engine NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: NISSAN, Model Year: 2003, Model line: X-TRAIL, Model: NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003Pages: 3066, PDF Size: 51.47 MB
Page 1388 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-274
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DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
DTC Confirmation Procedure
EBS00B85
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn igniti NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-274
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DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
DTC Confirmation Procedure
EBS00B85
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn igniti](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1387.png)
EC-274
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DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
DTC Confirmation Procedure
EBS00B85
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON” and wait at least 2 seconds.
2. Select "DATA MONITOR" mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Start engine and let it idle for 5 seconds.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go toEC-276, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.
SEF058Y
Page 1390 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-276
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DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
Diagnostic Procedure
EBS00B87
1.RETIGHTEN GROUND SCREWS
1. Turn ignition switch "OFF".
2. Loosen and retighten engine ground sc NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-276
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DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
Diagnostic Procedure
EBS00B87
1.RETIGHTEN GROUND SCREWS
1. Turn ignition switch "OFF".
2. Loosen and retighten engine ground sc](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1389.png)
EC-276
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DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
Diagnostic Procedure
EBS00B87
1.RETIGHTEN GROUND SCREWS
1. Turn ignition switch "OFF".
2. Loosen and retighten engine ground screws.
>> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR OUTPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch “OFF”.
2. Disconnect electric throttle control actuator harness connector.
3. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
4. Check harness continuity between the following terminals.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
5. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 3.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
3.CHECKTHROTTLECONTROLMOTORGROUNDCIRCUITFOROPENANDSHORT
1. Turn ignition switch "OFF".
2. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 115 and engine ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to power in harness or connectors.
PBIB0494E
Electric throttle control
actuator terminalECM terminal Continuity
6114 Should exist
116 Should not exist
3114 Should not exist
116 Should exist
PBIB0497E
Continuity should exist.
Page 1393 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1123 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY
EC-279
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DTC P1123 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAYPFP:16119
Component DescriptionEBS00CZR
Power supply for the Throttle NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1123 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY
EC-279
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DTC P1123 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAYPFP:16119
Component DescriptionEBS00CZR
Power supply for the Throttle](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1392.png)
DTC P1123 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAY
EC-279
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DTC P1123 THROTTLE CONTROL MOTOR RELAYPFP:16119
Component DescriptionEBS00CZR
Power supply for the Throttle Control motor is provided to the ECM via throttle control motor relay. The throttle
control motor relay is ON/OFF controlled by the ECM. When the ignition switch is turned ON, the ECM sends
an ON signal to throttle control motor relay and battery voltage is provided to the ECM. When the ignition
switch is turned OFF, the ECM sends an OFF signal to throttle control motor relay and battery voltage is not
provided to the ECM.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00CZS
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00CZT
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and body ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00CZU
FAI L-S AFE MO DE
ECM enters fail-safe mode when the malfunction A is detected.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00CZV
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 10V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON” and wait at least 1 second.
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
THRTL RELAY
lIgnition switch: ON ON
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
11 2 W / RThrottle control motor
relay[Ignition switch "OFF"]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Ignition switch "ON"]0-1.0V
11 3 W / BThrottle control motor
relay power supply[Ignition switch "ON"]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1123
11 2 3Throttle control motor
relay circuitA)ECM detect the throttle control motor relay is
stuck ON.
lHarness or connectors
(Throttle control motor relay cir-
cuit is open or shorted.)
lThrottle control motor relay B)ECM detect the throttle control motor relay is
stuck OFF.
Detected items Engine operating condition in fail-safe mode
Malfunction AECM stops the electric throttle control actuator control, throttle valve is maintained at a fixed opening
(approx. 5 degrees) by the return spring.
