oil type NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: NISSAN, Model Year: 2007, Model line: TIIDA, Model: NISSAN TIIDA 2007Pages: 5883, PDF Size: 78.95 MB
Page 2026 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide PRECAUTIONS
EC-677
< PRECAUTION >[HR16DE (WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
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When connecting or disconnecting pin connectors into or
from ECM, take care not to damage pin terminals (b NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide PRECAUTIONS
EC-677
< PRECAUTION >[HR16DE (WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
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When connecting or disconnecting pin connectors into or
from ECM, take care not to damage pin terminals (b](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2025.png)
PRECAUTIONS
EC-677
< PRECAUTION >[HR16DE (WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
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When connecting or disconnecting pin connectors into or
from ECM, take care not to damage pin terminals (bend or
break).
Make sure that there are not any bends or breaks on ECM pin
terminal, when connecting pin connectors.
Securely connect ECM harness connectors.
A poor connection can cause an extremely high (surge) volt-
age to develop in coil and condenser, thus resulting in dam-
age to ICs.
Keep engine control system harness at least 10 cm (4 in) away
from adjacent harness, to prevent engine control system mal-
functions due to receiving external noise, degraded operation
of ICs, etc.
Keep engine control system parts and harness dry.
Before replacing ECM, perform ECM Terminals and Reference
Value inspection and make sure ECM functions properly.
Refer to EC-328, "
Reference Value".
Handle mass air flow sensor carefully to avoid damage.
Do not clean mass air flow sensor with any type of detergent.
Do not disassemble electric throttle control actuator.
Even a slight leak in the air intake system can cause serious
incidents.
Do not shock or jar the camshaft position sensor (PHASE),
crankshaft position sensor (POS).
After performing each TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS, perform DTC
CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE or Component Function
Check. The DTC should not be displayed in the DTC Confirmation
Procedure if the repair is completed. The Component Function
Check should be a good result if the repair is completed.
PBIB0090E
MEF040D
SAT652J
Page 2207 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EC-858
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[MR18DE]
P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
7.CHECK SPARK PLUG
Check the initial spark plug for fouling, etc.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace spark NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EC-858
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[MR18DE]
P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
7.CHECK SPARK PLUG
Check the initial spark plug for fouling, etc.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace spark](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2206.png)
EC-858
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[MR18DE]
P0300, P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304 MISFIRE
7.CHECK SPARK PLUG
Check the initial spark plug for fouling, etc.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace spark plug(s) with standard type one(s). For
spark plug type, refer to EM-145, "
Removal and Installa-
tion".
NO >> Repair or clean spark plug. Then GO TO 8.
8.CHECK FUNCTION OF IGNITION COIL-III
1. Reconnect the initial spark plugs.
2. Crank engine for about 3 seconds, and recheck whether spark is generated between the spark plug and
the grounded portion.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace spark plug(s) with standard type one(s). For spark plug type, refer to EM-145, "
Removal
and Installation".
9.CHECK COMPRESSION PRESSURE
Check compression pressure. Refer to EM-151, "
Checking Compression Pressure".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 10.
NO >> Check pistons, piston rings, valves, valve seats and cylinder head gaskets.
10.CHECK FUEL PRESSURE
1. Install all removed parts.
2. Check fuel pressure. Refer to EC-1035, "
Inspection".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 12.
NO >> GO TO 11.
11 .DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check fuel hoses and fuel tubes for clogging.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace “fuel filter and fuel pump assembly”.
NO >> Repair or replace.
12.CHECK IGNITION TIMING
For procedure, refer to EC-689, "
BASIC INSPECTION : Special Repair Requirement".
For specification, refer to EC-1038, "
Idle Speed" and EC-1038, "Ignition Timing".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 13.
NO >> Follow the EC-693, "
IGNITION TIMING : Special Repair Requirement".
13.CHECK HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1 HEATER
Refer to EC-829, "
Component Inspection".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 14.
NO >> Replace heated oxygen sensor 1.
SEF156I
Spark should be generated.
Page 2223 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EC-874
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[MR18DE]
P0420 THREE WAY CATALYST FUNCTION
NO >> Check ignition coil, power transistor and their circuits. Refer to EC-981, "Diagnosis Procedure".
