turn signal INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
[x] Cancel search | Manufacturer: INFINITI, Model Year: 2011, Model line: QX56, Model: INFINITI QX56 2011Pages: 5598, PDF Size: 94.53 MB
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BCS-56
< ECU DIAGNOSIS INFORMATION >
BCM
FAIL-SAFE CONTROL BY RAIN SENSOR MALFUNCTION
BCM detects the light and rain sensor serial link error and the rain sensor malfunction.
BCM controls the following fail-safe when rain sensor has a malfunction.
Front wiper switch AUTO and sensing rain drop: The condition just before the activation of fail-safe is main-
tained until the front wiper switch is turned OFF.
Front wiper switch AUTO and not sensing rain drop: Front wiper is LO operation until the front wiper switch is
turned off.
REAR WIPER MOTOR PROTECTION
BCM detects the rear wiper stopping position acco rding to the rear wiper stop position signal.
When the rear wiper stop position signal does not c hange for more than 5 seconds while driving the rear
wiper, BCM stops power supply to protect the rear wiper motor.
Condition of cancellation
1. More than 1 minute is passed after the rear wiper stop.
2. Turn rear wiper switch OFF.
3. Operate the rear wiper swit ch or rear washer switch.
FAIL-SAFE CONTROL OF COMBINATION SWITCH READING FUNCTION CAUSED BY LOW
POWER SUPPLY VOLTAGE
If voltage of battery power supply lower, BCM maintain s combination switch reading to the status when input
voltage is less than approximately 9 V.
NOTE:
When voltage of battery power supply is approximately 9 V or more, combination switch reading function
returns to normal operation.
DTC Inspection Priority ChartINFOID:0000000006274821
If some DTCs are displayed at the same time, perfo rm inspections one by one based on the following priority
chart.
B26F3: START CONT RLY ON Inhibit engine cranking When the following conditions are fulfilled
Starter control relay signal (CAN: Transmitted from BCM): OFF
Starter control relay signal (CAN: Transmitted from IPDM E/R): OFF
B26F4: START CONT RLY OFF Inhibit engine cranking When the following conditions are fulfilled
Starter control relay signal (CAN: Transmitted from BCM): ON
Starter control relay signal (CAN: Transmitted from IPDM E/R): ON
B26F7: BCM Inhibit engine cranking
by Intelligent Key sys-
temWhen room antenna and luggage room antenna functions normally
U0415: VEHICLE SPEED Inhibit steering lock When vehicle speed signal (Meter) (CAN) is received normally
Display contents of CONSULT Fail-safe Cancellation
Priority DTC
1 B2562: LOW VOLTAGE
2 U1000: CAN COMM
U1010: CONTROL UNIT (CAN)
3 B2192: ID DISCORD BCM-ECM
B2193: CHAIN OF BCM-ECM
B2195: ANTI-SCANNING
B2198: NATS ANTENNA AMP
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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BCS-70
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
U1000 CAN COMM
DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS
U1000 CAN COMM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006274829
CAN (Controller Area Network) is a serial communication line for real time applications. It is an on-vehicle mul-
tiplex communication line with high data communication speed and excellent error detection ability. Modern
vehicle is equipped with many electronic control unit, and each control unit shares information and links with
other control units during operation (not independent). In CAN communication, control units are connected
with 2 communication lines (CAN H-line, CAN L-line) al lowing a high rate of information transmission with less
wiring. Each control unit transmits/receives data but selectively reads required data only.
CAN Communication Signal Chart. Refer to LAN-28, "
CAN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM : CAN Communica-
tion Signal Chart".
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006274830
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006274831
1.PERFORM SELF DIAGNOSTIC
1. Turn ignition switch ON and wait for 2 seconds or more.
2. Check “Self Diagnostic Result” of BCM.
Is DTC
“U1000” displayed?
YES >> Refer to LAN-18, "Trouble Diagnosis Flow Chart".
NO >> Refer to GI-40, "
Intermittent Incident".
DTCCONSULT-III display
description DTC Detection Condition Possible cause
U1000 CAN COMM When BCM cannot communicate CAN com-
munication signal continuously for 2 seconds
or more.
