Diagram ISUZU KB P190 2007 Workshop Owners Manual

Page 3423 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–145

An A/C refrigerant pressure sensor circuit DTC sets if the ECM detects the A/C pressure sensor signal is not within the
specified range for 3 seconds.
Conditions for Running the DTC
DTC P0532 and P0533 run continuously when the engine is running or when the A/C is switched on.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
DTC P0532
The A/C refrigerant pressure signal voltage is less than 0.2 V for longer than 3 seconds.
DTC P0533
The A/C refrigerant pressure signal voltage is greater than 4.9 V for longer than 3 seconds.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The A/C refrigerant pressure sensor circuit DTCs are Type C DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this
Section, for action taken when Type C DTC sets and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• Refer to 6C1-1 Engine Management – V6 – General Information for details of the A/C Refrigerant Pressure Sensor
operation.
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• The A/C refrigerant pressure sensor circuit diagnostic table is developed with the assumption the A/C refrigerant
system is functioning correctly. Therefore, rectify any A/C refrigerant system fault conditions before proceeding
with this diagnostic procedure.
− An A/C refrigerant low-pressure fault condition may cause DTC P0532 to set.
− An A/C refrigerant high-pressure fault condition may cause DTC P0533 to set.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
Test Description
The following numbers refer to the step numbers in the diagnostic table:
2 Determines if there is an A/C refrigerant system fault condition.
6 Measures the integrity of the A/C Refrigerant Pressure Sensor low reference circuit. Removal of the ECM Fuse 29 enables the ECM to power down completely prior to the test procedure.
DTC P0532 or P0533 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 Test the A/C refrigerant system. Refer to 2A Heater and Air-
conditioning.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 12 Go to Step 3

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3426 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–148

Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The ECM system voltage DTCs are Type C DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this Section, for action
taken when a Type C DTC sets and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Refer to 6C1-1 Engine Management – V6 – General Information for details of the ECM operation.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
DTC P0560, P0562 or P0563 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Increase the engine speed to 1500 rpm or operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0560, P0562, or P0563 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 Test the battery condition. Refer to 6D1-3 Battery – V6.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 4
4 Test the charging system operation. Refer to 6D1-1 Charging System
– V6.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 5
5 Test all the ECM fuses. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and Chassis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 6
6 Check the ECM ground connections for corrosion, loose terminal or
incorrect position. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and Chassis for
information on electrical fault diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 7
7 Test the following circuits for a high resistance or open circuit fault
condition.
• Continuous battery supply circuit,
• switched battery supply circuit,
• ignition 1 circuit, and
• ignition 2 circuit.
Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on electrical
fault diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 8
8 Replace the ECM. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 9 —

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3428 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–150

DTC P0606
There is an internal ECM circuit fault condition for 6 seconds.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The ECM Internal Circuit, Programming or Memory Fault DTCs are Type A DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble
Codes in this Section, for action taken when a Type A DTC sets and conditions for clearing Type A DTCs.
Additional Information
• Refer to 6C1-1 Engine Management – V6 – General Information for details of the ECM operation.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
DTC P0601, P0602, P0604 and P0606 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0601, P0602, P0604 or P0606 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 Test all ECM fuses and ground connections. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 4
4 Attempt to program the ECM.
W as the programming successful? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 5
5 Replace the ECM. Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6 –
Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 6 —
6 1 Using Tech 2, clear the DTCs.
2 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
3 Start the engine.
4 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
Does any of the ECM internal circuit, programming or memory fault
DTCs fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 7
7 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs? Go to the
appropriate DTC
Table in this Section System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3429 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–151

7.35 DTC P0615, P0616 or P0617
DTC Descriptors
This diagnostic procedure supports the following DTCs:
• DTC P0615 – Starter Relay Circuit Malfunction
• DTC P0616 – Starter Relay Circuit Low Voltage
• DTC P0617 – Starter Relay Circuit High Voltage
Circuit Description
The engine control relay applies battery voltage to the coil circuit of the starter relay through the ignition circuit. W hen
the ignition switched is turned to the Start position and all the conditions required to enable an engine cranking is met,
the ECM grounds the starter relay control circuit to activate the starter relay. W hen active, the starter relay applies
battery voltage to the starter motor solenoid control circuit to operate the starter motor. Refer to 6D1-2 Starting System –
V6 for information on the cranking system operation.
The ECM monitors the control circuit of the starter relay for conditions that are incorrect for the commanded state. A
starter relay control circuit DTC sets if the ECM detects a fault condition in the starter relay control circuit.
Conditions for Running the DTC
DTCs P0615, P0616 and P0617 run continuously once the following conditions are met:
• The ignition is switched on
• The ignition voltage is 10.0 – 16.0 V.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
The ECM detects a condition that is incorrect for the starter relay commanded state.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The starter relay control circuit DTCs are Type C DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this Section, for
action taken when Type C DTCs set and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• Refer to 6D1-2 Starting System – V6 for information on the cranking system operation.
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
Test Description
The following number refers to the step number in the diagnostic table:
3 A fault condition in the starting system or immobiliser system may trigger this DTC.
DTC P0615, P0616 or P0617 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3432 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–154