8.CHECK SPARK PLUG
Chec NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EC-874
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[MR18DE]
P0420 THREE WAY CATALYST FUNCTION
NO >> Check ignition coil, power transistor and their circuits. Refer to EC-981, "Diagnosis Procedure".
8.CHECK SPARK PLUG
Chec](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2222.png)
EC-874
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[MR18DE]
P0420 THREE WAY CATALYST FUNCTION
NO >> Check ignition coil, power transistor and their circuits. Refer to EC-981, "Diagnosis Procedure".
8.CHECK SPARK PLUG
Check the initial spark plug for fouling, etc.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace spark plug(s) with standard type one(s). For
spark plug type, refer to EM-145, "
Removal and Installa-
tion".
NO >> Repair or clean spark plug. Then GO TO 9.
9.CHECK FUNCTION OF IGNITION COIL-III
1. Reconnect the initial spark plugs.
2. Crank engine for about three seconds, and recheck whether spark is generated between the spark plug
and the grounded portion.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace spark plug(s) with standard type one(s). For spark plug type, refer to EM-145, "
Removal
and Installation".
10.CHECK FUEL INJECTOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Remove fuel injector assembly.
Refer to EM-162, "
Removal and Installation".
Keep fuel hose and all fuel injectors connected to fuel tube.
3. Disconnect all ignition coil harness connectors.
4. Reconnect all fuel injector harness connectors disconnected.
5. Turn ignition switch ON.
Does fuel drip from fuel injector?
YES >> GO TO 11.
NO >> Replace the fuel injector(s) from which fuel is dripping.
11 .CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to GI-55, "
Intermittent Incident".
Is the trouble fixed?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace three way catalyst assembly.
SEF156I
Spark should be generated.
Page 2378 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide PRECAUTIONS
EC-1029
< PRECAUTION >[MR18DE]
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PRECAUTION
PRECAUTIONS
Precaution for Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) "AIR BAG" and "SEAT BELT
PRE-TENSIONER"
INFOID:000 NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide PRECAUTIONS
EC-1029
< PRECAUTION >[MR18DE]
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PRECAUTION
PRECAUTIONS
Precaution for Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) "AIR BAG" and "SEAT BELT
PRE-TENSIONER"
INFOID:000](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2377.png)
PRECAUTIONS
EC-1029
< PRECAUTION >[MR18DE]
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PRECAUTION
PRECAUTIONS
Precaution for Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) "AIR BAG" and "SEAT BELT
PRE-TENSIONER"
INFOID:0000000001161999
The Supplemental Restraint System such as “AIR BAG” and “SEAT BELT PRE-TENSIONER”, used along
with a front seat belt, helps to reduce the risk or severity of injury to the driver and front passenger for certain
types of collision. This system includes seat belt switch inputs and dual stage front air bag modules. The SRS
system uses the seat belt switches to determine the front air bag deployment, and may only deploy one front
air bag, depending on the severity of a collision and whether the front occupants are belted or unbelted.
Information necessary to service the system safely is included in the SRC and SB section of this Service Man-
ual.
WARNING:
To avoid rendering the SRS inoperative, which could increase the risk of personal injury or death in
the event of a collision which would result in air bag inflation, all maintenance must be performed by
an authorized NISSAN/INFINITI dealer.
Improper maintenance, including incorrect removal and installation of the SRS, can lead to personal
injury caused by unintentional activation of the system. For removal of Spiral Cable and Air Bag
Module, see the SRC section.
Do not use electrical test equipment on any circuit related to the SRS unless instructed to in this
Service Manual. SRS wiring harnesses can be identified by yellow and/or orange harnesses or har-
ness connectors.
Precaution for Procedure without Cowl Top CoverINFOID:0000000001162000
When performing the procedure after removing cowl top cover, cover
the lower end of windshield with urethane, etc.
Precautions For Xenon Headlamp ServiceINFOID:0000000001679886
WARNING:
Comply with the following warnings to prevent any serious accident.
Disconnect the battery cable (negative terminal) or the power supply fuse before installing, remov-
ing, or touching the xenon headlamp (bulb included). The xenon headlamp contains high-voltage
generated parts.
Never work with wet hands.
Check the xenon headlamp ON-OFF status after assembling it to the vehicle. Never turn the xenon
headlamp ON in other conditions. Connect the power supply to the vehicle-side connector.