CAN communication system
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BCS-72
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
U0415 VEHICLE SPEED
U0415 VEHICLE SPEED
DescriptionINFOID:0000000006274834
U0415 is displayed if any unusual condition is present in the reception status of the vehicle speed signal from
the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006274835
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC CONFIRMATION
1. Erase the DTC.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF.
3. Perform the “Self Diagnostic Result” of BCM with CONS ULT-III, when passed 2 seconds or more after the
ignition switch is turned ON.
Is any DTC detected?
YES >> Refer to BCS-72, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006274836
1.ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT (CONTROL UNIT) SELF-DIAG RESULTS
Perform “Self-Diagnostic Result” of ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) with CONSULT-III. Refer to
BRC-40, "
CONSULT-III Function".
Is any DTC detected?
YES >> Repair or replace the malfunctioning part.
NO >> Replace BCM. Refer to BCS-81, "
Removal and Installation".
DTC CONSULT-III display
description DTC Detection Condition Probable cause
U0415 VEHICLE SPEED When the vehicle speed signal received from
the ABS actuator and elec
tric unit (control
unit) remains abnormal for 2 seconds or more. ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
BCM
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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BCS-74
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
B26E7 TPMS CAN COMM
B26E7 TPMS CAN COMM
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000006274839
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC CONFIRMATION
1. Erase the DTC.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF.
3. Perform the “Self Diagnostic Result” of BCM with CONS ULT-III, when passed 2 seconds or more after the
ignition switch is turned ON.
Is any DTC detected?
YES >> Refer to BCS-74, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006274840
NOTE:
If DTC “B26E7” detected along with DTC “U1000” , first diagnose the DTC “U1000”. Refer to BCS-70, "
Diagno-
sis Procedure".
1.LOW TIRE PRESSURE WARNING CONTRO L UNIT SELF DIAGNOSTIC RESULT
Perform “Self Diagnostic Result” of low tire pressu re warning control unit with CONSULT-III. Refer to WT-12,
"CONSULT-III Function".
Is any DTC detected?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> GO TO 4.
2.LOW TIRE PRESSURE WARNING CONTROL UNIT DIAGNOSIS
Perform low tire pressure warning control uni t component diagnosis of detected DTC. Refer to WT-18, "
DTC
Index".
>> GO TO 3.
3.BCM SELF DIAGNOSTIC RESULT
Erase DTC of BCM, and perform “Self Diagnostic Result” again.
Is DTC
“B26E7” detected?
YES >> Replace BCM. Refer to BCS-81, "Removal and Installation".
NO >> INSPECTION END
4.REPLACE LOW TIRE PRESSURE WA RNING CONTROL UNIT TEMPORARILY
Remove low tire pressure warning control unit, and in stall normal low tire pressure warning control unit.
>> GO TO 5.
5.BCM SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT
Erase DTC of BCM, and perform “S elf Diagnostic Result” of BCM again.
Is DTC
“B26E7” detected?
YES >> Replace BCM. Refer to BCS-81, "Removal and Installation".
NO >> Replace low tire pressure warning control unit. Refer to WT-65, "
Removal and Installation".
DTC CONSULT-III display description DTC Detection Condition Probable cause
B26E7 TPMS CAN COMM When ignition switch is ON, BCM cannot re-
ceived CAN communication signal from low
tire pressure warn
ing control unit. CAN communication system
Low tire pressure warning control unit
BCM
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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BCS
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUITBCS-75
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
C
DE
F
G H
I
J
K L
B A
O P
N
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006274841
1.CHECK FUSE AND FUSIBLE LINK
Check that the following fuse and fusible link are not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES >> Replace the blown fuse or fusible link after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse or fusible link is blown.
NO >> GO TO 2.
2.CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect BCM connectors.
3. Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Repair harness or connector.
3.CHECK GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
Does continuity exist?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Repair harness or connector.
Signal name Fuse and fusible link No.
Battery power supply K
10
Te r m i n a l s
Vo l ta g e
(Approx.)
(+) (
−)
BCM
Ground
Connector Terminal
M70 70
Battery voltage
57
BCM
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
M70 67 Existed
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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BCS-78
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
COMBINATION SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT
COMBINATION SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000006274843
1.CHECK INPUT 1 - 5 CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect BCM and combination switch connectors.
3. Check continuity between BCM harness connector and combination switch harness connector.
Does continuity exist?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Repair harnesses or connectors.
2.CHECK INPUT 1 - 5 CIRCUIT FOR SHORT
Check for continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
Does continuity exist?
YES >> Repair harnesses or connectors.