• Refer to 6D1-1 Charging System – V6 for details of the charging system operation.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
DTC P0625 or P0626 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0625 or P0626 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 Test the charging system for any fault condition that may cause
incorrect generator operation. Refer to 6D1-1 Charging System – V6.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 4
4 Test the Gen F signal circuit for a high resistance, open circuit, short
to ground or short to voltage fault condition. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 5
5 Replace the ECM. Refer to Refer to 6C1-3 Engine Management – V6
– Service Operations.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 7 —
6 1 Using Tech 2, clear the DTCs.
2 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
3 Start the engine.
4 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
Does any of the Generator F-terminal circuit DTCs fail this ignition
cycle? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 8
7 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs? Go to the
appropriate DTC
Table in this Section System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
7.37 DTC P0627, P0628 or P0629
DTC Descriptors
This diagnostic procedure supports the following DTCs:
• DTC P0627 – Fuel Pump Relay Circuit Malfunction
• DTC P0628 – Fuel Pump Relay Voltage Low
• DTC P0629 – Fuel Pump Relay Voltage High

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3433 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–155

Circuit Description
The ground circuit of the fuel pump relay coil is directly connected to ground. W hen the ignition switch is turned on and
all the conditions required to enable fuel pump operation are met, the ECM applies battery voltage to the fuel pump relay
control circuit to operate the fuel pump. Refer to 6C Fuel System – V6 for further information.
The ECM monitors the control circuit of the fuel pump relay for conditions that are incorrect for the commanded state. A
fuel pump relay control circuit DTC sets if the ECM detects a fault condition in this circuit.
Conditions for Running the DTC
Run continuously once the following conditions are met:
• the ignition is switched on, and
• the ignition voltage is 10.0 – 16.0 V.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
The ECM detects a condition that are incorrect for the fuel pump relay commanded state.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The fuel pump relay control circuit DTCs are Type C DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this Section, for
action taken when Type C DTCs set and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• Refer to 6C Fuel System – V6 for details of the fuel pump operation.
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
DTC P0627 to P0629 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Turn the ignition switch to the Start position or operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0627, P0628 and P0629 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 1 Remove the fuel pump relay. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and
Chassis.
2 Connect a test lamp between the ground circuit of the fuel pump relay and a 12 V.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 4 Go to Step 5
4 1 Connect a test lamp between the control circuit and ground
circuit of the fuel pump relay.
2 Using Tech 2, command the fuel pump relay on.
Does the test lamp switch from off to on as Tech 2 commands the fuel
pump relay from off to on? Go to Step 7 Go to Step 6

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3435 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–157

Conditions for Setting the DTC
Conditions for Setting DTC P0645
The ECM detects an open circuit fault condition in the A/C relay control circuit.
Conditions for Setting DTC P0646
The ECM detects a short to ground fault condition in the A/C relay control circuit.
Conditions for Setting DTC P0647
The ECM detects a short to voltage fault condition in the A/C relay control circuit.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The A/C relay control circuit DTCs are Type C DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this Section, for
action taken when Type C DTCs set and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Refer to 2A Heater and Air-conditioning for details of the A/C system operation.
• Since a fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this
diagnostic procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A
Electrical - Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
Test Description
The following number refers to the step numbers in the diagnostic table:
3 A fault condition in the HVAC system may trigger this DTC.
DTC P0645, P0646 or P0647 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Switch on the A/C system or operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0645 P0646 or P0647 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 Check for a fault condition in the HVAC system, which can disable the
AC compressor clutch. Refer to 2A Heater and Air-conditioning for
details of the A/C compressor operation.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 10 Go to Step 4
4 1 Remove the A/C relay. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and
Chassis.
2 Connect a test lamp between the ignition circuit of the A/C relay coil and the ECM housing.
3 Switch on the ignition with the engine not running.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 5 Go to Step 6

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3437 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–159