(Turning it ON outside the lamp case may cause fire or visual impairments.)
Never touch the bulb glass immediately after turning it OFF. It is extremely hot.
CAUTION:
Comply with the following cautions to prevent any error and malfunction.
Install the xenon bulb securely. (Insufficient bulb socket installation may melt the bulb, the connec-
tor, the housing, etc. by high-voltage leakage or corona discharge.)
Never perform HID circuit inspection with a tester.
Never touch the xenon bulb glass with hands. Never put oil and grease on it.
Dispose of the used xenon bulb after packing it in thick vinyl without breaking it.
Never wipe out dirt and contamination with organic solvent (thinner, gasoline, etc.).
PIIB3706J
Page 2380 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide PRECAUTIONS
EC-1031
< PRECAUTION >[MR18DE]
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When connecting or disconnecting pin connectors into or
from ECM, take care not to damage pin terminals (bend or
break).
Mak NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide PRECAUTIONS
EC-1031
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When connecting or disconnecting pin connectors into or
from ECM, take care not to damage pin terminals (bend or
break).
Mak](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2379.png)
PRECAUTIONS
EC-1031
< PRECAUTION >[MR18DE]
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When connecting or disconnecting pin connectors into or
from ECM, take care not to damage pin terminals (bend or
break).
Make sure that there are not any bends or breaks on ECM pin
terminal, when connecting pin connectors.
Securely connect ECM harness connectors.
A poor connection can cause an extremely high (surge) volt-
age to develop in coil and condenser, thus resulting in dam-
age to ICs.
Keep engine control system harness at least 10 cm (4 in) away
from adjacent harness, to prevent engine control system mal-
functions due to receiving external noise, degraded operation
of ICs, etc.
Keep engine control system parts and harness dry.
Before replacing ECM, perform ECM Terminals and Reference
Value inspection and make sure ECM functions properly.
Refer to EC-990, "
Reference Value".
Handle mass air flow sensor carefully to avoid damage.
Do not clean mass air flow sensor with any type of detergent.
Do not disassemble electric throttle control actuator.
Even a slight leak in the air intake system can cause serious
incidents.
Do not shock or jar the camshaft position sensor (PHASE),
crankshaft position sensor (POS).
After performing each TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS, perform DTC
CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE or Component Function
Check. The DTC should not be displayed in the DTC Confirmation
Procedure if the repair is completed. The Component Function
Check should be a good result if the repair is completed.
PBIB0090E
MEF040D
SAT652J
Page 2643 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EC-1294
< PRECAUTION >[K9K]
PRECAUTIONS
General Precautions
INFOID:0000000001162746
Always use a 12 volt battery as power source.
Do not attempt to disconnect battery cables while engine is
running. NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EC-1294
< PRECAUTION >[K9K]
PRECAUTIONS
General Precautions
INFOID:0000000001162746
Always use a 12 volt battery as power source.
Do not attempt to disconnect battery cables while engine is
running.](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2642.png)
EC-1294
< PRECAUTION >[K9K]
PRECAUTIONS
General Precautions
INFOID:0000000001162746
Always use a 12 volt battery as power source.
Do not attempt to disconnect battery cables while engine is
running.
Before connecting or disconnecting the ECM harness con-
nector, turn ignition switch OFF, wait 3 minutes and discon-
nect battery negative cable. Failure to do so may damage the
ECM because battery voltage is applied to ECM even if igni-
tion switch is turned OFF.
Before removing parts, turn ignition switch OFF and then dis-
connect battery negative cable.
Do not disassemble ECM.
When connecting ECM harness connector, fasten (A) it
securely with levers (1) as far as they will go as shown in the
figure.
-ECM (2)
-Loosen (B)
When connecting or disconnecting pin connectors into or
from ECM, take care not to damage pin terminals (bend or
break).
Make sure that there are not any bends or breaks on ECM pin
terminal, when connecting pin connectors.
Securely connect ECM harness connectors.
A poor connection can cause an extremely high (surge) volt-
age to develop in coil and condenser, thus resulting in dam-
age to IC's.
Keep engine control system harness at least 10cm (4 in) away
from adjacent harness, to prevent engine control system mal-
functions due to receiving external noise, degraded operation
of IC's, etc.
Keep engine control system parts and harness dry.
Handle mass air flow sensor carefully to avoid damage.