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK BCM INPUT SIGNAL
1. Connect BCM and combination switch connectors.
2. Turn ON any switch in the system that is malfunction.
3. Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal?
Yes >> Replace BCM. Refer to BCS-81, "Removal and Installation".
SystemBCM Combination switch
Continuity
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
INPUT 1
M686
M27 12
Existed
INPUT 2 5 14
INPUT 3 4 5
INPUT 4 3 2
INPUT 5 2 8
System
BCM
GroundContinuity
Connector Terminal
INPUT 1
M686
Not existed
INPUT 2 5
INPUT 3 4
INPUT 4 3
INPUT 5 2
System Te r m i n a l s
Vo l ta g e
(Approx.)
(+) (
−)
BCM
Ground
Connector Terminal
INPUT 1
M686
Refer to BCS-
33, "Refer-
ence Value".
INPUT 2 5
INPUT 3 4
INPUT 4 3
INPUT 5 2
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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BCS-80
< SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS >
COMBINATION SWITCH SYSTEM SYMPTOMS
SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS
COMBINATION SWITCH SYSTEM SYMPTOMS
Symptom TableINFOID:0000000006274844
1. Perform “Data Monitor” of CONSULT-II I to check for any malfunctioning item.
2. Check the malfunction combinations.
Malfunction item: ×
3. Identify the malfunctioning part from the agreed combination and repair or replace the part.
Data monitor item
Malfunc-
tion com-
bination
FR WIPER HI
FR WIPER LOW
FR WASHER SW
FR WIPER INT
RR WIPER ON
RR WIPER INT
RR WASHER SW INT VOLUME
TURN SIGNAL R TURN SIGNAL L TAIL LAMP SW
HI BEAM SW
HEAD LAMP SW 1
HEAD LAMP SW 2 PASSING SW
AUTO LIGHT SW
FR FOG SW
×× ×× A
×× ×× B
×× × × C
×× × × D
×× × E
××× F
×××× G
×× ×H
×××× I
× ××× J
All Items K
If only one item is detected or the item is not applicable to the combinations A to K L
Malfunction
combination Malfunctioning part Repair or replace
A Combination switch OUTPUT 1 circuit
Inspect the combination switch output circuit applicable to the malfunction-
ing part. Refer to BCS-76, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
B Combination switch OUTPUT 2 circuit
C Combination switch OUTPUT 3 circuit
D Combination switch OUTPUT 4 circuit E Combination switch OUTPUT 5 circuitF Combination switch INPUT 1 circuit
Inspect the combination switch input circuit applicable to the malfunctioning
part. Refer to BCS-78, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
G Combination switch INPUT 2 circuit
H Combination switch INPUT 3 circuit I Combination switch INPUT 4 circuit
J Combination switch INPUT 5 circuit
K BCM Replace BCM. Refer to BCS-81, "
Removal and Installation".
L Combination switch Replace combination switch.
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
COMPONENT PARTSBRC-15
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION > [WITH VDC]
C
D
E
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
BRC
N
O P
Downsize and weight reduction is aimed. IC for detection portion and magnet for sensor rotor are adopted.
INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
COMPONENT PARTSBRC-15
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION > [WITH VDC]
C
D
E
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
BRC
N
O P
Downsize and weight reduction is aimed. IC for detection portion and magnet for sensor rotor are adopted.
](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-531.png)
COMPONENT PARTSBRC-15
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION > [WITH VDC]
C
D
E
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
BRC
N
O P
Downsize and weight reduction is aimed. IC for detection portion and magnet for sensor rotor are adopted.
Power supply is supplied to detection portion so that magnetic field
line is read. Magnetic field that is detected is converted to current
signal.
When sensor rotor rotates, magnetic field changes. Magnetic field
change is converted to current signals (rectangular wave) and is
transmitted to ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit). Change
of magnetic field is pr oportional to wheel speed.
Stop Lamp SwitchINFOID:0000000006222563
Detects the operation status of brake pedal and transmits converted electric signal to ABS actuator and elec-
tric unit (control unit).
Steering Angle SensorINFOID:0000000006222564
Detects the following information and transmits steering angle signal to ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit) via CAN communication.
Steering wheel rotation amount
Steering wheel rotation angular velocity
Steering wheel rotation direction
Yaw Rate/Side/Decel G sensorINFOID:0000000006222565
Calculates the following information that affects the v ehicle and transmits a signal to ABS actuator and electric
unit (control unit) via communication lines.