Page 1398 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-284
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
DTC P1143 HO2S1
PFP:22690
Component DescriptionEBS00BBD
The heated oxygen sensor 1 is placed into the front tube. It detects
the amount of oxygen in the exh NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-284
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
DTC P1143 HO2S1
PFP:22690
Component DescriptionEBS00BBD
The heated oxygen sensor 1 is placed into the front tube. It detects
the amount of oxygen in the exh](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1397.png)
EC-284
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
DTC P1143 HO2S1
PFP:22690
Component DescriptionEBS00BBD
The heated oxygen sensor 1 is placed into the front tube. It detects
the amount of oxygen in the exhaust gas compared to the outside
air. The heated oxygen sensor 1 has a closed-end tube made of
ceramic zirconia. The zirconia generates voltage from approximately
1V in richer conditions to 0V in leaner conditions. The heated oxygen
sensor 1 signal is sent to the ECM. The ECM adjusts the injection
pulse duration to achieve the ideal air-fuel ratio. The ideal air-fuel
ratio occurs near the radical change from 1V to 0V.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00BBE
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00BBF
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and body ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
SEF463R
SEF288D
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
HO2S1 (B1)
lEngine: After warming upMaintaining engine speed at 2,000
rpm0 - 0.3V¨Approx. 0.6 - 1.0V
HO2S1 MNTR (B1)
lEngine: After warming upMaintaining engine speed at 2,000
rpmLEAN¨RICH
Changes more than 5 times dur-
ing 10 seconds.
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
92 G/WHeated oxygen sen-
sor 1[Engine is running]
lWarm-up condition
lEngine speed is 2,000 rpm.0 - Approximately 1.0V (Periodi-
cally change)
Page 1399 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-285
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On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00BBG
To judge the malfunction, the output from the heated oxygen sensor
1 is monitored to determine wh NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-285
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On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00BBG
To judge the malfunction, the output from the heated oxygen sensor
1 is monitored to determine wh](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1398.png)
DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-285
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On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00BBG
To judge the malfunction, the output from the heated oxygen sensor
1 is monitored to determine whether the “rich” output is sufficiently
high and whether the “lean” output is sufficiently low. When both the
outputs are shifting to the lean side, the malfunction will be detected.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00BBH
CAUTION:
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
lAlways perform at a temperature above-10°C(14°F).
lBefore performing following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is more than 11V at idle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Stop engine and wait at least 10 seconds.
3. Turn ignition switch “ON” and select “HO2S1 (B1) P1143" of “HO2S1” in “DTC WORK SUPPORT” mode
with CONSULT-II.
4. Touch “START”.
5. Start engine and let it idle for at least 3 minutes.
NOTE:
Never raise engine speed above 3,600 rpm after this step. If
the engine speed limit is exceeded, return to step 5.
SEF300U
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1143
11 4 3Heated oxygen sensor
1 lean shift monitoringThe maximum and minimum voltage from the
sensor are not reached to the specified volt-
ages.
lHeated oxygen sensor 1
lHeated oxygen sensor 1 heater
lFuel pressure
lInjectors
lIntake air leaks
PBIB0546E
Page 1400 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-286
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
6. When the following conditions are met, “TESTING” will be dis-
played on the CONSULT-II screen. Maintain the conditions con-
tinuously until “TESTIN NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-286
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
6. When the following conditions are met, “TESTING” will be dis-
played on the CONSULT-II screen. Maintain the conditions con-
tinuously until “TESTIN](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1399.png)
EC-286
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
6. When the following conditions are met, “TESTING” will be dis-
played on the CONSULT-II screen. Maintain the conditions con-
tinuously until “TESTING” changes to “COMPLETED”. (It will
take approximately 50 seconds or more.)
If “TESTING” is not displayed after 5 minutes, retry from
step 2.
7. Make sure that “OK” is displayed after touching “SELF-DIAG
RESULTS”. If “NG” is displayed, refer toEC-286, "
Diagnostic
Procedure".
Overall Function CheckEBS00BBI
Use this procedure to check the overall function of the heated oxygen sensor 1 circuit. During this check, a 1st
trip DTC might not be confirmed.