Do not disassemble mass air flow sensor.
Do not clean mass air flow sensor with any type of detergent.
Even a slight leak in the air intake system can cause serious incidents.
Do not shock or jar the camshaft position sensor, crankshaft position sensor.
SEF289H
MBIB1517E
MBIB1518E
SEF291H
Page 2653 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EM-6
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
NOISE, VIBRATION AND HARSHNESS (NVH) TROUBLESHOOTING
Use the Chart Below to Help You Find the Cause of the Symptom
INFOID:0000000001381372
1. Locate the area where n NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EM-6
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
NOISE, VIBRATION AND HARSHNESS (NVH) TROUBLESHOOTING
Use the Chart Below to Help You Find the Cause of the Symptom
INFOID:0000000001381372
1. Locate the area where n](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2652.png)
EM-6
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS >[HR16DE]
NOISE, VIBRATION AND HARSHNESS (NVH) TROUBLESHOOTING
Use the Chart Below to Help You Find the Cause of the Symptom
INFOID:0000000001381372
1. Locate the area where noise occurs.
2. Confirm the type of noise.
3. Specify the operating condition of engine.
4. Check specified noise source.
If necessary, repair or replace these parts.
A: Closely related B: Related C: Sometimes related —: Not relatedLocation
of noiseTyp e of
noiseOperating condition of engine
Source of
noiseCheck itemRefer-
ence page Before
warm-
upAfter
warm-
upWhen
start-
ingWhen
idlingWhen
racingWhile
driving
Top of en-
gine
Rocker
cover
Cylinder
headTicking or
clickingCA—AB—Tappet
noiseValve clearanceEM-21
Rattle C A — A B CCamshaft
bearing
noiseCamshaft journal oil
clearance
Camshaft runoutEM-123EM-123
Crank-
shaft pul-
ley
Cylinder
block
(Side of
engine)
Oil panSlap or
knock—A—BB—Piston pin
noisePiston to piston pin oil
clearance
Connecting rod small
end clearanceEM-127
EM-130
Slap or
rapA——BBAPiston
slap noisePiston to cylinder bore
clearance
Piston ring side clear-
ance
Piston ring end gap
Connecting rod bend
and torsionEM-127EM-127
EM-127
EM-130
Knock A B C B B BConnect-
ing rod
bearing
noiseConnecting rod small
end clearance
Connecting rod bearing
oil clearanceEM-127EM-130
Knock A B — A B CMain bear-
ing noiseMain bearing oil clear-
ance
Crankshaft runoutEM-131EM-127
Front of
engine
Front cov-
erTapping or
tickingAA—BBBTiming
chain and
chain ten-
sioner
noiseTiming chain cracks
and wear
Timing chain tensioner
operationEM-57
Front of
engineSqueak-
ing or fizz-
ingAB—B—CDrive belt
(Sticking
or slip-
ping)Drive belt deflection
EM-122
Creaking A B A B A BDrive belt
(Slipping)Idler pulley bearing op-
eration
Squall
CreakAB—BABWater
pump
noiseWater pump operationCO-21
Page 2666 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide SPARK PLUG
EM-19
< ON-VEHICLE MAINTENANCE >[HR16DE]
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SPARK PLUG
Exploded ViewINFOID:0000000001381388
Removal and InstallationINFOID:0000000001381389
REMOVAL
1. Remove in NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide SPARK PLUG
EM-19
< ON-VEHICLE MAINTENANCE >[HR16DE]
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SPARK PLUG
Exploded ViewINFOID:0000000001381388
Removal and InstallationINFOID:0000000001381389
REMOVAL
1. Remove in](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2665.png)
SPARK PLUG
EM-19
< ON-VEHICLE MAINTENANCE >[HR16DE]
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SPARK PLUG
Exploded ViewINFOID:0000000001381388
Removal and InstallationINFOID:0000000001381389
REMOVAL
1. Remove intake manifold. Refer to EM-29, "Removal and Installation".
2. Remove ignition coil. Refer to EM-47, "
Removal and Installation".
3. Remove spark plug with a spark plug wrench (commercial ser-
vice tool).
INSPECTION AFTER REMOVAL
Use the standard type spark plug for normal condition.
CAUTION:
1. Ignition coil 2. Spark plug
PBIC3662E
PBIC3871E
Spark plug (Standard type): Refer to MA-29, "SPARK PLUG : In-
spection".