Vehicle rotation angular velocity (yaw rate signal)
Vehicle lateral acceleration (side G signal) / longitudinal acceleration (decel G signal)
Brake Fluid Level SwitchINFOID:0000000006222566
Detects the brake fluid level in reservoir tank and trans mits converted electric signal from ABS actuator and
electric unit (control unit), when brake fluid level is the specified level or less.
Parking Brake SwitchINFOID:0000000006222567
Detects the operation status of parking brake switch and transmits converted electric signal from combination
meter to ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
VDC OFF SwitchINFOID:0000000006222568
VDC OFF switch is integrated in SNOW MODE / TOW MODE / VDC OFF switch assembly (2WD models) or
4WD switch assembly (4WD models).
The operation of the VDC OFF switch enables the arbi trary switching of the VDC function between stop sta-
tus and standby status. The status of the function is indicated by the VDC OFF indicator lamp. (ON: Non-
operational status, OFF: Standby status)
- VDC function NOTE:
Brake limited slip differentia l (BLSD) control operates.
- TCS function
VDC OFF indicator lamp turns OFF (standby status) when the engine is started again after it is stopped once while VDC OFF indicator lamp is ON (non-operational status).
JPFIC0131GB
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
BRC-24
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION >[WITH VDC]
SYSTEM
Rear LH caliper Being returned to reservoir tank through ABS OUT valve, fluid pressure of rear LH caliper is decreased.
Component Parts and Function
*: INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
BRC-24
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION >[WITH VDC]
SYSTEM
Rear LH caliper Being returned to reservoir tank through ABS OUT valve, fluid pressure of rear LH caliper is decreased.
Component Parts and Function
*:](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-540.png)
BRC-24
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION >[WITH VDC]
SYSTEM
Rear LH caliper Being returned to reservoir tank through ABS OUT valve, fluid pressure of rear LH caliper is decreased.
Component Parts and Function
*: Models with Advanced Driver Assistance System
CONDITION FOR TURN ON THE WARNING LAMP
ABS Warning Lamp
Turns ON at the same time as VDC warning lamp
when either ABS function or EBD function is malfunction-
ing.
Turns ON when ignition switch turns ON and turns OFF when the system is normal, for bulb check purposes.
Brake Warning Lamp
Turns ON at the same time as ABS warning lamp and VDC warning lamp when EBD function, motor/accu- mulator assembly or motor system is malfunctioning.
Turns ON when ignition switch turns ON and turns OFF when the system is normal, for bulb check purposes.
Component Function
Pump Operates the pump drive according
to signals from ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) by
the motor.
Motor Operates the motor driv e according to signals from ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
Accumulator The accumulator accumulates brake fluid conveyed by the motor and pump.
ABS IN valve Increases, holds or decreases the fluid pressure of each caliper according to signals from ABS ac-
tuator and electric unit (control unit).
ABS OUT valve Increases, holds or decreases the fluid pressure of each caliper according to signals from ABS ac-
tuator and electric unit (control unit).
Cut valve 1
Cut valve 2 Shuts off the ordinary brake line fr
om master cylinder to signals from ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit).
Suction valve 1 Suction Valve 1 switches the brake line to convey accumulator pressure to the front system, accord-
ing to a signal transmitted from the ABS ac
tuator and electric unit (control unit).
Suction valve 2 Suction valve 2 releases
accumulator pressure, acco rding to a signal transmitted from the ABS ac-
tuator and electric unit (control unit).
Control pressure sensor
*Detects the brake fluid pressure of rear brake caliper and transmits a signal to ABS actuator and
electric unit (control unit).
Accumulator pressure sensor The accumulator pressure sensor detects brake fluid pressure accumulated in the accumulator and
conveys the detected result to the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
Master cylinder pressure sensor Detects the brake fluid pressure of master cylinder part and transmits a signal to ABS actuator and
electric unit (control unit).