WITH GST
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Set voltmeter probes between ECM terminal 92 [HO2S1(B1) signal] and engine ground.
3. Check one of the following with engine speed held at 2,000 rpm
constant under no load.
–The maximum voltage is over 0.6V at least one time.
–The minimum voltage is over 0.1V at least one time.
4. If NG, go toEC-286, "
Diagnostic Procedure".
Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00BBJ
1.RETIGHTEN GROUND SCREWS
1. Turn ignition switch “OFF”.
2. Loosen and retighten engine ground screws.
>> GO TO 2.
ENG SPEED 1,400 - 3,200 rpm
Vehicle speed Less than 100 km/h (62 MPH)
B/FUEL SCHDL 2.9 - 14.5 msec
Selector lever Suitable position
PBIB0547E
SEC769C
PBIB0543E
PBIB0494E
Page 1401 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-287
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2.RETIGHTEN HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1
Loosen and retighten heated oxygen sensor 1.
>> GO TO 3.
3.CLEAR THE SELF-LEARNING DATA
With CO NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-287
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2.RETIGHTEN HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1
Loosen and retighten heated oxygen sensor 1.
>> GO TO 3.
3.CLEAR THE SELF-LEARNING DATA
With CO](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1400.png)
DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-287
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2.RETIGHTEN HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1
Loosen and retighten heated oxygen sensor 1.
>> GO TO 3.
3.CLEAR THE SELF-LEARNING DATA
With CONSULT-II
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Select “SELF-LEARNING CONT” in “WORK SUPPORT” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Clear the self-learning control coefficient by touching “CLEAR”.
4. Run engine for at least 10 minutes at idle speed.
Is the 1st trip DTC P0171 detected?
Is it difficult to start engine?
Wi t h ou t C O N S U LT-I I
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch “OFF”.
3. Disconnect mass air flow sensor harness connector, and restart
and run engine for at least 5 seconds at idle speed.
4. Stop engine and reconnect mass air flow sensor harness con-
nector.
5. Make sure 1st trip DTC P0102 is displayed.
6. Erase the 1st trip DTC memory. Refer toEC-46, "
HOW TO
ERASE EMISSION-RELATED DIAGNOSTIC INFORMATION".
7. Make sure DTC P0000 is displayed.
8. Run engine for at least 10 minutes at idle speed.
Is the 1st trip DTC P0171 detected?
Is it difficult to start engine?
Ye s o r N o
Yes >> Perform trouble diagnosis for DTC P0171. Refer toEC-194.
No >> GO TO 4.
4.CHECK HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1 HEATER
Refer toEC-124, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Replace heated oxygen sensor 1.Tightening torque: 40 - 50 N·m (4.1 - 5.1 kg-m, 30 - 37 ft-lb)
PBIB0499E
SEF215Z
PBIB0495E
Page 1402 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-288
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
5.CHECK HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1
Refer toEC-288, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Replace heated oxygen sensor 1.
6.CHECK INTERMITTENT I NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-288
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
5.CHECK HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1
Refer toEC-288, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Replace heated oxygen sensor 1.
6.CHECK INTERMITTENT I](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1401.png)
EC-288
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DTC P1143 HO2S1
5.CHECK HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1
Refer toEC-288, "
Component Inspection".
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 6.
NG >> Replace heated oxygen sensor 1.
6.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer toEC-107, "
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT".
For circuit, refer toEC-162, "
Wiring Diagram".
>>INSPECTION END
Component InspectionEBS00BBK
HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1
With CONSULT-II
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Select “MANU TRIG” and adjust “TRIGGER POINT” to 100% in “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-
II.
3. Select “HO2S1 (B1)” and “HO2S1 MNTR (B1)”.
4. Hold engine speed at 2,000 rpm under no load during the follow-
ing steps.
5. Touch “RECORD” on CONSULT-II screen.
6. Check the following.
l“HO2S1 MNTR (B1)” in “DATA MONITOR” mode changes
from “RICH” to “LEAN” to “RICH” 5 times in 10 seconds.
