engine NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: NISSAN, Model Year: 2003, Model line: X-TRAIL, Model: NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003Pages: 3066, PDF Size: 51.47 MB
Page 1437 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-323
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6.CHECK COOLING FAN RELAYS-2 AND -3
Refer toEC-324, "
COOLING FAN RELAYS-1, -2 AND -3".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-323
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6.CHECK COOLING FAN RELAYS-2 AND -3
Refer toEC-324, "
COOLING FAN RELAYS-1, -2 AND -3".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1436.png)
DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
EC-323
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6.CHECK COOLING FAN RELAYS-2 AND -3
Refer toEC-324, "
COOLING FAN RELAYS-1, -2 AND -3".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> Replace cooling fan relays.
7.CHECK COOLING FAN MOTORS
Refer toEC-324, "
COOLING FAN MOTORS-1 AND -2".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 8.
NG >> Replace cooling fan motors.
8.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
PerformEC-107, "
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT".
>>INSPECTION END
Main 12 Causes of OverheatingEBS00BCQ
Engine Step Inspection item Equipment Standard Reference page
OFF 1
lBlocked radiator
lBlocked condenser
lBlocked radiator grille
lBlocked bumper
lVisual No blocking —
2
lCoolant mixturelCoolant tester 50 - 50% coolant mixture SeeMA-19, "Engine
Coolant Mixture Ratio".
3
lCoolant levellVisual Coolant up to MAX level
in reservoir tank and radi-
ator filler neckSeeCO-9, "Changing
Engine Coolant".
4
lRadiator caplPressure tester 59 - 98 kPa
(0.59 - 0.98 bar, 0.6 - 1.0
kg/cm
2,9-14psi)(Limit)SeeCO-13, "
CHECKING
RADIATOR CAP".
ON*
25lCoolant leakslVisual No leaks SeeCO-9, "LEAK
CHECK".
ON*
26lThermostatlTouch the upper and
lower radiator hosesBoth hoses should be hot SeeCO-21, "THERMO-
STAT AND WATER CON-
TROL VALVE",andCO-
12, "RADIATOR".
ON*
17lCooling fanlCONSULT-II Operating See trouble diagnosis for
DTC P1217 (EC-311
).
OFF 8
lCombustion gas leaklColor checker chemical
tester 4 Gas analyzerNegative —
ON*
39lCoolant temperature
gaugelVisual Gauge less than 3/4
when driving—
lCoolant overflow to
reservoir tanklVisual No overflow during driving
and idlingSeeCO-9, "Changing
Engine Coolant".
OFF*
410lCoolant return from
reservoir tank to radia-
torlVisual Should be initial level in
reservoir tankSeeCO-9, "LEVEL
CHECK".
Page 1438 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-324
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DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
*1: Turn the ignition switch ON.
*2: Engine running at 3,000 rpm for 10 minutes.
*3: Drive at 90 km/h (55 MPH) for 30 minutes and then let NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-324
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DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
*1: Turn the ignition switch ON.
*2: Engine running at 3,000 rpm for 10 minutes.
*3: Drive at 90 km/h (55 MPH) for 30 minutes and then let](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1437.png)
EC-324
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DTC P1217 ENGINE OVER TEMPERATURE
*1: Turn the ignition switch ON.
*2: Engine running at 3,000 rpm for 10 minutes.
*3: Drive at 90 km/h (55 MPH) for 30 minutes and then let idle for 10 minutes.
*4: After 60 minutes of cool down time.
For more information, refer toCO-5, "
OVERHEATING CAUSE ANALYSIS".
Component InspectionEBS00BCR
COOLING FAN RELAYS-1, -2 AND -3
Check continuity between terminals 3 and 5, 6 and 7.
If NG, replace relay.
COOLING FAN MOTORS-1 AND -2
1. Disconnect cooling fan motor harness connectors.
2. Supply cooling fan motor terminals with battery voltage and
check operation.
Cooling fan motor should operate.
If NG, replace cooling fan motor.