Condition (status) ABS warning lamp
Ignition switch OFF OFF
For approx. 1 seconds after the ignition switch is turned ON ON
Approx. 1 seconds after ignition switch is turned ON (when the
system is in normal operation) OFF
ABS function is ma lfunctioning ON
EBD function is malfunctioning ON
Condition (status) Brake warning lamp
Ignition switch OFF OFF
For approx. 1 seconds after the ignition switch is turned ON ON
Approx. 1 seconds after ignition switch is turned ON (when the
system is in normal operation) OFF
After engine starts OFF
When parking brake operates (parking brake switch ON) ON
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56
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![INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
BRC-26
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION >[WITH VDC]
SYSTEM
ABS FUNCTION
ABS warning lamp and VDC warning lamp in combinati
on meter turn ON when a malfunction occurs in system
[ABS actuator and electric unit (co INFINITI QX56 2011 Factory Service Manual
BRC-26
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION >[WITH VDC]
SYSTEM
ABS FUNCTION
ABS warning lamp and VDC warning lamp in combinati
on meter turn ON when a malfunction occurs in system
[ABS actuator and electric unit (co](/img/42/57033/w960_57033-542.png)
BRC-26
< SYSTEM DESCRIPTION >[WITH VDC]
SYSTEM
ABS FUNCTION
ABS warning lamp and VDC warning lamp in combinati
on meter turn ON when a malfunction occurs in system
[ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)]. The c ontrol is suspended for VDC function, TCS function, ABS
function, hill start assist function and brake limited sl ip differential (BLSD) function. The vehicle status
becomes the same as models without VDC function, TCS f unction, ABS function, hill start assist function and
brake limited slip differential (BLSD) function. However, EBD function is operated normally.
NOTE:
ABS self-diagnosis sound may be heard the same as in the normal condition, because self-diagnosis is per-
formed when ignition switch turns ON and when vehicle initially starts.
EBD FUNCTION
ABS warning lamp, brake warning lamp and VDC warning lamp in combination meter turn ON when a mal-
function occurs in system [ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)]. The control is suspended for VDC
function, TCS function, ABS function, EBD function, hill start assist function and brake limited slip differential
(BLSD) function. The vehicle status becomes the sa me as models without VDC function, TCS function, ABS
function, EBD function, hill star t assist function and brake limited slip differential (BLSD) function.
DTC Malfunction detected condition Fail-safe condition
C1101 When an open circuit is detected in rear RH wheel sensor circuit.
The following functions are sus-
pended.
VDC function
TCS function
ABS function
EBD function (only when both 2 rear wheels are malfunctioning)
hill start assist function
Brake limited slip differential
(BLSD) function
C1102 When an open circuit is detected in rear LH wheel sensor circuit.
C1103 When an open circuit is detected in front RH wheel sensor circuit.
C1104 When an open circuit is detected in front LH wheel sensor circuit.
C1105
When power supply voltage of rear RH wheel sensor is low.
When distance between rear RH wheel sensor and rear RH wheel sensor rotor is
large.
When installation of rear RH wheel sensor or rear RH wheel sensor rotor is not
normal.
C1106 When power supply voltage of rear LH wheel sensor is low.
When distance between rear LH wheel sensor and rear LH wheel sensor rotor is
large.
When installation of rear LH wheel sensor or rear LH wheel sensor rotor is not nor- mal.
C1107 When power supply voltage of front RH wheel sensor is low.
When distance between front RH wheel sensor and front RH wheel sensor rotor
is large.
When installation of front RH wheel sensor or front RH wheel sensor rotor is not normal.
C1108 When power supply voltage of front LH wheel sensor is low.
When distance between front LH wheel sensor and front LH wheel sensor rotor is
large.
When installation of front LH wheel sensor or front LH wheel sensor rotor is not normal.
C1109 When ignition voltage is 10 V or less.
When ignition voltage is 16 V or more. The following functions are sus-
pended.
VDC function
TCS function
ABS function
EBD function
hill start assist function
Brake limited slip differential
(BLSD) function
C 1111
When a malfunction is detected in motor or motor relay.
When a low pressure malfunction is detected in accumulator.
When a malfunction is detected in accumulator pressure sensor.
C 111 5 When difference in wheel speed between any wheel and others is detected during
the vehicle is driven, because of installation of other tires than specified. The following functions are sus-
pended.
VDC function
TCS function
ABS function
hill start assist function
Brake limited slip differential
(BLSD) function
C 111 6
When stop lamp switch signal is not input when brake pedal depress.
When stop lamp switch signal is not input when stop lamp relay operates.
C 111 8
*1When a malfunction is detected in transfer control unit system.
Revision: 2010 May2011 QX56