5 times (cycles) are counted as shown at right.
l“HO2S1 (B1)” voltage goes above 0.6V at least once.
l“HO2S1 (B1)” voltage goes below 0.3V at least once.
l“HO2S1 (B1)” voltage never exceeds 1.0V.
SEF646Y
SEF217YA
SEF648Y
Page 1403 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-289
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CAUTION:
Discard any heated oxygen sensor which has been dropped from a height of more than 0.5 m (19.7
in) onto a hard surface su NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-289
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CAUTION:
Discard any heated oxygen sensor which has been dropped from a height of more than 0.5 m (19.7
in) onto a hard surface su](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1402.png)
DTC P1143 HO2S1
EC-289
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CAUTION:
Discard any heated oxygen sensor which has been dropped from a height of more than 0.5 m (19.7
in) onto a hard surface such as a concrete floor; use a new one.
Without CONSULT-II
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Set voltmeter probes between ECM terminal 92 [HO2S1 (B1) signal] and engine ground.
3. Check the following with engine speed held at 2,000 rpm con-
stant under no load.
lThe voltage fluctuates between 0 to 0.3V and 0.6 to 1.0V
more than 5 times within 10 seconds.
lThe maximum voltage is over 0.6V at least one time.
lThe minimum voltage is below 0.3V at least one time.
lThe voltage never exceeds 1.0V.
1 time: 0 - 0.3V®0.6 - 1.0V®0 - 0.3V
2times:0-0.3V®0.6 - 1.0V®0-0.3V®0.6 - 1.0V
CAUTION:
Discard any heated oxygen sensor which has been dropped
from a height of more than 0.5 m (19.7 in) onto a hard surface such as a concrete floor; use a new
one.
Removal and InstallationEBS00BBL
HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR 1
Refer toEM-22, "EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND THREE WAY CATALYST".
PBIB0543E
Page 1404 of 3066
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-290
[QR (WITH EURO-OBD)]
DTC P1144 HO2S1
DTC P1144 HO2S1
PFP:22690
Component DescriptionEBS00BBM
The heated oxygen sensor 1 is placed into the front tube. It detects
the amount of oxygen in the exh NISSAN X-TRAIL 2003 Electronic Repair Manual EC-290
[QR (WITH EURO-OBD)]
DTC P1144 HO2S1
DTC P1144 HO2S1
PFP:22690
Component DescriptionEBS00BBM
The heated oxygen sensor 1 is placed into the front tube. It detects
the amount of oxygen in the exh](/img/5/57402/w960_57402-1403.png)
EC-290
[QR (WITH EURO-OBD)]
DTC P1144 HO2S1
DTC P1144 HO2S1
PFP:22690
Component DescriptionEBS00BBM
The heated oxygen sensor 1 is placed into the front tube. It detects
the amount of oxygen in the exhaust gas compared to the outside
air. The heated oxygen sensor 1 has a closed-end tube made of
ceramic zirconia. The zirconia generates voltage from approximately
1V in richer conditions to 0V in leaner conditions. The heated oxygen
sensor 1 signal is sent to the ECM. The ECM adjusts the injection
pulse duration to achieve the ideal air-fuel ratio. The ideal air-fuel
ratio occurs near the radical change from 1V to 0V.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00BBN
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00BBO
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and body ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
SEF463R
SEF288D
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
HO2S1 (B1)
lEngine: After warming upMaintaining engine speed at 2,000
rpm0 - 0.3V¨Approx. 0.6 - 1.0V
HO2S1 MNTR (B1)
lEngine: After warming upMaintaining engine speed at 2,000
rpmLEAN¨RICH
Changes more than 5 times dur-
ing 10 seconds.
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
92 G/WHeated oxygen sen-
sor 1[Engine is running]
lWarm-up condition
lEngine speed is 2,000 rpm.0 - Approximately 1.0V (Periodi-
cally change)