check engine ISUZU KB P190 2007 Workshop Repair Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: ISUZU, Model Year: 2007, Model line: KB P190, Model: ISUZU KB P190 2007Pages: 6020, PDF Size: 70.23 MB
Page 3872 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–86
Step Action Yes No
14 Perform the following procedure to verify the repair:
1 On Tech 2 select: Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
2 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear any DTCs.
3 On Tech 2 select: Automatic Transmission / Data Display / Transmission Data.
4 Operate the vehicle under the following conditions:
• Drive the vehicle in D4, with the TCC on, and a throttle
position at 20%.
• On Tech 2 ensure the TCC Slip Speed is -20 to +50 RPM
for at least 7 seconds.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Has DTC P0894 set? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 15
15 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs you have not diagnosed? Refer to
4.8 Diagnostic Trouble Code List System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
4.27 DTC P0961 – Line Pressure Control
Solenoid System Performance
DTC Description
This diagnostic procedure supports DTC P0961 Line Pressure Control (PC) Solenoid System Performance.
Circuit Description
The pressure control (PC) solenoid valve is an electronic device that regulates transmission line pressure based on the
current flow through its coil winding. The magnetic field produced by the coil moves the solenoid's internal valve, which
varies pressure to the pressure regulator valve. The transmission control module (TCM) controls the PC solenoid valve
by applying a varying amount of current to the solenoid. The applied current can vary from 0.1 – 1.1 A. Low current,
0.1 A, indicates high line pressure. High current, 1.1 A, indicates low line pressure. The duty cycle of the PC solenoid
valve is expressed as a percentage of energised on time. Zero percent indicates zero on time, non-energised, or no
current flow. Approximately 60 percent at idle indicates maximum on time, energised, or high current flow. The TCM
determines the appropriate line pressure for a given load by comparing the throttle position, the engine speed and other
inputs.
W hen the TCM detects a continuous open or short to ground in the PC solenoid valve circuit, then DTC P0961 sets.
DTC P0961 is a type C DTC.
Refer to 2 W iring Diagrams and Connector Chart to aid in diagnosis.
Conditions for Running the DTC
• The system voltage is 8 – 18 V.
• The engine is running.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
The PC solenoid valve duty cycle reaches its high limit, approximately 95 percent, or low limit, approximately 2 percent.
Action Taken When the DTC Sets
• The TCM does not request the engine control module (ECM) to illuminate the MIL.
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Page 3874 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–88
Step Action Yes No
2 1 Connect Tech 2 to the DLC.
2 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
NOTE
Before clearing the DTC, use the Tech 2 Freeze
Frame/Failure Record to record the transmission
parameters at the time the DTC set. Using Tech 2 to clear
the DTC(s) erases the Freeze Frame/Failure Record
records from the TCM.
3 On Tech 2 select: Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Diagnostic
Trouble Codes / Freeze Frame.
4 Select the relevant DTC and note the parameters at the time of the DTC setting.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
6 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear the DTCs.
7 On Tech 2 select: Miscellaneous Tests / Pressure Control Solenoid.
8 Using Tech 2, turn the pressure control solenoid on and off three times.
Does Tech 2 display the PCS as On and Off when commanded by
Tech 2? Check for an
intermittent fault in the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body and Chassis Go to Step 3
3 1 Turn off the ignition.
2 Disconnect connector E-95 from the transmission.
3 Install Tool No. J 44152 Jumper Harness (20 pins) on to the transmission connector E-95.
4 Using the multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across transmission connector E-95 pins 1 and 2.
Does the multimeter display 3 – 7 Ω? Go to Step 4 Go to Step 5
4 Using the multimeter set to measure resistance, probe between
connector E-95 pin 2 and the transmission case.
Does the multimeter display greater than 250 k Ω? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 5
5 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 1 & E-95 pin 2 and the
solenoid for the following:
• open circuit,
• short together, and
• short to ground.
Did you find any of the conditions tested? Replace the control
valve body wiring harness, refer to 7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing.