OFF 11lCylinder headlStraight gauge feeler
gauge0.1 mm (0.004 in) Maxi-
mum distortion (warping)SeeEM-52, "CYLINDER
HEAD".
12
lCylinder block and pis-
tonslVisual No scuffing on cylinder
walls or pistonSeeEM-52, "CYLINDER
HEAD". Engine Step Inspection item Equipment Standard Reference page
Conditions Continuity
12V direct current supply between terminals 1 and 2 Yes
No current supply No
SEF745U
SpeedTe r m i n a l s
(+) (-)
Cooling fan motorLow 1 4
High 1, 2 3, 4
SEF734W
Page 1439 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1706 PNP SWITCH
EC-325
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DTC P1706 PNP SWITCHPFP:32006
Component DescriptionEBS00BCS
When the gear position is “P” (A/T models only) or “N”, p NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1706 PNP SWITCH
EC-325
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DTC P1706 PNP SWITCHPFP:32006
Component DescriptionEBS00BCS
When the gear position is “P” (A/T models only) or “N”, p](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1438.png)
DTC P1706 PNP SWITCH
EC-325
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DTC P1706 PNP SWITCHPFP:32006
Component DescriptionEBS00BCS
When the gear position is “P” (A/T models only) or “N”, park/neutral position (PNP) switch is “ON”.
ECM detects the position because the continuity of the line (the “ON” signal) exists.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00BCT
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00BCU
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and body ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00BCV
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00BCW
CAUTION:
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
P/N POSI SW
lIgnition switch: ONShift lever:
PorN(A/Tmodel)
Neutral (M/T model)ON
Shift lever: Except above OFF
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
43 G/OR PNP switch[Ignition switch “ON”]
lGear position is “P” or “N”.Approximately 0V
[Ignition switch “ON”]
lExcept the above gear positionA/T model
BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14v)
M/T model
Approximately 5V
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1706
1706Park/neutral position
switchThe signal of the park/neutral position (PNP)
switch is not changed in the process of engine
starting and driving.
lHarness or connectors
[The park/neutral position (PNP) switch
circuit is open or shorted.]
lPark/neutral position (PNP) switch
Page 1440 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-326
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DTC P1706 PNP SWITCH
2. Select “P/N POSI SW” in “DATA MONITOR” mode with CON-
SULT-II. Then check the “P/N POSI SW” signal under the follow-
ing conditions.
If NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-326
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DTC P1706 PNP SWITCH
2. Select “P/N POSI SW” in “DATA MONITOR” mode with CON-
SULT-II. Then check the “P/N POSI SW” signal under the follow-
ing conditions.
If](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1439.png)
EC-326
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DTC P1706 PNP SWITCH
2. Select “P/N POSI SW” in “DATA MONITOR” mode with CON-
SULT-II. Then check the “P/N POSI SW” signal under the follow-
ing conditions.
If NG, go toEC-328, "
Diagnostic Procedure".
If OK, go to following step.
3. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
4. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
5. Maintain the following conditions for at least 60 consecutive sec-
onds.
6. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go toEC-328, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
Overall Function CheckEBS00BCX
Use this procedure to check the overall function of the park/neutral position (PNP) switch circuit. During this
check, a 1st trip DTC might not be confirmed.
WITH GST
1. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
2. Check voltage between ECM terminal 43 (PNP switch signal)
and body ground under the following conditions.
3. If NG, go toEC-328, "
Diagnostic Procedure".
Position (Selector lever) Known-good signal
“N” and “P” position ON
Except the above position OFF
ENG SPEED 1,500 - 3,000 rpm
COOLAN TEMP/S More than 70°C (158°F)
B/FUEL SCHDL 3.0 - 31.8 msec
VHCL SPEED SE More than 64 km/h (40 MPH)
Selector lever Suitable position
SEF212Y
SEF213Y
Condition (Gear position) Voltage V (Known good data)
“P” (A/T models only) and “N” position Approx. 0
Except the above positionA/T models: Battery voltage
M/T: Approximately 5V
PBIB0578E
Page 1443 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1805 BRAKE SWITCH
EC-329
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DTC P1805 BRAKE SWITCHPFP:25320
DescriptionEBS00BD0
Brake switch signal is applied to the ECM through the stop lamp switch NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1805 BRAKE SWITCH
EC-329
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DTC P1805 BRAKE SWITCHPFP:25320
DescriptionEBS00BD0
Brake switch signal is applied to the ECM through the stop lamp switch](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1442.png)
DTC P1805 BRAKE SWITCH
EC-329
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DTC P1805 BRAKE SWITCHPFP:25320
DescriptionEBS00BD0
Brake switch signal is applied to the ECM through the stop lamp switch when the brake pedal is depressed.
