10 1. Turn OFF the ignition.
2. Disconnect the ECM harness connector.
3. Inspect for an intermittent and for a poor connection at harness connector of the ECM
(pin 67 of E-90).
4. Repair the connection(s) as necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition? —
Go to Step 13 Go to Step 12
11 Replace the swirl control solenoid valve.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 13
—
12Important:
Replacement ECM must be
programmed and learned.
Replace the ECM. Refer to ECM Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 13
—
Step Action Value(s)Yes No
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Page 1832 of 6020

ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1) 6E-215
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P0662
131. Reconnect all previously disconnected fuse or
harness connector(s).
2. Clear the DTCs with a scan tool.
3. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
4. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF.
5. Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for Running the DTC. You may also operate the
vehicle within the conditions that you
observed from the Freeze Frame/ Failure
Records.
Did the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Step 14
14 Observe the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Are there any DTCs that you have not diagnosed? —
Go to DTC List System OK
Step Action Value(s) Yes No
Step
Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Start the engine.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Does the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Diagnostic
Aids
3 1. Turn OFF the ignition.
2. Disconnect the swirl control solenoid valve harness connector.
3. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Is DTC P0661 set, but not P0662? —
Go to Step 5 Go to Step 4
4 1. Test the control circuit between the ECM (pin
67 of E-90) and the solenoid valve (pin 1 of E-
67) for a short to battery or ignition voltage.
2. Repair the circuit(s) as necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition? —
Go to Step 7 Go to Step 6
5 Replace the swirl control solenoid valve.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 7
—
6Important:
Replacement ECM must be
programmed and learned.
Replace the ECM. Refer to ECM Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 7
—
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ISUZU KB P190 2007
Page 1834 of 6020

ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1) 6E-217
DTC P0698 or P0699 (Flash Code 57)
Circuit Description
The ECM provides 5 volts reference voltage through
the reference circuit 3 to the following sensors:
• Accelerator pedal position (APP) sensor 3
• Boost pressure sensor
• Crankshaft position (CKP) sensor
• Intake throttle position sensor
The 5 volts reference circuits are independent of each
other outside the ECM, but are bussed together inside
the ECM. Therefore, a short circuit condition on one 5
volts reference circuit affects the entire 5 volts
reference circuit 3. The ECM monitors the voltage on
the 5 volts reference circuit 3. If the ECM detects the
voltage is excessively low or high, DTC P0698 or
P0699 will set.
Condition for Running the DTC • The battery voltage is more than 6 volts.
• The ignition switch is ON.
Condition for Setting the DTC • The ECM detects that the 5 volts reference circuit 3 voltage is less than 4.7 volts. (DTC P0698) • The ECM detects that the 5 volts reference circuit
3 voltage is less than 5.3 volts. (DTC P0699)
Action Taken When the DTC Sets • The ECM illuminates the MIL when the diagnostic runs and fails. Refer to DTC Type Definitions for
Action Taken When the DTC Sets - Type A.
• The ECM limits fuel injection quantity.
• The ECM inhibits pilot injection.
• The ECM inhibits EGR control.
• The ECM inhibits cruise control.
Condition for Clearing the DTC • Refer to DTC Type Definitions for Condition for Clearing the MIL/ DTC - Type A.
Diagnostic Aids • If an intermittent condition is suspected, refer to Intermittent Conditions in this section.
Engine Controls Schematics
Connector End View Reference: Engine Controls
Connector End Views or ECM Connector End Views
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P0698
Step Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Start the engine.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Does the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Diagnostic
Aids
3 1. Turn OFF the ignition.
2. Disconnect the accelerator pedal position (APP) sensor harness connector.
3. Connect a DMM between the 5 volts reference circuit (pin 1 of C-40) and a known good
ground.
4. Turn ON the ignition, with engine OFF.
Is the DMM voltage more than the specified value? 4.7 volts
Go to Step 8 Go to Step 4
4 Notice:
If no boost pressure sensor is installed,
skip to Step 5.
1. Leave the DMM connected to the APP sensor harness connector.
2. Turn OFF the ignition.
3. Disconnect the boost pressure harness connector.
4. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF.
Does the DMM voltage change to more than the
specified value? 4.7 volts
Go to Step 9 Go to Step 5
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Page 1836 of 6020

ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1) 6E-219
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P0699
131. Reconnect all previously disconnected
harness connector(s).
2. Clear the DTCs with a scan tool.
3. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
4. Start the engine.
5. Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for Running the DTC. You may also operate the
vehicle within the conditions that you
observed from the Freeze Frame/ Failure
Records.
Did the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Step 14
14 Observe the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Are there any DTCs that you have not diagnosed? —
Go to DTC List System OK
Step Action Value(s) Yes No
Step
Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Start the engine.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Does the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Diagnostic
Aids
3 1. Test the 5 volts reference circuit between the
ECM and the following components for a short
to battery or ignition voltage:
• ECM (pin 7 of C-58) and APP sensor 3 (pin 1 of C-40)
• ECM (pin 20 of E-90) and boost pressure sensor (pin 3 of E-107)
• ECM (pin 36 of E-90) and intake throttle position sensor (pin 6 of E-38)
• ECM (pin 37 of E-90) and CKP sensor (pin 3 of E-52)
2. Repair the circuit(s) as necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition? —
Go to Step 5 Go to Step 4
4 Important:
Replacement ECM must be
programmed and learned.
Replace the ECM. Refer to ECM Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 5
—
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ISUZU KB P190 2007
Page 1838 of 6020

ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1) 6E-221
DTC P0700 (Flash Code 185)
Circuit Description
The transmission control module (TCM) requests to
illuminate the malfunction indicator lamp (MIL) via a
controller area network (CAN) communication bus to
the ECM when the TCM sets a MIL request DTC(s). If
the ECM detects the MIL illumination request signal,
this DTC will set.
Condition for Running the DTC • DTCs U0001 and U0101 are not set.
• The ignition switch is ON.
Condition for Setting the DTC • The ECM detects that the MIL illumination is requested by the TCM.
Action Taken When the DTC Sets • The ECM illuminates MIL when the diagnostic runs and fails. Refer to DTC Type Definitions for Action
Taken When the DTC Sets - Type A. • The ECM inhibits cruise control.
Condition for Clearing the DTC • Refer to DTC Type Definitions for Condition for Clearing the MIL/ DTC - Type A.
Diagnostic Aids • Under normal conditions if the TCM sets a DTC that requests the MIL to be illuminated, P0700 will
set.
Test Description
The number below refers to the step number on the
Circuit/ System Testing.
2. If the TCM has DTCs set that are requesting MIL
illumination, diagnose that DTC first.
3. If the TCM has DTCs set, clear the DTCs in the TCM
first.
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P0700
Step Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Start the engine.
4. Monitor the transmission DTC Information with a scan tool.
Are there any transmission DTCs set? —
Go to Applicable
DTC in Automatic
Transmission Section Go to Step 3
3 1. Reconnect all previously disconnected
harness connector(s).
2. Clear the DTCs with a scan tool.
3. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
4. Start the engine.
5. Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for Running the DTC. You may also operate the
vehicle within the conditions that you
observed from the Freeze Frame/ Failure
Records.
Did the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Step 4
4 Observe the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Are there any DTCs that you have not diagnosed? —
Go to DTC List System OK
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ISUZU KB P190 2007
Page 1839 of 6020

6E-222 ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1)
DTC P1064 or P1065 (Flash Code 247)
Circuit Description
The fuel rail pressure (FRP) regulator is installed to the
fuel supply pump and controls the suction fuel quantity
into the fuel rail. The FRP regulator is fully opened in
the normal state and larger drive current results in
smaller opening. The ECM calculates desired fuel rail
pressure and fuel flow rate and it compares the
calculated desired fuel rail pressure to the actual value
to determine the FRP regulator position. When the
actual fuel rail pressure is higher than the desired
value, the FRP regulator is closed to decease the flow
rate.
If the ECM detects an over current condition on the
FRP regulator feedback circuit, DTC P1064 will set.
If the ECM detects an improper voltage level on the
FRP regulator control high side circuit, DTC P1065 will
set.
Condition for Running the DTC • DTC P1064 is not set. (DTC P1065)
• The battery voltage is more than 9 volts.
• The ignition switch is ON.
Condition for Setting the DTC • The ECM detects an over current condition on the FRP regulator feedback circuit. (DTC P1064) • The ECM detects a low or high voltage condition
on the FRP regulator high side circuit. (DTC
P1065)
Action Taken When the DTC Sets • The ECM illuminates the MIL when the diagnostic runs and fails. Refer to DTC Type Definitions for
Action Taken When the DTC Sets - Type A.
• The ECM limits fuel injection quantity.
• The ECM inhibits pilot injection.
• The ECM inhibits cruise control.
Condition for Clearing the DTC • Refer to DTC Type Definitions for Condition for Clearing the MIL/ DTC - Type A.
Diagnostic Aids • If an intermittent condition is suspected, refer to Intermittent Conditions in this section.
Schematic Reference: Engine Controls Schematics
Connector End View Reference: Engine Controls
Connector End Views or ECM Connector End Views
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P1064
Step Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Does the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Diagnostic
Aids
3 Important:
The ECM may be damaged if the FRP
regulator low side circuit is shorted to a voltage
source.
1. Test the low side circuits between the ECM (pins 50 and 70 of E-90) and the FRP
regulator (pin 2 of E-50) for a short to battery
or ignition voltage.
2. Repair the circuit(s) as necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition? —
Go to Step 5 Go to Step 4
4 Important:
Replacement ECM must be
programmed and learned.
Replace the ECM. Refer to ECM Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement? —
Go to Step 5
—
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ISUZU KB P190 2007
Page 1840 of 6020

ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1) 6E-223
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P1065
51. Reconnect all previously disconnected
harness connector(s).
2. Clear the DTCs with a scan tool.
3. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
4. Start the engine.
5. Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for Running the DTC. You may also operate the
vehicle within the conditions that you
observed from the Freeze Frame/ Failure
Records.
Did the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Step 6
6 Observe the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Are there any DTCs that you have not diagnosed? —
Go to DTC List System OK
Step
Action Value(s)Yes No
Step Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Does the DTC fail this ignition? —
Go to Step 3 Go to Diagnostic
Aids
3 Is DTC P0091 or P0092 also set?
—Go to Applicable
DTC Go to Step 4
4 Observe the Fuel Rail Pressure (FRP) Regulator
Feedback parameter with a scan tool.
Is the scan tool parameter more than the specified
value? 300 mA
Go to Step 7 Go to Step 5
5 1. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
2. Disconnect the FRP regulator harness connector.
3. Connect a test lamp between the high side circuit (pin 1 of E-50) and a known good
ground.
4. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF. DO NOT start the engine.
Does the test lamp illuminate then go out? —
Go to Step 6 Go to Step 8
6 1. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
2. Connect a test lamp between the low side circuit (pin 2 of E-50) and battery voltage.
3. Turn ON the ignition, with the engine OFF. DO NOT start the engine.
Does the test lamp illuminate then go out? —
Go to Step 10 Go to Step 9
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Page 1843 of 6020

6E-226 ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (4JK1/4JJ1)
DTC P1093 (Flash Code 227)
Description
The common rail fuel system is comprised of two fuel
pressure sections: a suction side between the fuel tank
and the fuel supply pump and a high-pressure side
between the fuel supply pump and the fuel injectors.
Fuel is drawn from the fuel tank via a feed pump and
then pumped into the fuel rail by two plungers, all of
which are internal to the fuel supply pump. This high
pressure is regulated by the ECM using the fuel rail
pressure (FRP) regulator dependant upon values from
the FRP sensor attached to the fuel rail. If the ECM
detects that the fuel rail pressure is certain pressure
lower than the desired pressure, this DTC will set.
Condition for Running the DTC • DTC P0087, P0091, P0092, P0192, P0193, P0652, P0653, P0201 - P0204, P1064, P1065,
P124B and P2146 - P2151 are not set.
• The battery voltage is more than 9 volts.
• The ignition switch is ON.
• The engine is running.
• The FRP regulator commanded fuel flow is more than a threshold.
Condition for Setting the DTC • The ECM detects that the actual fuel rail pressure is more than 10 to 20 MPa (1,450 to 2,900 psi)
below the desired pressure for longer than 5
seconds.
Action Taken When the DTC Sets • The ECM illuminates the MIL when the diagnostic runs and fails. Refer to DTC Type Definitions for
Action Taken When the DTC Sets - Type A.
• The ECM limits fuel injection quantity. • The ECM inhibits pilot injection.
• The ECM inhibits cruise control.
Condition for Clearing the DTC • Refer to DTC Type Definitions for Condition for Clearing the MIL/ DTC - Type A.
Diagnostic Aids • An intermittently sticking FRP regulator may have allowed the fuel pressure to become low enough to
set this DTC.
• Normal Fuel Rail Pressure readings on the scan tool with the engine running in neutral at idle is
around 27 to 33 MPa (3,900 to 4,800 psi) after
warm up.
• A skewed FRP sensor value can set this DTC. The FRP Sensor on the scan tool should read 0.9 to
1.0 volt with the key ON and engine OFF after the
engine has stopped running for a minimum of 1
minute.
Notice: • This DTC most likely indicates a loss of fuel pressure by a restricted suction side fuel line.
Inspect the suction side fuel restriction between
the fuel supply pump and the fuel tank.
• If the fuel tank is empty or near empty, air might be allowed to go into the fuel system. With air in the
fuel system, smooth flow of fuel into the supply
pump is interrupted and this DTC may set. Perform
bleeding of fuel system after refilling.
Schematic Reference: Fuel System Routing Diagram
and Engine Controls Schematics
Connector End View Reference: Engine Controls
Connector End Views or ECM Connector End Views
Circuit/ System Testing DTC P1093
Step Action Value(s)Yes No
1 Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check -
Engine Controls? —
Go to Step 2 Go to Diagnostic
System Check -
Engine Controls
2 1. Install a scan tool.
2. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
3. Start the engine.
4. Monitor the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Is DTC P0087, P0091, P0092, P0192, P0193,
P0201 - P0204, P1064, P1065, P1094, P124B or
P2146 - P2151 set? —
Go to Applicable DTC Go to Step 3
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ISUZU KB P190 2007