Go to Step 11 Replace the PC
solenoid valve, refer to 7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing
Go to Step 11
6 1 Disconnect Tool No. J 44152 from connector E-95.
2 Connect E-95 to the transmission.
3 Disconnect connector E-95 from the TCM.
4 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe between connector C-96 pins 17 and 40.
Does the multimeter display 3 – 7 Ω? Go to Step 7 Go to Step 8
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Page 3875 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–89
Step Action Yes No
7 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe between
connector C-96 pin 40 and a known ground.
Does the multimeter display greater than 250 k Ω? Go to Step 9 Go to Step 8
8 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 2 & C-96 pin 40 and
E-95 pin 1 & C-96 pin 17 for the following:
• open circuit,
• short together, and
• short to ground.
Did you find any of the conditions tested? Repair or replace
the affected circuit
Go to Step 11 —
9 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 1 & E-95 pin 2 and the
solenoid for a short to voltage.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 11 Go to Step 10
10 Replace the TCM, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E –
On-vehicle Servicing.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 11 —
11 Perform the following procedure to verify the repair:
1 On Tech 2 select: Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
2 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear any DTCs.
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / Pressure Control Solenoid Data.
4 Start the engine and ensure the difference on Tech 2 between the PCS Actual Current and the PCS Desired Current is less
than 16 mA.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Has DTC P0961 set? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 20
12 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs you have not diagnosed? Refer to
4.8 Diagnostic Trouble Code List System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the
system for correct operation.
4.28 DTC P0973 – 1-2 Shift Solenoid Control
Circuit Low Voltage
DTC Description
This diagnostic procedure supports DTC P0973 1-2 Shift Solenoid (SS) Control Circuit Low Voltage.
Circuit Description
The 1-2 shift solenoid (SS) valve controls the fluid flow acting on the 1-2 and 3-4 shift valves. The solenoid is a normally-
open exhaust valve. W ith the 2-3 SS valve, the 1-2 SS valve allows four different shifting combinations. The solenoid
attaches to the control valve body within the transmission. The 1-2 SS valve receives ignition voltage through the ignition
voltage circuit. The transmission control module (TCM) controls the solenoid by providing the ground path on the 1-2 SS
valve control circuit.
When the TCM detects a continuous open or short to ground in the 1-2 SS valve circuit, then DTC P0973 sets.
DTC P0973 is a type B DTC.
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Page 3876 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–90
Refer to 2 W iring Diagrams and Connector Chart to aid in diagnosis.
Conditions for Running the DTC
•
The engine run time is greater than 5 seconds.
• The 1-2 SS is commanded on.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
DTC P0973 sets when either of the following conditions occurs for 4.3 seconds:
• The TCM detects an open in the 1-2 shift solenoid valve circuit when the 1-2 SS is commanded on.
• The TCM detects a short to ground in the 1-2 shift solenoid valve circuit when the 1-2 SS is commanded on.
Action Taken When the DTC Sets
• The TCM requests the ECM to illuminate the MIL during the second consecutive drive trip in which the conditions
for setting the DTC are met.
• The TCC commands maximum line pressure.
• The TCM inhibits 3-2 shift if vehicle speed is less than 40 km/h.
• The TCM freezes transmission adaptive functions.
• At the time of the first failure, the TCM records the operating conditions when the conditions for setting the DTC are
met. The TCM stores this information as a Failure Record.
• At the time of the second failure, the ECM records the operating conditions when the conditions for setting the DTC
are met. The ECM stores this information as a Freeze Frame.
• The TCM stores DTC P0973 in TCM history.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
• The ECM turns off the MIL after the fourth consecutive drive trip in which the TCM does not send a MIL illumination
request.
• Tech 2 can clear the DTC.
• The TCM clears the DTC from TCM history if the vehicle completes 40 warm-up cycles without an emission related
diagnostic fault occurring.
• The TCM cancels the default actions when the ignition is off long enough to power down the TCM.