This signal is used mainly to decrease the engine speed when the vehicle is driving.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00BD1
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00BD2
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and body ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00BD3
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00BD4
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch "ON".
2. Fully depress the brake pedal for at least 5 seconds.
3. Erase the DTC with CONSULT-II.
4. Select "DATA MONITOR" mode with CONSULT-II.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go toEC-331, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
WITH GST
Follow the procedure "WITH CONSULT-II" above.
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
BRAKE SW
lIgnition switch: ONBrake pedal: Fully released OFF
Brake pedal: Slightly depressed ON
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
40 P Stop lamp switch[Engineisrunning]
lBrake pedal fully releasedApproximately 0V
[Engineisrunning]
lBrake pedal fully depressedBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1805
1805Brake switchA brake switch signal is not sent to ECM for an
extremely long time while the vehicle is driving.
lHarness or connectors
(Stop lamp switch circuit is open or
shorted.)
lStop lamp switch
SEF058Y
Page 1448 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-334
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IGNITION SIGNAL
IGNITION SIGNAL
PFP:22448
Component DescriptionEBS00BD8
IGNITION COIL & POWER TRANSISTOR
The ignition signal from the ECM is sent to and amplified by the
po NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-334
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IGNITION SIGNAL
IGNITION SIGNAL
PFP:22448
Component DescriptionEBS00BD8
IGNITION COIL & POWER TRANSISTOR
The ignition signal from the ECM is sent to and amplified by the
po](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1447.png)
EC-334
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IGNITION SIGNAL
IGNITION SIGNAL
PFP:22448
Component DescriptionEBS00BD8
IGNITION COIL & POWER TRANSISTOR
The ignition signal from the ECM is sent to and amplified by the
power transistor. The power transistor turns on and off the ignition
coil primary circuit. This on-off operation induces the proper high
voltage in the coil secondary circuit.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00BD9
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and body ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
PBIB0509E
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
21
22
23
24BR
PU
L/R
GY/RIgnition signal No. 1
Ignition signal No. 2
Ignition signal No. 3
Ignition signal No. 4[Engine is running]
lWarm-up condition
lIdle speed0-0.1V
[Engine is running]
lWarm-up condition
lEngine speed is 2,000 rpm.0-0.2V
PBIB0521E
PBIB0522E
Page 1451 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual IGNITION SIGNAL
EC-337
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Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00BDB
1.CHECK ENGINE START
Turn ignition switch “OFF”, and restart engine.
Is engine running?
Ye s o r NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual IGNITION SIGNAL
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Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00BDB
1.CHECK ENGINE START
Turn ignition switch “OFF”, and restart engine.
Is engine running?
Ye s o r](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1450.png)
IGNITION SIGNAL
EC-337
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Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00BDB
1.CHECK ENGINE START
Turn ignition switch “OFF”, and restart engine.
Is engine running?
Ye s o r N o
Yes (With CONSULT-II)>>GO TO 2.
Yes (Without CONSULT-II)>>GO TO 3.
No >> GO TO 4.
2.CHECK OVERALL FUNCTION
With CONSULT-II
1. Perform “POWER BALANCE” in “ACTIVE TEST” mode with CONSULT-II.
2. Make sure that all circuits do not produce a momentary engine
speed drop.
OK or NG
OK >>INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 12.
3.CHECK OVERALL FUNCTION
Without CONSULT-II
1. Let engine idle.
2. Read the voltage signal between ECM terminals 21, 22, 23, 24
and ground with an oscilloscope.