Page 2687 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EM-40
< ON-VEHICLE REPAIR >[HR16DE]
OIL PAN (LOWER)
OIL PAN (LOWER)
Exploded ViewINFOID:0000000001381406
Removal and InstallationINFOID:0000000001381407
REMOVAL
1. Drain engine oil. Refer to LU-7, "Dr NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide EM-40
< ON-VEHICLE REPAIR >[HR16DE]
OIL PAN (LOWER)
OIL PAN (LOWER)
Exploded ViewINFOID:0000000001381406
Removal and InstallationINFOID:0000000001381407
REMOVAL
1. Drain engine oil. Refer to LU-7, "Dr](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2686.png)
EM-40
< ON-VEHICLE REPAIR >[HR16DE]
OIL PAN (LOWER)
OIL PAN (LOWER)
Exploded ViewINFOID:0000000001381406
Removal and InstallationINFOID:0000000001381407
REMOVAL
1. Drain engine oil. Refer to LU-7, "Draining".
2. Remove the oil pan (lower) with the following procedure.
a. Loosen bolts in the reverse of the order shown.
b. Insert the seal cutter [SST: KV10111100] between oil pan
(upper) and oil pan (lower).
CAUTION:
Be careful not to damage the mating surface.
A more adhesive liquid gasket is applied compared to pre-
vious types when shipped, so it should not be forced off
using a flat- bladed screwdriver, etc.
1. Rear oil seal 2. O-ring 3. Oil pan (upper)
4. Chain tensioner 5. Oil pump drive chain 6. Crankshaft sprocket
7. Oil pump sprocket 8. Oil pan drain plug 9. Washer
10. Oil pan (lower) 11. Oil filter stud bolt 12. Oil filter
13. Oil level sensor
A. Refer to EM-50
B. Refer to LU-9C. Oil pan side
JPBIA0553GB
: Engine front
PBIC4345E
Page 2690 of 5883
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide OIL PAN (UPPER) AND OIL STRAINER
EM-43
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a. Loosen bolts in the reverse of the order shown.
b. Insert the seal cutter (SST: KV10111100) betw NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service User Guide OIL PAN (UPPER) AND OIL STRAINER
EM-43
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b. Insert the seal cutter (SST: KV10111100) betw](/img/5/57395/w960_57395-2689.png)
OIL PAN (UPPER) AND OIL STRAINER
EM-43
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a. Loosen bolts in the reverse of the order shown.
b. Insert the seal cutter (SST: KV10111100) between oil pan
(upper) and oil pan (lower).
CAUTION:
Be careful not to damage the mating surface.
A more adhesive liquid gasket is applied compared to pre-
vious types when shipped, so it should not be forced off
using a flat- bladed screwdriver, etc.
6. Remove oil level gauge.
7. Remove front cover and timing chain. Refer to EM-50, "
Removal and Installation".
8. Remove oil pump sprocket and crankshaft sprocket together with oil pump drive chain. Refer to EM-50,
"Exploded View".
9. Remove oil pan (upper) using the following procedure.
a. Loosen oil pan (upper) mounting bolts in the reverse of the order
shown.
b. Insert a flat-bladed offset screwdriver into the arrow ( ) in the
figure and open up a crack between the oil pan (upper) cylinder
block.
c. Insert the seal cutter (SST: KV10111100) between remove the
oil pan (upper) and cylinder block.Slide seal cutter by tapping on
the side of tool with a hammer.
CAUTION:
Be careful not to damage the mating surface.
A more adhesive liquid gasket is applied compared to pre-
vious types when shipped, so it should not be forced off using a screwdriver, etc. outside the
indicated location.
Do not remove oil pump and oil strainer from oil pan (upper).
10. Remove rear oil seal from crankshaft.
INSTALLATION
1. Install the oil pan (upper) in the following procedure.
a. Use scraper to remove old liquid gasket from mating surfaces.
Also remove the old liquid gasket from mating surface of cylinder block.
Remove old liquid gasket from the bolt holes and threads.
CAUTION:
Do not scratch or damage the mating surfaces when cleaning off old liquid gasket.
b. Install O-ring to the cylinder block.
: Engine front
PBIC4345E
: Engine front
MBIB1374E
: Engine front
MBIB1375E