Test Description
The following numbers refer to the step numbers in the diagnostic table:
4 Checks the ability of the TCM to control the solenoid.
5 Checks for supply voltage to the 1-2 SS valve.
6 Checks the ability of the TCM and wiring to control the ground circuit.
8 Checks the resistance of the control valve body wiring harness and the 1-2 SS valve.
9 Checks if the 1-2 SS or control valve body wiring harness is shorted to the transmission housing.
13 Checks if the control valve body wiring harness is shorted to ground.
14 Checks if any of the other solenoids in the transmission are shorted to ground.
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Page 3877 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–91
DTC P0973 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.7 Diagnostic System Check
2 1 Connect Tech 2 to the DLC.
2 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
NOTE
Before clearing the DTC, use the Tech 2 Freeze
Frame/Failure Record to record the transmission
parameters at the time the DTC set. Using Tech 2 to clear
the DTC(s) erases the Freeze Frame/Failure Record
records from the TCM.
3 On Tech 2 select: Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Diagnostic
Trouble Codes / Freeze Frame.
4 Select the relevant DTC and note the parameters at the time of the DTC setting.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
6 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear the DTCs.
Are any of the following DTCs also set?
• P0787
• P0976
• P2764
• P2769. Go to Step 3 Go to Step 4
3 Inspect fuse C-8 and check if it is blown, refer to 8A Electrical-Body
and Chassis.
Is the fuse blown? Replace the fuse
Go to Step 12 Go to Step 5
4 1 On Tech 2 select:
Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Miscellaneous
Tests / Shift Solenoid A.
2 With Tech 2 command the shift solenoid A ON and OFF .
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / 1-2 Shift Data.
Does Tech 2 display the Shift Solenoid A Circuit as Okay ? Check for an
intermittent fault in the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body and Chassis Go to Step 5
5 1 Turn off the ignition.
2 Disconnect connector E-95 from the transmission.
NOTE
Additional DTCs may set.
3 Install Tool No. J 44152 Jumper Harness (20 pins) on to the harness connector E-95.
4 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
5 Using a test lamp, probe between connector E-95 pin 10 and a known ground.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 15
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Page 3879 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–93
Step Action Yes No
14 1 Test each solenoid for a short to ground.
2 Replace the faulty solenoid as necessary.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 19 —
15 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 10 and C-107 pin 9 for an
open circuit.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 19
—
16 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 4 and C-96 pin 2 for a short
to ground.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 19 Go to Step 18
17 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 4 and C-96 pin 2 for an
open circuit.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 19 Go to Step 18
18 Replace the TCM, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E –
On-vehicle Servicing.
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 19 —
19 Perform the following procedure to verify the repair:
1 On Tech 2 select: Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
2 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear any DTCs.
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / 1-2 Shift Data.
4 Drive the vehicle in D4 and ensure the following conditions are met::
• The TCM commands the Shift Solenoid A On and the
Shift Solenoid A Circuit status parameter displays Okay.
• The TCM commands the Shift Solenoid A Off and the
Shift Solenoid A Circuit status parameter displays Okay.
• All conditions are met for 5 seconds.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Has DTC P0973 set? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 20
20
On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs you have not diagnosed? Refer to
4.8 Diagnostic Trouble Code List System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the system for correct operation.
4.29 DTC P0974 – 1-2 Shift Solenoid Control
Circuit High Voltage
DTC Description
This diagnostic procedure supports DTC P0974 1-2 Shift Solenoid (SS) Control Circuit High Voltage.
Circuit Description
The 1-2 shift solenoid (SS) valve controls the fluid flow acting on the 1-2 and 3-4 shift valves. The solenoid is a normally-
open exhaust valve. W ith the 2-3 SS valve, the 1-2 SS valve allows four different shifting combinations. The solenoid
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Page 3880 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–94
attaches to the control valve body within the transmission. The 1-2 SS valve receives ignition voltage through the ignition
voltage circuit. The transmission control module (TCM) controls the solenoid by providing the ground path on the 1-2 SS
valve control circuit.
When the TCM detects a continuous short to voltage in the 1-2 shift solenoid valve control circuit, then DTC P0974 sets.
DTC P0974 is a type A DTC.
Refer to 2 W iring Diagrams and Connector Chart to aid in diagnosis.