3. Verify that the oscilloscope screen shows the signal wave as
shown below.
OK or NG
OK >>INSPECTION END
NG >> GO TO 12.
PBIB0133E
PBIB0579EPBIB0521E
Page 1453 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual IGNITION SIGNAL
EC-339
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8.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
l20A fuse
lHarness or connectors E61, F38
lHarness for open and short between EC NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual IGNITION SIGNAL
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8.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
l20A fuse
lHarness or connectors E61, F38
lHarness for open and short between EC](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1452.png)
IGNITION SIGNAL
EC-339
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8.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
l20A fuse
lHarness or connectors E61, F38
lHarness for open and short between ECM relay and fuse
>> Repair or replace harness or connectors.
9.CHECK ECM RELAY
Refer toEC-113, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 17.
NG >> Replace ECM relay.
10.CHECK CONDENSER CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect condenser harness connector.
3. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 12 and con-
denser terminal 1, condenser terminal 2 and engine ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 11.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power
in harness or connectors.
11 .CHECK CONDENSER
Refer toEC-341, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 12.
NG >> Replace condenser.Continuity should exist.
PBIB0509E
Page 1454 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-340
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IGNITION SIGNAL
12.CHECK IGNITION COIL POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-V
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Reconnect all harness connectors disconnected.
3. Disconnect ignition coil har NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-340
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IGNITION SIGNAL
12.CHECK IGNITION COIL POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-V
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Reconnect all harness connectors disconnected.
3. Disconnect ignition coil har](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1453.png)
EC-340
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IGNITION SIGNAL
12.CHECK IGNITION COIL POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT-V
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Reconnect all harness connectors disconnected.
3. Disconnect ignition coil harness connector.
4. Turn ignition switch ON.
5. Check voltage between ignition coil terminal 1 and ground with
CONSULT-II or tester.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 14.
NG >> GO TO 13.
13.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
lHarness for open or short between ignition coil and ECM relay
lHarness for open or short between ignition coil and ECM
>> Repair or replace harness or connectors.
14.CHECK IGNITION COIL GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Check harness continuity between ignition coil terminal 2 and engine ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 15.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to power in harness or connectors.
PBIB0509E
Voltage: Battery voltage
SEF107S
Continuity should exist.
Page 1457 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual INJECTOR CIRCUIT
EC-343
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INJECTOR CIRCUITPFP:16600
Component DescriptionEBS00BDE
The fuel injector is a small, precise solenoid valve. When the ECM
suppli NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual INJECTOR CIRCUIT
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INJECTOR CIRCUITPFP:16600
Component DescriptionEBS00BDE
The fuel injector is a small, precise solenoid valve. When the ECM
suppli](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1456.png)
INJECTOR CIRCUIT
EC-343
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INJECTOR CIRCUITPFP:16600
Component DescriptionEBS00BDE
The fuel injector is a small, precise solenoid valve. When the ECM
supplies a ground to the injector circuit, the coil in the injector is
energized. The energized coil pulls the needle valve back and allows
fuel to flow through the injector into the intake manifold. The amount
of fuel injected depends upon the injection pulse duration. Pulse
duration is the length of time the injector remains open. The ECM
controls the injection pulse duration based on engine fuel needs.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00BDF
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00BDG
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and body ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
SEF375Z
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
B/FUEL SCHDL
lEngine: After warming up
lShiftlever:N
lAir conditioner switch: OFF
lNo-loadIdle 2.5-3.5msec
2,000 rpm 2.5 - 3.5 msec
INJ PULSE-B1
lEngine: After warming up
lShiftlever:N
lAir conditioner switch: OFF
lNo-loadIdle 2.0-3.0msec
2,000 rpm 1.9 - 2.9 msec
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
101
102
103
104R/B
Y/B
G/B
L/BInjector No. 1
Injector No. 2
Injector No. 3
Injector No. 4[Engineisrunning]
lWarm-up condition
lIdle speedBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Engineisrunning]
lWarm-up condition
lEngine speed is 2,000 rpmBATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
PBIB0529E
PBIB0530E