Conditions for Running the DTC
DTCs P0685, P0686 and P0687 run continuously once the following conditions are met:
• The ignition is switched on
• The ignition voltage is 10.0 – 16.0 V.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
The ECM detects a condition that is incorrect for the engine control relay commanded state.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The engine control relay control circuit DTCs are Type C DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this
Section, for action taken when Type C DTCs set and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
Test Description
The following number refers to the step number in the diagnostic table:
4 Removal of the ECM Fuse 29 enables the ECM to power down completely prior to the test procedure.
DTC P0685, P0686 or P0687 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Turn the ignition switch to the Start position or operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0685, P0686 and P0687 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 1 Remove the engine control relay. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body
and Chassis.
2 Connect a test lamp between the battery voltage circuit of the engine control relay and a good ground.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 4 Go to Step 5
4 1 Switch off the ignition.
2 Remove and reinstall the ECM fuse 29 from the engine compartment fuse and relay panel assembly.
3 Connect a test lamp between the control circuit and the battery voltage circuit of the engine control relay.
4 Switch on the ignition.
Does the test lamp switches from off to on when the ignition switch is
turned form off to on? Go to Step 7 Go to Step 6

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3439 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–161

Conditions for Clearing the DTC
DTC P0700 – Malfunction Indicator Request from TCM is a Type A DTCs. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in
this Section, for action taken when a Type A DTC sets and conditions for clearing Type A DTCs.
Additional Information
• Refer to 6C1-1 Engine Management – V6 – General Information for details of the ECM operation.
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Secion, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
DTC P0700 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0700 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 Are other powertrain DTCs also set?
Go to the
appropriate DTC
Table in this Section Refer to 7C2
Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
7.41 DTC P0704
DTC Descriptor
This diagnostic procedure supports DTC P0704 – Clutch Switch Input Circuit Malfunction.
Circuit Description
The clutch pedal switch disengages the cruise control when the clutch is depressed, in much the same way that the
brake pedal switch is used to disengage the cruise control feature.
The cruise control cancel switch is normally closed when the clutch pedal is at rest, opening when the pedal is pressed.
Activation of this switch removes the signal to the ECM which will then deactivate the cruise control.
Conditions for Running the DTC
Runs continuously when the ignition is switched and the engine is running.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
The ECM detects 15 gear changes with less than three clutch switch inputs.
NOTE
The ECM determines that a gear change has
been performed by the engine speed / vehicle
speed ratio.

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page 3440 of 6020

Engine Management – V6 – Diagnostics Page 6C1-2–162

Conditions for Clearing the DTC
The clutch switch circuit DTC is a Type C DTC. Refer to 1.4 Diagnostic Trouble Codes in this Section, for action
taken when Type C DTCs set and conditions for clearing Type C DTCs.
Additional Information
• For an intermittent fault condition, refer to 5.2 Intermittent Fault Conditions in this Section.
• Refer to 6C1-1 Engine Management – V6 – General Information for details of the clutch switch operation.
• Refer to 8C Cruise Control for clutch pedal switch operation and testing.
• Since fault condition in a wiring connector may trigger DTCs, always test the connectors related to this diagnostic
procedure for shorted terminals or poor wiring connection before replacing any component. Refer to 8A Electrical -
Body and Chassis for information on electrical fault diagnosis.
• To assist diagnosis, refer to 3 W iring Diagrams and Connector Charts in this Section, for the system wiring
diagram and connector charts.
DTC P0704 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.4 Diagnostic
System Check in this Section
2 1 Switch off the ignition for 30 seconds.
2 Operate the vehicle within the conditions for running the DTC.
3 Using Tech 2, select the DTC display function.
Does DTC P0704 fail this ignition cycle? Go to Step 3 Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC
3 1 Switch on the ignition with the engine not running.
2 On Tech 2 select: Engine / V6 Engine / Data Display / Engine
Data 1 .
3 Observe the status of the cruise control cancel switch.
4 Depress the clutch pedal.
Does Tech 2 display change from Inactive to Active when the pedal is
pressed? Refer to Additional
Information in this DTC Go to Step 4
4 1 Disconnect the wiring connector from the cruise control cancel
switch. Refer to 8C Cruise Control – HFV6.
2 Switch on the ignition.
3 Connect a test lamp between the voltage circuit of cruise control cancel clutch switch and a ground.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 5
5 Repair the high resistance or open circuit fault condition in the voltage
circuit of the clutch switch. Refer to 8A Electrical - Body and Chassis
for information on electrical wiring repair procedures.
W as the repair completed? Go to Step 9 —
6 Test the cruise control cancel clutch switch. Refer to 8C Cruise
Control – HFV6.
W as any fault found and rectified? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 7

BACK TO CHAPTER INDEX
TO MODEL INDEX
ISUZU KB P190 2007

Page:   < prev 1-10 ... 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-90 91-100 101-110 111-120 121-130 131-140 ... 490 next >