Conditions for Running the DTC
• The system voltage is 8 – 18 V.
• The engine speed is 500 r.p.m. for 5 seconds.
Conditions for Setting the DTC
DTC P0974 sets if the TCM commands the solenoid on and the voltage feedback remains high, battery voltage.
Action Taken When the DTC Sets
• The TCM requests the ECM to illuminate the MIL during the second consecutive trip in which the Conditions for
Setting the DTC are met.
• The TCM commands maximum line pressure.
• The TCM freezes transmission adaptive functions.
• The TCM inhibits TCC engagement.
• At the time of the first failure, the TCM records the operating conditions when the conditions for setting the DTC are
met. The TCM stores this information as a Failure Record.
• At the time of the second failure, the ECM records the operating conditions when the conditions for setting the DTC
are met. The ECM stores this information as a Freeze Frame.
• The TCM stores DTC P0974 in TCM history during the second consecutive trip in which the conditions for setting
the DTC are met.
Conditions for Clearing the DTC
• The ECM turns off the MIL after the fourth consecutive drive trip in which the TCM does not send a MIL illumination
request.
• Tech 2 can clear the DTC.
• The TCM clears the DTC from TCM history if the vehicle completes 40 warm-up cycles without a non-emission
related diagnostic fault occurring.
• The TCM cancels the DTC default actions when the ignition is off long enough to power down the TCM.
Test Description
The following numbers refer to the step numbers in the diagnostic table:
2 Checks the ability of the TCM to command the 1-2 SS valve.
3 Checks for a short to voltage in the 1-2 SS signal circuit.
4 Checks the serviceability of the 1-2 SS and the control valve body wiring harness.
DTC P0974 Diagnostic Table
Step Action Yes No
1 Has the Diagnostic System Check been performed?
Go to Step 2 Refer to
4.7 Diagnostic System Check
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Page 3881 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–95
Step Action Yes No
2 1 Connect Tech 2 to the DLC.
2 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
NOTE
Before clearing the DTC, use the Tech 2 Freeze
Frame/Failure Record to record the transmission
parameters at the time the DTC set. Using Tech 2 to clear
the DTC(s) erases the Freeze Frame/Failure Record
records from the TCM.
3 On Tech 2 select: Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Diagnostic
Trouble Codes / Freeze Frame.
4 Select the relevant DTC and note the parameters at the time of the DTC setting.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
6 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear the DTCs.
7 On Tech 2 select: Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Miscellaneous
Tests / Shift Solenoid A.
8 With Tech 2 command the shift solenoid A ON and
OFF .
9 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / 1-2 Shift Data.
Does Tech 2 display the Shift Solenoid A Circuit as Okay ? Check for an
intermittent fault in
the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body and Chassis Go to Step 3
3 1 Turn off the ignition.
2 Disconnect connector E-95 from the transmission.
NOTE
Additional DTCs may set
3 Install Tool No. J 44152 Jumper Harness (20 pins) on to the harness connector E-95.
4 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
5 Using a test lamp, probe between connector E-95 pin 4 and a known ground.
Does the test lamp illuminate?. Go to Step 6 Go to Step 4
4 1 Install Tool No. J44152 on to the transmission connector E-95.
2 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across transmission connector E-95 pins 4 and 10.
Does the multimeter display less than 20 Ω? Go to Step 5 Go to Step 7
5 1 Remove Tool No. J44152 from the transmission.
2 Gain access to the 1-2 SS and the control valve body wiring harness, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – On-
vehicle Servicing.
3 Disconnect the internal connector from the 1-2 SS.
4 Using a multimeter set to measure resistance, probe across the 1-2 SS pins.
Does the multimeter display less than 20 Ω? Replace the 1-2 SS,
refer to
7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle
Servicing.
Go to Step 8 Replace the control
valve body wiring harness, refer to 7C4 Automatic
Transmission –
4L60E – On-vehicle Servicing
Go to Step 8
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Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–96
Step Action Yes No
6 Using a multimeter, test between E-95 pin 4 and C-96 pin 2 for a short
to voltage.
Did you find and correct the condition? Go to Step 8 Go to Step 7
7 Replace the TCM, refer to 7C4 Automatic Transmission – 4L60E –
On-vehicle Servicing
Did you complete the replacement? Go to Step 8 —
8 Perform the following procedure to verify the repair:
1 On Tech 2 select: Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
2 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear any DTCs.
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / 1-2 Shift Data.
4 Drive the vehicle in D4 and ensure the following conditions are met::
• The TCM commands the Shift Solenoid A On and the
Shift Solenoid A Circuit status parameter displays Okay.
• The TCM commands the Shift Solenoid A Off and the
Shift Solenoid A Circuit status parameter displays Okay.
• All conditions are met for 5 seconds.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Has DTC P0974 set? Go to Step 2 Go to Step 9
9 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Read DTC Information.
Does Tech 2 display any DTCs you have not diagnosed? Refer to
4.8 Diagnostic Trouble Code List System OK
When all diagnosis and repairs are completed, check the
system for correct operation.
4.30 DTC P0976 – 2-3 Shift Solenoid Control
Circuit Low Voltage
DTC Description
This diagnostic procedure supports DTC P0976 2-3 Shift Solenoid (SS) Control Circuit Low Voltage.
Circuit Description
The 2-3 shift solenoid (SS) valve controls the fluid flow acting on the 2-3 shift valves. The solenoid is a normally-open
exhaust valve. W ith the 1-2 SS valve, the 2-3 SS valve allows four different shifting combinations. The solenoid attaches
to the control valve body within the transmission. The 2-3 SS valve receives voltage through the ignition voltage circuit.
The transmission control module (TCM) controls the solenoid by providing the ground path on the 2-3 SS valve control
circuit.
W hen the TCM detects a continuous open or short to ground in the 2-3 SS valve control circuit, then DTC P0976 sets.
DTC P0976 is a type A DTC.
Refer to 2 W iring Diagrams and Connector Chart to aid in diagnosis.
Conditions for Running the DTC
• The engine run time is greater than 5 seconds.
• The 2-3 SS is commanded on.
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Page 3884 of 6020

Automatic Transmission – 4L60E – Electrical Diagnosis Page 7C2–98
Step Action Yes No
2 1 Connect Tech 2 to the DLC.
2 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
NOTE
Before clearing the DTC, use the Tech 2 Freeze
Frame/Failure Record to record the transmission
parameters at the time the DTC set. Using Tech 2 to clear
the DTC(s) erases the Freeze Frame/Failure Record
records from the TCM.
3 On Tech 2 select: Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Diagnostic
Trouble Codes / Freeze Frame.
4 Select the relevant DTC and note the parameters at the time of the DTC setting.
5 On Tech 2 select:
Diagnostic Trouble Codes / Clear Engine & Transmission
DTCs.
6 Follow the instructions on Tech 2 and clear the DTCs.
Are any of the following DTCs also set?
• P0787
• P0973
• P2764
• P2769. Go to Step 3 Go to Step 4
3 Inspect fuse C-8 and check if it is blown, refer to 8A Electrical-Body
and Chassis.
Is the fuse blown? Replace the fuse
Go to Step 12 Go to Step 5
4 1 On Tech 2 select:
Transmission / Automatic Transmission / Miscellaneous
Tests / Shift Solenoid B.
2 With Tech 2 command the shift solenoid B ON and OFF three
times.
3 On Tech 2 select: Data Display / 2-3 Shift Data.
Does Tech 2 display the Shift Solenoid B Circuit as Okay ? Check for an
intermittent fault in the circuit, refer to
8A Electrical-Body
and Chassis Go to Step 5
5
1 Turn off the ignition.
2 Disconnect connector E-95 from the transmission.
NOTE
Additional DTCs may set.
3 Install Tool No. J 44152 Jumper Harness (20 pins) on to the harness connector E-95.
4 Turn on the ignition, with the engine off.
5 Using a test lamp, probe between connector E-95 pin 10 and a known ground.
Does the test lamp illuminate? Go to Step 6 Go to Step 15
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